Shrewsbury Regatta
Saturday 12th May 2012
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Loughborough RC
4) Masters C Eights
15) Burton Leander (Shaw)─────────────┐
├────────────────┐
16) Loughborough (McNally)────────────┘ Race 91 11:46 │
├────────────────
17) Nottingham (Nottingham Composite)─┐ │ Race 183 14:54
├────────────────┘
18) Bewdley RC (Parker)───────────────┘ Race 98 12:00
11) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights
38) Loughborough (Hudson)──┐
├────────────────
39) Northwich RC (Adamson)─┘ Race 227 16:24
18) Masters D Coxed Fours
74) Loughborough (Smith)───────────────────┐
│
75) Guildford RC (Bryant)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 219 16:06
76) Stourport BC (Howson)─┘ Race 145 13:38
24) Womens Novice Coxed Fours (B)
97) De Montfort Univ (Webb)───────────────┐
├────────────────┐
98) Abingdon RC───────────────────────────┘ Race 52 10:28 │
├────────────────┐
99) Grosvenor RC (Jenkins)────────────────┐ │ Race 140 13:28 │
├────────────────┘ │
100) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Sayce)─┘ Race 53 10:30 │
├────────────────
101) Pengwern RC (Scott)──────────────────┐ │ Race 242 16:54
├────────────────┐ │
102) Loughborough (Hope─Cokayne)──────────┘ Race 56 10:36 │ │
├────────────────┘
103) Royal Shrewsbury School (Hodgson)────┐ │ Race 147 13:42
├────────────────┘
104) De Montfort Univ (Ferrand)───────────┘ Race 54 10:32
48) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs
175) Loughborough (Skinner/Poyner)──────┐
├────────────────
176) RGS Worcester BC (Newton/Thompson)─┘ Race 211 15:50
50) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
179) Liverpool Victoria RC (McDonough/Sapple)─┐
├────────────────┐
180) Guildford RC (Hopwood/Craig)─────────────┘ Race 7 08:58 │
├────────────────┐
181) Loughborough (Gee/Gee)────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 65 10:54 │
├────────────────
182) Abingdon RC (Senior/Swan)─────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 162 14:12
│ │
183) St Ives RC (Gilbey/Watson)───────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 66 10:56
184) Leicester (Collins/Fox)──────────────────┘ Race 8 09:00
74) Novice Sculls
266) Pengwern RC (Jeffs)────────┐
├────────────────┐
267) RGS Worcester BC (Morriss)─┘ Race 48 10:20 │
├────────────────┐
268) Loughborough (Stoilov)──────────────────────┘ Race 146 13:40 │
│
269) Kings School Worcs (Jones)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 217 16:02
270) Guildford RC (Hopwood)─────┘ Race 49 10:22 │ │
├────────────────┘
271) RGS Worcester BC (Turner)──┐ │ Race 144 13:36
├────────────────┘
272) Pengwern RC (Langslow)─────┘ Race 51 10:26
76) Junior 18 Sculls
276) Liverpool Victoria RC (Bradley)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
277) Bishop Vesey's (Huskisson)───────────────────────┘ Race 111 12:26 │
├────────────────
278) Loughborough (Scholefield)───────────────────────┐ │ Race 209 15:46
│ │
279) St Ives RC (Lilley)─────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 112 12:28
280) Kings School Worcs (Taylor)─────┘ Race 37 09:58