Oxford City Royal Regatta

Saturday 18th August 2012

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 19 August 2012

Draw for City of Oxford RC

7) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 24) City of Bristol RC (Shelley─Smith)─┐ Crew 25        
                                        ├────────────────┐
 25) Hertford College───────────────────┘ Race 1 09:00   │ Crew 26        
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 26) Kingston RC─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 11 09:40  │ Crew 28        
                                                                          ├────────────────┐
 27) Llandaff RC─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 28        │ Race 25 10:36  │
                                                         ├────────────────┘                │
 28) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─────────────────────────────┘ Race 9 09:32                    │ Crew 28        
                                                                                           ├────────────────
 29) City of Oxford RC───────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 30                         │ Race 41 11:40  
                                                         ├────────────────┐                │
 30) Lincoln College BC─────────────────┐ Crew 30        │ Race 12 09:44  │                │
                                        ├────────────────┘                │ Crew 30        │
 31) Abingdon RC────────────────────────┘ Race 2 09:04                    ├────────────────┘
                                                                          │ Race 26 10:40  
 32) HSBC RC─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 34        │
                                                         ├────────────────┘
 33) Status Change──────────────────────┐ Crew 34        │ Race 13 09:48  
                                        ├────────────────┘
 34) City of Bristol RC (Mabbett)───────┘ Race 3 09:08   

8) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 35) Swindon RC────────┐ Crew 35        
                       ├────────────────┐
 36) Phyllis Court─────┘ Race 10 09:36  │ Crew 37        
                                        ├────────────────┐
 37) Wallingford RC─────────────────────┘ Race 30 10:56  │
                                                         │ Crew 39        
 38) City of Oxford RC─┐ Crew 39                         ├────────────────
                       ├────────────────┐                │ Race 43 11:48  
 39) Kingston RC───────┘ Race 14 09:52  │ Crew 39        │
                                        ├────────────────┘
 40) Status Change─────┐ Crew 41        │ Race 29 10:52  
                       ├────────────────┘
 41) Jesus College─────┘ Race 15 09:56  

13) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 54) Swan River RC, Aus──────────────────┐ Crew 54        
                                         ├────────────────┐
 55) City of Oxford RC───────────────────┘ Race 31 11:00  │ Crew 54        
                                                          ├────────────────
 56) Abingdon RC─────────────────────────┐                │ Race 44 11:52  
                                         │ Crew 57        │
 57) Bewdley RC─────────┐ Crew 57        ├────────────────┘
                        ├────────────────┘ Race 32 11:04  
 58) Christchurch───────┘ Race 16 10:00  

15) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 62) Christchurch──────┐ Crew 62        
                       ├────────────────
 63) City of Oxford RC─┘ Race 47 12:04  

16) Womens Novice Sculls

 64) Reading RC───────────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 65        
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 65) City of Oxford RC (Pfauder)──────────────────────┘ Race 21 10:20  │ Crew 65        
                                                                       ├────────────────┐
 66) Nautics Boat Club (Webb)─────────────────────────┐ Crew 67        │ Race 36 11:20  │
                                                      ├────────────────┘                │
 67) Christchurch─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 22 10:24                   │ Crew 65        
                                                                                        ├────────────────
 68) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC──────────────────────────┐ Crew 68                         │ Race 51 12:20  
                                                      ├────────────────┐                │
 69) Sons of the Thames───────────────────────────────┘ Race 23 10:28  │ Crew 68        │
                                                                       ├────────────────┘
 70) Abingdon RC──────────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 70        │ Race 37 11:24  
                                                      ├────────────────┘
 71) City of Oxford RC (Winder)──────┐ Crew 72        │ Race 24 10:32  
                                     ├────────────────┘
 72) Nautics Boat Club (Webb)────────┘ Race 8 09:28   

18) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 109) HSBC RC──────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 110       
                                               ├────────────────┐
 110) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC──────────────────┘ Race 115 14:56 │ Crew 110       
                                                                ├────────────────┐
 111) Tethys BC────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 111       │ Race 143 16:48 │
                                               ├────────────────┘                │
 112) City of Bristol RC───────────────────────┘ Race 116 15:00                  │ Crew 110       
                                                                                 ├────────────────
 113) Green Templeton BC───────────────────────┐ Crew 114                        │ Race 161 18:00 
                                               ├────────────────┐                │
 114) City of Oxford RC────────────────────────┘ Race 117 15:04 │ Crew 114       │
                                                                ├────────────────┘
 115) Abingdon RC──────────────────────────────┐ Crew 117       │ Race 144 16:52 
                                               ├────────────────┘
 116) Status Change───────────┐ Crew 117       │ Race 118 15:08 
                              ├────────────────┘
 117) Wolfson Coll Oxford─────┘ Race 101 14:00 

20) Novice Coxed Fours

 120) City of Oxford RC (A)───────────┐ Crew 120       
                                      ├────────────────┐
 121) City of Bristol RC──────────────┘ Race 111 14:40 │ Crew 120       
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 122) Putney/Cygnet───────────────────┐ Crew 123       │ Race 140 16:36 │
                                      ├────────────────┘                │
 123) Oxford Academicals RC───────────┘ Race 112 14:44                  │ Crew 125       
                                                                        ├────────────────
 124) Worcester College───────────────┐ Crew 125                        │ Race 159 17:52 
                                      ├────────────────┐                │
 125) Furnivall SC────────────────────┘ Race 113 14:48 │ Crew 125       │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 126) HSBC RC─────────────────────────┐ Crew 127       │ Race 141 16:40 
                                      ├────────────────┘
 127) City of Oxford RC (B)───────────┘ Race 114 14:52 

21) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 128) City of Oxford RC──────────────────────┐
                                             │ Crew 129       
 129) HSBC RC───────────────┐ Crew 129       ├────────────────
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 160 17:56 
 130) Llandaff RC───────────┘ Race 142 16:44 

25) Novice Double Sculls

 141) City of Oxford RC────┐ Crew 142       
                           ├────────────────┐
 142) Lady Rohesia/Martyrs─┘ Race 109 14:32 │ Crew 142       
                                            ├────────────────┐
 143) City of Cambridge─────────────────────┘ Race 136 16:20 │ Crew 142       
                                                             ├────────────────
 144) Merton College────────────────────────┐                │ Race 155 17:36 
                                            │ Crew 146       │
 145) Putney Town RC───────┐ Crew 146       ├────────────────┘
                           ├────────────────┘ Race 133 16:08 
 146) Ursus────────────────┘ Race 110 14:36 

26) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 147) City of Oxford RC─┐ Crew 147       
                        ├────────────────
 148) Maidstone Invicta─┘ Race 150 17:16 

29) Mixed Elite Double Sculls

 159) Pembroke/LMH────────────────┐ Crew 160       
                                  ├────────────────┐
 160) City of Oxford RC───────────┘ Race 134 16:12 │ Crew 162       
                                                   ├────────────────
 161) Swindon RC──────────────────┐ Crew 162       │ Race 156 17:40 
                                  ├────────────────┘
 162) Falcon RC───────────────────┘ Race 135 16:16 

30) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 163) Ursus─────────────┐ Crew 164       
                        ├────────────────┐
 164) City of Oxford RC─┘ Race 106 14:20 │ Crew 164       
                                         ├────────────────┐
 165) Magdalen College───────────────────┘ Race 132 16:04 │
                                                          │ Crew 169       
 166) Abingdon RC───────┐ Crew 167                        ├────────────────
                        ├────────────────┐                │ Race 154 17:32 
 167) Tyrian Club───────┘ Race 107 14:24 │ Crew 169       │
                                         ├────────────────┘
 168) Status Change─────┐ Crew 169       │ Race 131 16:00 
                        ├────────────────┘
 169) City of Oxford RC─┘ Race 108 14:28 

33) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 175) Status Change───────────┐ Crew 176       
                              ├────────────────┐
 176) Reading RC──────────────┘ Race 102 14:04 │ Crew 177       
                                               ├────────────────┐
 177) City of Oxford RC────────────────────────┘ Race 128 15:48 │ Crew 180       
                                                                ├────────────────
 178) Falcon RC────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 152 17:24 
                                               │ Crew 180       │
 179) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─┐ Crew 180       ├────────────────┘
                              ├────────────────┘ Race 129 15:52 
 180) City of Oxford RC───────┘ Race 103 14:08