Oxford City Sprint

Sunday 19th August 2012

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 18 August 2012

1) Elite Eights

 201) University of London──────────────────┐
                                            │ Crew 201       
 202) Durham University────┐ Crew 202       ├────────────────
                           ├────────────────┘ Race 250 11:39 
 203) Hertford College─────┘ Race 233 10:36 

2) Womens Intermediate 2 Eights

 204) HSBC RC────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ Crew 206       
 205) Status Change─────────┐ Crew 206       ├────────────────
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 246 11:23 
 206) Oxford Academicals RC─┘ Race 225 10:12 

3) Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

 207) HSBC RC────────────┐ Crew 208       
                         ├────────────────
 208) Pembroke/LMH───────┘ Race 251 11:43 

4) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 209) Status Change───────────────────┐ Crew 210       
                                      ├────────────────┐
 210) Jesus College, Cam──────────────┘ Race 201 09:00 │ Crew 211       
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 211) Sons of the Thames (Lund)────────────────────────┘ Race 214 09:39 │ Crew 213       
                                                                        ├────────────────┐
 212) Worcester College────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 213       │ Race 235 10:42 │
                                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 213) Hertford College─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 207 09:18                  │ Crew 215       
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 214) Oxford Academicals RC────────────────────────────┐ Crew 215                        │ Race 248 11:31 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 215) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Kirkbride)─┐ Crew 215       │ Race 217 09:48 │                │
                                      ├────────────────┘                │ Crew 215       │
 216) HSBC RC─────────────────────────┘ Race 202 09:03                  ├────────────────┘
                                                                        │ Race 230 10:27 
 217) Llandaff RC──────────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 217       │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 218) Sons of the Thames (Grimsdale)──┐ Crew 218       │ Race 215 09:42 
                                      ├────────────────┘
 219) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Berzal)────┘ Race 203 09:06 

5) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 220) City of Oxford RC─────────────────┐ Crew 220       
                                        ├────────────────┐
 221) Llandaff RC───────────────────────┘ Race 204 09:09 │ Crew 222       
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 222) HSBC RC────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 218 09:51 │ Crew 225       
                                                                          ├────────────────
 223) Abingdon RC────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 238 10:51 
                                                         │ Crew 225       │
 224) Oxford Academicals RC─────────────┐ Crew 225       ├────────────────┘
                                        ├────────────────┘ Race 219 09:54 
 225) Kingston──────────────────────────┘ Race 205 09:12 

6) Elite Coxless Pairs

 226) Pembroke/LMH──────┐ Crew 226       
                        ├────────────────
 227) City of Oxford RC─┘ Race 242 11:07 

7) Masters B/C/D Double Sculls

 228) Swindon RC (=D)─────────────────────────────┐ Crew 228       
                                                  ├────────────────┐
 229) Abingdon RC (Dawes =C)──────────────────────┘ Race 236 10:45 │ Crew 231       
                                                                   ├────────────────
 230) Oxford Academicals RC (=B)──────────────────┐                │ Race 253 11:51 
                                                  │ Crew 231       │
 231) City of Oxford RC (=D)─────┐ Crew 231       ├────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 237 10:48 
 232) Abingdon RC (Keogh =D)─────┘ Race 216 09:45 

8) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 233) City of Oxford RC─┐ Crew 234       
                        ├────────────────┐
 234) RGS High Wycombe──┘ Race 221 10:00 │ Crew 234       
                                         ├────────────────
 235) Marlow RC─────────┐ Crew 236       │ Race 244 11:15 
                        ├────────────────┘
 236) Maidstone Invicta─┘ Race 222 10:03 

9) Junior 13 Double Sculls

 237) Marlow RC─────────┐ Crew 238       
                        ├────────────────
 238) City of Oxford RC─┘ Race 252 11:47 

10) Womens Masters A/B/C Double Sculls

 239) Reading RC (=B)──────────────────────────────┐ Crew 240       
                                                   ├────────────────┐
 240) City of Oxford RC (=B)───────────────────────┘ Race 231 10:30 │ Crew 242       
                                                                    ├────────────────
 241) Christchurch (=A)────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 243 11:11 
                                                   │ Crew 242       │
 242) Abingdon RC (=B)────────────┐ Crew 242       ├────────────────┘
                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 229 10:24 
 243) Burway RC (=C)──────────────┘ Race 213 09:36 

11) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 244) Trent RC──────────┐ Crew 245       
                        ├────────────────
 245) Wallingford RC────┘ Race 240 10:59 

12) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 246) Staines BC (Connor)────────────────────────┐ Crew 247       
                                                 ├────────────────┐
 247) Wallingford RC (Walker)────────────────────┘ Race 223 10:06 │ Crew 247       
                                                                  ├────────────────
 248) Reading/Oxford─────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 245 11:19 
                                                 │ Crew 248       │
 249) Staines BC (Webb)─────────┐ Crew 249       ├────────────────┘
                                ├────────────────┘ Race 224 10:09 
 250) Wallingford RC (Claridge)─┘ Race 206 09:15 

13) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 251) Christchurch───────────────────────┐
                                         │ Crew 251       
 252) UL Tyrian Club────┐ Crew 252       ├────────────────
                        ├────────────────┘ Race 239 10:55 
 253) Abingdon RC───────┘ Race 220 09:57 

14) Novice Sculls

 254) Pembroke Oxford──────┐ Crew 254       
                           ├────────────────┐
 255) Llandaff RC (Thomas)─┘ Race 210 09:27 │ Crew 254       
                                            ├────────────────┐
 256) City of Oxford RC─────────────────────┘ Race 232 10:33 │
                                                             │ Crew 254       
 257) UL Tyrian Club───────┐ Crew 258                        ├────────────────
                           ├────────────────┐                │ Race 247 11:27 
 258) Jesus College, Cam───┘ Race 211 09:30 │ Crew 260       │
                                            ├────────────────┘
 259) Magdalen Coll Oxford─┐ Crew 260       │ Race 234 10:39 
                           ├────────────────┘
 260) Llandaff RC (Walker)─┘ Race 212 09:33 

15) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 261) Wallingford RC────────────────────┐
                                        │ Crew 261       
 262) Status Change────┐ Crew 262       ├────────────────
                       ├────────────────┘ Race 241 11:03 
 263) Christchurch─────┘ Race 226 10:15 

16) Womens Novice Sculls

 264) Oxford Academicals RC──────────┐ Crew 264       
                                     ├────────────────┐
 265) Reading RC (Gabriel)───────────┘ Race 208 09:21 │ Crew 266       
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 266) Christchurch────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 227 10:18 │ Crew 269       
                                                                       ├────────────────
 267) Sons of the Thames (Lazarevic)──────────────────┐                │ Race 249 11:35 
                                                      │ Crew 269       │
 268) Reading RC (Mason)─────────────┐ Crew 269       ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 228 10:21 
 269) Sons of the Thames (Pinheiro)──┘ Race 209 09:24 

17) Intermediate 3 Eights

 301) Oxford Academicals RC─┐ Crew 302       
                            ├────────────────┐
 302) Wolfson Coll Oxford───┘ Race 317 13:48 │ Crew 302       
                                             ├────────────────┐
 303) Hertford College──────┐ Crew 303       │ Race 347 15:18 │
                            ├────────────────┘                │
 304) Worcester College─────┘ Race 318 13:51                  │ Crew 302       
                                                              ├────────────────
 305) Jesus/Jesus───────────┐ Crew 305                        │ Race 365 16:27 
                            ├────────────────┐                │
 306) City of Cambridge─────┘ Race 319 13:54 │ Crew 307       │
                                             ├────────────────┘
 307) Llandaff/Walton───────┐ Crew 307       │ Race 348 15:21 
                            ├────────────────┘
 308) Putney/Cygnet─────────┘ Race 320 13:57 

18) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 309) Oxford Academicals RC────────────────────┐ Crew 310       
                                               ├────────────────┐
 310) Abingdon RC──────────────────────────────┘ Race 345 15:12 │ Crew 313       
                                                                ├────────────────
 311) Status Change────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 364 16:23 
                                               │ Crew 313       │
 312) City of Oxford RC───────┐ Crew 313       ├────────────────┘
                              ├────────────────┘ Race 346 15:15 
 313) HSBC RC─────────────────┘ Race 316 13:45 

19) Elite Coxed Fours

 314) Durham University─┐ Crew 314       
                        ├────────────────
 315) Pembroke/LMH──────┘ Race 351 15:31 

20) Novice Coxed Fours

 316) City of Oxford RC (B)───────────┐ Crew 317       
                                      ├────────────────┐
 317) Sons of the Thames──────────────┘ Race 314 13:39 │ Crew 317       
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 318) Oxford Academicals RC (Bullard)──────────────────┘ Race 341 15:00 │ Crew 321       
                                                                        ├────────────────
 319) Green Templeton BC───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 362 16:15 
                                                       │ Crew 321       │
 320) Oxford Academicals RC (Dean)────┐ Crew 321       ├────────────────┘
                                      ├────────────────┘ Race 342 15:03 
 321) City of Oxford RC (A)───────────┘ Race 315 13:42 

21) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 322) City of Oxford RC─────┐ Crew 322       
                            ├────────────────┐
 323) HSBC RC───────────────┘ Race 343 15:06 │ Crew 325       
                                             ├────────────────
 324) Oxford Academicals RC─┐ Crew 325       │ Race 363 16:19 
                            ├────────────────┘
 325) Llandaff RC───────────┘ Race 344 15:09 

22) Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

 326) Green Templeton BC─┐ Crew 326       
                         ├────────────────┐
 327) HSBC RC────────────┘ Race 321 14:00 │ Crew 328       
                                          ├────────────────
 328) Pembroke Oxford────┐ Crew 328       │ Race 350 15:27 
                         ├────────────────┘
 329) Abingdon RC────────┘ Race 322 14:03 

23) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 330) Wallingford RC────────────────────┐
                                        │ Crew 330       
 331) Wolfson (Cam) BC─┐ Crew 331       ├────────────────
                       ├────────────────┘ Race 352 15:35 
 332) Status Change────┘ Race 323 14:06 

24) Novice Double Sculls

 333) Marlow RC─────────────────────────────┐ Crew 333       
                                            ├────────────────┐
 334) City of Oxford RC─────────────────────┘ Race 332 14:33 │ Crew 333       
                                                             ├────────────────
 335) Merton College────────────────────────┐                │ Race 357 15:55 
                                            │ Crew 336       │
 336) Sons of the Thames───┐ Crew 336       ├────────────────┘
                           ├────────────────┘ Race 333 14:36 
 337) HSBC RC──────────────┘ Race 307 13:18 

25) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 338) Abingdon RC─────────────┐ Crew 338       
                              ├────────────────┐
 339) City of Cambridge───────┘ Race 326 14:15 │ Crew 338       
                                               ├────────────────
 340) Oxford Academicals RC───┐ Crew 340       │ Race 354 15:43 
                              ├────────────────┘
 341) Reading RC──────────────┘ Race 327 14:18 

26) Mixed Elite Double Sculls

 342) City of Oxford RC (Pfauder)──────────────────┐
                                                   │ Crew 343       
 343) Trent RC────────────────────┐ Crew 343       ├────────────────
                                  ├────────────────┘ Race 360 16:07 
 344) City of Oxford RC (H??k)────┘ Race 338 14:51 

27) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 345) Abingdon RC──────────┐ Crew 346       
                           ├────────────────┐
 346) City of Oxford RC────┘ Race 303 13:06 │ Crew 346       
                                            ├────────────────┐
 347) Llandaff RC───────────────────────────┘ Race 329 14:24 │
                                                             │ Crew 348       
 348) Magdalen Coll Oxford─┐ Crew 348                        ├────────────────
                           ├────────────────┐                │ Race 355 15:47 
 349) UL Tyrian Club───────┘ Race 304 13:09 │ Crew 348       │
                                            ├────────────────┘
 350) Status Change────────┐ Crew 351       │ Race 328 14:21 
                           ├────────────────┘
 351) Pembroke Oxford──────┘ Race 305 13:12 

28) Masters F/G/H Sculls

 352) Swindon RC (=G)──────────────────────┐
                                           │ Crew 352       
 353) Marlow RC (=F)──────┐ Crew 353       ├────────────────
                          ├────────────────┘ Race 366 16:31 
 354) Bewl Bridge RC (=H)─┘ Race 349 15:24 

29) Junior 16 Sculls

 355) City of Oxford RC──────────┐ Crew 355       
                                 ├────────────────┐
 356) Maidstone Invicta (Porter)─┘ Race 308 13:21 │ Crew 355       
                                                  ├────────────────┐
 357) Marlow RC───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 335 14:42 │
                                                                   │ Crew 359       
 358) RGS High Wycombe───────────┐ Crew 359                        ├────────────────
                                 ├────────────────┐                │ Race 358 15:59 
 359) King's School Ely──────────┘ Race 309 13:24 │ Crew 359       │
                                                  ├────────────────┘
 360) Wallingford RC─────────────┐ Crew 360       │ Race 334 14:39 
                                 ├────────────────┘
 361) Maidstone Invicta (Harris)─┘ Race 310 13:27 

30) Junior 14 Sculls

 362) RGS High Wycombe (Eyres)─┐ Crew 363       
                               ├────────────────┐
 363) Marlow RC────────────────┘ Race 339 14:54 │ Crew 364       
                                                ├────────────────
 364) Trent RC─────────────────┐ Crew 364       │ Race 361 16:11 
                               ├────────────────┘
 365) RGS High Wycombe (Patel)─┘ Race 340 14:57 

31) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 366) Reading RC (Dickinson)──┐ Crew 367       
                              ├────────────────┐
 367) Wallingford RC──────────┘ Race 301 13:00 │ Crew 368       
                                               ├────────────────┐
 368) Abingdon RC──────────────────────────────┘ Race 324 14:09 │ Crew 369       
                                                                ├────────────────
 369) City of Oxford RC────────────────────────┐                │ Race 353 15:39 
                                               │ Crew 369       │
 370) Reading RC (Gabriel)────┐ Crew 370       ├────────────────┘
                              ├────────────────┘ Race 325 14:12 
 371) Reading RC (Wiesner)────┘ Race 302 13:03 

32) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 372) Wallingford RC──────────────────────────────┐ Crew 372       
                                                  ├────────────────┐
 373) City of Oxford RC (Passey)──────────────────┘ Race 330 14:27 │ Crew 374       
                                                                   ├────────────────
 374) Trent RC────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 356 15:51 
                                                  │ Crew 374       │
 375) Staines BC─────────────────┐ Crew 375       ├────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 331 14:30 
 376) City of Oxford RC (Rogers)─┘ Race 306 13:15 

33) Women's Junior 13 Sculls

 377) Staines BC (Webb)─────────────┐ Crew 377       
                                    ├────────────────┐
 378) City of Oxford RC (Azzopardi)─┘ Race 311 13:30 │ Crew 379       
                                                     ├────────────────┐
 379) Staines BC (Mason)─────────────────────────────┘ Race 337 14:48 │
                                                                      │ Crew 382       
 380) City of Oxford RC (Beaver)────┐ Crew 381                        ├────────────────
                                    ├────────────────┐                │ Race 359 16:03 
 381) Staines BC (Vaze)─────────────┘ Race 312 13:33 │ Crew 382       │
                                                     ├────────────────┘
 382) City of Oxford RC (Dale)──────┐ Crew 382       │ Race 336 14:45 
                                    ├────────────────┘
 383) Staines BC (Lewis)────────────┘ Race 313 13:36