St Neots Sprint
Sunday 29th July 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 28 July 2018Draw for Deben RC
13) Open Quads (Band 2)
65) London Otters (Lobban)─────────────────────────────┐ Nottingham (Bracun)
├───────────────────────────┐
66) Nottingham (Bracun)────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Nottingham
├───────────────────────────┐
67) St Neots (Wright)──────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots (Wright) │ 1 length │
├───────────────────────────┘ │
68) London Otters (Radley)─────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Lincoln
├───────────────────────────
69) London Otters (Malyon)─────────────────────────────┐ London Otters (Malyon) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────┐ │
70) Deben (Goodwyn)────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Lincoln │
├───────────────────────────┘
71) Lincoln (Bonser)───────────────────────────────────┐ Lincoln (Bonser) │ 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────┘
72) Norwich (Vettese)──────┐ Norwich (Vettese) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────┘
73) Leeds (Hill)───────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
21) Open Double Sculls (Band 3)
Sponsored by Associated Surveying Consultants
115) Deben (Eaton/Tester)──────────────────────────┐ Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
116) Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan)────────────────────────┘ easily │ Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
117) Norwich (Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva/Meadows)─┐ Norwich (Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva/Meadows) │ 3 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
118) Milton Keynes (Graney/Hearn)──────────────────┘ easily │ Lea (Hedge/Baxter)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
119) Lea (Hedge/Baxter)────────────────────────────┐ Lea (Hedge/Baxter) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
120) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett)──────┘ easily │ Lea (Hedge/Baxter) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
121) London Otters (Hart/Barker)───────────────────┐ London Otters (Hart/Barker) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
122) Beccles RC (Cookson/Gray)─────────────────────┘ Row Over
23) Masters E/F/G Double Sculls
128) Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E)───┐ Peterborough City (Blackman =F)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
129) Peterborough City (Blackman =F)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Peterborough City (Blackman =F)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Oundle Town (Heaney/Hurford =E)─┐ Oundle Town (Heaney/Hurford =E) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
131) Maidstone Invicta (Purchase =F)─┘ 3 lengths │ Peterborough City (Blackman =F)
├─────────────────────────────────────
132) Deben (Eaton/Tester =E)─────────┐ Peterborough City (Cameron =E) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
133) Peterborough City (Cameron =E)──┘ 3 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (Manning =E) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
134) Maidstone Invicta (Manning =E)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Manning =E) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
135) Milton Keynes (Povey/Haynes =G)─┘ Row Over
24) Junior 17 Double Sculls
136) Deben (Newland/O'Donoghue)────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Deben (Newland/O'Donoghue)
137) St Neots (Johnson/Holdaway)─┐ St Neots (Johnson/Holdaway) ├─────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
138) Sudbury (Bullen/Tullin)─────┘ Row Over
30) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls
170) Deben (Butlin/Eaton)───────────┐ Deben (Butlin/Eaton)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
171) St Neots (Moutel─Davesne/Jupe)─┘ 4 lengths │ Broxbourne
├────────────────────────────────────
172) Sudbury (Evans/Griffiths)──────┐ Broxbourne (Lewis/Marsden) │ 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
173) Broxbourne (Lewis/Marsden)─────┘ easily
50) Women's Junior 17 Sculls
281) Deben (Butlin)─────────────────┐ Deben (Butlin)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
282) Northampton (Rigby)────────────┘ Row Over │ Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
283) Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │
│ Sudbury
284) Peterborough City (Parker)─────┐ Peterborough City (Parker) ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
285) Deben (Eaton)──────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Sudbury │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
286) St Ives (Maddison)─────────────┐ Sudbury (Moule) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
287) Sudbury (Moule)────────────────┘ 5 lengths