Shrewsbury Regatta
Saturday 12th May 2012
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Monmouth Comprehensive School BC
35) Junior 15 B Coxed Quads
127) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Tam)────────────┐
├────────────────┐
128) The Grange School Hartford (Strickland─Baker)─┘ Race 45 10:14 │
├────────────────┐
129) Kings School Worcs (Underwood)─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 125 12:54 │
├────────────────
130) Bishop Vesey's (Reershemius)───────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 222 16:12
│ │
131) Monmouth Comp BC (Hopkins)────────────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 127 12:58
132) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Grocott)────────┘ Race 46 10:16
38) Junior 14 B Coxed Quad Sculls (Div B)
141) Kings School Worcs (Brotherwood)──────┐
├────────────────┐
142) Monmouth Comp BC (Warmington)─────────┘ Race 29 09:42 │
├────────────────┐
143) The Grange School Hartford (Simpson)───────────────────┘ Race 107 12:18 │
│
144) RGS Worcester BC (Draper)─────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 190 15:08
145) Royal Shrewsbury School (Los Angeles)─┘ Race 32 09:48 │ │
├────────────────┘
146) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Owen)───┐ │ Race 106 12:16
├────────────────┘
147) Kings School Worcs (Gregg)────────────┘ Race 42 10:08
U01──────────────────┐
│ W08
U02─┐ W07├────────────────
├────────────────┘ H08
U03─┘ H07
41) Womens Junior 15 B Coxed Quads
152) The Grange School Hartford (Seth)─────┐
├────────────────┐
153) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Pawley)─┘ Race 88 11:40 │
├────────────────
154) Cheltenham College (Christopher)──────┐ │ Race 181 14:50
├────────────────┘
155) Monmouth Comp BC (McCarroll)──────────┘ Race 89 11:42
61) Junior 15 B Double Sculls
215) St Ives (Watson/Gawin)─────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
216) RGS Worcester BC (Bucktin/Dufton)──────────┘ Race 3 08:50 │
├────────────────┐
217) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Webb/Lester)─┐ │ Race 70 11:04 │
├────────────────┘ │
218) RGS Worcester BC (Pealing/South)───────────┘ Race 6 08:56 │
├────────────────
219) Bishop Vesey's (Thiarya/Reershemius)───────┐ │ Race 165 14:18
├────────────────┐ │
220) Monmouth Comp BC (James/Strawford)─────────┘ Race 9 09:02 │ │
├────────────────┘
221) Pengwern RC (Burns/Rogers)─────────────────┐ │ Race 68 11:00
├────────────────┘
222) RGS Worcester BC (Gibson/Onions)───────────┘ Race 2 08:48
63) Junior 14 B Double Sculls
225) RGS Worcester BC (Draper/Young)─────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
226) Monmouth Comp BC (Jones/Winder)─────────────────┘ Race 15 09:14 │
├────────────────┐
227) RGS Worcester BC (French/Robertson)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 97 11:58 │
│
228) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Melville/Owen)────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 192 15:12
229) RGS Worcester BC (Cusack/Messervy─Whiting)──────┘ Race 24 09:32 │ │
├────────────────┘
230) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Mileson/Burleigh)─┐ │ Race 100 12:04
├────────────────┘
231) RGS Worcester BC (Thorburn/Crump)───────────────┘ Race 22 09:28
69) Womens Junior 15 B Double Sculls
248) Kings School Worcs (Thompson/Styles)──────────────────┐
│
249) RGS Worcester BC (Adams/Imber)───────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 156 14:00
250) Monmouth Comp BC (Waycott/King)──────┘ Race 64 10:52
71) Womens Junior 14 B Double Sculls
253) RGS Worcester BC (Fernihough/Poel)───────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
254) Monmouth Comp BC (Butler/Howe)───────────────────────┘ Race 14 09:12 │
├────────────────┐
255) Pengwern RC (Linford/Webb)───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 82 11:28 │
├────────────────┘ │
256) The Grange School Hartford (Gidman/Owen)─────────────┘ Race 16 09:16 │
├────────────────
257) Northwich RC (McGrorty/Chaplin)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 171 14:30
├────────────────┐ │
258) St Ives (Course/Hughes)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 19 09:22 │ │
├────────────────┘
259) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Parry─Jones/Radbourne)─┐ │ Race 79 11:22
├────────────────┘
260) RGS Worcester BC (Elsey/Platts)──────────────────────┘ Race 12 09:08
80) Junior 15 Sculls (B) Div B
297) RGS Worcester BC (Hall)────┐
├────────────────┐
298) St Ives (Gawin)────────────┘ Race 20 09:24 │
├────────────────┐
299) Northwich RC (Blake)────────────────────────┘ Race 74 11:12 │
├────────────────
300) Bishop Vesey's (Round)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 167 14:22
│ │
301) Monmouth Comp BC (Pearce)──┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 75 11:14
302) RGS Worcester BC (Pheysey)─┘ Race 10 09:04
82) Junior 14 B Sculls
308) RGS Worcester BC (Cusack)───────────────┐
├────────────────┐
309) Bishop Vesey's (Bunney)─────────────────┘ Race 41 10:06 │
├────────────────┐
310) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Mileson)──┐ │ Race 118 12:40 │
├────────────────┘ │
311) RGS Worcester BC (Crump)────────────────┘ Race 40 10:04 │
├────────────────
312) Monmouth Comp BC (Hedges)───────────────┐ │ Race 210 15:48
├────────────────┐ │
313) RGS Worcester BC (Thorburn)─────────────┘ Race 39 10:02 │ │
├────────────────┘
314) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Melville)─┐ │ Race 119 12:42
├────────────────┘
315) RGS Worcester BC (Messervy─Whiting)─────┘ Race 44 10:12
88) Womens Junior 15 Sculls (B) Div A
328) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Cockerton)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
329) Kings School Worcs (Webster)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 71 11:06 │
├────────────────
330) RGS Worcester BC (Imber)──────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 180 14:48
│ │
331) Burton Leander (McQuoney)────────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 86 11:36
332) Monmouth Comp BC (Richards)──────────────┘ Race 26 09:36
89) Womens Junior 14 Sculls (B)
333) RGS Worcester BC (Lawrence)───┐
├────────────────┐
334) RGS Worcester BC (Fernihough)─┘ Race 31 09:46 │
├────────────────┐
335) RGS Worcester BC (Elsey)───────────────────────┘ Race 95 11:54 │
├────────────────
336) RGS Worcester BC (Poel)────────────────────────┐ │ Race 188 15:04
│ │
337) Monmouth Comp BC (Jephcote)───┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 99 12:02
338) RGS Worcester BC (Platts)─────┘ Race 30 09:44