St Neots Regatta

Saturday 28th July 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 29 July 2018

Draw for Doncaster Schools/UWE

15) Open Quads (Band 1)

Sponsored by Staughton Manor

 70) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore)──┐ Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore)     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 71) Sudbury/Ipswich/Teeside (Bullen)─┘ 1 3/4 lengths                       │ Doncaster Composite (Habib)         
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 72) Huntingdon RC (Brice)────────────┐ Doncaster Composite (Habib)         │ 1 1/4 lengths                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 73) Doncaster Composite (Habib)──────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                       

35) Mixed Double Sculls

 173) Deben RC (Smith/Flavin)───────────────────────┐ Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)                   
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)───────────────┘ 3 lengths                                         │ Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)                   
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez/Perez Garrandes)─┐ Star Club (Tame/Wardley)                          │ 1 1/2 lengths                                     │
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                   │
 176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley)──────────────────────┘ Row Over                                                                                              │ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf)                        
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 177) Northampton (Dobson/Coowar)───────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf)                                                                            │ easily                                            
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │
 178) Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf)────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                         │ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf)                        │
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 179) Norwich RC (Aston/Pleasants)──────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett)           │ 2 lengths                                         
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett)───────┘ 4 lengths