Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 11th September 2011

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Sudbury RC

3) Masters B/C Eights

 6) Sudbury RC (Adams =B)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                              │ Medway Towns RC (Martin =C)                  
 7) Medway Towns RC (Martin =C)────────────────┐ Medway Towns RC (Martin =C)                  ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                
 8) St Ives/Huntingdon (St Ives/Huntingdon =B)─┘ easily                                       

9) Novice Coxed Fours

 27) Sudbury RC (Coll)────────────┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme)      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 28) Northampton (Wolstenholme)───┘ 4 lengths                       │ Northampton (Wolstenholme)      
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 29) Broxbourne RC (Bentley)──────┐ Broxbourne RC (Bentley)         │ 1 length                        
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Peterborough City (Carlisle)─┘ 2 1/4 lengths                   

10) Masters C Coxed Fours

 31) Sudbury RC (Adams)─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ X Press BC (Chapman)        
 32) X Press BC (Chapman)─────┐ X Press BC (Chapman)        ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                    
 33) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)─┘ 3 lengths                   

19) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 55) Peterborough City (Langham)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Peterborough City (Langham)           
 56) Sudbury RC (Stringer)──────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Stringer)                 ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                
 57) Putney High School (Bhattacharjee)─┘ 5 lengths                             

21) Mixed Junior 18 Coxed Quads

 60) Sudbury RC (Stock)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Sudbury RC (Stock)           
 61) Maidstone Invicta (Bowen)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Bowen)    ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                    
 62) Rob Roy BC (Martin)───────┘ 5 lengths                    

33) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 103) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)        
 104) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Lacy)────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Mould/Lacy)                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                 
 105) Sudbury RC (Stringer/De Courcy─Bower)─┘ 2 lengths                                 

35) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 110) Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie)─┐ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 112) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)───────┘ 2 lengths                               │ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)           
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 111) Broxbourne RC (Costello/Gentle)─────┐ Broxbourne RC (Costello/Gentle)         │ 4 lengths                               
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 113) Sudbury RC (Barton/Grainger)────────┘ 2 lengths                               

36) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 114) Peterborough City (Parker/Swain)─┐ Peterborough City (Parker/Swain)     
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 115) Sudbury RC (White/Stringer)──────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                        

53) Junior 16 Sculls

 165) Sudbury RC (Stock)──────────────┐ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)─────────┘ 2 lengths                           │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 167) Rob Roy BC (Martin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                              │
                                                                                                                  │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
 168) Maidstone Invicta (Harris)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris)                                                ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris)          │ easily                              │
 169) Broxbourne RC (Carter)──────────┘ 3 lengths                           ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ 1 1/2 lengths                                                             │
 170) Peterborough City (Newton)────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                           │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 171) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes)                                           │ easily                              
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 172) Royal Docks RC (Benson)─────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)           │ 2 lengths                           │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │ Maidstone Invicta (Collins)         │
 173) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)───────┘ easily                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                  │ 3 lengths                           
 174) Peterborough City (Richardson)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins)         │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 175) Maidstone Invicta (Collins)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins)         │ 3 1/2 lengths                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 176) Royal Docks RC (Barak)──────────┘ easily                              

62) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 201) Sudbury RC (Insull)─────────┐ Sudbury RC (Insull)             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 202) Royal Docks RC (Kerr)───────┘ 3 lengths                       │ Peterborough City (Lawless)     
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 203) Peterborough City (Lawless)─┐ Peterborough City (Lawless)     │ 3/4 length                      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 204) St Ives RC (Enticknap)──────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                   

65) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 212) Sudbury RC (Adams)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Sudbury RC (Adams)             
 213) Maidstone Invicta (Terry)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Terry)      ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                      
 214) Peterborough City (Parker)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths