Shrewsbury Regatta
Saturday 12th May 2012
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for St Ives RC
50) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
179) Liverpool Victoria RC (McDonough/Sapple)─┐
├────────────────┐
180) Guildford RC (Hopwood/Craig)─────────────┘ Race 7 08:58 │
├────────────────┐
181) Loughborough (Gee/Gee)────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 65 10:54 │
├────────────────
182) Abingdon RC (Senior/Swan)─────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 162 14:12
│ │
183) St Ives RC (Gilbey/Watson)───────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 66 10:56
184) Leicester (Collins/Fox)──────────────────┘ Race 8 09:00
61) Junior 15 B Double Sculls
215) St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
216) RGS Worcester BC (Bucktin/Dufton)──────────┘ Race 3 08:50 │
├────────────────┐
217) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Webb/Lester)─┐ │ Race 70 11:04 │
├────────────────┘ │
218) RGS Worcester BC (Pealing/South)───────────┘ Race 6 08:56 │
├────────────────
219) Bishop Vesey's (Thiarya/Reershemius)───────┐ │ Race 165 14:18
├────────────────┐ │
220) Monmouth Comp BC (James/Strawford)─────────┘ Race 9 09:02 │ │
├────────────────┘
221) Pengwern RC (Burns/Rogers)─────────────────┐ │ Race 68 11:00
├────────────────┘
222) RGS Worcester BC (Gibson/Onions)───────────┘ Race 2 08:48
71) Womens Junior 14 B Double Sculls
253) RGS Worcester BC (Fernihough/Poel)───────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
254) Monmouth Comp BC (Butler/Howe)───────────────────────┘ Race 14 09:12 │
├────────────────┐
255) Pengwern RC (Linford/Webb)───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 82 11:28 │
├────────────────┘ │
256) The Grange School Hartford (Gidman/Owen)─────────────┘ Race 16 09:16 │
├────────────────
257) Northwich RC (McGrorty/Chaplin)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 171 14:30
├────────────────┐ │
258) St Ives RC (Course/Hughes)───────────────────────────┘ Race 19 09:22 │ │
├────────────────┘
259) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Parry─Jones/Radbourne)─┐ │ Race 79 11:22
├────────────────┘
260) RGS Worcester BC (Elsey/Platts)──────────────────────┘ Race 12 09:08
73) Intermediate 3 Sculls
263) St Ives RC (Gilbey)────────────────────────────┐
│
264) Liverpool Victoria RC (Bundy)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 177 14:42
265) Northampton Univ RC (Ray)─────┘ Race 85 11:34
76) Junior 18 Sculls
276) Liverpool Victoria RC (Bradley)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
277) Bishop Vesey's (Huskisson)───────────────────────┘ Race 111 12:26 │
├────────────────
278) Loughborough (Scholefield)───────────────────────┐ │ Race 209 15:46
│ │
279) St Ives RC (Lilley)─────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 112 12:28
280) Kings School Worcs (Taylor)─────┘ Race 37 09:58
79) Junior 15 Sculls (B) Div A
290) St Ives RC (Watson)─────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
291) Bishop Vesey's (Nevin)──────────────┘ Race 18 09:20 │
├────────────────┐
292) RGS Worcester BC (Hughes)────────────────────────────┘ Race 77 11:18 │
│
293) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Webb)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 168 14:24
294) Pengwern RC (Rogers)────────────────┘ Race 23 09:30 │ │
├────────────────┘
295) RGS Worcester BC (Onions)───────────┐ │ Race 76 11:16
├────────────────┘
296) St Ives RC (Robinson)───────────────┘ Race 17 09:18
80) Junior 15 Sculls (B) Div B
297) RGS Worcester BC (Hall)────┐
├────────────────┐
298) St Ives RC (Gawin)─────────┘ Race 20 09:24 │
├────────────────┐
299) Northwich RC (Blake)────────────────────────┘ Race 74 11:12 │
├────────────────
300) Bishop Vesey's (Round)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 167 14:22
│ │
301) Monmouth Comp BC (Pearce)──┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 75 11:14
302) RGS Worcester BC (Pheysey)─┘ Race 10 09:04
83) Womens Elite Sculls
316) The Grange School Hartford (Ford)─┐
├────────────────
317) St Ives RC (Williams)─────────────┘ Race 221 16:10