Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 11th September 2011

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Milton Keynes RC

6) CRA Womens Eights

 15) City of Cambridge (Nov)─┐ Milton Keynes RC           
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 219) Milton Keynes RC───────┘ 3 lengths                  │ City of Cambridge (IM3)    
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 16) Champion of the Thames──┐ City of Cambridge (IM3)    │ 2/3 length                 
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 17) City of Cambridge (IM3)─┘ 5 lengths                  

8) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 22) Green Templeton BC (Martin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Green Templeton BC (Martin)            
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 23) Trinity Hall (Pott)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                          │ Green Templeton BC (Martin)            
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 24) Boston/Lincoln (Lincoln University)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ 3/4 length                             
                                                                                  │ Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)               │
 25) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)               ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                             
 26) Peterborough City (Taylor)──────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                          

10) Masters C Coxed Fours

 31) Sudbury RC (Adams)─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ X Press BC (Chapman)        
 32) X Press BC (Chapman)─────┐ X Press BC (Chapman)        ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                    
 33) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)─┘ 3 lengths                   

13) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 40) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │ Broxbourne RC (Leithead)         
 41) Broxbourne RC (Leithead)──────┐ Broxbourne RC (Leithead)         ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           
 42) Peterborough City (Granville)─┘ 5 lengths                        

26) Masters D/E Double Sculls

 82) Milton Keynes RC (Simpson/Bidgood =E)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Kelly/Mould =D)           
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 83) Broxbourne RC (Kelly/Mould =D)────────┘ 5 lengths                                

31) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 98) Peterborough City (Lamming/Edwards)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │ Peterborough City (Lamming/Edwards)    
 99) Milton Keynes RC (Draper/Street)────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Draper/Street)       ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                 
 100) Thames RC (Lion/Ironside)──────────┘ Row Over                               

43) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 132) Broxbourne RC (Mould)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Northampton (Wolstenholme)     
 133) Northampton (Wolstenholme)─┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme)     ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                  
 134) Milton Keynes RC (Smith)───┘ 1 1/4 lengths                  

59) Women's Masters B Sculls

 195) Milton Keynes RC (Marshall)──────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Marshall)          
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 196) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)─┘