St Neots Regatta Saturday 28th July 2018 Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 29 July 2018
1) Open Eights (Band 1) Sponsored by In Balance Chiro For the The Coronation Challenge Cup 1) Lea RC (Broad) ────────────────┐ Lea RC (Broad)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
2) Maidstone Invicta (Peel) ──────┘ 1 length │ City of Sheffield RC (Palmer)
├─────────────────────────────────
3) Cygnet (Piguet) ───────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Palmer) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
4) City of Sheffield RC (Palmer) ─┘ 2 1/2 lengths
2) Open Eights (Band 2) Sponsored by Sell Like New Estate Agents 5) Curlew (Petit) ──────────────┐ Curlew (Petit)
├───────────────────────────────┐
6) London Otters (Jones) ───────┘ 4 lengths │ London Otters (Winsor)
├───────────────────────────────┐
7) Peterborough City (Cameron) ─┐ London Otters (Winsor) │ 1 3/4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────┘ │
8) London Otters (Winsor) ──────┘ easily │ London Otters (Winsor)
├───────────────────────────────
9) London Otters (Green) ───────┐ Leeds (Hill) │ a canvas
├───────────────────────────────┐ │
10) Leeds (Hill) ───────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Leeds (Hill) │
├───────────────────────────────┘
11) London Otters (Sierra) ─────┐ London Otters (Harris) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────┘
12) London Otters (Harris) ─────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
3) Masters E/F Eights 13) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =E) ─┐ Star/Bedford (Hunt =F)
├───────────────────────────────────
14) Star/Bedford (Hunt =F) ─────────┘ 3 lengths
4) Women's Eights Sponsored by Adlam & Coomber, Optometrists For the The Ladies Eights Cup 15) Lea RC (Marriott) ──────────────────────────────┐
│ Leeds (Christie)
16) Leeds (Christie) ─────┐ Leeds (Christie) ├─────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
17) Lea RC (Al─Jawahiry) ─┘ 1/4 length
5) Women's Masters C Eights 18) Broxbourne RC (Taylor) ─┐ Milton Keynes (Wilson)
├───────────────────────────
19) Milton Keynes (Wilson) ─┘ 1/4 length
6) Mixed Eights Sponsored by Kimbolton Fireworks 20) Norwich (Joice) ────────────────────────────┐
│ Newark RC (Ashley)
21) Ancholme (Macleod) ─┐ Newark RC (Ashley) ├───────────────────────
├───────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
22) Newark RC (Ashley) ─┘ 1/4 length
7) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1) Sponsored by Meltwind Advisory 23) Norwich/Wallingford (Trett) ────────┐ Norwich/Wallingford (Trett)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
24) Milton Keynes (Smith) ──────────────┘ 3 feet │ Norwich/Wallingford (Trett)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
25) Leeds (Hoppitt) ────────────────────┐ Leeds (Hoppitt) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
26) Maidstone Invicta (Peel) ───────────┘ 1/2 length │ Norwich/Wallingford (Trett)
├───────────────────────────────────────
27) Lea RC (Broad) ─────────────────────┐ Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page) │ a canvas
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
28) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page) ─┘ 2 lengths │ Cygnet (Sears) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
29) Milton Keynes (Holland) ────────────┐ Cygnet (Sears) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
30) Cygnet (Sears) ─────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
8) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2) In memory of Chris Leaf 31) Devil's Elbow RC (Whittle) ────────┐ Lea RC (Hussani)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
32) Lea RC (Hussani) ──────────────────┘ Row Over │ Lea RC (Hussani)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
33) Cygnet (Piguet) ───────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Richardson) │ 2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
34) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) ────────┘ 3 lengths │ Lea RC (Hussani)
├──────────────────────────────────────
35) London Otters (Weedon) ────────────┐ Cygnet (Bailey) │ a canvas
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
36) Cygnet (Bailey) ───────────────────┘ easily │ City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
37) Leeds (Whines) ────────────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) │ easily
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
38) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington) ─┘ easily
9) Masters B/C Coxed Fours 39) Leeds (Tinsley =C) ───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Doncaster (Weller =C)
40) Doncaster (Weller =C) ─────┐ Doncaster (Weller =C) ├──────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
41) London Otters (Batton =B) ─┘ easily
10) Masters D/E/F Coxed Fours 42) Lea RC (Mudie =E) ──────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D)
├───────────────────────────────┐
43) Broxbourne RC (Hosking =D) ─┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Star Club (Hunt =F)
├───────────────────────────────
44) Bedford RC (Brown =D) ──────┐ Star Club (Hunt =F) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────┘
45) Star Club (Hunt =F) ────────┘ Row Over
11) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1) In memory of Eileen Weaver 46) Lea RC (Phillips) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Middleton)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
47) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Northampton (Morris)
├─────────────────────────────────────
48) Lea RC (Finch) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Northampton (Morris) │
49) Northampton (Morris) ─────────────┐ Northampton (Morris) ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
50) Lea RC (Higgins) ─────────────────┘ Row Over
12) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2) Sponsored by Staughton Manor 51) Norwich (Gibson) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich (Gibson)
├────────────────────────────────┐
52) Lea RC (Al─Jawahiry) ─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Newark RC (Kane)
├────────────────────────────────
53) Newark RC (Kane) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Newark RC (Kane) │
54) Lea RC (Clacker) ────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Kickham) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
55) Maidstone Invicta (Kickham) ─┘ easily
13) Women's Masters C/D/E Coxed Fours 56) St Neots RC (Taylor =E) ───────┐ St Neots RC (Taylor =E)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
57) Peterborough City (Mosley =D) ─┘ 4 lengths │ Milton Keynes (Wilson =C)
├──────────────────────────────────
58) Milton Keynes (Wilson =C) ─────┐ Milton Keynes (Wilson =C) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
59) Star Club (Clarke =E) ─────────┘ 2 lengths
14) Open Coxless Fours Sponsored by Bewick Homes Ltd 60) Lincoln (Fowler) ─────────────┐ Lincoln (Fowler)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
61) London Otters (Winsor) ───────┘ Disqualification │ Lincoln (Fowler)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
62) Curlew (Brennan) ───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Milton Keynes (Chesters)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
63) London Otters (Hart) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Chesters) │ 1 length │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
64) Milton Keynes (Chesters) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Northampton (Barford)
├─────────────────────────────────
65) Broxbourne RC (Richardson) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Barford) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
66) Northampton (Barford) ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Northampton (Barford) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
67) London Otters (Hughes) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) │ 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────┘
68) Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) ─┐ Norwich/Wallingford (Hendry) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────┘
69) London Otters (Gallagher) ────┘ 4 lengths
15) Open Quads (Band 1) Sponsored by Staughton Manor 70) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore) ──┐ Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
71) Sudbury/Ipswich/Teeside (Bullen) ─┘ 1 3/4 lengths │ Doncaster Composite (Habib)
├─────────────────────────────────────
72) Huntingdon RC (Brice) ────────────┐ Doncaster Composite (Habib) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
73) Doncaster Composite (Habib) ──────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
16) Open Quads (Band 2) Sponsored by PC Boat Repairs 74) Lincoln (Bonser) ───────┐ St Neots RC (Shorten)
├───────────────────────────┐
75) St Neots RC (Shorten) ──┘ 4 lengths │ Norwich (Negus)
├───────────────────────────┐
76) London Otters (Lobban) ─┐ Norwich (Negus) │ 2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────┘ │
77) Norwich (Negus) ────────┘ Row Over │ Norwich (Negus)
├───────────────────────────
78) Leeds (Sparham) ────────┐ Leeds (Sparham) │ 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────┐ │
79) Deben (Chapman) ────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Doncaster (Weller) │
├───────────────────────────┘
80) Doncaster (Weller) ─────┐ Doncaster (Weller) │ 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────┘
81) London Otters (Cairn) ──┘ easily
17) Masters D/E/F Quads Sponsored by Warburtons 82) Isle of Ely (Littlewood =E) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Prentice =D)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
83) Maidstone Invicta (Prentice =D) ──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────
84) Peterborough City (Canton =F) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F) │
85) Star Club (Crook =D) ────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
86) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F) ──┘ easily
18) Junior 18 Quads Sponsored by Kimbolton School 87) Doncaster Schools RA (Murch) ───────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (Leverage)
88) Peterborough City (Leverage) ─┐ Peterborough City (Leverage) ├─────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
89) Star Club (Sharp) ────────────┘ 2 lengths
19) Women's Quads 90) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Hooper) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule)
91) Northampton (Hodge) ─────────────────┐ Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) ├────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
92) Sudbury/Ipswich (Moule) ─────────────┘ easily
20) Women's Quads (Band 1) Sponsored by In Balance Chiro 93) Leeds (Skinner) ──────┐ Globe (Feix)
├─────────────────────────┐
94) Globe (Feix) ─────────┘ 3 lengths │ Star Club (Keats)
├─────────────────────────
95) Star Club (Keats) ────┐ Star Club (Keats) │ 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────┘
96) Northampton (Dobson) ─┘ easily
21) Women's Quads (Band 2) Sponsored by Adlam & Coomber, Optometrists 97) Milton Keynes (Tommey) ─┐ Milton Keynes (Tommey)
├───────────────────────────┐
98) Lincoln (Soutar) ───────┘ easily │ Milton Keynes (Tommey)
├───────────────────────────
99) Isle of Ely (Newland) ──┐ Isle of Ely (Newland) │ 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────┘
100) Leeds (Hunt) ──────────┘ Not Rowed Out
22) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads Sponsored by Warburtons 101) Bedford RC (Cooke) ──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Newark RC (Holland)
102) Newark RC (Holland) ──────┐ Newark RC (Holland) ├──────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
103) Huntingdon RC (Nicholls) ─┘ easily
23) Open Coxless Pairs Sponsored by SIW IT Consulting 104) Leeds (Protheroe/Green) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds (Protheroe/Green)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
105) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Lamont/Stimpson) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/4 length │ Leeds (Travlos/Hoppitt)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
106) Leeds (Travlos/Hoppitt) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Leeds (Travlos/Hoppitt) │
107) Bedford RC (Glasspool/Dingley) ────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Glasspool/Dingley) ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths
108) Milton Keynes (Blewitt/Turner) ────────────────┘ Disqualification
24) Women's Coxless Pairs Sponsored by Wendy Hooper 109) Lea RC (Saunders/Nassieu─Maupas) ────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Norwich (Redgrave/Meakin)
110) Norwich (Redgrave/Meakin) ────────┐ Norwich (Redgrave/Meakin) ├──────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
111) Lea RC (Perrett/Meade) ───────────┘ 2 lengths
25) Open Double Sculls (Band 1) Sponsored by Velotude Ltd 112) Northampton/Nottingham Trent (Knight/Aston) ─┐ London Otters (Busby/Malyon)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
113) London Otters (Busby/Malyon) ────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Milton Keynes (Smith/Holland)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
114) Curlew (Hutt/Hemsted) ───────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Smith/Holland) │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
115) Milton Keynes (Smith/Holland) ───────────────┘ easily │ Leeds (Travlos/Tarrant)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
116) Boston RC (Gavey/Trenholm) ──────────────────┐ Leeds (Travlos/Tarrant) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
117) Leeds (Travlos/Tarrant) ─────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Leeds (Travlos/Tarrant) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
118) Lea RC (Yildiz/Cardella) ────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford) │ 1 foot
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
119) Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford) ───────┘ 2 lengths
26) Open Double Sculls (Band 2) Sponsored by In Balance Chiro 120) St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond) ───────────────────┐ St Ives RC (Wright/Hammond)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
121) Norwich (Bond/Rickwood) ───────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Lea RC (Hedge/Baxter)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
122) Deben (Aulsebrook/Chapman) ────────────────────┐ Lea RC (Hedge/Baxter) │ 1 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
123) Lea RC (Hedge/Baxter) ─────────────────────────┘ easily │ Lea RC (Hedge/Baxter)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) ──────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
125) Leeds (Sparham/Dow) ───────────────────────────┘ easily │ City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
126) Norwich (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva) ─┐ Norwich (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
127) Lea RC (Scott/Barraso Ibanez) ─────────────────┘ easily
27) Masters E/F/G Double Sculls 128) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Purchase =F) ─┐ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F) ───┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Deben (Eaton/Keeble =F) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)
131) Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) ──────────┐ Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) ├────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
132) Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin/Manning =E) ─┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
133) Deben (Tester/Keeble =G) ───────────────┐ Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
134) Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E) ───┘ easily
28) Junior 17 Double Sculls 135) St Neots RC (Holdaway/Johnson) ──────────┐ Boston RC (Middleton Horner/Parker)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
136) Boston RC (Middleton Horner/Parker) ─────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Isle of Ely/Rob Roy (Tompkins/Gräf)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
137) Isle of Ely/Rob Roy (Tompkins/Gräf) ────┐ Isle of Ely/Rob Roy (Tompkins/Gräf) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
138) Doncaster Schools RA (Acris/Wood) ───────┘ 3 1/2 lengths
29) Junior 16 Double Sculls 139) Maidstone Invicta (Hill/Pyke) ────────┐ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
140) Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton) ─┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
141) Maidstone Invicta (Moniz Gomes/Buxy) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
142) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Barnett) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson) │
143) Huntingdon RC (Andrew/Smy) ───────────┐ Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson) ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
144) Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson) ───┘ 4 lengths
30) Women's Double Sculls (Band 1) 145) Devil's Elbow RC (Cooper/Paillin) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich (Redgrave/Meakin)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
146) Norwich (Redgrave/Meakin) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Norwich (Redgrave/Meakin)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
147) Ipswich/Sudbury (Titterington/Goodchild) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Ipswich/Sudbury (Titterington/Goodchild) │
148) Star Club (Bennewith/White) ──────────────┐ Bedford RC (Wrigley/Moore) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
149) Bedford RC (Wrigley/Moore) ───────────────┘ Row Over
31) Women's Double Sculls (Band 2) Sponsored by Tribe Strength 150) Lincoln (Challis/Soutar) ──────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Knatchbull)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
151) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Knatchbull) ─┘ easily │ Star Club (Duckett/Holder)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
152) Star Club (Duckett/Holder) ────────────┐ Star Club (Duckett/Holder) │ 5 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
153) Leeds (Mannix/Christie) ───────────────┘ 4 lengths │ City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
154) Isle of Ely (King/Martin) ─────────────┐ Leeds (Peck/Skinner) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
155) Leeds (Peck/Skinner) ──────────────────┘ easily │ City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
156) Lincoln (Leedham/Speed) ───────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
157) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb) ──┘ easily
32) Women's Masters D/E/F Double Sculls Sponsored by Adlam & Coomber, Optometrists 158) Broxbourne RC (Denyer/Findell =D) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
159) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Bedford RC (Reay/Hele =F)
├────────────────────────────────────────────────
160) Bedford RC (Reay/Hele =F) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Bedford RC (Reay/Hele =F) │
161) Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D) ──────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Muir/Moriarty =D) ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
162) Milton Keynes (Fryer/Harkness Rosewell =E) ─┘ easily
33) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls 163) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley)
164) Deben (Butlin/Eaton) ─────────────────────┐ Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
165) Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley) ─┘ 2 1/4 lengths
34) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls 166) Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth) ────────┐ Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
167) Huntingdon RC (Shepherd/Ryley) ─────┘ easily │ Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
168) Newark RC (Sturgess/Holland) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth)
169) Star Club (Ngwang/Tucker) ──────────┐ Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) ├────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 3/4 lengths
170) Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) ─────┘ easily │ Sudbury RC (Maskell/Griffiths) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
171) Bedford RC (Ratcliffe/Flemons) ─────┐ Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace) ─┘ easily
35) Mixed Double Sculls 173) Deben (Smith/Flavin) ────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith) ─────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
175) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez/Perez Garrandes) ───┐ Star Club (Tame/Wardley) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley) ────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
177) Northampton (Dobson/Coowar) ─────────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
178) Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf) ─────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
179) Norwich (Aston/Pleasants) ───────────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) ─────────┘ 4 lengths
36) Mixed Masters C/D Double Sculls 181) Maidstone Invicta (Roper/Buxy =D) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Roper/Buxy =D)
182) Deben (Smith/Flavin =C) ───────────┐ Lea RC (Baxter/Baxter =C) ├───────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
183) Lea RC (Baxter/Baxter =C) ─────────┘ easily
37) Open Sculls (Band 1) Sponsored by Bradshaw Johnson 184) Boston RC (Todd) ───────────────┐ Boston RC (Todd)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
185) Worcester University (Holford) ─┘ 3 lengths │ Boston RC (Todd)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
186) Lincoln (Mulligan) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Boston RC (Todd)
├────────────────────────────────────
187) Ipswich RC (Horn) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Huntingdon RC (Davies) │
188) St Neots RC (Todd) ─────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Davies) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
189) Huntingdon RC (Davies) ─────────┘ 4 lengths
38) Open Sculls (Band 2) 190) Broxbourne RC (Randall) ──────────┐ Norwich (English)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
191) Norwich (English) ────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Curlew (Hemsted)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
192) Curlew (Hemsted) ─────────────────┐ Curlew (Hemsted) │ 6 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
193) Lincoln (Cope) ───────────────────┘ easily │ Cambridge 99 (Young)
├──────────────────────────────────────
194) Broxbourne RC (Kenningham─Brown) ─┐ Norwich (Mitchell) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
195) Norwich (Mitchell) ───────────────┘ easily │ Cambridge 99 (Young) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
196) Maidstone Invicta (Wise) ─────────┐ Cambridge 99 (Young) │ 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
197) Cambridge 99 (Young) ─────────────┘ easily
39) Masters C/D/E Sculls 198) Milton Keynes (Lawson =E) ──────┐ Milton Keynes (Lawson =E)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
199) Old Monmothians RC (Knight =C) ─┘ 3 lengths │ Milton Keynes (Lawson =E)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
200) Yare (Postlethwaite =D) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Milton Keynes (Lawson =E)
├────────────────────────────────────
201) Milton Keynes (Bennett =E) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1/2 length
│ Milton Keynes (Bennett =E) │
202) Norwich (Bond =D) ──────────────┐ Norwich (Bond =D) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
203) Maidstone Invicta (Ridgway =C) ─┘ 3 feet
40) Masters F/G/H Sculls 204) Northampton (Rigby =F) ──────────────────────────────┐
│ Yare (Wynne =G)
205) Tyne RC (Boyd =H) ──────┐ Yare (Wynne =G) ├────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────┘ easily
206) Yare (Wynne =G) ────────┘ easily
41) Junior 17 Sculls 207) Peterborough City (Collins) ───┐ Maidstone Invicta (Wise)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
208) Maidstone Invicta (Wise) ──────┘ 1/2 length │ Maidstone Invicta (Wise)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
209) Boston RC (Parker) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)
├───────────────────────────────────
210) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Peterborough City (Mackenzie) │
211) Newark RC (Bowes) ─────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Bullen) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
212) Sudbury RC (Bullen) ───────────┘ easily
42) Junior 16 Sculls 213) Sudbury RC (McLoughlin) ──────┐ Peterborough City (Jackson)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
214) Peterborough City (Jackson) ──┘ easily │ Doncaster Schools RA (Murch)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
215) Doncaster Schools RA (Murch) ─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Murch) │ 2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
216) Maidstone Invicta (Jones) ────┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Bodily)
├──────────────────────────────────
217) Derby RC (Rhodes) ────────────┐ Derby RC (Rhodes) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
218) Bedford RC (Reed) ────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Bodily) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
219) Peterborough City (Bodily) ───┐ Peterborough City (Bodily) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
220) Huntingdon RC (Jain) ─────────┘ 6 lengths
43) Women's Sculls (Band 1) Sponsored by Filippo Russo Hair Salon 221) Bedford RC (Moore) ──────────────────────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Johnson)
├────────────────────────────┐
222) Isle of Ely (Johnson) ───────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Isle of Ely (Johnson)
├────────────────────────────
223) Deben (Stocker) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ St Neots RC (Shreeves) │
224) Broxbourne RC (Hodges) ─┐ St Neots RC (Shreeves) ├────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────┘ easily
225) St Neots RC (Shreeves) ─┘ 2 lengths
44) Women's Sculls (Band 2) 226) Devil's Elbow RC (Cooper) ──────┐ Leeds (Linford)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
227) Leeds (Linford) ────────────────┘ 1 length │ Isle of Ely (Day)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
228) Isle of Ely (Day) ──────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Day) │ 3/4 length │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
229) City of Sheffield RC (Regan) ───┘ easily │ Doncaster Schools RA (Hornett)
├────────────────────────────────────
230) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez) ──┐ Globe (Hakim) │ 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │
231) Globe (Hakim) ──────────────────┘ Row Over │ Doncaster Schools RA (Hornett) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
232) Leeds (Walker) ─────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Hornett) │ 4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
233) Doncaster Schools RA (Hornett) ─┘ easily
45) Women's Masters E/F Sculls 234) Maidstone Invicta (Davies =F) ─┐ RAF (Elkington =E)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
235) RAF (Elkington =E) ────────────┘ Row Over │ RAF (Elkington =E)
├───────────────────────────────────
236) Milton Keynes (Fryer =E) ──────┐ Lea RC (Baxter =E) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────┘
237) Lea RC (Baxter =E) ────────────┘ easily
46) Women's Junior 17 Sculls 238) Northampton (Rigby) ────────┐ Peterborough City (Parker)
├────────────────────────────────┐
239) Peterborough City (Parker) ─┘ easily │ St Ives RC (Maddison)
├────────────────────────────────
240) Isle of Ely (Hayden) ───────┐ St Ives RC (Maddison) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
241) St Ives RC (Maddison) ──────┘ a canvas
47) Women's Junior 16 Sculls 242) Leeds (Kelly) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Worth)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
243) Isle of Ely (Worth) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Isle of Ely (Shipley)
├─────────────────────────────────
244) Northampton (Golden) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Isle of Ely (Shipley) │
245) Isle of Ely (Shipley) ───────┐ Isle of Ely (Shipley) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ easily
246) Bedford RC (Blake Hurworth) ─┘ 1 1/2 lengths