Shrewsbury Regatta
Saturday 12th May 2012
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for RGS Worcester BC
1) Intermediate 3 Eights
1) RGS Worcester BC (Turner)─────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
2) Royal Shrewsbury School (Clarke)──────────────────┘ Race 139 13:26 │
├────────────────
3) Worcester RC (Dennis)─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 230 16:30
│ │
4) Marne & Joinville (Gilet)────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 143 13:34
5) Leicester (Hawker)───────────────┘ Race 27 09:38
3) Novice Eights (Group B)
11) Pengwern RC (Mills)─────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
12) RGS Worcester BC (Day)──────────────────┘ Race 142 13:32 │
├────────────────
13) De Montfort Univ (Beddows)──────────────┐ │ Race 241 16:52
├────────────────┘
14) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Shepherd)─┘ Race 136 13:20
5) Junior 18 Eights
19) RGS Worcester BC (Turner)───────────┐
├────────────────┐
20) Cheltenham College (1st)────────────┘ Race 124 12:52 │
├────────────────
21) The Grange School Hartford (Galvin)─┐ │ Race 233 16:36
├────────────────┘
22) RGS Worcester BC (Turner)───────────┘ Race 126 12:56
6) Junior 15 Eights
23) RGS Worcester BC (Pheysey)────────────┐
├────────────────
24) Royal Shrewsbury School (RSSBC Bevan)─┘ Race 197 15:22
15) Novice Coxed Fours (A)
57) Marne & Joinville (Calliau)───────────────┐
├────────────────┐
58) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Williamson)─┘ Race 73 11:10 │
├────────────────┐
59) Guildford RC (Hussey)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 151 13:50 │
│
60) Grosvenor RC (Khoshneviszadeh)────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 245 17:00
61) Abingdon RC (Reeves)──────────────────────┘ Race 59 10:42 │ │
├────────────────┘
62) RGS Worcester BC (Pryke)──────────────────┐ │ Race 160 14:08
├────────────────┘
63) De Montfort Univ (Kimber)─────────────────┘ Race 60 10:44
22) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)
85) Royal Shrewsbury School (Kinnaird)────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
86) Hereford Cathedral School BC (McKay)──────────────────┘ Race 155 13:58 │
├────────────────
87) Bishop Vesey's (Stewart)──────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 246 17:02
│ │
88) RGS Worcester BC (Dufton)────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 153 13:54
89) Royal Shrewsbury School (RSSBC Lam)──┘ Race 55 10:34
22) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)
85) Royal Shrewsbury School (Kinnaird)────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
86) Hereford Cathedral School BC (McKay)──────────────────┘ Race 155 13:58 │
├────────────────
87) Bishop Vesey's (Stewart)──────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 246 17:02
│ │
88) RGS Worcester BC (Dufton)────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 153 13:54
89) Royal Shrewsbury School (RSSBC Lam)──┘ Race 55 10:34
23) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
90) Grosvenor RC (Wharton)─────────┐
├────────────────┐
91) RGS Worcester BC (Field)───────┘ Race 1 08:46 │
├────────────────┐
92) Royal Shrewsbury School (Wood)──────────────────┘ Race 69 11:02 │
│
93) Ironbridge RC (Parker)─────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 159 14:06
94) Abingdon RC (Yeates)───────────┘ Race 4 08:52 │ │
├────────────────┘
95) University of Leicester (Wall)─┐ │ Race 67 10:58
├────────────────┘
96) De Montfort Univ (Johnson)─────┘ Race 5 08:54
27) Women's Junior 18 Coxless Fours
109) RGS Worcester BC (Lawler)─┐
├────────────────
110) RGS Worcester BC (Field)──┘ Race 195 15:18
37) Junior 14 B Coxed Quad Sculls (Div A)
135) Kings School Worcs (Briggs)──────────┐
├────────────────┐
136) RGS Worcester BC (Young)─────────────┘ Race 33 09:50 │
├────────────────┐
137) Royal Shrewsbury School (Seoul)───────────────────────┘ Race 113 12:30 │
├────────────────
138) The Grange School Hartford (Bartley)──────────────────┐ │ Race 200 15:28
│ │
139) Royal Shrewsbury School (Barcelona)──┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 108 12:20
140) Kings School Worcs (Foster)──────────┘ Race 34 09:52
U01─┐ W06
├────────────────
U02─┘ H06
38) Junior 14 B Coxed Quad Sculls (Div B)
141) Kings School Worcs (Brotherwood)──────┐
├────────────────┐
142) Monmouth Comp BC (Warmington)─────────┘ Race 29 09:42 │
├────────────────┐
143) The Grange School Hartford (Simpson)───────────────────┘ Race 107 12:18 │
│
144) RGS Worcester BC (Draper)─────────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 190 15:08
145) Royal Shrewsbury School (Los Angeles)─┘ Race 32 09:48 │ │
├────────────────┘
146) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Owen)───┐ │ Race 106 12:16
├────────────────┘
147) Kings School Worcs (Gregg)────────────┘ Race 42 10:08
U01──────────────────┐
│ W08
U02─┐ W07├────────────────
├────────────────┘ H08
U03─┘ H07
43) Womens Junior 14 B Coxed Quad Sculls (Div A)
158) The Grange School Hartford (Gilby)─┐
├────────────────┐
159) Kings School Worcs (Drew)──────────┘ Race 137 13:22 │
├────────────────
160) Northwich RC───────────────────────┐ │ Race 239 16:48
├────────────────┘
161) RGS Worcester BC───────────────────┘ Race 141 13:30
44) Womens Junior 14 B Coxed Quad Sculls (Div B)
162) Cheltenham College (James)──────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
163) RGS Worcester BC (Naylor)───────────────────────────────┘ Race 132 13:12 │
├────────────────
164) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Probert)──────────────────┐ │ Race 229 16:28
│ │
165) The Grange School Hartford (Howe)──────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 133 13:14
166) RGS Worcester BC (Middlebrough)────────┘ Race 47 10:18
46) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs
169) RGS Worcester BC (Labib/Whitefoot)──────────────────┐
│
170) Abingdon RC (Reeves/Venn)──────────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 214 15:56
171) RGS Worcester BC (Wiltshire/Pryke)─┘ Race 121 12:46
48) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs
175) Loughborough (Skinner/Poyner)──────┐
├────────────────
176) RGS Worcester BC (Newton/Thompson)─┘ Race 211 15:50
61) Junior 15 B Double Sculls
215) St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
216) RGS Worcester BC (Bucktin/Dufton)──────────┘ Race 3 08:50 │
├────────────────┐
217) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Webb/Lester)─┐ │ Race 70 11:04 │
├────────────────┘ │
218) RGS Worcester BC (Pealing/South)───────────┘ Race 6 08:56 │
├────────────────
219) Bishop Vesey's (Thiarya/Reershemius)───────┐ │ Race 165 14:18
├────────────────┐ │
220) Monmouth Comp BC (James/Strawford)─────────┘ Race 9 09:02 │ │
├────────────────┘
221) Pengwern RC (Burns/Rogers)─────────────────┐ │ Race 68 11:00
├────────────────┘
222) RGS Worcester BC (Gibson/Onions)───────────┘ Race 2 08:48
63) Junior 14 B Double Sculls
225) RGS Worcester BC (Draper/Young)─────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
226) Monmouth Comp BC (Jones/Winder)─────────────────┘ Race 15 09:14 │
├────────────────┐
227) RGS Worcester BC (French/Robertson)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 97 11:58 │
│
228) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Melville/Owen)────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 192 15:12
229) RGS Worcester BC (Cusack/Messervy─Whiting)──────┘ Race 24 09:32 │ │
├────────────────┘
230) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Mileson/Burleigh)─┐ │ Race 100 12:04
├────────────────┘
231) RGS Worcester BC (Thorburn/Crump)───────────────┘ Race 22 09:28
69) Womens Junior 15 B Double Sculls
248) Kings School Worcs (Thompson/Styles)──────────────────┐
│
249) RGS Worcester BC (Adams/Imber)───────┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┘ Race 156 14:00
250) Monmouth Comp BC (Waycott/King)──────┘ Race 64 10:52
71) Womens Junior 14 B Double Sculls
253) RGS Worcester BC (Fernihough/Poel)───────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
254) Monmouth Comp BC (Butler/Howe)───────────────────────┘ Race 14 09:12 │
├────────────────┐
255) Pengwern RC (Linford/Webb)───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 82 11:28 │
├────────────────┘ │
256) The Grange School Hartford (Gidman/Owen)─────────────┘ Race 16 09:16 │
├────────────────
257) Northwich RC (McGrorty/Chaplin)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 171 14:30
├────────────────┐ │
258) St Ives RC (Course/Hughes)───────────────────────────┘ Race 19 09:22 │ │
├────────────────┘
259) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Parry─Jones/Radbourne)─┐ │ Race 79 11:22
├────────────────┘
260) RGS Worcester BC (Elsey/Platts)──────────────────────┘ Race 12 09:08
74) Novice Sculls
266) Pengwern RC (Jeffs)────────┐
├────────────────┐
267) RGS Worcester BC (Morriss)─┘ Race 48 10:20 │
├────────────────┐
268) Loughborough (Stoilov)──────────────────────┘ Race 146 13:40 │
│
269) Kings School Worcs (Jones)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 217 16:02
270) Guildford RC (Hopwood)─────┘ Race 49 10:22 │ │
├────────────────┘
271) RGS Worcester BC (Turner)──┐ │ Race 144 13:36
├────────────────┘
272) Pengwern RC (Langslow)─────┘ Race 51 10:26
79) Junior 15 Sculls (B) Div A
290) St Ives RC (Watson)─────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
291) Bishop Vesey's (Nevin)──────────────┘ Race 18 09:20 │
├────────────────┐
292) RGS Worcester BC (Hughes)────────────────────────────┘ Race 77 11:18 │
│
293) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Webb)─┐ ├────────────────
├────────────────┐ │ Race 168 14:24
294) Pengwern RC (Rogers)────────────────┘ Race 23 09:30 │ │
├────────────────┘
295) RGS Worcester BC (Onions)───────────┐ │ Race 76 11:16
├────────────────┘
296) St Ives RC (Robinson)───────────────┘ Race 17 09:18
80) Junior 15 Sculls (B) Div B
297) RGS Worcester BC (Hall)────┐
├────────────────┐
298) St Ives RC (Gawin)─────────┘ Race 20 09:24 │
├────────────────┐
299) Northwich RC (Blake)────────────────────────┘ Race 74 11:12 │
├────────────────
300) Bishop Vesey's (Round)──────────────────────┐ │ Race 167 14:22
│ │
301) Monmouth Comp BC (Pearce)──┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 75 11:14
302) RGS Worcester BC (Pheysey)─┘ Race 10 09:04
82) Junior 14 B Sculls
308) RGS Worcester BC (Cusack)───────────────┐
├────────────────┐
309) Bishop Vesey's (Bunney)─────────────────┘ Race 41 10:06 │
├────────────────┐
310) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Mileson)──┐ │ Race 118 12:40 │
├────────────────┘ │
311) RGS Worcester BC (Crump)────────────────┘ Race 40 10:04 │
├────────────────
312) Monmouth Comp BC (Hedges)───────────────┐ │ Race 210 15:48
├────────────────┐ │
313) RGS Worcester BC (Thorburn)─────────────┘ Race 39 10:02 │ │
├────────────────┘
314) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Melville)─┐ │ Race 119 12:42
├────────────────┘
315) RGS Worcester BC (Messervy─Whiting)─────┘ Race 44 10:12
88) Womens Junior 15 Sculls (B) Div A
328) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Cockerton)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
329) Kings School Worcs (Webster)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 71 11:06 │
├────────────────
330) RGS Worcester BC (Imber)──────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 180 14:48
│ │
331) Burton Leander (McQuoney)────────────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 86 11:36
332) Monmouth Comp BC (Richards)──────────────┘ Race 26 09:36
89) Womens Junior 14 Sculls (B)
333) RGS Worcester BC (Lawrence)───┐
├────────────────┐
334) RGS Worcester BC (Fernihough)─┘ Race 31 09:46 │
├────────────────┐
335) RGS Worcester BC (Elsey)───────────────────────┘ Race 95 11:54 │
├────────────────
336) RGS Worcester BC (Poel)────────────────────────┐ │ Race 188 15:04
│ │
337) Monmouth Comp BC (Jephcote)───┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 99 12:02
338) RGS Worcester BC (Platts)─────┘ Race 30 09:44