St Neots Regatta

Saturday 28th July 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 29 July 2018

Draw for Huntingdon RC

15) Open Quads (Band 1)

Sponsored by Staughton Manor

 70) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore)──┐ Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore)     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 71) Sudbury/Ipswich/Teeside (Bullen)─┘ 1 3/4 lengths                       │ Doncaster Composite (Habib)         
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 72) Huntingdon RC (Brice)────────────┐ Doncaster Composite (Habib)         │ 1 1/4 lengths                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 73) Doncaster Composite (Habib)──────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                       

22) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Warburtons

 101) Bedford RC (Cooke)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Newark RC (Holland)          
 102) Newark RC (Holland)──────┐ Newark RC (Holland)          ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                    
 103) Huntingdon RC (Nicholls)─┘ easily                       

29) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 139) Maidstone Invicta (Hill/Pyke)────────┐ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 140) Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)─┘ easily                                   │ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)     
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 141) Maidstone Invicta (Moniz Gomes/Buxy)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                   │ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)     
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 142) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Barnett)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ 4 lengths                                
                                                                                      │ Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson)       │
 143) Huntingdon RC (Andrew/Smy)───────────┐ Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson)       ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                
 144) Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson)───┘ 4 lengths                                

34) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 166) Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth)────────┐ Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth)            
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 167) Huntingdon RC (Shepherd/Ryley)─────┘ easily                                 │ Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth)            
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 168) Newark RC (Sturgess/Holland)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                 │
                                                                                                                           │ Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth)            
 169) Star Club (Ngwang/Tucker)──────────┐ Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths)                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ 2 3/4 lengths                          
 170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths)─────┘ easily                                 │ Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths)         │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 171) Bedford RC (Ratcliffe/Flemons)─────┐ Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)     │ 2 1/2 lengths                          
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace)─┘ easily                                 

37) Open Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Bradshaw Johnson

 184) Boston RC (Todd)────────────────┐ Boston RC (Todd)                    
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 185) Worcester University (Holford)──┘ 3 lengths                           │ Boston RC (Todd)                    
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 186) Lincoln (Mulligan)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                           │ Boston RC (Todd)                    
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 187) Ipswich RC (Horn)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 3/4 length                          
                                                                            │ Huntingdon RC (Davies)              │
 188) St Neots RC (Todd)──────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Davies)              ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                           
 189) Huntingdon RC (Davies)──────────┘ 4 lengths                           

42) Junior 16 Sculls

 213) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Jackson)          
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Peterborough City (Jackson)──────┘ easily                               │ Doncaster Schools RA (Murch)         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Doncaster Schools RA (Murch)─────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Murch)         │ 2 lengths                            │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 216) Maidstone Invicta (Jones)────────┘ 4 lengths                                                                   │ Peterborough City (Bodily)           
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 217) Derby RC (Rhodes)────────────────┐ Derby RC (Rhodes)                                                           │ 1 1/2 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 218) Bedford RC (Reed)────────────────┘ 4 lengths                            │ Peterborough City (Bodily)           │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 219) Peterborough City (Bodily)───────┐ Peterborough City (Bodily)           │ 1 1/4 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Huntingdon RC (Jain)─────────────┘ 6 lengths