St Neots Regatta

Saturday 28th July 2018

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 29 July 2018

1) Open Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by In Balance Chiro

For the The Coronation Challenge Cup

 1) Lea Rowing Club (Broad)───────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Broad)         
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Maidstone Invicta (Peel)──────┘ 1 length                        │ City of Sheffield RC (Palmer)   
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 3) Cygnet RC (Piguet)────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Palmer)   │ 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 4) City of Sheffield RC (Palmer)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                   

2) Open Eights (Band 2)

Sponsored by Sell Like New Estate Agents

 5) Curlew RC (Petit)───────────┐ Curlew RC (Petit)             
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 6) London Otters RC (Jones)────┘ 4 lengths                     │ London Otters RC (Winsor)     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 7) Peterborough City (Cameron)─┐ London Otters RC (Winsor)     │ 1 3/4 lengths                 │
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘                               │
 8) London Otters RC (Winsor)───┘ easily                                                        │ London Otters RC (Winsor)     
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 9) London Otters RC (Green)────┐ Leeds RC (Hill)                                               │ a canvas                      
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │
 10) Leeds RC (Hill)────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                 │ Leeds RC (Hill)               │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 11) London Otters RC (Sierra)──┐ London Otters RC (Harris)     │ easily                        
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 12) London Otters RC (Harris)──┘ 2 1/2 lengths                 

3) Masters E/F Eights

 13) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =E)─┐ Star/Bedford (Hunt =F)            
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 14) Star/Bedford (Hunt =F)─────────┘ 3 lengths                         

4) Women's Eights

Sponsored by Adlam & Coomber, Optometrists

For the The Ladies Eights Cup

 15) Lea Rowing Club (Marriott)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │ Leeds RC (Christie)              
 16) Leeds RC (Christie)───────────┐ Leeds RC (Christie)              ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                        
 17) Lea Rowing Club (Al─Jawahiry)─┘ 1/4 length                       

5) Women's Masters C Eights

 18) Broxbourne RC (Taylor)────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Wilson)    
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 19) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson)─┘ 1/4 length                   

6) Mixed Eights

Sponsored by Kimbolton Fireworks

 20) Norwich RC (Joice)───────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ Newark RC (Ashley)       
 21) Ancholme RC (Macleod)─┐ Newark RC (Ashley)       ├──────────────────────────
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length               
 22) Newark RC (Ashley)────┘ 1/4 length               

7) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)

Sponsored by Meltwind Advisory

 23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett)───────────┐ Norwich/Wallingford (Trett)              
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 24) Milton Keynes RC (Smith)──────────────┘ 3 feet                                   │ Norwich/Wallingford (Trett)              
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 25) Leeds RC (Hoppitt)────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Hoppitt)                       │ 1 1/2 lengths                            │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 26) Maidstone Invicta (Peel)──────────────┘ 1/2 length                                                                          │ Norwich/Wallingford (Trett)              
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 27) Lea Rowing Club (Broad)───────────────┐ Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page)                                                  │ a canvas                                 
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 28) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page)────┘ 2 lengths                                │ Cygnet RC (Sears)                        │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 29) Milton Keynes RC (Holland)────────────┐ Cygnet RC (Sears)                        │ 1 length                                 
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Cygnet RC (Sears)─────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                

8) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

In memory of Chris Leaf

 31) Devil's Elbow RC (Whittle)────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Hussani)            
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 32) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani)─────────┘ Row Over                             │ Lea Rowing Club (Hussani)            
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 33) Cygnet RC (Piguet)────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Richardson)           │ 2 lengths                            │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 34) Broxbourne RC (Richardson)────────┘ 3 lengths                                                                   │ Lea Rowing Club (Hussani)            
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 35) London Otters RC (Weedon)─────────┐ Cygnet RC (Bailey)                                                          │ a canvas                             
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 36) Cygnet RC (Bailey)────────────────┘ easily                               │ City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington)    │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 37) Leeds RC (Whines)─────────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington)    │ easily                               
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington)─┘ easily                               

9) Masters B/C Coxed Fours

 39) Leeds RC (Tinsley =C)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Doncaster RC (Weller =C)        
 40) Doncaster RC (Weller =C)─────┐ Doncaster RC (Weller =C)        ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                      
 41) London Otters RC (Batton =B)─┘ easily                          

10) Masters D/E/F Coxed Fours

 42) Lea Rowing Club (Mudie =E)───┐ Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 43) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)───┘ 1 1/2 lengths                   │ Star Club (Hunt =F)             
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 44) Bedford RC (Brown =D)────────┐ Star Club (Hunt =F)             │ easily                          
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 45) Star Club (Hunt =F)──────────┘ Row Over                        

11) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1)

In memory of Eileen Weaver

 46) Lea Rowing Club (Phillips)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Middleton)    
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 47) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton)───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                              │ Northampton (Morris)                
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 48) Lea Rowing Club (Finch)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ easily                              
                                                                            │ Northampton (Morris)                │
 49) Northampton (Morris)─────────────┐ Northampton (Morris)                ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                            
 50) Lea Rowing Club (Higgins)────────┘ Row Over                            

12) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2)

Sponsored by Staughton Manor

 51) Norwich RC (Gibson)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich RC (Gibson)              
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 52) Lea Rowing Club (Al─Jawahiry)────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                    │ Newark RC (Kane)                 
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 53) Newark RC (Kane)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 3 lengths                        
                                                                      │ Newark RC (Kane)                 │
 54) Lea Rowing Club (Clacker)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Kickham)      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                        
 55) Maidstone Invicta (Kickham)───┘ easily                           

13) Womens Masters C/D/E Coxed Fours

 56) St Neots RC (Taylor =E)───────┐ St Neots RC (Taylor =E)          
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 57) Peterborough City (Mosley =D)─┘ 4 lengths                        │ Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 58) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C)──┐ Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C)     │ 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 59) Star Club (Clarke =E)─────────┘ 2 lengths                        

14) Open Coxless Fours

Sponsored by Bewick Homes Ltd

 60) Lincoln (Fowler)─────────────┐ Lincoln (Fowler)                
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 61) London Otters RC (Winsor)────┘ Disqualification                │ Lincoln (Fowler)                
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 62) Curlew RC (Brennan)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                          │ Milton Keynes RC (Chesters)     
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 63) London Otters RC (Hart)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Chesters)     │ 1 length                        │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 64) Milton Keynes RC (Chesters)────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                                         │ Northampton (Barford)           
                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────
 65) Broxbourne RC (Richardson)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Barford)                                             │ 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 66) Northampton (Barford)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                       │ Northampton (Barford)           │
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 67) London Otters RC (Hughes)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry)    │ 3/4 length                      
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry)─┐ Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry)    │ easily                          
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 69) London Otters RC (Gallagher)─┘ 4 lengths                       

15) Open Quads (Band 1)

Sponsored by Staughton Manor

 70) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore)──┐ Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore)     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 71) Sudbury/Ipswich/Teeside (Bullen)─┘ 1 3/4 lengths                       │ Doncaster Composite (Habib)         
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 72) Huntingdon RC (Brice)────────────┐ Doncaster Composite (Habib)         │ 1 1/4 lengths                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 73) Doncaster Composite (Habib)──────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                       

16) Open Quads (Band 2)

Sponsored by PC Boat Repairs

 74) Lincoln (Bonser)──────────┐ St Neots RC (Shorten)        
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 75) St Neots RC (Shorten)─────┘ 4 lengths                    │ Norwich RC (Negus)           
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 76) London Otters RC (Lobban)─┐ Norwich RC (Negus)           │ 2 lengths                    │
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘                              │
 77) Norwich RC (Negus)────────┘ Row Over                                                    │ Norwich RC (Negus)           
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
 78) Leeds RC (Sparham)────────┐ Leeds RC (Sparham)                                          │ 4 lengths                    
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │
 79) Deben RC (Chapman)────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                │ Doncaster RC (Weller)        │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 80) Doncaster RC (Weller)─────┐ Doncaster RC (Weller)        │ 4 lengths                    
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 81) London Otters RC (Cairn)──┘ easily                       

17) Masters D/E/F Quad Sculls

Sponsored by Warburtons

 82) Isle of Ely (Littlewood =E)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Prentice =D)    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 83) Maidstone Invicta (Prentice =D)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                          │ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F)     
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 84) Peterborough City (Canton =F)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 1 length                           
                                                                          │ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F)     │
 85) Star Club (Crook =D)────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F)     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                             
 86) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F)──┘ easily                             

18) Junior 18 Quads

Sponsored by Kimbolton School

 87) Doncaster Schools RA (Murch)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Peterborough City (Leverage)    
 88) Peterborough City (Leverage)─┐ Peterborough City (Leverage)    ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                   
 89) Star Club (Sharp)────────────┘ 2 lengths                       

19) Women's Quads

 90) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Hooper)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │ Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule)                
 91) Northampton (Hodge)─────────────────┐ Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule)                ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                              
 92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule)─────────────┘ easily                                 

20) Women's Quads (Band 1)

Sponsored by In Balance Chiro

 93) Leeds RC (Skinner)───┐ Globe RC (Feix)         
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 94) Globe RC (Feix)──────┘ 3 lengths               │ Star Club (Keats)       
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 95) Star Club (Keats)────┐ Star Club (Keats)       │ 3/4 length              
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 96) Northampton (Dobson)─┘ easily                  

21) Women's Quads (Band 2)

Sponsored by Adlam & Coomber, Optometrists

 97) Milton Keynes RC (Tommey)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (Tommey)    
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 98) Lincoln (Soutar)──────────┘ easily                       │ Milton Keynes RC (Tommey)    
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 99) Isle of Ely (Newland)─────┐ Isle of Ely (Newland)        │ 4 lengths                    
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 100) Leeds RC (Hunt)──────────┘ Not Rowed Out                

22) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Warburtons

 101) Bedford RC (Cooke)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Newark RC (Holland)          
 102) Newark RC (Holland)──────┐ Newark RC (Holland)          ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                    
 103) Huntingdon RC (Nicholls)─┘ easily                       

23) Open Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by SIW IT Consulting

 104) Leeds RC (Protheroe/Green)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Protheroe/Green)                        
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 105) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Lamont/Stimpson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/4 length                                        │ Leeds RC (Travlos/Hoppitt)                        
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 106) Leeds RC (Travlos/Hoppitt)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ 4 lengths                                         
                                                                                                        │ Leeds RC (Travlos/Hoppitt)                        │
 107) Bedford RC (Glasspool/Dingley)────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Glasspool/Dingley)                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths                                     
 108) Milton Keynes RC (Blewitt/Turner)─────────────┘ Disqualification                                  

24) Women's Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by Wendy Hooper

 109) Lea Rowing Club (Saunders/Nassieu─Maupas)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │ Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin)                  
 110) Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin)──────────────┐ Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin)                  ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                        
 111) Lea Rowing Club (Perrett/Meade)───────────┘ 2 lengths                                     

25) Open Double Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Velotude Ltd

 112) Northampton/Nottingham Trent (Knight/Aston)───┐ London Otters RC (Busby/Malyon)                   
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 113) London Otters RC (Busby/Malyon)───────────────┘ 3 lengths                                         │ Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland)                  
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 114) Curlew RC (Hutt/Hemsted)──────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland)                  │ easily                                            │
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                   │
 115) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland)──────────────┘ easily                                                                                                │ Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant)                        
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 116) Boston RC (Gavey/Trenholm)────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant)                                                                            │ 1 1/2 lengths                                     
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │
 117) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant)────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                                     │ Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant)                        │
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 118) Lea Rowing Club (Yildiz/Cardella)─────────────┐ Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford)             │ 1 foot                                            
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 119) Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford)─────────┘ 2 lengths                                         

26) Open Double Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by In Balance Chiro

 120) St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond)──────────────────────┐ St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond)                          
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 121) Norwich RC (Bond/Rickwood)───────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out                                        │ Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter)                       
                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) Deben RC (Aulsebrook/Chapman)────────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter)                       │ 1 length                                             │
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                      │
 123) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter)───────────────────┘ easily                                                                                                      │ Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter)                       
                                                                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett)─────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett)                                                                    │ easily                                               
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                      │
 125) Leeds RC (Sparham/Dow)───────────────────────────┘ easily                                               │ City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett)             │
                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 126) Norwich RC (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva)─┐ Norwich RC (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva)     │ 2 lengths                                            
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 127) Lea Rowing Club (Scott/Barraso Ibanez)───────────┘ easily                                               

27) Masters E/F/G Double Sculls

 128) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Purchase =F)─┐ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)       
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)───┘ 4 lengths                                  │ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)       
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Deben RC (Eaton/Keeble =F)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                     │
                                                                                                                                       │ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)       
 131) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E)───────┐ Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E)                                                        ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 3 lengths                                  
 132) Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin/Manning =E)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths                              │ Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E)           │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 133) Deben RC (Tester/Keeble =G)────────────┐ Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E)       │ easily                                     
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 134) Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E)───┘ easily                                     

28) Junior 17 Double Sculls

 135) St Neots RC (Holdaway/Johnson)───────┐ Boston RC (Middleton Horner/Parker)      
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 136) Boston RC (Middleton Horner/Parker)──┘ 1 1/4 lengths                            │ Isle of Ely/Rob Roy (Tompkins/Gräf)      
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 137) Isle of Ely/Rob Roy (Tompkins/Gräf)──┐ Isle of Ely/Rob Roy (Tompkins/Gräf)      │ easily                                   
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 138) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood)────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                            

29) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 139) Maidstone Invicta (Hill/Pyke)────────┐ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 140) Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)─┘ easily                                   │ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)     
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 141) Maidstone Invicta (Moniz Gomes/Buxy)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                   │ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)     
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 142) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Barnett)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ 4 lengths                                
                                                                                      │ Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson)       │
 143) Huntingdon RC (Andrew/Smy)───────────┐ Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson)       ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                
 144) Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson)───┘ 4 lengths                                

30) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1)

 145) Devil's Elbow RC (Cooper/Paillin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin)                 
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 146) Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                       │ Norwich RC (Redgrave/Meakin)                 
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 147) Ipswich/Sudbury (Titterington/Goodchild)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ 1 length                                     
                                                                                              │ Ipswich/Sudbury (Titterington/Goodchild)     │
 148) Star Club (Bennewith/White)──────────────┐ Bedford RC (Wrigley/Moore)                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                    
 149) Bedford RC (Wrigley/Moore)───────────────┘ Row Over                                     

31) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Tribe Strength

 150) Lincoln (Challis/Soutar)──────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Knatchbull)     
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 151) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Knatchbull)─┘ easily                                    │ Star Club (Duckett/Holder)                
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder)────────────┐ Star Club (Duckett/Holder)                │ 5 lengths                                 │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 153) Leeds RC (Mannix/Christie)────────────┘ 4 lengths                                                                             │ City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)      
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 154) Isle of Ely (King/Martin)─────────────┐ Leeds RC (Peck/Skinner)                                                               │ easily                                    
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 155) Leeds RC (Peck/Skinner)───────────────┘ easily                                    │ City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)      │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 156) Lincoln (Leedham/Speed)───────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)      │ easily                                    
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)──┘ easily                                    

32) Women's Masters D/E/F Double Sculls

Sponsored by Adlam & Coomber, Optometrists

 158) Broxbourne RC (Denyer/Findell =D)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F)                        
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 159) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                            │ Bedford RC (Reay/Hele =F)                         
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 160) Bedford RC (Reay/Hele =F)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ 3 lengths                                         
                                                                                                        │ Bedford RC (Reay/Hele =F)                         │
 161) Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D)─────────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D)                     ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                            
 162) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer/Harkness Rosewell =E)─┘ easily                                            

33) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 163) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                              │ Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley)     
 164) Deben RC (Butlin/Eaton)──────────────────┐ Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley)     ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                    
 165) Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley)─┘ 2 1/4 lengths                                

34) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 166) Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth)────────┐ Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth)            
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 167) Huntingdon RC (Shepherd/Ryley)─────┘ easily                                 │ Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth)            
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 168) Newark RC (Sturgess/Holland)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                 │
                                                                                                                           │ Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth)            
 169) Star Club (Ngwang/Tucker)──────────┐ Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths)                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ 2 3/4 lengths                          
 170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths)─────┘ easily                                 │ Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths)         │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 171) Bedford RC (Ratcliffe/Flemons)─────┐ Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)     │ 2 1/2 lengths                          
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)─┘ easily                                 

35) Mixed Double Sculls

 173) Deben RC (Smith/Flavin)───────────────────────┐ Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)                   
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)───────────────┘ 3 lengths                                         │ Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)                   
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez/Perez Garrandes)─┐ Star Club (Tame/Wardley)                          │ 1 1/2 lengths                                     │
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                   │
 176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley)──────────────────────┘ Row Over                                                                                              │ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf)                        
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 177) Northampton (Dobson/Coowar)───────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf)                                                                            │ easily                                            
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │
 178) Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf)────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                         │ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf)                        │
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 179) Norwich RC (Aston/Pleasants)──────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett)           │ 2 lengths                                         
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett)───────┘ 4 lengths                                         

36) Mixed Masters C/D Double Sculls

 181) Maidstone Invicta (Roper/Buxy =D)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │ Maidstone Invicta (Roper/Buxy =D)      
 182) Deben RC (Smith/Flavin =C)─────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/Baxter =C)     ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                 
 183) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/Baxter =C)─┘ easily                                 

37) Open Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Bradshaw Johnson

 184) Boston RC (Todd)────────────────┐ Boston RC (Todd)                    
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 185) Worcester University (Holford)──┘ 3 lengths                           │ Boston RC (Todd)                    
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 186) Lincoln (Mulligan)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                           │ Boston RC (Todd)                    
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 187) Ipswich RC (Horn)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 3/4 length                          
                                                                            │ Huntingdon RC (Davies)              │
 188) St Neots RC (Todd)──────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Davies)              ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                           
 189) Huntingdon RC (Davies)──────────┘ 4 lengths                           

38) Open Sculls (Band 2)

 190) Broxbourne RC (Randall)──────────┐ Norwich RC (English)                 
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 191) Norwich RC (English)─────────────┘ 4 lengths                            │ Curlew RC (Hemsted)                  
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 192) Curlew RC (Hemsted)──────────────┐ Curlew RC (Hemsted)                  │ 6 lengths                            │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 193) Lincoln (Cope)───────────────────┘ easily                                                                      │ Cambridge 99 (Young)                 
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 194) Broxbourne RC (Kenningham─Brown)─┐ Norwich RC (Mitchell)                                                       │ 1 1/4 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 195) Norwich RC (Mitchell)────────────┘ easily                               │ Cambridge 99 (Young)                 │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 196) Maidstone Invicta (Wise)─────────┐ Cambridge 99 (Young)                 │ 2 lengths                            
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 197) Cambridge 99 (Young)─────────────┘ easily                               

39) Masters C/D/E Sculls

 198) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E)───┐ Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E)       
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 199) Old Monmothians RC (Knight =C)─┘ 3 lengths                          │ Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E)       
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 200) Yare RC (Postlethwaite =D)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                          │ Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E)       
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 201) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett =E)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 1/2 length                         
                                                                          │ Milton Keynes RC (Bennett =E)      │
 202) Norwich RC (Bond =D)───────────┐ Norwich RC (Bond =D)               ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                          
 203) Maidstone Invicta (Ridgway =C)─┘ 3 feet                             

40) Masters F/G/H Sculls

 204) Northampton (Rigby =F)──────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │ Yare RC (Wynne =G)         
 205) Tyne RC (Boyd =H)──────┐ Yare RC (Wynne =G)         ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ easily                     
 206) Yare RC (Wynne =G)─────┘ easily                     

41) Junior 17 Sculls

 207) Peterborough City (Collins)───┐ Maidstone Invicta (Wise)          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 208) Maidstone Invicta (Wise)──────┘ 1/2 length                        │ Maidstone Invicta (Wise)          
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 209) Boston RC (Parker)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                            │ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)     
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 210) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)─────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 3 lengths                         
                                                                        │ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)     │
 211) Newark RC (Bowes)─────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Bullen)               ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                         
 212) Sudbury RC (Bullen)───────────┘ easily                            

42) Junior 16 Sculls

 213) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Jackson)          
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Peterborough City (Jackson)──────┘ easily                               │ Doncaster Schools RA (Murch)         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Doncaster Schools RA (Murch)─────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Murch)         │ 2 lengths                            │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 216) Maidstone Invicta (Jones)────────┘ 4 lengths                                                                   │ Peterborough City (Bodily)           
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 217) Derby RC (Rhodes)────────────────┐ Derby RC (Rhodes)                                                           │ 1 1/2 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 218) Bedford RC (Reed)────────────────┘ 4 lengths                            │ Peterborough City (Bodily)           │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 219) Peterborough City (Bodily)───────┐ Peterborough City (Bodily)           │ 1 1/4 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Huntingdon RC (Jain)─────────────┘ 6 lengths                            

43) Women's Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Filippo Russo Hair Salon

 221) Bedford RC (Moore)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Johnson)          
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 222) Isle of Ely (Johnson)───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                         │ Isle of Ely (Johnson)          
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 223) Deben RC (Stocker)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 4 lengths                      
                                                                  │ St Neots RC (Shreeves)         │
 224) Broxbourne RC (Hodges)─────┐ St Neots RC (Shreeves)         ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ easily                         
 225) St Neots RC (Shreeves)─────┘ 2 lengths                      

44) Women's Sculls (Band 2)

 226) Devil's Elbow RC (Cooper)──────┐ Leeds RC (Linford)                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 227) Leeds RC (Linford)─────────────┘ 1 length                           │ Isle of Ely (Day)                  
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 228) Isle of Ely (Day)──────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Day)                  │ 3/4 length                         │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
 229) City of Sheffield RC (Regan)───┘ easily                                                                  │ Doncaster Schools RA (Hornett)     
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 230) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez)──┐ Globe RC (Hakim)                                                        │ 3 lengths                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 231) Globe RC (Hakim)───────────────┘ Row Over                           │ Doncaster Schools RA (Hornett)     │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 232) Leeds RC (Walker)──────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Hornett)     │ 4 lengths                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 233) Doncaster Schools RA (Hornett)─┘ easily                             

45) Women's Masters E/F Sculls

 234) Maidstone Invicta (Davies =F)─┐ RAF RC (Elkington =E)             
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 235) RAF RC (Elkington =E)─────────┘ Row Over                          │ RAF RC (Elkington =E)             
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 236) Milton Keynes RC (Fryer =E)───┐ Lea Rowing Club (Baxter =E)       │ easily                            
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 237) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter =E)───┘ easily                            

46) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 238) Northampton (Rigby)────────────┐ Peterborough City (Parker)         
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 239) Peterborough City (Parker)─────┘ easily                             │ St Ives RC (Maddison)              
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 240) Isle of Ely (Hayden)───────────┐ St Ives RC (Maddison)              │ 2 lengths                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 241) St Ives RC (Maddison)──────────┘ a canvas                           

47) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 242) Leeds RC (Kelly)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Worth)              
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 243) Isle of Ely (Worth)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                        │ Isle of Ely (Shipley)            
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 244) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 4 lengths                        
                                                                      │ Isle of Ely (Shipley)            │
 245) Isle of Ely (Shipley)────────┐ Isle of Ely (Shipley)            ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           
 246) Bedford RC (Blake Hurworth)──┘ 1 1/2 lengths