Egham Regatta
Sunday 29th June 2014
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Staines BC
3) Womens Junior 13 Coxed Quads
35) Eton Excelsior RC─┐ Eton Excelsior RC
├──────────────────────┐
16) Claires Court Sch─┘ Default │ Marlow RC
├──────────────────────
157) Staines──────────┐ Marlow RC │ 3/4 length
├──────────────────────┘
117) Marlow RC────────┘ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths
5) Junior 14 Double Sculls
160) Staines─────────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School
├─────────────────────────────┐
195) Tideway Scullers School─┘ 2:15 easily │ Tideway Scullers School
├─────────────────────────────┐
128) Molesey─────────────────┐ Molesey │ 2:11 3 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
185) The Langley Academy─────┘ 2:18 3 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School
├─────────────────────────────
64) Henley RC────────────────┐ Henley RC │ 2:19 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
215) Walton RC───────────────┘ Default │ Falcon RC │
├─────────────────────────────┘
54) Falcon RC────────────────┐ Falcon RC │ 2:21 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
227) Windsor Boys School─────┘ 2:17 1 1/2 lengths
6) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
81) Hinksey Sculling School (Batho)────────────┐ Staines
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
162) Staines───────────────────────────────────┘ 2:24 easily │ Eton Excelsior RC (Homa)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
39) Eton Excelsior RC (Homa)───────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Homa) │ Disqualification │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
130) Molesey (Butler)──────────────────────────┘ 2:22 1 foot │ Eton Excelsior RC (Homa)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────
173) Surbiton High School──────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Purcell) │ 2:19 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
38) Eton Excelsior RC (Purcell)────────────────┘ Default │ Molesey (Cassini) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
80) Hinksey Sculling School (Carrington─Windo)─┐ Molesey (Cassini) │ 2:20 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
129) Molesey (Cassini)─────────────────────────┘ 2:18 1 1/2 lengths
8) Junior 16 Sculls
103) Kingston Grammar School (Bern)─────┐ Molesey (Meadows)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
134) Molesey (Meadows)──────────────────┘ 2:05 1 length │ Molesey (Meadows)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
151) Shiplake Vikings RC (Gerrard)──────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Gerrard) │ 1 foot │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
56) Falcon RC (Podgorski)───────────────┘ 2:07 3 lengths │
│ Molesey (Meadows)
228) Windsor Boys School (Davies)───────┐ Windsor Boys School (Davies) ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:13 1/2 length │
165) Staines (Sheldon)──────────────────┘ 2:29 easily │ Walbrook (Proudfoot) │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
143) Reading RC (Towell)────────────────┐ Walbrook (Proudfoot) │ 2:13 2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
212) Walbrook (Proudfoot)───────────────┘ 2:20 easily │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Blois Brooke)
├────────────────────────────────────────
230) Windsor Boys School (Laws)─────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Laws) │ 2:10 1 length
├────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
88) Hinksey Sculling School (Beveridge)─┘ 2:05 2 lengths │ Shiplake Vikings RC (Blois Brooke) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
69) Henley RC (Taylor)──────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC (Blois Brooke) │ 2:08 3 lengths │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
150) Shiplake Vikings RC (Blois─Brooke)─┘ 2:14 3 lengths │ │
│ Shiplake Vikings RC (Blois Brooke) │
229) Windsor Boys School (Edwards)──────┐ Reading RC (Stevens) ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:10 2 1/2 lengths
142) Reading RC (Stevens)───────────────┘ 1/2 length │ Falcon RC (Downes) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
104) Kingston Grammar School (Bridge)───┐ Falcon RC (Downes) │ 2:22 4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
57) Falcon RC (Downes)──────────────────┘ 2:19 2 lengths
9) Women's Junior 18 Sculls
166) Staines (Romp)──────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Hatfield)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
45) Eton Excelsior RC (Hatfield)─┘ 2:25 2 1/2 lengths │ Eton Excelsior RC (Hatfield)
├─────────────────────────────────
144) Reading RC (Phillips)───────┐ Burway RC (Proudfoot) │ 2:32 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
9) Burway RC (Proudfoot)─────────┘ 2:49 easily
15) Junior 15 Double Sculls
203) Tiffin School (Lawn)──────────────────┐ Tiffin School (Lawn)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
18) Claires Court Sch──────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Tiffin School (Lawn)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
225) Windsor Boys School (Price Blackburn)─┐ Maidenhead RC │ 2:11 1/2 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
108) Maidenhead RC─────────────────────────┘ 2:14 2 1/4 lengths │
│ Shiplake Vikings RC
79) Hinksey Sculling School────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:13 2 lengths │
148) Shiplake Vikings RC───────────────────┘ 2:08 easily │ Shiplake Vikings RC │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
26) Emanuel School─────────────────────────┐ Emanuel School │ Not Rowed Out │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
194) Tideway Scullers School───────────────┘ Row Over │ Staines
├───────────────────────────────────────────
184) The Langley Academy───────────────────┐ Staines │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
159) Staines───────────────────────────────┘ 2:05 easily │ Staines │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
127) Molesey───────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School │ 2:00 1 3/4 lengths │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
98) Kingston Grammar School────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ │
│ Staines │
8) Burway RC───────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
63) Henley RC──────────────────────────────┘ 2:06 2 1/2 lengths │ Henley RC │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
204) Tiffin School (Siu)───────────────────┐ Tiffin School (Siu) │ 2:05 Not Rowed Out
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
226) Windsor Boys School (Smelt)───────────┘ 2:20 easily
16) Junior 13 Double Sculls
161) Staines─────────────────┐ Walbrook
├─────────────────────────────┐
206) Walbrook────────────────┘ 2:29 3/4 length │ Marlow RC
├─────────────────────────────┐
65) Henley RC────────────────┐ Marlow RC │ 2:30 1 length │
├─────────────────────────────┘ │
119) Marlow RC───────────────┘ 2:26 4 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School
├─────────────────────────────
196) Tideway Scullers School─┐ Tideway Scullers School │ 2:26 easily
├─────────────────────────────┐ │
55) Falcon RC────────────────┘ 2:19 3 1/2 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School │
├─────────────────────────────┘
186) The Langley Academy─────┐ Walton RC │ 2:19 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────┘
216) Walton RC───────────────┘ 2:30 easily
17) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
175) Surbiton High School (Cassidy)───────────┐ Surbiton High School (Cassidy)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
99) Kingston Grammar School (Hill)────────────┘ 2:23 2 1/2 lengths │ Surbiton High School (Cassidy)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
207) Walbrook (McInally)──────────────────────┐ Shiplake Vikings RC │ 2:22 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
149) Shiplake Vikings RC──────────────────────┘ 2:24 4 1/2 lengths │
│ Eton Excelsior RC
82) Hinksey Sculling School (Carruthers)──────┐ Maidenhead RC (O Sullivan) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 foot │
109) Maidenhead RC (O Sullivan)───────────────┘ 2:39 2 1/2 lengths │ Eton Excelsior RC │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
5) Abingdon RC────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC │ 3 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
40) Eton Excelsior RC─────────────────────────┘ 2:20 1 1/4 lengths │ Eton Excelsior RC
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
163) Staines──────────────────────────────────┐ Molesey │ 2:19 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
131) Molesey──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:24 easily │ Molesey │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
27) Emanuel School────────────────────────────┐ Surbiton High School (Brister Runnacles) │ 2:14 1 length │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
174) Surbiton High School (Brister─Runnacles)─┘ 1 foot │ │
│ Kingston Grammar School (Stokman) │
208) Walbrook (Warrior)───────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Stokman) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:27 1/3 length
100) Kingston Grammar School (Stokman)────────┘ 2:45 easily │ Kingston Grammar School (Stokman) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
83) Hinksey Sculling School (Holt)────────────┐ Maidenhead RC (Bell) │ 2:21 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
110) Maidenhead RC (Bell)─────────────────────┘ 2:34 3 1/2 lengths
18) Women's Junior 13 Sculls
70) Henley RC (Edwards)──┐ Henley RC (Edwards)
├─────────────────────────┐
217) Walton RC (Poole)───┘ 2:46 2 lengths │ Henley RC (Edwards)
├─────────────────────────
167) Staines (Dight)─────┐ Walbrook (Branston) │ 2:48 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────┘
213) Walbrook (Branston)─┘ 2:56 3 lengths
20) Junior 13 Coxed Quads
50) Falcon RC───────────────┐ Marlow RC
├────────────────────────────┐
116) Marlow RC──────────────┘ 2:21 3 1/2 lengths │ Marlow RC
├────────────────────────────┐
30) Eton Excelsior RC───────┐ Staines │ 2:10 1/2 length │
├────────────────────────────┘ │
155) Staines────────────────┘ 2:19 3 1/2 lengths │ Henley RC
├────────────────────────────
214) Walton RC──────────────┐ Claires Court Sch │ 2:09 a canvas
├────────────────────────────┐ │
14) Claires Court Sch───────┘ 2:23 2 1/2 lengths │ Henley RC │
├────────────────────────────┘
59) Henley RC───────────────┐ Henley RC │ 6 lengths
├────────────────────────────┘
73) Hinksey Sculling School─┘ 2:15 5 lengths
21) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads
169) Surbiton High School (cope)─────────┐ Surbiton High School (cope)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
156) Staines─────────────────────────────┘ 2:17 3 lengths │ Surbiton High School (cope)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
2) Abingdon RC (Rostant)─────────────────┐ Abingdon RC (Rostant) │ 2:10 1 1/4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
106) Maidenhead RC───────────────────────┘ 2:16 1 length │
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Taylor)
74) Hinksey Sculling School (Carruthers)─┐ Hinksey Sculling School (Carruthers) ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:05 1 1/2 lengths │
146) Shiplake Vikings RC─────────────────┘ 2:19 1/2 length │ Eton Excelsior RC (Taylor) │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
32) Eton Excelsior RC (Taylor)───────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Taylor) │ 2:12 3 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
205) Walbrook────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Emanuel School
├─────────────────────────────────────────
25) Emanuel School───────────────────────┐ Emanuel School │ 2:06 2 feet
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
202) Tiffin School───────────────────────┘ 2:11 2 1/2 lengths │ Emanuel School │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
60) Henley RC────────────────────────────┐ Henley RC │ 2:10 2/3 length │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
94) Kingston Grammar School──────────────┘ 2:12 1 1/2 lengths │ │
│ Emanuel School │
170) Surbiton High School (Orsman)───────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Mathews) ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:07 1 1/2 lengths
31) Eton Excelsior RC (Mathews)──────────┘ 1 length │ Eton Excelsior RC (Mathews) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
1) Abingdon RC (Dunmore)─────────────────┐ Hinksey Sculling School (Chaston) │ 2:14 a canvas
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
75) Hinksey Sculling School (Chaston)────┘ 2:18 2 1/2 lengths
22) Junior 16 Double Sculls
138) Reading RC──────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC
├─────────────────────────┐
37) Eton Excelsior RC────┘ 2:12 4 1/2 lengths │ Shiplake Vikings RC
├─────────────────────────┐
147) Shiplake Vikings RC─┐ Shiplake Vikings RC │ 1:58 3 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────┘ │
17) Claires Court Sch────┘ 2:10 4 lengths │ Shiplake Vikings RC
├─────────────────────────
126) Molesey─────────────┐ Falcon RC │ 1:55 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────┐ │
53) Falcon RC────────────┘ 2:01 1 length │ Falcon RC │
├─────────────────────────┘
158) Staines─────────────┐ Windsor Boys School │ 1:57 2/3 length
├─────────────────────────┘
224) Windsor Boys School─┘ 2:08 easily
23) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls
120) Marlow RC (McCrorie)─────────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Berry)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
44) Eton Excelsior RC (Berry)─────────┘ easily │ Eton Excelsior RC (Berry)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
211) Walbrook (Knight)────────────────┐ Walbrook (Knight) │ 3/4 length │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
164) Staines──────────────────────────┘ 2 feet │
│ Tideway Scullers School
86) Hinksey Sculling School (Collins)─┐ Maidenhead RC (Bird) ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:27 1 length │
113) Maidenhead RC (Bird)─────────────┘ 2:47 2 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
190) The Langley Academy (Natt)───────┐ Tideway Scullers School │ easily │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
198) Tideway Scullers School──────────┘ easily │ Tideway Scullers School
├──────────────────────────────────────
67) Henley RC (Fletcher)──────────────┐ Henley RC (Fletcher) │ 1/2 length
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
210) Walbrook (Titherington)──────────┘ 3/4 length │ Henley RC (Bach) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
121) Marlow RC (Hearne)───────────────┐ Henley RC (Bach) │ 2:36 4 lengths │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
68) Henley RC (Bach)──────────────────┘ 3/4 length │ │
│ Henley RC (Bach) │
87) Hinksey Sculling School (Blyth)───┐ Hinksey Sculling School (Blyth) ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:30 a canvas
43) Eton Excelsior RC (Robbins)───────┘ 2:44 1 length │ Maidenhead RC (Harding) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
189) The Langley Academy (Griifin)────┐ Maidenhead RC (Harding) │ 2:37 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
112) Maidenhead RC (Harding)──────────┘ easily