Cambridge Autumn Regatta
Sunday 11th September 2011
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Maidstone Invicta RC
18) Junior 16 Coxed Quads
52) Peterborough City (McKillop)───────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (McKillop)
53) Broxbourne RC (Carter)───────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace) ├─────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
54) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)────┘ 1 3/4 lengths
21) Mixed Junior 18 Coxed Quads
60) Sudbury RC (Stock)───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Sudbury RC (Stock)
61) Maidstone Invicta (Bowen)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Bowen) ├──────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths
62) Rob Roy (Martin)──────────┘ 5 lengths
28) Junior 18 Double Sculls
86) Lowestoft RC (Skazick/Skazick)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Rob Roy (McLuskie/Fabian)
87) Maidstone Invicta (Flasse/Bowen)─┐ Rob Roy (McLuskie/Fabian) ├─────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
88) Rob Roy (McLuskie/Fabian)────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths
29) Junior 16 Double Sculls
89) Royal Docks RC (Barak/Naveda)──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Grace)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
90) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Grace)──────┘ 4 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Grace)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
91) Northampton (Tobin/Coomber)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length │
│ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)
92) Peterborough City (McKillop/Veal─Gray)─┐ Peterborough City (McKillop/Veal Gray) ├───────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
93) Royal Docks RC (Benson/Perera)─────────┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
94) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
95) Peterborough City (Bucknell/Halliday)──┘ 1 3/4 lengths
32) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls
101) Putney High School (Conradie/Meakes)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Judd)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
102) Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Judd)─┘ easily
33) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls
103) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)
104) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Lacy)────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Mould/Lacy) ├───────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
105) Sudbury RC (Stringer/De Courcy─Bower)─┘ 2 lengths
34) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
106) Royal Docks RC (Cook/Turner)───────────┐ Royal Docks RC (Cook/Turner)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
107) Putney High School (Casley/Tall)───────┘ easily │ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
108) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
109) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)────────┘ 3/4 length
35) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
110) Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie)─┐ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
112) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)───────┘ 2 lengths │ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
111) Broxbourne RC (Costello/Gentle)─────┐ Broxbourne RC (Costello/Gentle) │ 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
113) Sudbury RC (Barton/Grainger)────────┘ 2 lengths
39) Mixed Junior 18 Double Sculls
121) Rob Roy (Martin/Fabian)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Rob Roy (Martin/Fabian)
122) Maidstone Invicta (Flasse/Delderfield)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Flasse/Delderfield) ├────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
123) St Ives RC (Lilley/Heylen)─────────────┘ 1 length
40) Mixed Junior 17 Double Sculls
124) Maidstone Invicta (Harris/Fish)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie)
125) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Costello)────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie) ├──────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
126) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths
41) Mixed Junior 16 Double Sculls
127) Maidstone Invicta (Grace/Maunsell)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist)
128) Broxbourne RC (Gentle/Tenkorang)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist) ├───────────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
129) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
52) Junior 17 Sculls
163) Poplar Blackwall RC (Keech)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Flasse)
├─────────────────────────────────
164) Maidstone Invicta (Flasse)──┘ Disqualified
53) Junior 16 Sculls
165) Sudbury RC (Stock)──────────────┐ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)─────────┘ 2 lengths │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
167) Rob Roy (Martin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)
168) Maidstone Invicta (Harris)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris) ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris) │ easily │
169) Broxbourne RC (Carter)──────────┘ 3 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
170) Peterborough City (Newton)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)
├─────────────────────────────────────
171) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
172) Royal Docks RC (Benson)─────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace) │ 2 lengths │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Maidstone Invicta (Collins) │
173) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)───────┘ easily ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3 lengths
174) Peterborough City (Richardson)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
175) Maidstone Invicta (Collins)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins) │ 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
176) Royal Docks RC (Barak)──────────┘ easily
55) Junior 12 Sculls
186) Beccles RC (King)─────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)
├───────────────────────────────────
187) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)─┘ 4 lengths
64) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
209) Royal Docks RC (Turner)────────┐ Putney High School (Myskovets)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
218) Putney High School (Myskovets)─┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Plumb)
├────────────────────────────────────
210) Peterborough City (Plumb)──────┐ Peterborough City (Plumb) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────┘
211) Maidstone Invicta (McConchie)──┘ 3 1/2 lengths
65) Women's Junior 14 Sculls
212) Sudbury RC (Adams)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Sudbury RC (Adams)
213) Maidstone Invicta (Terry)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Terry) ├────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths
214) Peterborough City (Parker)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths