Oxford City Royal Regatta

Saturday 18th August 2012

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 19 August 2012

1) Intermediate 2 Eights

 1) Pembroke/LMH/Magdalen─┐ Crew 1         
                          ├────────────────
 2) Ursus─────────────────┘ Race 52 12:24  

2) Novice Eights

 3) Falcon SC─────────────┐ Crew 4         
                          ├────────────────
 4) Oxford Academicals RC─┘ Race 46 12:00  

3) Womens Intermediate 2 Eights

 5) HSBC RC──────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ Crew 6         
 6) Green Templeton BC──────┐ Crew 6         ├────────────────
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 45 11:56  
 7) Wolfson Coll Oxford─────┘ Race 33 11:08  

4) Womens Novice Eights

 8) Falcon SC─────────────┐ Crew 9         
                          ├────────────────
 9) Oxford Academicals RC─┘ Race 49 12:12  

5) Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

 10) HSBC RC─────────────┐ Crew 11        
                         ├────────────────
 11) Wolfson Coll Oxford─┘ Race 55 12:36  

6) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 12) Furnivall SC (Vaklev)────────────┐ Crew 13        
                                      ├────────────────┐
 13) Llandaff RC──────────────────────┘ Race 4 09:12   │ Crew 14        
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 14) Hertford College──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 17 10:04  │
                                                                        │ Crew 14        
 15) Jesus/Jesus──────────────────────┐ Crew 16                         ├────────────────┐
                                      ├────────────────┐ Crew 17        │ Race 34 11:12  │
 16) Putney Town RC───────────────────┘ Race 5 09:16   ├────────────────┘                │
                                                       │ Race 18 10:08                   │
 17) Oxford Academicals RC─────────────────────────────┘                                 │ Crew 21        
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 18) City of Bristol RC────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 18                         │ Race 48 12:08  
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 19) Status Change────────────────────┐ Crew 20        │ Race 19 10:12  │                │
                                      ├────────────────┘                │ Crew 21        │
 20) Worcester College────────────────┘ Race 6 09:20                    ├────────────────┘
                                                                        │ Race 35 11:16  
 21) Wolfson Coll Oxford───────────────────────────────┐ Crew 21        │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 22) Sons of the Thames───────────────┐ Crew 23        │ Race 20 10:16  
                                      ├────────────────┘
 23) Furnivall SC (Jenkins)───────────┘ Race 7 09:24   

7) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 24) City of Bristol RC (Shelley─Smith)─┐ Crew 25        
                                        ├────────────────┐
 25) Hertford College───────────────────┘ Race 1 09:00   │ Crew 26        
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 26) Kingston RC─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 11 09:40  │ Crew 28        
                                                                          ├────────────────┐
 27) Llandaff RC─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 28        │ Race 25 10:36  │
                                                         ├────────────────┘                │
 28) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─────────────────────────────┘ Race 9 09:32                    │ Crew 28        
                                                                                           ├────────────────
 29) City of Oxford RC───────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 30                         │ Race 41 11:40  
                                                         ├────────────────┐                │
 30) Lincoln College BC─────────────────┐ Crew 30        │ Race 12 09:44  │                │
                                        ├────────────────┘                │ Crew 30        │
 31) Abingdon RC────────────────────────┘ Race 2 09:04                    ├────────────────┘
                                                                          │ Race 26 10:40  
 32) HSBC RC─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 34        │
                                                         ├────────────────┘
 33) Status Change──────────────────────┐ Crew 34        │ Race 13 09:48  
                                        ├────────────────┘
 34) City of Bristol RC (Mabbett)───────┘ Race 3 09:08   

8) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 35) Swindon RC────────┐ Crew 35        
                       ├────────────────┐
 36) Phyllis Court─────┘ Race 10 09:36  │ Crew 37        
                                        ├────────────────┐
 37) Wallingford RC─────────────────────┘ Race 30 10:56  │
                                                         │ Crew 39        
 38) City of Oxford RC─┐ Crew 39                         ├────────────────
                       ├────────────────┐                │ Race 43 11:48  
 39) Kingston RC───────┘ Race 14 09:52  │ Crew 39        │
                                        ├────────────────┘
 40) Status Change─────┐ Crew 41        │ Race 29 10:52  
                       ├────────────────┘
 41) Jesus College─────┘ Race 15 09:56  

9) Masters C Double Sculls

 42) Sons of the Thames─┐ Crew 43        
                        ├────────────────
 43) Abingdon RC────────┘ Race 56 12:40  

10) Masters F Double Sculls

 44) Abingdon RC─────┐ Crew 45        
                     ├────────────────
 45) BTC Southampton─┘ Race 53 12:28  

11) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 46) Putney Town RC────┐ Crew 47        
                       ├────────────────┐
 47) Reading RC────────┘ Race 27 10:44  │ Crew 48        
                                        ├────────────────
 48) Nautics Boat Club─┐ Crew 48        │ Race 42 11:44  
                       ├────────────────┘
 49) Kingston RC───────┘ Race 28 10:48  

12) Womens Masters A/B/C Double Sculls

 50) Christchurch (=A)────────────┐ Crew 51        
                                  ├────────────────┐
 51) Abingdon RC (=B)─────────────┘ Race 39 11:32  │ Crew 51        
                                                   ├────────────────
 52) Burway RC (=C)───────────────┐ Crew 53        │ Race 50 12:16  
                                  ├────────────────┘
 53) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (=A)─┘ Race 40 11:36  

13) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 54) Swan River RC, Aus──────────────────┐ Crew 54        
                                         ├────────────────┐
 55) City of Oxford RC───────────────────┘ Race 31 11:00  │ Crew 54        
                                                          ├────────────────
 56) Abingdon RC─────────────────────────┐                │ Race 44 11:52  
                                         │ Crew 57        │
 57) Bewdley RC─────────┐ Crew 57        ├────────────────┘
                        ├────────────────┘ Race 32 11:04  
 58) Christchurch───────┘ Race 16 10:00  

14) Novice Sculls

 59) Magdalen College───────────────────────┐
                                            │ Crew 60        
 60) Tyrian Club───────────┐ Crew 60        ├────────────────
                           ├────────────────┘ Race 54 12:32  
 61) Llandaff RC───────────┘ Race 38 11:28  

15) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 62) Christchurch──────┐ Crew 62        
                       ├────────────────
 63) City of Oxford RC─┘ Race 47 12:04  

16) Womens Novice Sculls

 64) Reading RC───────────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 65        
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 65) City of Oxford RC (Pfauder)──────────────────────┘ Race 21 10:20  │ Crew 65        
                                                                       ├────────────────┐
 66) Nautics Boat Club (Webb)─────────────────────────┐ Crew 67        │ Race 36 11:20  │
                                                      ├────────────────┘                │
 67) Christchurch─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 22 10:24                   │ Crew 65        
                                                                                        ├────────────────
 68) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC──────────────────────────┐ Crew 68                         │ Race 51 12:20  
                                                      ├────────────────┐                │
 69) Sons of the Thames───────────────────────────────┘ Race 23 10:28  │ Crew 68        │
                                                                       ├────────────────┘
 70) Abingdon RC──────────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 70        │ Race 37 11:24  
                                                      ├────────────────┘
 71) City of Oxford RC (Winder)──────┐ Crew 72        │ Race 24 10:32  
                                     ├────────────────┘
 72) Nautics Boat Club (Webb)────────┘ Race 8 09:28   

17) Intermediate 3 Eights

 101) Status Change─────────┐ Crew 102       
                            ├────────────────┐
 102) Sons of the Thames────┘ Race 119 15:12 │ Crew 104       
                                             ├────────────────┐
 103) Hertford College──────┐ Crew 104       │ Race 145 16:56 │
                            ├────────────────┘                │
 104) Wolfson Coll Oxford───┘ Race 120 15:16                  │ Crew 108       
                                                              ├────────────────
 105) Jesus College─────────┐ Crew 105                        │ Race 162 18:04 
                            ├────────────────┐                │
 106) Furnivall SC──────────┘ Race 121 15:20 │ Crew 108       │
                                             ├────────────────┘
 107) Llandaff RC───────────┐ Crew 108       │ Race 146 17:00 
                            ├────────────────┘
 108) Maidenhead RC─────────┘ Race 122 15:24 

18) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 109) HSBC RC──────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 110       
                                               ├────────────────┐
 110) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC──────────────────┘ Race 115 14:56 │ Crew 110       
                                                                ├────────────────┐
 111) Tethys BC────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 111       │ Race 143 16:48 │
                                               ├────────────────┘                │
 112) City of Bristol RC───────────────────────┘ Race 116 15:00                  │ Crew 110       
                                                                                 ├────────────────
 113) Green Templeton BC───────────────────────┐ Crew 114                        │ Race 161 18:00 
                                               ├────────────────┐                │
 114) City of Oxford RC────────────────────────┘ Race 117 15:04 │ Crew 114       │
                                                                ├────────────────┘
 115) Abingdon RC──────────────────────────────┐ Crew 117       │ Race 144 16:52 
                                               ├────────────────┘
 116) Status Change───────────┐ Crew 117       │ Race 118 15:08 
                              ├────────────────┘
 117) Wolfson Coll Oxford─────┘ Race 101 14:00 

19) Elite Coxed Fours

 118) Ursus─────────────┐ Crew 119       
                        ├────────────────
 119) Pembroke Oxford───┘ Race 149 17:12 

20) Novice Coxed Fours

 120) City of Oxford RC (A)───────────┐ Crew 120       
                                      ├────────────────┐
 121) City of Bristol RC──────────────┘ Race 111 14:40 │ Crew 120       
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 122) Putney/Cygnet───────────────────┐ Crew 123       │ Race 140 16:36 │
                                      ├────────────────┘                │
 123) Oxford Academicals RC───────────┘ Race 112 14:44                  │ Crew 125       
                                                                        ├────────────────
 124) Worcester College───────────────┐ Crew 125                        │ Race 159 17:52 
                                      ├────────────────┐                │
 125) Furnivall SC────────────────────┘ Race 113 14:48 │ Crew 125       │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 126) HSBC RC─────────────────────────┐ Crew 127       │ Race 141 16:40 
                                      ├────────────────┘
 127) City of Oxford RC (B)───────────┘ Race 114 14:52 

21) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 128) City of Oxford RC──────────────────────┐
                                             │ Crew 129       
 129) HSBC RC───────────────┐ Crew 129       ├────────────────
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 160 17:56 
 130) Llandaff RC───────────┘ Race 142 16:44 

22) Womens Intermediate 1 Quads

 131) Falcon SC────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ Crew 131       
 132) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐ Crew 133       ├────────────────
                              ├────────────────┘ Race 151 17:20 
 133) Christchurch────────────┘ Race 127 15:44 

23) Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

 134) HSBC RC─────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ Crew 136       
 135) Green Templeton BC─┐ Crew 136       ├────────────────
                         ├────────────────┘ Race 148 17:08 
 136) Pembroke/LMH───────┘ Race 125 15:36 

24) Elite Double Sculls

 137) Hinksey Sculling School (Bowen)────┐ Crew 138       
                                         ├────────────────┐
 138) Wallingford RC─────────────────────┘ Race 138 16:28 │ Crew 139       
                                                          ├────────────────
 139) Henley/Griffen─────────────────────┐ Crew 139       │ Race 158 17:48 
                                         ├────────────────┘
 140) Hinksey Sculling School (Purchase)─┘ Race 139 16:32 

25) Novice Double Sculls

 141) City of Oxford RC────┐ Crew 142       
                           ├────────────────┐
 142) Lady Rohesia/Martyrs─┘ Race 109 14:32 │ Crew 142       
                                            ├────────────────┐
 143) City of Cambridge─────────────────────┘ Race 136 16:20 │ Crew 142       
                                                             ├────────────────
 144) Merton College────────────────────────┐                │ Race 155 17:36 
                                            │ Crew 146       │
 145) Putney Town RC───────┐ Crew 146       ├────────────────┘
                           ├────────────────┘ Race 133 16:08 
 146) Ursus────────────────┘ Race 110 14:36 

26) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 147) City of Oxford RC─┐ Crew 147       
                        ├────────────────
 148) Maidstone Invicta─┘ Race 150 17:16 

27) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 149) Reading RC──────────────┐ Crew 149       
                              ├────────────────┐
 150) Maidenhead RC───────────┘ Race 104 14:12 │ Crew 149       
                                               ├────────────────┐
 151) City of Cambridge────────────────────────┘ Race 126 15:40 │ Crew 149       
                                                                ├────────────────
 152) Wallingford RC───────────────────────────┐                │ Race 153 17:28 
                                               │ Crew 152       │
 153) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐ Crew 154       ├────────────────┘
                              ├────────────────┘ Race 130 15:56 
 154) Abingdon RC─────────────┘ Race 105 14:16 

28) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 155) Nautics Boat Club─┐ Crew 156       
                        ├────────────────┐
 156) Wallingford RC────┘ Race 123 15:28 │ Crew 156       
                                         ├────────────────
 157) Trent RC──────────┐ Crew 157       │ Race 147 17:04 
                        ├────────────────┘
 158) Wallingford RC────┘ Race 124 15:32 

29) Mixed Elite Double Sculls

 159) Pembroke/LMH────────────────┐ Crew 160       
                                  ├────────────────┐
 160) City of Oxford RC───────────┘ Race 134 16:12 │ Crew 162       
                                                   ├────────────────
 161) Swindon RC──────────────────┐ Crew 162       │ Race 156 17:40 
                                  ├────────────────┘
 162) Falcon SC───────────────────┘ Race 135 16:16 

30) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 163) Ursus─────────────┐ Crew 164       
                        ├────────────────┐
 164) City of Oxford RC─┘ Race 106 14:20 │ Crew 164       
                                         ├────────────────┐
 165) Magdalen College───────────────────┘ Race 132 16:04 │
                                                          │ Crew 169       
 166) Abingdon RC───────┐ Crew 167                        ├────────────────
                        ├────────────────┐                │ Race 154 17:32 
 167) Tyrian Club───────┘ Race 107 14:24 │ Crew 169       │
                                         ├────────────────┘
 168) Status Change─────┐ Crew 169       │ Race 131 16:00 
                        ├────────────────┘
 169) City of Oxford RC─┘ Race 108 14:28 

31) Masters D/E Sculls

 170) Abingdon RC (=D)───────┐ Crew 170       
                             ├────────────────
 171) City of Cambridge (=E)─┘ Race 163 18:08 

32) Junior 18 Sculls

 172) Kingston RC (Bedford)──────────────────┐
                                             │ Crew 173       
 173) RGS High Wycombe──────┐ Crew 173       ├────────────────
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 157 17:44 
 174) Kingston RC (Hoskin)──┘ Race 137 16:24 

33) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 175) Status Change───────────┐ Crew 176       
                              ├────────────────┐
 176) Reading RC──────────────┘ Race 102 14:04 │ Crew 177       
                                               ├────────────────┐
 177) City of Oxford RC────────────────────────┘ Race 128 15:48 │ Crew 180       
                                                                ├────────────────
 178) Falcon SC────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 152 17:24 
                                               │ Crew 180       │
 179) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐ Crew 180       ├────────────────┘
                              ├────────────────┘ Race 129 15:52 
 180) City of Oxford RC───────┘ Race 103 14:08