Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 11th September 2011

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Putney High School RC

16) Women's Junior 18 Quads

 47) Peterborough City (Phillips)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Broxbourne RC (Lacy)              
 48) Putney High School (Myskovets)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Lacy)              ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                     
 49) Broxbourne RC (Lacy)───────────┘ Disqualified                      

19) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 55) Peterborough City (Langham)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Peterborough City (Langham)           
 56) Sudbury RC (Stringer)──────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Stringer)                 ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                
 57) Putney High School (Bhattacharjee)─┘ 5 lengths                             

20) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 58) Putney High School (Ferrabee)─┐ Putney High School (Goodwin)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 59) Putney High School (Goodwin)──┘ 1 length                         

32) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

 101) Putney High School (Conradie/Meakes)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Judd)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 102) Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Judd)─┘ easily                                   

34) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 106) Royal Docks RC (Cook/Turner)───────────┐ Royal Docks RC (Cook/Turner)               
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 107) Putney High School (Casley/Tall)───────┘ easily                                     │ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell)     
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 108) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell)     │ easily                                     
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 109) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)────────┘ 3/4 length                                 

63) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 205) Royal Docks RC (Cook)───────┐ St Ives RC (Enticknap)          
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 206) St Ives RC (Enticknap)──────┘ easily                          │ St Ives RC (Enticknap)          
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 207) Putney High School (Carpio)─┐ Rob Roy BC (Bland)              │ 2 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Rob Roy BC (Bland)──────────┘ 2 lengths                       

64) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 209) Royal Docks RC (Turner)────────┐ Putney High School (Myskovets)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 218) Putney High School (Myskovets)─┘ easily                             │ Peterborough City (Plumb)          
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 210) Peterborough City (Plumb)──────┐ Peterborough City (Plumb)          │ easily                             
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 211) Maidstone Invicta (McConchie)──┘ 3 1/2 lengths