Star Regatta
Saturday 8th June 2013
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Star Club
2) Masters C/D Eights
1) Milton Keynes (=C)─┐
├────────────────
2) Star Club (=D)─────┘ Race 172 17:51
12) Masters C Coxed Fours
33) Star Club (Higgins)─┐
├────────────────┐
34) Milton Keynes───────┘ Race 107 14:18 │
├────────────────
35) X Press─────────────┐ │ Race 162 17:12
├────────────────┘
36) Star Club (Hunt)────┘ Race 105 14:12
13) Masters D/E Coxed Fours
37) Bedford (=D)───┐
├────────────────
38) Star Club (=E)─┘ Race 148 16:30
18) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
51) Bedford Modern School─┐
├────────────────
52) Star Club─────────────┘ Race 168 17:39
19) Women's Masters D Coxed Fours
53) Star Club────┐
├────────────────
54) St Neots─────┘ Race 159 17:03
20) Novice Quad Sculls
55) Isle of Ely──┐
├────────────────
56) Star Club────┘ Race 152 16:42
21) Women's Junior 16 Quads
57) Star Club─────────────┐
├────────────────
58) Bedford Modern School─┘ Race 158 17:00
22) Mixed Masters D Quads
59) Star Club────┐
├────────────────
60) Isle of Ely──┘ Race 142 16:12
26) Womens Junior 15 B Coxed Quads
73) Bedford Modern School─┐
├────────────────
74) Star Club─────────────┘ Race 147 16:27
30) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
86) Bedford School───────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
87) Star Club (Colbert)──────────────────┘ Race 94 13:39 │
├────────────────
88) Oundle Town──────────────────────────┐ │ Race 149 16:33
│ │
89) Oundle School───────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 95 13:42
90) Star Club (Sonsino)─┘ Race 52 11:33
32) Junior 17 Double Sculls
93) Star Club (Stace)────┐
├────────────────┐
94) Star Club (Tarrant)──┘ Race 92 13:33 │
├────────────────
95) King's School Ely────┐ │ Race 143 16:15
├────────────────┘
96) Star Club (Sangster)─┘ Race 93 13:36
33) Junior 15 Double Sculls
97) Star Club─────┐
├────────────────
98) Oundle School─┘ Race 141 16:09
36) Women's Masters D/E Double Sculls
105) St Neots (=E)──┐
├────────────────
106) Star Club (=E)─┘ Race 131 15:39
38) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
110) Star Club (Gowing)─────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
111) Milton Keynes──────────────────────────┘ Race 87 13:18 │
├────────────────
112) Bedford Modern School──────────────────┐ │ Race 135 15:51
│ │
113) Norwich School────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 88 13:21
114) Star Club (Rubens)────┘ Race 49 11:24
39) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
115) Star Club (Wiseberg)──────┐
├─────────────────────────────────┐
116) Oundle School (Broadbent)─┘ Race 22 10:03 │
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 24────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 85 13:12 │
├────────────────┘ │
Loser of Race 20────────────────────────────────┘ Race 50 11:27 │
├────────────────
Loser of Race 22────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 134 15:48
├────────────────┐ │
117) Bedford Modern School─────┐ │ Race 51 11:30 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
118) Hollowell Scullers────────┘ Race 20 09:57 ├────────────────┘
│ Race 86 13:15
119) Star Club (Wallace)───────┐ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
120) Oundle School (Wishart)───┘ Race 24 10:09
40) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
121) King's School Ely (Taylor)──────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
122) Star Club───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 83 13:06 │
├────────────────
123) St Neots────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 133 15:45
│ │
124) Bedford Girls School───────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 84 13:09
125) King's School Ely (Parris)─┘ Race 48 11:21
41) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
126) Northampton─┐
├────────────────┐
127) Star Club───┘ Race 81 13:00 │
├────────────────
128) Oundle Town─┐ │ Race 139 16:03
├────────────────┘
129) Clare───────┘ Race 82 13:03
42) Senior Sculls
197) Star Club───────┐
├────────────────
198) Lady Rohesia BC─┘ Race 173 12:00
44) Novice Sculls
132) Star Club (Sangster)─┐
├────────────────┐
133) Star Club (Tarrant)──┘ Race 1 09:00 │
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 3────────────────────────────┘ Race 18 09:51 │
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 23───────────────────────────┐ │ Race 79 12:54 │
├────────────────┘ │
134) Star Club (McCarthy)─┐ │ Race 47 11:18 │
├────────────────┘ │
135) Star Club (Sanders)──┘ Race 2 09:03 ├────────────────
│ Race 132 15:42
136) Star Club (Owen)──────────────────────┐ │
├────────────────┐ │
Loser of Race 1────────────────────────────┘ Race 23 10:06 │ │
├────────────────┘
Loser of Race 2────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 80 12:57
├────────────────┘
137) Star Club (Waugh)────┐ │ Race 19 09:54
├────────────────┘
138) Star Club (Stace)────┘ Race 3 09:06
45) Junior 18 Sculls
139) Star Club─────────┐
├────────────────
140) King's School Ely─┘ Race 136 15:54
47) Junior 16 Sculls
147) St Neots (Clift)───────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
148) Star Club──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 75 12:42 │
├────────────────
149) King's School Ely (Macdonald)──────────────────┐ │ Race 130 15:36
│ │
150) St Neots (Chinnici)───────────┐ ├────────────────┘
├────────────────┘ Race 76 12:45
151) King's School Ely (Bridgman)──┘ Race 44 11:09
48) Junior 15 Sculls
152) Star Club (Tugulu)─────────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────┐
153) Oundle School (Craven)─────────┘ Race 11 09:30 │
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 13─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 71 12:30 │
├────────────────┘ │
Loser of Race 12─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 42 11:03 │
├────────────────
Loser of Race 11─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 129 15:33
├────────────────┐ │
154) King's School Ely──────────────┐ │ Race 43 11:06 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
155) Hollowell Scullers─────────────┘ Race 12 09:33 ├────────────────┘
│ Race 74 12:39
156) Star Club (Bunday)─────────────┐ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
157) Oundle School (Stowers─Veitch)─┘ Race 13 09:36
50) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls
162) Northampton─┐
├────────────────
163) Star Club───┘ Race 126 15:24
51) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
164) Falcon──────┐
├────────────────
165) Star Club───┘ Race 124 15:18
53) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
169) Star Club (Rubens)─────────┐
├────────────────┐
170) Bedford Girls School───────┘ Race 10 09:27 │
├────────────────┐
171) Milton Keynes (Williamson)──────────────────┘ Race 37 10:48 │
├────────────────┐
172) Star Club (Gowing)──────────────────────────┐ │ Race 59 11:54 │
├────────────────┘ │
173) Milton Keynes (Collins)─────────────────────┘ Race 40 10:57 │
├────────────────
174) Star Club (Sadd)────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 121 15:09
├────────────────┐ │
175) Milton Keynes (Hudson)──────────────────────┘ Race 39 10:54 │ │
├────────────────┘
176) Star Club (Bennewith)───────────────────────┐ │ Race 63 12:06
├────────────────┘
177) Milton Keynes (Johnson)────┐ │ Race 41 11:00
├────────────────┘
178) Star Club (Gowing)─────────┘ Race 6 09:15
Loser of Race 10────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 40────────────────┘ Race 69 12:24 │
├────────────────
Loser of Race 39────────────────┐ │ Race 122 15:12
├────────────────┘
Loser of Race 6─────────────────┘ Race 73 12:36
55) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
179) Bedford Girls School───────────┐
├────────────────┐
180) Star Club (Frost)──────────────┘ Race 8 09:21 │
├────────────────┐
181) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore)───────────────────┘ Race 33 10:36 │
├────────────────┐
182) Star Club (Wiseberg)────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 62 12:03 │
├────────────────┘ │
183) Oundle School───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 32 10:33 │
├────────────────
184) Star Club (Feltham)─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 118 15:00
├────────────────┐ │
185) Milton Keynes───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 34 10:39 │ │
├────────────────┘
186) King's School Ely───────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 56 11:45
├────────────────┘
187) Star Club (Wallace)────────────┐ │ Race 35 10:42
├────────────────┘
188) Hollowell Scullers (Cotterell)─┘ Race 9 09:24
Loser of Race 8─────────────────────┐
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 32────────────────────┘ Race 72 12:33 │
├────────────────
Loser of Race 34────────────────────┐ │ Race 120 15:06
├────────────────┘
Loser of Race 9─────────────────────┘ Race 66 12:15
57) Women's Junior 14 Sculls
189) Star Club (Osgood)────┐
├─────────────────────────────────┐
190) Falcon────────────────┘ Race 4 09:09 │
├────────────────┐
Loser of Race 7─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 64 12:09 │
├────────────────┘ │
Loser of Race 5─────────────────────────────┘ Race 29 10:24 │
├────────────────
Loser of Race 4─────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 117 14:57
├────────────────┐ │
191) Oundle School (Crowe)─┐ │ Race 30 10:27 │ │
├────────────────┘ │ │
192) Bedford Girls School──┘ Race 5 09:12 ├────────────────┘
│ Race 65 12:12
193) Oundle School (James)─┐ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
194) Star Club (Eagles)────┘ Race 7 09:18