Bedford Sprint Regatta

Sunday 8th July 2012

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Peterborough City

11) Novice Coxed Fours

 30) Champion of the Thames (Crowley)─┐ Norwich RC (Manning)                
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 31) Norwich RC (Manning)─────────────┘ Row Over                            │ Sudbury RC (Zivtins)                
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 32) Sudbury RC (Zivtins)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:08 4 lengths                      │ Sudbury RC (Zivtins)                
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 33) Bedford Modern School (Comber)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots RC (Page)                  │ 2:07 1/4 length                     │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 34) St Neots RC (Page)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:15 4 lengths                                                            │ Sudbury RC (Zivtins)                
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 35) Bedford RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Ward)                                                   │ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths                  
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 36) Milton Keynes RC (Ward)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths                  │ Norwich RC (Riseley)                │
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 37) Peterborough City (Scutts)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich RC (Riseley)                │ 2:16 2 feet                         
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 38) Norwich RC (Riseley)─────────────┐ Norwich RC (Riseley)                │ 2:18 2/3 length                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 39) Sudbury RC (Shaw)────────────────┘ 4 lengths                           

12) Masters C/D Coxed Fours

 40) St Neots RC (Emmerson =C)──┐ St Neots RC (Emmerson =C)     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 41) Star Club (Vaughan =C)─────┘ 2:12 1 1/2 lengths            │ St Neots RC (Emmerson =C)     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 42) Cantabrigian (Siragher =C)─────────────────────────────────┘ 2:22 2 1/2 lengths            │ Peterborough City (Fox =D)    
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 43) Bedford RC (Thomas =D)─────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 2:11 1 length                 
                                                                │ Peterborough City (Fox =D)    │
 44) X Press BC (Goyder =C)─────┐ Peterborough City (Fox =D)    ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 2:11 2 lengths                
 45) Peterborough City (Fox =D)─┘ 2:17 1 1/2 lengths            

21) Masters C/D Coxless Pairs

 72) Bewl Bridge RC (Pengilley/Harlow =D)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D)      
 73) Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D)───┐ Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D)      ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:22 easily                             
 74) X Press BC (Taylor/Miers =C)─────────┘ 2:20 2 lengths                          

29) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 105) Peterborough City (Laluna/Lamming)─┐ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Bland/Shaw)           
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────
 106) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Bland/Shaw)───────┘ Row Over                               

30) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 107) Norwich RC (Breakes/Gibson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Bland/Shaw)                   
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 108) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Bland/Shaw)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:30 easily                                    │ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Bland/Shaw)                   
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 109) City of Cambridge (Smart/Potterill)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ 2:26 1 1/2 lengths                             
                                                                                                  │ City of Cambridge (Smart/Potterill)            │
 110) Peterborough City (Walters/Rushton─Thorpe)─┐ Norwich RC (Denman/Warren)                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:39 3 lengths                                 
 111) Norwich RC (Denman/Warren)─────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                      

31) Women's Masters B/C Double Sculls

 112) Star Club (Swain/French =C)────────────┐ Bedford/Furnivall (Swift/Mitchell =B)      
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 113) Bedford/Furnivall (Swift/Mitchell =B)──┘ 2:48 3 lengths                             │ Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters =C)     
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 114) Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters =C)─┐ Peterborough City (Canton/Marsters =C)     │ 2:45 1 1/2 lengths                         
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 115) Norwich RC (Lubbock/Gibson =C)─────────┘ 2:45 3 lengths                             

37) Novice Sculls

 137) Bedford RC (Farrer)──────────┐ Bedford RC (Farrer)              
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 138) Martyrs Boat Club (Simmonds)─┘ 1 length                         │ Bedford RC (Farrer)              
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 139) Bedford RC (Drake)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:31 easily                      │ Bedford RC (Farrer)              
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 140) Northampton (Seed)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Colbert)              │ 2:25 1 1/2 lengths               │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 141) Star Club (Colbert)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:36 easily                                                         │ Bedford RC (Farrer)              
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 142) Beccles RC (Taylor)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Shelley)                                         │ 2:24 1 1/2 lengths               
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 143) Peterborough City (Shelley)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:32 2/3 length                  │ Cantabrigian (Moorby)            │
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 144) Cantabrigian (Moorby)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Cantabrigian (Moorby)            │ 2:30 1 1/4 lengths               
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 145) Huntingdon RC (Bacon)────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Bacon)            │ 2:30 a canvas                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 146) Bedford RC (Phelps)──────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                    

43) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 173) Star Club (Stockton)─────────┐ Bedford Girls School (Crook)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 174) Bedford Girls School (Crook)─┘ 2:43 1 length                    │ Northampton (Bellamy)            
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 175) Peterborough City (Lamming)──┐ Northampton (Bellamy)            │ 2:36 2 lengths                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 176) Northampton (Bellamy)────────┘ Row Over