St Neots Sprint

Sunday 29th July 2018

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 28 July 2018

1) Open Eights

Sponsored by GB Cabins

 1) Bedford RC (Westbrook)─────────┐ Bedford RC (Westbrook)           
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 2) London Otters RC (Kent)────────┘ easily                           │ Bedford RC                       
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 3) London Otters RC (Jones)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                        │ Maidstone Invicta                
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 4) Maidstone Invicta (Peel)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Peel)         │ 2 feet                           │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 5) London Otters RC (Winsor)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                                       │ City of Sheffield RC             
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 6) London Otters RC (Green)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ London Otters RC (Green)                                            │ 3/4 length                       
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 7) Leeds RC (Hill)────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Hill)                  │ 1 1/2 lengths                    │                                  │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │ City of Sheffield RC             │
 8) London Otters RC (Batton)──────┘ 3 lengths                                                           ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                         │ 1 7/8 lengths                    
 9) London Otters RC (Causon)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Sheffield RC             │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 10) City of Sheffield RC (Palmer)─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Palmer)    │ easily                           
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 11) London Otters RC (Harris)─────┘ easily                           

2) Masters B/C Eights

 12) London Otters RC (Le Callet =B)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │ Peterborough City                  
 13) London Otters RC (Mealey =B)────┐ Peterborough City (Cameron =C)     ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                          
 14) Peterborough City (Cameron =C)──┘ easily                             

3) Masters D/E/F Eights

Sponsored by Mick George

 15) Star/Bedford (Hunt =F)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star/Bedford (Hunt =F)            
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 16) Sudbury RC (Adams =D)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/3 length                        │ Oundle Town RC                    
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 17) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 3/4 length                        
                                                                        │ Oundle Town RC                    │
 18) Oundle Town RC (Milborne =F)───┐ Oundle Town RC (Milborne =F)      ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                         
 19) Norwich RC (Derks =D)──────────┘ 1 length                          

4) Women's Eights (Band 1)

Sponsored by KE Wilson & co.

 20) Curlew RC (Barker)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ Maidstone Invicta             
 21) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Knight)    ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                     
 22) Maidstone Invicta (Knight)─┘ 1 length                      

5) Women's Eights (Band 2)

Sponsored by Peter Lane & Partners

 23) Leeds RC (Christie)───────────┐ Leeds RC (Christie)              
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 24) Lea Rowing Club (Macleod)─────┘ 6 inches                         │ Newark RC                        
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 25) Lea Rowing Club (Al─Jawahiry)─┐ Newark RC (Tunnicliffe)          │ 3 lengths                        
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 26) Newark RC (Tunnicliffe)───────┘ easily                           

6) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)

Sponsored by Cap Air Systems

 27) Norwich RC (Kattenhorn Black)─────────┐ Norwich RC (Kattenhorn Black)            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 28) Sudbury RC (Adams)────────────────────┘ a canvas                                 │ Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Vettese)    
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 29) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Vettese)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                 │ Old Norvicensians Boat Club              
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 30) Milton Keynes RC (Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ 3/4 length                               
                                                                                      │ Milton Keynes RC (Smith)                 │
 31) Leeds RC (Hoppitt)────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Hoppitt)                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                 
 32) Maidstone Invicta (Peel)──────────────┘ 1 length                                 

7) Open Coxed Fours (Band 2)

 33) London Otters RC (Ralph)──────────┐ London Otters RC (Ralph)             
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 34) Leeds RC (Sclater)────────────────┘ 1/2 length                           │ London Otters RC (Ralph)             
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 35) London Otters RC (Hughes)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Disqualification                     │ City of Sheffield RC                 
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 36) City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 2 1/2 lengths                        
                                                                              │ City of Sheffield RC (Pilkington)    │
 37) London Otters RC (Winsor)─────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Klewpatinond)      ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                            
 38) Milton Keynes RC (Klewpatinond)───┘ 1 length                             

8) Masters D/E/F Coxed Fours

 39) Star Club (Hunt =F)──────────┐ Star Club (Hunt =F)             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 40) Bedford RC (Brown =D)────────┘ 3 lengths                       │ Star Club                       
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 41) Doncaster RC (Weller =D)─────┐ Doncaster RC (Weller =D)        │ 3 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 42) Lea Rowing Club (Vernall =E)─┘ 1 length                        

9) Women's Coxed Fours

Sponsored by Knowles Consulting Ltd

 43) Sheffield University (Conway)────┐ Sheffield University (Conway)       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 44) Lea Rowing Club (Al─Jawahiry)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                       │ Maidstone Invicta                   
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 45) Lea Rowing Club (Macleod)────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Cross)           │ 2 lengths                           │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 46) Maidstone Invicta (Cross)────────┘ easily                                                                    │ City of Sheffield RC                
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 47) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton)─┐ City of Sheffield RC (Middleton)                                          │ 4 lengths                           
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 48) Lea Rowing Club (Balazova)───────┘ 2 lengths                           │ City of Sheffield RC                │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 49) Lea Rowing Club (Phillips)───────┐ Fitzwilliam College (Walker)        │ 3/4 length                          
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 50) Fitzwilliam College (Walker)─────┘ easily                              

10) Women's Masters C/D/E Coxed Fours

 51) Sudbury RC (Vigneau =D)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Appleton =E)          
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 52) Star Club (Appleton =E)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                    │ Star Club (Appleton =E)          
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 53) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C)─────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 3 lengths                        
                                                                      │ Milton Keynes RC (Wilson =C)     │
 54) Ancholme RC (Evans =C)────────┐ Star Club (Fulford =D)           ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                    
 55) Star Club (Fulford =D)────────┘ 2 lengths                        

11) Open Coxless Fours

Sponsored by Staughton Manor

 56) Nottingham (Bracun)──────────┐ Norwich RC (Shiplee)            
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 57) Norwich RC (Shiplee)─────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                   │ Norwich RC                      
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 58) Milton Keynes RC (Pototsky)──┐ Milton Keynes RC (Pototsky)     │ 1 length                        
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 59) Curlew RC (Brennan)──────────┘ easily                          

12) Open Quads (Band 1)

 60) Doncaster Composite (Habib)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Searle)              
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 61) Huntingdon RC (Searle)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                       │ Huntingdon RC                       
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 62) Boston RC (Middleton Horner)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 4 lengths                           
                                                                            │ Newark RC                           │
 63) Doncaster Schools RA (Murch)─────┐ Newark RC (West)                    ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                          
 64) Newark RC (West)─────────────────┘ 1 length                            

13) Open Quads (Band 2)

 65) London Otters RC (Lobban)────────────────────────────────┐ Nottingham (Bracun)          
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 66) Nottingham (Bracun)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                     │ Nottingham                   
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────┐
 67) St Neots RC (Wright)─────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots RC (Wright)         │ 1 length                     │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘                              │
 68) London Otters RC (Radley)────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                               │ Lincoln                      
                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────
 69) London Otters RC (Malyon)────────────────────────────────┐ London Otters RC (Malyon)                                   │ 3 lengths                    
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │
 70) Deben RC (Goodwyn)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                    │ Lincoln                      │
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────┘
 71) Lincoln (Bonser)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Lincoln (Bonser)             │ 4 lengths                    
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 72) Norwich RC (Vettese)──────┐ Norwich RC (Vettese)         │ 1 length                     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 73) Leeds RC (Hill)───────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                

14) Masters D/E/F Quad Sculls

 74) Cantabrigian (Gunning =D)───────┐ Cantabrigian (Gunning =D)          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 75) Peterborough City (Canton =F)───┘ 3 lengths                          │ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 76) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                      │
                                                                                                               │ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F)     
 77) Doncaster RC (Batchelor =D)─────┐ Star Club (Crook =D)                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ easily                             
 78) Star Club (Crook =D)────────────┘ 1/2 length                         │ Star Club                          │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 79) Maidstone Invicta (Prentice =D)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Prentice =D)    │ 2 lengths                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 80) Oundle Town RC (Birchall =E)────┘ 1 length                           

15) Women's Quads

 81) Globe RC (Feix)─────────────────────┐ Globe RC (Feix)                        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 82) Lincoln (Frayne)────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                              │ Globe RC                               
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 83) Leeds RC (Haigh)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                 │
                                                                                                                           │ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent             
 84) West Norfolk RC (Alexander)─────────┐ Norwich RC (Burrell)                                                            ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ 1/2 length                             
 85) Norwich RC (Burrell)────────────────┘ 5 lengths                              │ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent             │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 86) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Prior)──┐ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Prior)     │ 3 1/2 lengths                          
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 87) Northampton (Hodge)─────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out                          

16) Women's Masters C/D/E Quad Sculls

 88) Bedford RC (Pointing =C)───────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Newark RC                   
 89) Newark RC (Zalas =D)─────┐ Newark RC (Zalas =D)        ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ easily                      
 90) Oundle Town RC (Izod =E)─┘ 4 lengths                   

17) Mixed Quads

 91) London Otters RC (Marr)────────┐ Norwich RC (Shiplee)              
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 92) Norwich RC (Shiplee)───────────┘ easily                            │ Norwich RC                        
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 93) Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)    │ 3/4 length                        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 94) Northampton (Dobson)───────────┘ Disqualification                  

18) Open Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by Ed Wates

 95) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Eden)───────────┐ Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page/Negus)          
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 96) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Page/Negus)───────┘ 1/3 length                                        │ Leeds RC (Travlos)                                
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 97) City of Sheffield RC (Palmer/Steel)────────────┐ Leeds RC (Travlos)                                │ 1 3/4 lengths                                     │
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                   │
 98) Leeds RC (Travlos)─────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                                                                         │ Bedford RC                                        
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 99) Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Blewitt)──────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Turner/Blewitt)                                                                     │ 1 length                                          
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │
 100) Leeds RC (Protheroe)──────────────────────────┘ 3/5 length                                        │ Bedford RC                                        │
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 101) St Neots RC (Farrell/Williams)────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Kindelis/Funk)                        │ 2 lengths                                         
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 102) Bedford RC (Kindelis/Funk)────────────────────┘ easily                                            

19) Open Double Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Amber Lark Ltd

 103) Peterborough City (Totty)─────────────────────┐ Doncaster/Doncaster Schools (Turnill/Turnill)     
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 104) Doncaster/Doncaster Schools (Turnill/Turnill)─┘ 4 lengths                                         │ Doncaster/Doncaster Schools                       
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 105) Lincoln (Mulligan)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 7/8 length                                        │
                                                                                                                                                            │ Peterborough City (Mumford)                       
 106) Norwich/Wallingford (Scales/Aston)────────────┐ Norwich/Wallingford (Scales/Aston)                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ 1/2 length                                        
 107) Sudbury/Ipswich (Horn/Bullen)─────────────────┘ a canvas                                          │ Peterborough City (Mumford)                       │
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 108) Peterborough City (Mumford)───────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Mumford)                       │ 4 1/2 lengths                                     
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 109) Lea Rowing Club (Cardella)────────────────────┘ 1 length                                          

20) Open Double Sculls (Band 2)

Sponsored by Staughton Manor

 110) Beccles RC (Smith/Todd)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sheffield University (Shorten/Taylor)                
                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 111) Sheffield University (Shorten/Taylor)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                             │ Sheffield University                                 
                                                                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 112) Norwich RC (Wheatman/English)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                      │ 1 length                                             
                                                                                                              │ Leeds RC                                             │
 113) Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant)───────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Travlos/Tarrant)                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/3 lengths                                        
 114) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Holland)─────────────────┘ 3/4 length                                           

21) Open Double Sculls (Band 3)

Sponsored by Associated Surveying Consultants

 115) Deben RC (Eaton/Tester)──────────────────────────┐ Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan)                               
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 116) Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan)───────────────────────────┘ easily                                               │ Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan)                               
                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 117) Norwich RC (Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva/Meadows)─┐ Norwich RC (Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva/Meadows)     │ 3 lengths                                            │
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                      │
 118) Milton Keynes RC (Graney/Hearn)──────────────────┘ easily                                                                                                      │ Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter)                       
                                                                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 119) Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter)───────────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter)                                                                              │ easily                                               
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                      │
 120) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett)─────────┘ easily                                               │ Lea Rowing Club (Hedge/Baxter)                       │
                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 121) London Otters RC (Hart/Barker)───────────────────┐ London Otters RC (Hart/Barker)                       │ 2 lengths                                            
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 122) Beccles RC (Cookson/Gray)────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                             

22) Masters C/D Double Sculls

 123) Star Club (Bennewith =D)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Bennewith =D)                      
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Lea Rowing Club (Scott/Barraso Ibanez =C)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                     │ Star Club (Rainbow =D)                        
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 125) Star Club (Rainbow =D)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ 4 lengths                                     
                                                                                                │ Star Club (Rainbow =D)                        │
 126) Leeds RC (Tinsley/Freeman =C)─────────────┐ Star Club (Thompson =D)                       ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                     
 127) Star Club (Thompson =D)───────────────────┘ easily                                        

23) Masters E/F/G Double Sculls

 128) Yare RC (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E)───────┐ Peterborough City (Blackman =F)            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 129) Peterborough City (Blackman =F)────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                              │ Peterborough City (Blackman =F)            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Oundle Town RC (Heaney/Hurford =E)─────┐ Oundle Town RC (Heaney/Hurford =E)         │ 1 1/2 lengths                              │
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 131) Maidstone Invicta (Purchase =F)────────┘ 3 lengths                                                                               │ Peterborough City (Blackman =F)            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 132) Deben RC (Eaton/Tester =E)─────────────┐ Peterborough City (Cameron =E)                                                          │ 2 1/2 lengths                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 133) Peterborough City (Cameron =E)─────────┘ 3 lengths                                  │ Maidstone Invicta (Manning =E)             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 134) Maidstone Invicta (Manning =E)─────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Manning =E)             │ easily                                     
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 135) Milton Keynes RC (Povey/Haynes =G)─────┘ Row Over                                   

24) Junior 17 Double Sculls

 136) Deben RC (Newland/O'Donoghue)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Deben RC (Newland/O'Donoghue)            
 137) St Neots RC (Johnson/Holdaway)───────┐ St Neots RC (Johnson/Holdaway)           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                               
 138) Sudbury RC (Bullen/Tullin)───────────┘ Row Over                                 

25) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 139) Peterborough City (Toynton)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Toynton)              
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 140) Maidstone Invicta (Hill/Pyke)────────┘ easily                                   │ Peterborough City (Toynton)              
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 141) Peterborough City (Barnett)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Barnett)              │ 1 1/2 lengths                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 142) Huntingdon RC (Andrew/Smy)───────────┘ 4 lengths                                

26) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 143) Northampton (Wheeler/McDonnell)──────────────┐ Bedford RC (Kilby/Loveday)                       
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 144) Bedford RC (Kilby/Loveday)───────────────────┘ easily                                           │ Peterborough City (Jackson)                      
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 145) Peterborough City (Jackson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                    │
                                                                                                                                                         │ St Ives RC                                       
 146) Maidstone Invicta (Moniz Gomes/Buxy)─────────┐ St Ives RC (Hasted/Crouch)                                                                          ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ a Bowball                                        
 147) St Ives RC (Hasted/Crouch)───────────────────┘ easily                                           │ St Ives RC                                       │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Peterborough City (Lawless)──────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore/Panetta Hirst)     │ 2 1/2 lengths                                    
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 149) Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore/Panetta─Hirst)─┘ 3 lengths                                        

27) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 150) Nottingham (Childs/Hadley)─────────┐ Nottingham (Childs/Hadley)             
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 151) Maidstone Invicta (Beattie/Knight)─┘ 4 lengths                              │ Peterborough City                      
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 152) Peterborough City (Ingle/Lamont)───┐ Peterborough City (Ingle/Lamont)       │ easily                                 
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 153) Bedford RC (John/Moss)─────────────┘ 3 lengths                              

28) Women's Double Sculls

Sponsored by St Neots Coffee Company

 154) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)──┐ City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)      
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 155) Lincoln (Watson)──────────────────────┘ easily                                    │ City of Sheffield RC                      
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 156) Milton Keynes RC (Draper)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                 │
                                                                                                                                    │ City of Sheffield RC                      
 157) Beccles RC (Smith/Wilkins)────────────┐ Leeds RC (Skinner)                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Skinner)                        │ 3 lengths                                 │
 158) Leeds RC (Skinner)────────────────────┘ Row Over                                  ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │ easily                                                                                │
 159) Milton Keynes RC (Calveley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                       │ City of Sheffield RC                      
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 160) Lincoln (Speed)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton                                                                           │ easily                                    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 161) Northampton (Golden/Rigby)────────────┐ Northampton (Golden/Rigby)                │ 1 length                                  │                                           │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │ Northampton                               │
 162) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Knatchbull)─┘ 1 length                                                                              ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                    │ 4 lengths                                 
 163) Curlew RC (Powell/Blomberg)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Curlew RC (Powell/Blomberg)               │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 164) Leeds RC (Christie)───────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Christie)                       │ 3 lengths                                 
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 165) Lincoln (Soutar)──────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                 

29) Women's Masters E/F Double Sculls

 166) Milton Keynes RC (Harkness Rosewell/Fryer =E)─┐ Oundle Town RC (Izod/Hook =E)                     
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 167) Oundle Town RC (Izod/Hook =E)─────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                         │ St Neots RC                                       
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 168) Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F)────────────────────┐ St Neots RC (Brown/Knowles =F)                    │ easily                                            
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 169) St Neots RC (Brown/Knowles =F)────────────────┘ Row Over                                          

30) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 170) Deben RC (Butlin/Eaton)──────────────────┐ Deben RC (Butlin/Eaton)                      
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 171) St Neots RC (Moutel─Davesne/Jupe)────────┘ 4 lengths                                    │ Broxbourne RC                                
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 172) Sudbury RC (Evans/Griffiths)─────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Lewis/Marsden)                │ 3 lengths                                    
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 173) Broxbourne RC (Lewis/Marsden)────────────┘ easily                                       

31) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 174) Nottingham (Findlay/Hepworth)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Monaghan)                    
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) Bedford RC (Monaghan)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 6 inches                                 │ Bedford RC (Gendron)                     
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 176) Peterborough City (Woodall/Bicknell)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ easily                                   
                                                                                      │ Bedford RC (Gendron)                     │
 177) Bedford RC (Gendron)─────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Gendron)                     ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                 
 178) Huntingdon RC (Shepherd/Ryley)───────┘ 1 foot                                   

32) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 179) Oundle Town RC (Rainbow/Pickles)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ Isle of Ely                             
 180) Doncaster Schools RA (Parkin/Green)─┐ Isle of Ely (Howard/Howard)             ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                           
 181) Isle of Ely (Howard/Howard)─────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                           

33) Mixed Double Sculls

Sponsored by H. Hellett & Sons

 182) Northampton (Dobson/Coowar)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Dobson/Coowar)                       
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 183) Bedford RC (Blake Hurworth)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 82 lengths                                      │ Norwich RC                                        
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 184) Norwich RC (Meakin/Trett)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ 2 lengths                                         
                                                                                                        │ Norwich RC (Meakin/Trett)                         │
 185) Curlew RC (Waghorne/Wilson)───────────────────┐ Curlew RC (Waghorne/Wilson)                       ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ a canvas                                          
 186) Bedford RC (Cooke)────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                          

34) Mixed Masters C/D Double Sculls

 187) Maidstone Invicta (Roper/Buxy =D)──┐ Ancholme RC (Barker/Macleod =D)        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 188) Ancholme RC (Barker/Macleod =D)────┘ easily                                 │ Ancholme RC                            
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 189) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/Baxter =C)─┐ Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/Baxter =C)     │ 1 length                               
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 190) Northampton (Walker/Sentance =C)───┘ 2 1/2 lengths                          

35) Open Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Tim Neill Gardening

 191) Lea Rowing Club (Hussani)───────┐ Curlew RC (Hemsted)                 
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 192) Curlew RC (Hemsted)─────────────┘ 2 feet                              │ St Neots RC (Williams)              
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 193) St Neots RC (Williams)──────────┐ St Neots RC (Williams)              │ 2 lengths                           │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 194) Ipswich RC (Horn)───────────────┘ 1 length                                                                  │ Boston RC                           
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 195) Boston RC (Todd)────────────────┐ Boston RC (Todd)                                                          │ 3/4 length                          
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 196) City of Sheffield RC (Turnbull)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths                       │ Boston RC                           │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 197) St Neots RC (Todd)──────────────┐ Worcester University (Holford)      │ 1 length                            
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 198) Worcester University (Holford)──┘ a canvas                            

36) Open Sculls (Band 2)

 199) Star Club (Gowing)───────────────┐ Star Club (Gowing)                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 200) Nottingham Trent Uni (Payne)─────┘ easily                               │ Cambridge 99                         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 201) Cambridge 99 (Young)─────────────┐ Cambridge 99 (Young)                 │ 1 length                             │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 202) Bedford RC (King)────────────────┘ Row Over                                                                    │ Cambridge 99                         
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 203) Maidstone Invicta (Wise)─────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Wise)                                                    │ 5 lengths                            
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 204) Lincoln (Cope)───────────────────┘ 4 lengths                            │ Maidstone Invicta                    │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 205) Peterborough City (Beale)────────┐ Peterborough City (Beale)            │ 1/2 length                           
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 206) Norwich RC (Aston)───────────────┘ 1 length                             

37) Open Sculls (Band 3)

 207) Milton Keynes RC (Holland)──┐ Henley RC (Mikoska)             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 208) Henley RC (Mikoska)─────────┘ Row Over                        │ Doncaster Schools RA            
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 209) Beccles RC (Todd)───────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Eden)     │ easily                          │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 210) Doncaster Schools RA (Eden)─┘ Row Over                                                          │ Doncaster Schools RA            
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 211) Beccles RC (Cookson)────────┐ Norwich RC (Kempson)                                              │ 4 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 212) Norwich RC (Kempson)────────┘ Row Over                        │ Norwich RC (Kempson)            │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 213) Milton Keynes RC (Graney)───┐ Leeds RC (Fergusson)            │ 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 214) Leeds RC (Fergusson)────────┘ easily                          

38) Masters C/D Sculls

 215) Norwich RC (Bond =D)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich RC (Bond =D)               
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 216) Old Monmothians RC (Knight =C)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                           │ Yare RC                            
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 217) Maidstone Invicta (Ridgway =C)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 3 lengths                          
                                                                          │ Yare RC                            │
 218) Yare RC (Postlethwaite =D)─────┐ Yare RC (Postlethwaite =D)         ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                           
 219) Cantabrigian (Morley =C)───────┘ 1/2 length                         

39) Masters E/F Sculls

 220) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett =E)─────┐ City of Cambridge (Dickens =F)        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 221) City of Cambridge (Dickens =F)────┘ Row Over                              │ Nemesis Boat Club                     
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 222) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson =E)──────┐ Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson =E)     │ 1/2 length                            
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 223) Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson =E)─┘ 5 lengths                             

40) Masters G/H Sculls

 224) Lea Rowing Club (Green =G)──┐ Yare RC (Wynne =G)              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 225) Yare RC (Wynne =G)──────────┘ 4 lengths                       │ Yare RC                         
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 226) Tyne RC (Boyd =H)───────────┐ Bedford RC (Banham Hall =G)     │ 2 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 227) Bedford RC (Banham─Hall =G)─┘ 3 lengths                       

41) Junior 17 Sculls

 228) Peterborough City (Collins)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Wise)          
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 229) Maidstone Invicta (Wise)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                     │ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)     
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 230) Peterborough City (Kirby)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 5 lengths                         
                                                                        │ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)     │
 231) Boston RC (Parker)────────────┐ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                         
 232) Peterborough City (Mackenzie)─┘ easily                            

42) Junior 16 Sculls

 233) Huntingdon RC (Jain)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Nottingham                           
 234) Nottingham (Haigh)───────────────┐ Nottingham (Haigh)                   ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                             
 235) Doncaster Schools RA (Batchelor)─┘ 3 lengths                            

43) Junior 15 Sculls (Band 1)

 236) Broxbourne RC (Orpin)───────┐ Peterborough City (Smith)       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 237) Peterborough City (Smith)───┘ 1 1/2 lengths                   │ Peterborough City (Jackson)     
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 238) Peterborough City (Jackson)───────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                      │ Peterborough City (Bodily)      
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 239) Broxbourne RC (Whitman)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 3/4 length                      
                                                                    │ Peterborough City (Bodily)      │
 240) Peterborough City (Bodily)──┐ Peterborough City (Bodily)      ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                       
 241) Maidstone Invicta (Jones)───┘ 3 lengths                       

44) Junior 15 Sculls (Band 2)

 242) Nottingham (Feliciello)──────┐ Boston RC (Middleton Horner)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 243) Boston RC (Middleton Horner)─┘ easily                           │ Boston RC                        
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 244) Northampton (Wheeler)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           │ Boston RC                        
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 245) Nottingham (Maliekkal)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 4 lengths                        
                                                                      │ Bedford RC                       │
 246) Bedford RC (Fisher)──────────┐ Bedford RC (Fisher)              ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3 feet                           
 247) Northampton (McDonnell)──────┘ easily                           

45) Junior 14 Sculls (Band 1)

 248) Oundle Town RC (Cruise)───────┐ Oundle Town RC (Cruise)           
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Bedford RC (John)─────────────┘ Not Rowed Out                     │ Nottingham (Buxton)               
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 250) Nottingham (Buxton)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                            │ Nottingham                        
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 251) Bedford RC (King)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ easily                            
                                                                        │ Doncaster Schools RA              │
 252) Huntingdon RC (Dignam)────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Tolley)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                         
 253) Doncaster Schools RA (Tolley)─┘ Row Over                          

46) Junior 14 Sculls (Band 2)

 254) Broxbourne RC (Ramnani)───┐ Peterborough City (Kirby)     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 255) Peterborough City (Kirby)─┘ easily                        │ Lincoln                       
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 256) Lincoln (Cann)────────────┐ Lincoln (Cann)                │ 4 lengths                     │
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘                               │
 257) Maidstone Invicta (Cross)─┘ easily                                                        │ Lincoln                       
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 258) Norwich RC (Miller)───────┐ Norwich RC (Miller)                                           │ 1/3 length                    
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │
 259) Boston RC (Steadman)──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                 │ Norwich RC                    │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 260) Bedford RC (Moss)─────────┐ Peterborough City (Hand)      │ 3 lengths                     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 261) Peterborough City (Hand)──┘ easily                        

47) Women's Sculls (Band 1)

Sponsored by Staughton Manor

 262) Devil's Elbow RC (Paillin)─┐ St Neots RC (Shreeves)         
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 263) St Neots RC (Shreeves)─────┘ 2 lengths                      │ Norwich RC                     
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 264) Norwich RC (Meakin)────────┐ Norwich RC (Meakin)            │ 1/2 length                     │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
 265) Ipswich RC (Goodchild)─────┘ 1/2 length                                                      │ Norwich RC                     
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 266) Sudbury RC (Titterington)──┐ Sudbury RC (Titterington)                                       │ 3/4 length                     
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 267) Oundle Town RC (Attley)────┘ 2 lengths                      │ Sudbury RC                     │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 268) Leeds RC (Skinner)─────────┐ Bedford RC (Moore)             │ 5 lengths                      
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 269) Bedford RC (Moore)─────────┘ Row Over                       

48) Women's Sculls (Band 2)

 270) City of Sheffield RC (Regan)───┐ City of Sheffield RC (Regan)       
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 271) Lincoln (Leedham)──────────────┘ easily                             │ City of Sheffield RC               
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 272) Nottingham (Heywood)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                          │
                                                                                                               │ Globe RC                           
 273) Oundle Town RC (Watson)────────┐ Oundle Town RC (Watson)                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 4 lengths                          
 274) St Neots RC (Leatham)──────────┘ easily                             │ Globe RC                           │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 275) Globe RC (Hakim)───────────────┐ Globe RC (Hakim)                   │ 3/4 length                         
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 276) Lincoln (Dyer)─────────────────┘ 4 lengths                          

49) Women's Masters D/E/F Sculls

 277) Milton Keynes RC (Harkness Rosewell =F)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (Harkness Rosewell =F)     
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 278) City of Sheffield RC (Vinogradova =D)───┘ 4 lengths                                   │ Lea Rowing Club                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 279) Maidstone Invicta (Davies =F)───────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Baxter =E)                 │ 1 length                                    
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 280) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter =E)─────────────┘ Row Over                                    

50) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 281) Deben RC (Butlin)──────────────┐ Deben RC (Butlin)                  
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 282) Northampton (Rigby)────────────┘ Row Over                           │ Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 283) Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                      │
                                                                                                               │ Sudbury RC                         
 284) Peterborough City (Parker)─────┐ Peterborough City (Parker)                                              ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 4 lengths                          
 285) Deben RC (Eaton)───────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                      │ Sudbury RC                         │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 286) St Ives RC (Maddison)──────────┐ Sudbury RC (Moule)                 │ 2 lengths                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 287) Sudbury RC (Moule)─────────────┘ 5 lengths                          

51) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 288) Doncaster Schools RA (Haigh)─┐ Nottingham (Foot)                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 289) Nottingham (Foot)────────────┘ 1 length                         │ Nottingham                       
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 290) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                         │ St Neots RC                      
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 291) Oundle Town RC (Hodnett)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ easily                           
                                                                      │ St Neots RC                      │
 292) Broxbourne RC (Nash)─────────┐ St Neots RC (Pigg)               ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           
 293) St Neots RC (Pigg)───────────┘ easily                           

52) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Band 1)

 294) Bedford RC (Blake Hurworth)───┐ Bedford RC (Blake Hurworth)       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Broxbourne RC (Bryant─Fowler)─┘ easily                            │ Bedford RC                        
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 296) Nottingham (Smith)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                          │ Bedford RC                        
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 297) Sudbury RC (Bullen)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 4 lengths                         
                                                                        │ Peterborough City (Reed)          │
 298) Peterborough City (Reed)──────┐ Peterborough City (Reed)          ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                          
 299) Nottingham (King)─────────────┘ easily                            

53) Women's Junior 15 Sculls (Band 2)

 300) Nottingham (Dodgson)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Nottingham (Dodgson)              
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 301) Broxbourne RC (Ramnani)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out                     │ Boston RC                         
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 302) Peterborough City (Swindells)─────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 1 length                          
                                                                        │ Boston RC                         │
 303) Boston RC (Dunbavin)──────────┐ Boston RC (Dunbavin)              ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ easily                            
 304) Nottingham (Hickey)───────────┘ easily                            

54) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 305) Newark RC (Woodman)────────────┐ Newark RC (Woodman)                
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 306) Peterborough City (Woodall)────┘ 1 length                           │ Isle of Ely (Palmer)               
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 307) Isle of Ely (Palmer)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                          │
                                                                                                               │ Isle of Ely                        
 308) St Ives RC (Hasted)────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 4 lengths                          
 309) Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)─┘ 3 lengths                          │ Lincoln                            │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 310) Peterborough City (Ralfs)──────┐ Lincoln (Monaghan)                 │ 1 1/4 lengths                      
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 311) Lincoln (Monaghan)─────────────┘ easily