Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 9th September 2012

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) CRA Intermediate 3 Eights

 3) Chesterton RC────────────┐ 1st and 3rd/Black Prince   
                             ├────────────────────────────
 4) 1st and 3rd/Black Prince─┘ 1 1/3 lengths              

2) CRA Novice Eights

 6) Champion of the Thames─┐ Champion of the Thames   
                           ├──────────────────────────
 7) Chesterton RC──────────┘ 3/4 length               

3) CRA Masters C/D Eights

 8) Champion of the Thames (=D)─┐ Champion of the Thames (=D)   
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 1) Medway Towns RC (=D)────────┘ 1 length                      │ Champion of the Thames (=D)   
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 2) Star Club (=D)──────────────┐ Star Club (=D)                │ 3/4 length                    
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 9) Chesterton RC (=C)──────────┘ Row Over                      

4) CRA Womens Novice Eights

 10) Cantabrigian (W5)───────┐ Chesterton RC              
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 11) Chesterton RC───────────┘ easily                     │ Chesterton RC              
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 12) Cantabrigian (W3)────────────────────────────────────┘ a canvas                   │ City of Cambridge          
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 13) Champion of the Thames───────────────────────────────┐                            │ 2 1/2 lengths              
                                                          │ City of Cambridge          │
 14) Cantabrigian (Milbourn)─┐ City of Cambridge          ├────────────────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 6 lengths                  
 15) City of Cambridge───────┘ 2 1/2 lengths              

5) CRA Womens Masters C/D Eights

 16) Champion of the Thames (=D)──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Star Club (=D)                 
 17) Star Club (=D)──────────────┐ Star Club (=D)                 ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                      
 18) Chesterton RC (=C)──────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                  

6) CRA Womens Junior Eights

 19) Cantabrigian───────────┐ Cantabrigian              
                            ├───────────────────────────
 20) Champion of the Thames─┘ 1/2 length                

7) Mixed Masters C/E Eights

 23) Star Club (=E)────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (=C)    
                           ├──────────────────────────
 24) Milton Keynes RC (=C)─┘ Disqualification         

8) Oxford / Cambridge Coxed Fours

 25) Hertford College─────────┐ 1st and 3rd/Black Prince    
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 26) 1st and 3rd/Black Prince─┘ 1 1/2 lengths               

9) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 27) Broxbourne RC───────┐ Broxbourne RC          
                         ├────────────────────────┐
 28) Trinity Hall────────┘ 4 lengths              │ Broxbourne RC          
                                                  ├────────────────────────┐
 29) Peterborough City────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length             │ Hertford College       
                                                                           ├────────────────────────
 30) Nottingham & Union───────────────────────────┐                        │ 2 lengths              
                                                  │ Hertford College       │
 31) 1st and 3rd Trinity─┐ Hertford College       ├────────────────────────┘
                         ├────────────────────────┘ 1 length               
 32) Hertford College────┘ 4 lengths              

10) Novice Coxed Fours

 33) Broxbourne RC──────┐ Broxbourne RC         
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 34) Milton Keynes RC───┘ 1/2 length            │ Nottingham & Union    
                                                ├───────────────────────
 35) Nottingham & Union─┐ Nottingham & Union    │ 2 lengths             
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 36) Peterborough City──┘ 2 1/2 lengths         

11) Masters C Coxed Fours

 37) Peterborough/Lincoln─┐ Peterborough/Lincoln    
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 38) Sudbury RC (Shaw)────┘ 2 lengths               │ Peterborough/Lincoln    
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 39) Sudbury RC (Adams)───┐ Sudbury RC (Adams)      │ 2/3 length              
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 40) Mortlake/Fitzwilliam─┘ 2 lengths               

12) Masters Novice Coxed Fours

 41) Maidstone Invicta─┐ Sudbury RC           
                       ├──────────────────────
 42) Sudbury RC────────┘ 1 length             

13) Masters D Coxed Fours

 43) Peterborough/Lincoln─┐                         
                          ├─────────────────────────
 44) Peterborough City────┘ Race 129 16:52          

14) Masters E/F Coxed Fours

 45) Star Club (=E)───────┐ Medway Towns RC (=F)    
                          ├─────────────────────────
 46) Medway Towns RC (=F)─┘ a canvas                

15) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 47) Peterborough City─┐ Downing College      
                       ├──────────────────────
 48) Downing College───┘ 2 lengths            

16) Womens Masters B/C Coxed Fours

 49) X Press BC (=B)───────┐ Milton Keynes RC (=C)    
                           ├──────────────────────────
 50) Milton Keynes RC (=C)─┘ 2/3 length               

17) Mixed Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

 51) Milton Keynes RC (Rushton)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (Grossey)    
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 52) Milton Keynes RC (Grossey)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                 

18) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 53) Broxbourne RC────┐                     
                      ├─────────────────────
 54) Milton Keynes RC─┘ Race 127 16:44      

19) Intermediate 3 Quads

 55) Maidstone Invicta──────┐ Maidstone Invicta         
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 56) Peterborough City──────┘ Not Rowed Out             │ Milton Keynes RC          
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 57) Milton Keynes RC───────┐ Milton Keynes RC          │ 1 1/2 lengths             
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 58) Champion of the Thames─┘ 1 1/4 lengths             

20) Masters C/D Quad Sculls

 59) Medway Towns RC (=C)───┐ Medway Towns RC (=C)      
                            ├───────────────────────────
 60) Peterborough City (=D)─┘ easily                    

21) Junior 18 Quads

 61) Deben RC──────────┐ Peterborough City    
                       ├──────────────────────
 62) Peterborough City─┘ Not Rowed Out        

22) CRA Mixed Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls

 218) X Press/Rob Roy───┐ X Press/Rob Roy       
                        ├───────────────────────
 219) Maidstone Invicta─┘ 1 1/4 lengths         

23) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 63) Peterborough City─┐ Peterborough City    
                       ├──────────────────────
 64) Maidstone Invicta─┘ 2 lengths            

24) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 65) Putney High School─┐ Putney High School    
                        ├───────────────────────
 66) Cantabrigian───────┘ 4 lengths             

25) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 67) Putney High School (Gould)─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Putney High School (Gould)      
 68) Maidstone Invicta────────────┐ Putney High School (Cattell)    ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                       
 69) Putney High School (Cattell)─┘ easily                          

26) Mixed Junior 18 Coxed Quads

 70) Maidstone Invicta (Porter)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)     
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 71) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)──┘ 2 lengths                     

27) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 72) Maidstone Invicta (Porter)───┐ Peterborough City               
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 73) Peterborough City────────────┘ 2 lengths                       │ Medway Towns RC                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 74) Medway Towns RC──────────────┐ Medway Towns RC                 │ 2 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 75) Maidstone Invicta (McLarney)─┘ 2 lengths                       

28) Novice Double Sculls

 76) Nottingham & Union─┐ Huntingdon RC         
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 77) Huntingdon RC──────┘ 2 lengths             │ Maidstone Invicta     
                                                ├───────────────────────┐
 78) Maidstone Invicta──────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths         │ St Ives RC            
                                                                        ├───────────────────────
 79) Sudbury RC─────────────────────────────────┐                       │ 2 lengths             
                                                │ St Ives RC            │
 80) St Ives RC─────────┐ St Ives RC            ├───────────────────────┘
                        ├───────────────────────┘ 2 lengths             
 81) Peterborough City──┘ 1 1/4 lengths         

29) CRA Novice Double Sculls

 216) Cantabrigian (Brown)─┐ Cantabrigian (Hurd)      
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 85) Cantabrigian (Hurd)───┘ Not Rowed Out            │ City of Cambridge        
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 86) City of Cambridge─────┐ City of Cambridge        │ 5 lengths                
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 87) Cantabrigian (Kidd)───┘ Not Rowed Out            

30) Masters B Double Sculls

 88) Sudbury RC────────┐ Maidstone Invicta    
                       ├──────────────────────┐
 89) Maidstone Invicta─┘ easily               │ Maidstone Invicta    
                                              ├──────────────────────
 90) Huntingdon RC─────┐ Medway Towns RC      │ 1 foot               
                       ├──────────────────────┘
 91) Medway Towns RC───┘ 2 lengths            

31) Masters C Double Sculls

 92) Medway Towns RC─┐ Medway Towns RC    
                     ├────────────────────
 93) Sudbury RC──────┘ 3 lengths          

32) Masters E/F Double Sculls

 94) Sudbury RC (=F)─┐ Marlow RC (=E)     
                     ├────────────────────
 95) Marlow RC (=E)──┘ 2 1/2 lengths      

33) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 96) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)      
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 97) Deben RC (Williams)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out                  │ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)      
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 98) Maidstone Invicta (Flasse)───────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 1 1/2 lengths                  
                                                                  │ Maidstone Invicta (Flasse)     │
 99) Deben RC (Game)─────────────┐ Deben RC (Game)                ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ easily                         
 100) Maidstone Invicta (Belton)─┘ 1/2 length                     

34) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 101) Peterborough City─┐ St Ives RC            
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 102) St Ives RC────────┘ 2 lengths             │ St Ives RC            
                                                ├───────────────────────
 103) Medway Towns RC───┐ Cantabrigian          │ 2 lengths             
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 104) Cantabrigian──────┘ 1/3 length            

35) CRA Junior 14 Double Sculls

 82) Cantabrigian (Johnson)─────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Cantabrigian (Johnson)    
 83) Cantabrigian (Nesbit)──┐ Cantabrigian (Brenton)    ├───────────────────────────
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ easily                    
 84) Cantabrigian (Brenton)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths             

36) CRA Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 105) Cantabrigian (Wilson)─────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Cantabrigian (Wilson)     
 106) X Press BC────────────┐ X Press BC                ├───────────────────────────
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 2/3 length                
 107) Cantabrigian (Laura)──┘ easily                    

37) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 108) Broadland BC──────────────────────────────┐
                                                │ Peterborough City     
 109) Peterborough City─┐ Peterborough City     ├───────────────────────
                        ├───────────────────────┘ Row Over              
 110) Milton Keynes RC──┘ 3 1/2 lengths         

38) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 111) Putney High School─┐ Peterborough City      
                         ├────────────────────────┐
 112) Peterborough City──┘ 2 lengths              │ Maidstone Invicta      
                                                  ├────────────────────────
 113) Nottingham & Union─┐ Maidstone Invicta      │ Not Rowed Out          
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 114) Maidstone Invicta──┘ 2 lengths              

39) Womens Masters B Double Sculls

 115) Nottingham & Union─┐ Milton Keynes RC       
                         ├────────────────────────
 116) Milton Keynes RC───┘ 4 lengths              

40) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 117) Sudbury RC─────────┐ Sudbury RC             
                         ├────────────────────────┐
 118) Putney High School─┘ Not Rowed Out          │ Sudbury RC             
                                                  ├────────────────────────
 119) Deben RC───────────┐ Maidstone Invicta      │ easily                 
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 120) Maidstone Invicta──┘ 1 3/4 lengths          

41) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 121) Sudbury RC────────┐ Sudbury RC            
                        ├───────────────────────
 122) Maidstone Invicta─┘ easily                

42) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 123) Putney High School─┐ Peterborough City      
                         ├────────────────────────
 124) Peterborough City──┘ easily                 

43) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 125) Cantabrigian (Cray)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ Cantabrigian (Weik Clark)     
 126) Putney High School────────┐ Cantabrigian (Weik Clark)     ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                    
 127) Cantabrigian (Weik─Clark)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                 

44) Womens Junior 13 Double Sculls

 128) Putney High School (Cattell)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Putney High School (Butterworth)     
 129) Maidstone Invicta────────────────┐ Putney High School (Butterworth)     ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                            
 130) Putney High School (Butterworth)─┘ Not Rowed Out                        

45) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 215) X Press BC─────────┐ X Press BC             
                         ├────────────────────────┐
 131) Putney High School─┘ Row Over               │ X Press BC             
                                                  ├────────────────────────
 132) Chesterton RC──────┐ Chesterton RC          │ 2 lengths              
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 133) Milton Keynes RC───┘ easily                 

46) Mixed Masters D Double Sculls

 134) Milton Keynes RC─┐ Sudbury RC           
                       ├──────────────────────
 135) Sudbury RC───────┘ easily               

47) Mixed Junior Double Sculls

 136) Maidstone Invicta (Terry)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Maidstone Invicta (McConchie)     
 137) Maidstone Invicta (McConchie)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (McConchie)     ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                     
 138) Maidstone Invicta (Fish)──────┘ easily                            

48) Mixed Junior 17 Double Sculls

 139) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell)      
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 140) Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell)──┘ 1 length                          

49) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 141) Maidstone Invicta─┐ Beccles RC            
                        ├───────────────────────
 142) Beccles RC────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths         

50) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 143) Maidstone Invicta─────┐ Maidstone Invicta         
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 144) St Ives RC (Gilbey)───┘ 1 1/4 lengths             │ Maidstone Invicta         
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 145) Peterborough City─────┐ Peterborough City         │ Not Rowed Out             
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 146) St Ives RC (Robinson)─┘ easily                    

51) Novice Sculls

 147) Derby RC───────────────┐ Derby RC                   
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 148) Peterborough City──────┘ 3 lengths                  │ Sudbury RC                 
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 149) Chesterton RC──────────┐ Sudbury RC                 │ 1 1/2 lengths              │
                             ├────────────────────────────┘                            │
 150) Sudbury RC─────────────┘ easily                                                  │ Sudbury RC                 
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 151) Wolfson (Cam) BC───────┐ Champion of the Thames                                  │ 1 3/4 lengths              
                             ├────────────────────────────┐                            │
 152) Champion of the Thames─┘ 1 52 lengths               │ Champion of the Thames     │
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┘
 153) Huntingdon RC──────────┐ Nottingham & Union         │ 1 length                   
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 154) Nottingham & Union─────┘ 1 length                   

52) Masters A Novice Sculls

 155) Beccles RC────────┐ Maidstone Invicta     
                        ├───────────────────────
 156) Maidstone Invicta─┘ 1/2 length            

53) Masters B Sculls

 157) Maidstone Invicta (Knight)──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)      
 158) Medway Towns RC────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)      ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                  
 159) Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)──┘ 1 foot                         

54) Masters D/E Sculls

 160) Peterborough City (=D)──────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │ Marlow RC (=D)             
 161) City of Cambridge (=E)─┐ Marlow RC (=D)             ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                  
 162) Marlow RC (=D)─────────┘ 2 lengths                  

55) Masters F/G Sculls

 163) Marlow RC (=F)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │ Marlow RC (=F)             
 164) Peterborough City (=F)─┐ St Neots RC (=G)           ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                 
 165) St Neots RC (=G)───────┘ 3 lengths                  

56) Junior 18 Sculls

 166) Maidstone Invicta─┐ Maidstone Invicta     
                        ├───────────────────────
 167) Deben RC──────────┘ 3 lengths             

57) Junior 17 Sculls

 168) Maidstone Invicta (Belton)────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Belton)      
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 169) Cambridge 99──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                       │ Peterborough City               
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 170) Maidstone Invicta (Harris)────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ Not Rowed Out                   
                                                                    │ Peterborough City               │
 171) Peterborough City───────────┐ Peterborough City               ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                        
 172) Maidstone Invicta (Collins)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths                   

58) Junior 16 Sculls

 173) Huntingdon RC────────────┐ Huntingdon RC                
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 174) Cantabrigian (Broadbent)─┘ 2 lengths                    │ St Ives RC                   
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 175) St Ives RC──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                   │ St Ives RC                   
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
 176) Medway Towns RC─────────────────────────────────────────┐                              │ 2 1/2 lengths                
                                                              │ Sudbury RC                   │
 177) Sudbury RC───────────────┐ Sudbury RC                   ├──────────────────────────────┘
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ easily                       
 178) Cantabrigian (O Dell)────┘ 4 lengths                    

59) CRA Junior 15 Sculls

 222) Champion of the Thames─┐ Peterborough City          
                             ├────────────────────────────
 223) Peterborough City──────┘ 4 1/2 lengths              

60) Junior 13 Sculls

 186) Peterborough City─────────────────────────┐
                                                │ Peterborough City     
 187) Maidstone Invicta─┐ Beccles RC            ├───────────────────────
                        ├───────────────────────┘ easily                
 188) Beccles RC────────┘ Row Over              

61) CRA Junior 12 Sculls

 189) Beccles RC─────────────┐ Champion of the Thames     
                             ├────────────────────────────
 190) Champion of the Thames─┘ easily                     

62) CRA Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 220) X Press BC────────┐ X Press BC            
                        ├───────────────────────
 221) Peterborough City─┘ 1/2 length            

63) Womens Novice Sculls

 191) Star Club─────────────────────┐
                                    │ Deben RC        
 192) Sudbury RC──┐ Deben RC        ├─────────────────
                  ├─────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths   
 193) Deben RC────┘ Row Over        

64) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

 194) Sudbury RC──────────┐ Sudbury RC              
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 195) Deben RC (Stockton)─┘ easily                  │ Sudbury RC              
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 196) Putney High School──┐ Deben RC (Stocker)      │ 1 length                
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 197) Deben RC (Stocker)──┘ 3 1/2 lengths           

65) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 198) Peterborough City (Khosla)─┐ Rob Roy BC                     
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 199) Rob Roy BC─────────────────┘ 4 1/2 lengths                  │ Putney High School             
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 200) Putney High School──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                       │ Peterborough City (Plumb)      
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 201) Maidstone Invicta───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 1 1/2 lengths                  
                                                                  │ Peterborough City (Plumb)      │
 202) Sudbury RC─────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Plumb)      ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ easily                         
 203) Peterborough City (Plumb)──┘ 5 lengths                      

66) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 204) Nottingham & Union─┐ Peterborough City      
                         ├────────────────────────┐
 205) Peterborough City──┘ 1 1/2 lengths          │ Peterborough City      
                                                  ├────────────────────────┐
 206) Rob Roy BC──────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length             │
                                                                           │ Sudbury RC             
 207) Deben RC───────────┐ Deben RC                                        ├────────────────────────
                         ├────────────────────────┐                        │ 2 lengths              
 208) Putney High School─┘ 3 1/2 lengths          │ Sudbury RC             │
                                                  ├────────────────────────┘
 209) Sudbury RC─────────┐ Sudbury RC             │ 1 length               
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 210) Maidstone Invicta──┘ 3 1/2 lengths          

67) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 211) Sudbury RC────────────────┐ Sudbury RC                    
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 212) Cantabrigian (Weik─Clark)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths                 │ Sudbury RC                    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 213) Putney High School────────┐ Putney High School            │ 1 length                      
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 214) Cantabrigian (Finlayson)──┘ easily