St Neots Regatta Saturday 28th July 2018 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 29 July 2018
Draw for Northampton RC
11) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1) In memory of Eileen Weaver 46) Lea (Phillips) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Middleton)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
47) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Northampton (Morris)
├─────────────────────────────────────
48) Lea (Finch) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Northampton (Morris) │
49) Northampton (Morris) ─────────────┐ Northampton (Morris) ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
50) Lea (Higgins) ────────────────────┘ Row Over
14) Open Coxless Fours Sponsored by Bewick Homes Ltd 60) Lincoln (Fowler) ─────────────┐ Lincoln (Fowler)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
61) London Otters (Winsor) ───────┘ Disqualification │ Lincoln (Fowler)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
62) Curlew (Brennan) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Milton Keynes (Chesters)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
63) London Otters (Hart) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Chesters) │ 1 length │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
64) Milton Keynes (Chesters) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Northampton (Barford)
├─────────────────────────────────
65) Broxbourne (Richardson) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Barford) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
66) Northampton (Barford) ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Northampton (Barford) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
67) London Otters (Hughes) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) │ 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────┘
68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) ─┐ Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────┘
69) London Otters (Gallagher) ────┘ 4 lengths
19) Women's Quads 90) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Hooper) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule)
91) Northampton (Hodge) ─────────────────┐ Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) ├────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) ─────────────┘ easily
20) Women's Quads (Band 1) Sponsored by In Balance Chiro 93) Leeds (Skinner) ──────┐ Globe (Feix)
├─────────────────────────┐
94) Globe (Feix) ─────────┘ 3 lengths │ Star Club (Keats)
├─────────────────────────
95) Star Club (Keats) ────┐ Star Club (Keats) │ 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────┘
96) Northampton (Dobson) ─┘ easily
35) Mixed Double Sculls 173) Deben (Smith/Flavin) ────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) ─────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
175) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez/Perez Garrandes) ───┐ Star Club (Tame/Wardley) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley) ────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
177) Northampton (Dobson/Coowar) ─────────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
178) Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf) ─────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
179) Norwich (Aston/Pleasants) ───────────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) ─────────┘ 4 lengths
40) Masters F/G/H Sculls 204) Northampton (Rigby =F) ──────────────────────────────┐
│ Yare (Wynne =G)
205) Tyne RC (Boyd =H) ──────┐ Yare (Wynne =G) ├────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────┘ easily
206) Yare (Wynne =G) ────────┘ easily
46) Women's Junior 17 Sculls 238) Northampton (Rigby) ────────┐ Peterborough City (Parker)
├────────────────────────────────┐
239) Peterborough City (Parker) ─┘ easily │ St Ives (Maddison)
├────────────────────────────────
240) Isle of Ely (Hayden) ───────┐ St Ives (Maddison) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
241) St Ives (Maddison) ─────────┘ a canvas
47) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 242) Leeds (Kelly) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Worth)
├──────────────────────────────┐
243) Isle of Ely (Worth) ─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Isle of Ely (Shipley)
├──────────────────────────────
244) Northampton (Golden) ────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Isle of Ely (Shipley) │
245) Isle of Ely (Shipley) ────┐ Isle of Ely (Shipley) ├──────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────┘ easily
246) Bedford (Blake Hurworth) ─┘ 1 1/2 lengths