St Neots Regatta Saturday 28th July 2018 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 29 July 2018
Draw for Maidstone Invicta RC
1) Open Eights (Band 1) Sponsored by In Balance Chiro For the The Coronation Challenge Cup 1) Lea (Broad) ───────────────────┐ Lea (Broad)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
2) Maidstone Invicta (Peel) ──────┘ 1 length │ City of Sheffield RC (Palmer)
├─────────────────────────────────
3) Cygnet (Piguet) ───────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Palmer) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
4) City of Sheffield RC (Palmer) ─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
3) Masters E/F Eights 13) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =E) ─┐ Star/Bedford (Hunt =F)
├───────────────────────────────────
14) Star/Bedford (Hunt =F) ─────────┘ 3 lengths
7) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1) Sponsored by Meltwind Advisory 23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett) ────────┐ Norwich/Wallingford (Trett)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
24) Milton Keynes (Smith) ──────────────┘ 3 feet │ Norwich/Wallingford (Trett)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
25) Leeds (Hoppitt) ────────────────────┐ Leeds (Hoppitt) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
26) Maidstone Invicta (Peel) ───────────┘ 1/2 length │ Norwich/Wallingford (Trett)
├───────────────────────────────────────
27) Lea (Broad) ────────────────────────┐ Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page) │ a canvas
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
28) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page) ─┘ 2 lengths │ Cygnet (Sears) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
29) Milton Keynes (Holland) ────────────┐ Cygnet (Sears) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
30) Cygnet (Sears) ─────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
12) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2) Sponsored by Staughton Manor 51) Norwich (Gibson) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich (Gibson)
├────────────────────────────────┐
52) Lea (Al─Jawahiry) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Newark RC (Kane)
├────────────────────────────────
53) Newark RC (Kane) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Newark RC (Kane) │
54) Lea (Clacker) ───────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Kickham) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
55) Maidstone Invicta (Kickham) ─┘ easily
17) Masters D/E/F Quads Sponsored by Warburtons 82) Isle of Ely (Littlewood =E) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Prentice =D)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
83) Maidstone Invicta (Prentice =D) ──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────
84) Peterborough City (Canton =F) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F) │
85) Star Club (Crook =D) ────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
86) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F) ──┘ easily
27) Masters E/F/G Double Sculls 128) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Purchase =F) ─┐ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F) ───┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Deben (Eaton/Keeble =F) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)
131) Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) ──────────┐ Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) ├────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
132) Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin/Manning =E) ─┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
133) Deben (Tester/Keeble =G) ───────────────┐ Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
134) Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E) ───┘ easily
29) Junior 16 Double Sculls 139) Maidstone Invicta (Hill/Pyke) ────────┐ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
140) Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton) ─┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
141) Maidstone Invicta (Moniz Gomes/Buxy) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
142) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Barnett) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson) │
143) Huntingdon RC (Andrew/Smy) ───────────┐ Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson) ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
144) Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson) ───┘ 4 lengths
31) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2) Sponsored by Tribe Strength 150) Lincoln (Challis/Soutar) ──────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Knatchbull)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
151) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Knatchbull) ─┘ easily │ Star Club (Duckett/Holder)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) ────────────┐ Star Club (Duckett/Holder) │ 5 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
153) Leeds (Mannix/Christie) ───────────────┘ 4 lengths │ City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
154) Isle of Ely (King/Martin) ─────────────┐ Leeds (Peck/Skinner) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
155) Leeds (Peck/Skinner) ──────────────────┘ easily │ City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
156) Lincoln (Leedham/Speed) ───────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) ──┘ easily
36) Mixed Masters C/D Double Sculls 181) Maidstone Invicta (Roper/Buxy =D) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Roper/Buxy =D)
182) Deben (Smith/Flavin =C) ───────────┐ Lea (Baxter/Baxter =C) ├───────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
183) Lea (Baxter/Baxter =C) ────────────┘ easily
38) Open Sculls (Band 2) 190) Broxbourne (Randall) ──────────┐ Norwich (English)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
191) Norwich (English) ─────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Curlew (Hemsted)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
192) Curlew (Hemsted) ──────────────┐ Curlew (Hemsted) │ 6 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
193) Lincoln (Cope) ────────────────┘ easily │ Cambridge 99 (Young)
├───────────────────────────────────
194) Broxbourne (Kenningham─Brown) ─┐ Norwich (Mitchell) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
195) Norwich (Mitchell) ────────────┘ easily │ Cambridge 99 (Young) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
196) Maidstone Invicta (Wise) ──────┐ Cambridge 99 (Young) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
197) Cambridge 99 (Young) ──────────┘ easily
39) Masters C/D/E Sculls 198) Milton Keynes (Lawson =E) ──────┐ Milton Keynes (Lawson =E)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
199) Old Monmothians RC (Knight =C) ─┘ 3 lengths │ Milton Keynes (Lawson =E)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
200) Yare (Postlethwaite =D) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Milton Keynes (Lawson =E)
├────────────────────────────────────
201) Milton Keynes (Bennett =E) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1/2 length
│ Milton Keynes (Bennett =E) │
202) Norwich (Bond =D) ──────────────┐ Norwich (Bond =D) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
203) Maidstone Invicta (Ridgway =C) ─┘ 3 feet
41) Junior 17 Sculls 207) Peterborough City (Collins) ───┐ Maidstone Invicta (Wise)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
208) Maidstone Invicta (Wise) ──────┘ 1/2 length │ Maidstone Invicta (Wise)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
209) Boston RC (Parker) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)
├───────────────────────────────────
210) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Peterborough City (Mackenzie) │
211) Newark RC (Bowes) ─────────────┐ Sudbury (Bullen) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
212) Sudbury (Bullen) ──────────────┘ easily
42) Junior 16 Sculls 213) Sudbury (McLoughlin) ─────────┐ Peterborough City (Jackson)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
214) Peterborough City (Jackson) ──┘ easily │ Doncaster Schools RA (Murch)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
215) Doncaster Schools RA (Murch) ─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Murch) │ 2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
216) Maidstone Invicta (Jones) ────┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Bodily)
├──────────────────────────────────
217) Derby (Rhodes) ───────────────┐ Derby (Rhodes) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
218) Bedford (Reed) ───────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Bodily) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
219) Peterborough City (Bodily) ───┐ Peterborough City (Bodily) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
220) Huntingdon RC (Jain) ─────────┘ 6 lengths
45) Women's Masters E/F Sculls 234) Maidstone Invicta (Davies =F) ─┐ RAF (Elkington =E)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
235) RAF (Elkington =E) ────────────┘ Row Over │ RAF (Elkington =E)
├───────────────────────────────────
236) Milton Keynes (Fryer =E) ──────┐ Lea (Baxter =E) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────┘
237) Lea (Baxter =E) ───────────────┘ easily