Oxford City Sprint

Sunday 19th August 2012

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 18 August 2012

Draw for Oxford Academicals RC

2) Womens Intermediate 2 Eights

 204) HSBC RC────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ Crew 206       
 205) Status Change─────────┐ Crew 206       ├────────────────
                            ├────────────────┘ Race 246 11:23 
 206) Oxford Academicals RC─┘ Race 225 10:12 

4) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 209) Status Change───────────────────┐ Crew 210       
                                      ├────────────────┐
 210) Jesus College, Cam──────────────┘ Race 201 09:00 │ Crew 211       
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 211) Sons of the Thames (Lund)────────────────────────┘ Race 214 09:39 │ Crew 213       
                                                                        ├────────────────┐
 212) Worcester College────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 213       │ Race 235 10:42 │
                                                       ├────────────────┘                │
 213) Hertford College─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 207 09:18                  │ Crew 215       
                                                                                         ├────────────────
 214) Oxford Academicals RC────────────────────────────┐ Crew 215                        │ Race 248 11:31 
                                                       ├────────────────┐                │
 215) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Kirkbride)─┐ Crew 215       │ Race 217 09:48 │                │
                                      ├────────────────┘                │ Crew 215       │
 216) HSBC RC─────────────────────────┘ Race 202 09:03                  ├────────────────┘
                                                                        │ Race 230 10:27 
 217) Llandaff RC──────────────────────────────────────┐ Crew 217       │
                                                       ├────────────────┘
 218) Sons of the Thames (Grimsdale)──┐ Crew 218       │ Race 215 09:42 
                                      ├────────────────┘
 219) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Berzal)────┘ Race 203 09:06 

5) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 220) City of Oxford RC─────────────────┐ Crew 220       
                                        ├────────────────┐
 221) Llandaff RC───────────────────────┘ Race 204 09:09 │ Crew 222       
                                                         ├────────────────┐
 222) HSBC RC────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 218 09:51 │ Crew 225       
                                                                          ├────────────────
 223) Abingdon RC────────────────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 238 10:51 
                                                         │ Crew 225       │
 224) Oxford Academicals RC─────────────┐ Crew 225       ├────────────────┘
                                        ├────────────────┘ Race 219 09:54 
 225) Kingston──────────────────────────┘ Race 205 09:12 

7) Masters B/C/D Double Sculls

 228) Swindon RC (=D)─────────────────────────────┐ Crew 228       
                                                  ├────────────────┐
 229) Abingdon RC (Dawes =C)──────────────────────┘ Race 236 10:45 │ Crew 231       
                                                                   ├────────────────
 230) Oxford Academicals RC (=B)──────────────────┐                │ Race 253 11:51 
                                                  │ Crew 231       │
 231) City of Oxford RC (=D)─────┐ Crew 231       ├────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────┘ Race 237 10:48 
 232) Abingdon RC (Keogh =D)─────┘ Race 216 09:45 

16) Womens Novice Sculls

 264) Oxford Academicals RC──────────┐ Crew 264       
                                     ├────────────────┐
 265) Reading RC (Gabriel)───────────┘ Race 208 09:21 │ Crew 266       
                                                      ├────────────────┐
 266) Christchurch────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 227 10:18 │ Crew 269       
                                                                       ├────────────────
 267) Sons of the Thames (Lazarevic)──────────────────┐                │ Race 249 11:35 
                                                      │ Crew 269       │
 268) Reading RC (Mason)─────────────┐ Crew 269       ├────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────┘ Race 228 10:21 
 269) Sons of the Thames (Pinheiro)──┘ Race 209 09:24 

17) Intermediate 3 Eights

 301) Oxford Academicals RC─┐ Crew 302       
                            ├────────────────┐
 302) Wolfson Coll Oxford───┘ Race 317 13:48 │ Crew 302       
                                             ├────────────────┐
 303) Hertford College──────┐ Crew 303       │ Race 347 15:18 │
                            ├────────────────┘                │
 304) Worcester College─────┘ Race 318 13:51                  │ Crew 302       
                                                              ├────────────────
 305) Jesus/Jesus───────────┐ Crew 305                        │ Race 365 16:27 
                            ├────────────────┐                │
 306) City of Cambridge─────┘ Race 319 13:54 │ Crew 307       │
                                             ├────────────────┘
 307) Llandaff/Walton───────┐ Crew 307       │ Race 348 15:21 
                            ├────────────────┘
 308) Putney/Cygnet─────────┘ Race 320 13:57 

18) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 309) Oxford Academicals RC────────────────────┐ Crew 310       
                                               ├────────────────┐
 310) Abingdon RC──────────────────────────────┘ Race 345 15:12 │ Crew 313       
                                                                ├────────────────
 311) Status Change────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 364 16:23 
                                               │ Crew 313       │
 312) City of Oxford RC───────┐ Crew 313       ├────────────────┘
                              ├────────────────┘ Race 346 15:15 
 313) HSBC RC─────────────────┘ Race 316 13:45 

20) Novice Coxed Fours

 316) City of Oxford RC (B)───────────┐ Crew 317       
                                      ├────────────────┐
 317) Sons of the Thames──────────────┘ Race 314 13:39 │ Crew 317       
                                                       ├────────────────┐
 318) Oxford Academicals RC (Bullard)──────────────────┘ Race 341 15:00 │ Crew 321       
                                                                        ├────────────────
 319) Green Templeton BC───────────────────────────────┐                │ Race 362 16:15 
                                                       │ Crew 321       │
 320) Oxford Academicals RC (Dean)────┐ Crew 321       ├────────────────┘
                                      ├────────────────┘ Race 342 15:03 
 321) City of Oxford RC (A)───────────┘ Race 315 13:42 

21) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 322) City of Oxford RC─────┐ Crew 322       
                            ├────────────────┐
 323) HSBC RC───────────────┘ Race 343 15:06 │ Crew 325       
                                             ├────────────────
 324) Oxford Academicals RC─┐ Crew 325       │ Race 363 16:19 
                            ├────────────────┘
 325) Llandaff RC───────────┘ Race 344 15:09 

25) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 338) Abingdon RC─────────────┐ Crew 338       
                              ├────────────────┐
 339) City of Cambridge───────┘ Race 326 14:15 │ Crew 338       
                                               ├────────────────
 340) Oxford Academicals RC───┐ Crew 340       │ Race 354 15:43 
                              ├────────────────┘
 341) Reading RC──────────────┘ Race 327 14:18