Cambridge Autumn Regatta
Sunday 11th September 2011
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Milton Keynes RC
6) CRA Women's Eights
15) City of Cambridge (Nov)─┐ Milton Keynes
├────────────────────────────┐
219) Milton Keynes──────────┘ 3 lengths │ City of Cambridge (IM3)
├────────────────────────────
16) Champion of the Thames──┐ City of Cambridge (IM3) │ 2/3 length
├────────────────────────────┘
17) City of Cambridge (IM3)─┘ 5 lengths
8) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
22) Green Templeton, Oxf (Martin)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Green Templeton, Oxf (Martin)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
23) Trinity Hall (Pott)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Green Templeton, Oxf (Martin)
├────────────────────────────────────────
24) Boston/Lincoln (Lincoln University)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Milton Keynes (Gilet) │
25) Milton Keynes (Gilet)───────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Gilet) ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
26) Peterborough City (Taylor)──────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
10) Masters C Coxed Fours
31) Sudbury (Adams)──────────────────────────────────┐
│ X Press (Chapman)
32) X Press (Chapman)─────┐ X Press (Chapman) ├──────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────┘ 1 length
33) Milton Keynes (Gilet)─┘ 3 lengths
13) Womens Novice Coxed Fours
40) Milton Keynes (Lawson)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Broxbourne (Leithead)
41) Broxbourne (Leithead)─────────┐ Broxbourne (Leithead) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily
42) Peterborough City (Granville)─┘ 5 lengths
26) Masters D/E Double Sculls
82) Milton Keynes (Simpson/Bidgood =E)─┐ Broxbourne (Kelly/Mould =D)
├───────────────────────────────────────
83) Broxbourne (Kelly/Mould =D)────────┘ 5 lengths
31) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
98) Peterborough City (Lamming/Edwards)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (Lamming/Edwards)
99) Milton Keynes (Draper/Street)───────┐ Milton Keynes (Draper/Street) ├────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
100) Thames (Lion/Ironside)─────────────┘ Row Over
43) Intermediate 2 Sculls
132) Broxbourne (Mould)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Northampton (Wolstenholme)
133) Northampton (Wolstenholme)─┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme) ├────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths
134) Milton Keynes (Smith)──────┘ 1 1/4 lengths
59) Women's Masters B Sculls
195) Milton Keynes (Marshall)─────────┐ Milton Keynes (Marshall)
├──────────────────────────────────────
196) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)─┘