Oxford City Royal Regatta
Saturday 17th August 2013
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 18 August 2013Draw for Furnivall SC
7) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
36) Sons of the Thames (Sach)────┐ Sons of the Thames (Sach)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
37) Hertford College─────────────┘ 3/4 length │ City of Bristol RC (Jeffrey)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
38) Llandaff RC──────────────────┐ City of Bristol RC (Jeffrey) │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
39) City of Bristol RC (Jeffrey)─┘ 2 lengths │ City of Bristol RC (Jeffrey)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
40) Barnes Bridge Ladies─────────┐ Furnivall SC (Hutchings) │ 1 1/3 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────┐ St Edmund Hall, Oxf │ │
41) Furnivall SC (Hutchings)─────┘ 1 1/2 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3 1/2 lengths │
42) St Edmund Hall, Oxf────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ City of Bristol RC (Jeffrey)
├─────────────────────────────────
43) Maidenhead───────────────────┐ Athlunkard BC │ 2 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
44) Athlunkard BC────────────────┘ Row Over │ Lincoln College BC │
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
45) HSBC RC──────────────────────┐ Lincoln College BC │ 1 length │ │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
46) Lincoln College BC───────────┘ Row Over │ Llandaff RC │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
47) Furnivall SC (Kanabar)───────┐ Furnivall SC (Kanabar) │ 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
48) Sons of the Thames (Parr)────┘ 2 lengths │ Llandaff RC │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
49) Llandaff RC──────────────────┐ Llandaff RC │ 2 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
50) City of Bristol RC (Munro)───┘ easily
11) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
65) Wallingford (Walker)─────┐ Furnivall SC
├─────────────────────────────┐
66) Furnivall SC─────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Furnivall SC
├─────────────────────────────┐
67) Wallingford (Cottingham)───────────────────────────────┘ Disqualification │ Furnivall SC
├─────────────────────────────┐
68) Wallingford (Longworth)────────────────────────────────┐ Wallingford (Longworth) │ a canvas │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
69) Curlew─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Furnivall SC
├─────────────────────────────
70) Llandaff RC────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Llandaff RC │ 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
71) Athlunkard BC────────────┐ Athlunkard BC │ 1 length │ │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │ City of Bristol RC │
72) Wallingford (Bard)───────┘ easily ├─────────────────────────────┘
│ 1 1/4 lengths
73) HSBC RC────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Bristol RC │
├─────────────────────────────┘
74) City of Bristol RC───────┐ City of Bristol RC │ Not Rowed Out
├─────────────────────────────┘
75) Wallingford (Weller)─────┘ 3 1/2 lengths
16) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
128) City of Oxford RC────┐ Llandaff RC
├──────────────────────────┐
129) Llandaff RC──────────┘ a canvas │ Curlew
├──────────────────────────┐
130) Curlew───────────────┐ Curlew │ 4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────┘ │
131) Athlunkard BC────────┘ 3 lengths │ Curlew
├──────────────────────────
132) City of Bristol RC───┐ City of Bristol RC │ 1 3/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────┐ │
133) Green Templeton, Oxf─┘ Disqualification │ Furnivall SC │
├──────────────────────────┘
134) Furnivall SC─────────┐ Furnivall SC │ easily
├──────────────────────────┘
135) Sons of the Thames───┘ 1 1/3 lengths
24) Womens Novice Double Sculls
181) Putney Town RC────────────────────────────────────────┐ Putney Town RC
├─────────────────────────────┐
182) Sons of the Thames────────────────────────────────────┘ Default │ Academicals / Weybridge
├─────────────────────────────┐
183) Hertford College──────────────────────────────────────┐ Academicals / Weybridge │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
184) Academicals / Weybridge───────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Academicals / Weybridge
├─────────────────────────────
185) Furnivall SC──────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Bristol RC │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
186) City of Bristol RC────────────────────────────────────┘ Default │ Barnes Bridge Ladies │
├─────────────────────────────┘
187) Christ Church / Merton────────────────────────────────┐ Barnes Bridge Ladies │ easily
├─────────────────────────────┘
188) Barnes Bridge Ladies────┐ Barnes Bridge Ladies │ 1 1/3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
189) Llandaff RC─────────────┘ easily
26) Mixed Elite Double Sculls
193) Hertford College─────┐ Wolfson College, Oxf
├──────────────────────────┐
194) Wolfson College, Oxf─┘ easily │ Army / Maidenhead
├──────────────────────────┐
195) Army / Maidenhead───────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │
│ Wallingford
196) Wallingford──────────┐ Wallingford ├──────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
197) City of Bristol RC───┘ easily │ Wallingford │
├──────────────────────────┘
198) City of Cambridge────┐ City of Cambridge │ easily
├──────────────────────────┘
199) Furnivall SC─────────┘ easily
28) Intermediate 3 Sculls
205) Twickenham (Pedersen)─┐ Oxford Academicals
├───────────────────────────┐
206) Oxford Academicals────┘ easily │ Furnivall SC
├───────────────────────────┐
207) Furnivall SC──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │
│ Medway Towns
208) Abingdon──────────────┐ Medway Towns ├───────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
209) Medway Towns──────────┘ easily │ Medway Towns │
├───────────────────────────┘
210) City of Cambridge─────┐ Twickenham (Wooller) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────┘
211) Twickenham (Wooller)──┘ 2 1/2 lengths