Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 11th September 2011

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Champion of the Thames

4) CRA Masters D/E Eights

 9) Champion of the Thames──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Broxbourne RC (McKellar)    
 10) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)─┐ Broxbourne RC (McKellar)    ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths               
 11) X Press BC (Yates)───────┘ 2 1/2 lengths               

5) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 12) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Betts)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ Wolfson Coll Oxford (Betts)         
 13) Champion of the Thames (Jeffery)─┐ Champion of the Thames (Jeffery)    ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                           
 14) Broxbourne RC (Willett)──────────┘ 1 foot                              

6) CRA Womens Eights

 15) City of Cambridge (Nov)─┐ Milton Keynes RC           
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 219) Milton Keynes RC───────┘ 3 lengths                  │ City of Cambridge (IM3)    
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 16) Champion of the Thames──┐ City of Cambridge (IM3)    │ 2/3 length                 
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 17) City of Cambridge (IM3)─┘ 5 lengths                  

38) Mixed Masters E/F Double Sculls

 120) Bewl Bridge RC (Craig/Jones =F)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ Norwich RC (Wilson/West =E)                    
 119) Norwich RC (Wilson/West =E)────────────────┐ Norwich RC (Wilson/West =E)                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                       
 217) Champion of the Thames (Axworthy/Smith =E)─┘                                                

53) Junior 16 Sculls

 165) Sudbury RC (Stock)──────────────┐ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)─────────┘ 2 lengths                           │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 167) Rob Roy BC (Martin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                              │
                                                                                                                  │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
 168) Maidstone Invicta (Harris)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris)                                                ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris)          │ easily                              │
 169) Broxbourne RC (Carter)──────────┘ 3 lengths                           ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ 1 1/2 lengths                                                             │
 170) Peterborough City (Newton)────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                           │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 171) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes)                                           │ easily                              
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 172) Royal Docks RC (Benson)─────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)           │ 2 lengths                           │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │ Maidstone Invicta (Collins)         │
 173) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)───────┘ easily                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                  │ 3 lengths                           
 174) Peterborough City (Richardson)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins)         │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 175) Maidstone Invicta (Collins)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins)         │ 3 1/2 lengths                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 176) Royal Docks RC (Barak)──────────┘ easily                              

57) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 190) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)     
 191) Beccles RC (McIntyre)────────────┐ Beccles RC (McIntyre)                ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                               
 192) Thames RC (Ironside)─────────────┘ Row Over                             

59) Women's Masters B Sculls

 195) Milton Keynes RC (Marshall)──────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Marshall)          
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 196) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)─┘                                      

60) Women's Masters C/D Sculls

 197) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin =C)─┐ Norwich RC (Wilson =D)                  
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 198) Norwich RC (Wilson =D)──────────────┘ 3 lengths