St Neots Sprint
Sunday 29th July 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 28 July 2018Draw for Norwich RC
3) Masters D/E/F Eights
Sponsored by Mick George
15) Star/Bedford (Hunt =F)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star/Bedford (Hunt =F)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
16) Sudbury RC (Adams =D)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/3 length │ Oundle Town RC
├───────────────────────────────────
17) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =E)─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Oundle Town RC │
18) Oundle Town RC (Milborne =F)───┐ Oundle Town RC (Milborne =F) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
19) Norwich (Derks =D)─────────────┘ 1 length
6) Open Coxed Fours (Band 1)
Sponsored by Cap Air Systems
27) Norwich (Kattenhorn Black)────────────┐ Norwich (Kattenhorn Black)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
28) Sudbury RC (Adams)────────────────────┘ a canvas │ Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Vettese)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
29) Old Norvicensians Boat Club (Vettese)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Old Norvicensians Boat Club
├──────────────────────────────────────────
30) Milton Keynes (Smith)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3/4 length
│ Milton Keynes (Smith) │
31) Leeds (Hoppitt)───────────────────────┐ Leeds (Hoppitt) ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
32) Maidstone Invicta (Peel)──────────────┘ 1 length
11) Open Coxless Fours
Sponsored by Staughton Manor
56) Nottingham (Bracun)──────┐ Norwich (Shiplee)
├─────────────────────────────┐
57) Norwich (Shiplee)────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Norwich
├─────────────────────────────
58) Milton Keynes (Pototsky)─┐ Milton Keynes (Pototsky) │ 1 length
├─────────────────────────────┘
59) Curlew (Brennan)─────────┘ easily
13) Open Quads (Band 2)
65) London Otters (Lobban)─────────────────────────────┐ Nottingham (Bracun)
├───────────────────────────┐
66) Nottingham (Bracun)────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Nottingham
├───────────────────────────┐
67) St Neots RC (Wright)───────────────────────────────┐ St Neots RC (Wright) │ 1 length │
├───────────────────────────┘ │
68) London Otters (Radley)─────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Lincoln
├───────────────────────────
69) London Otters (Malyon)─────────────────────────────┐ London Otters (Malyon) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────┐ │
70) Deben (Goodwyn)────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Lincoln │
├───────────────────────────┘
71) Lincoln (Bonser)───────────────────────────────────┐ Lincoln (Bonser) │ 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────┘
72) Norwich (Vettese)──────┐ Norwich (Vettese) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────┘
73) Leeds (Hill)───────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
15) Women's Quads
81) Globe (Feix)───────────────────────┐ Globe (Feix)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
82) Lincoln (Frayne)───────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Globe
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
83) Leeds (Haigh)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent
84) West Norfolk RC (Alexander)────────┐ Norwich (Burrell) ├───────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1/2 length
85) Norwich (Burrell)──────────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
86) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Prior)─┐ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Prior) │ 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
87) Northampton (Hodge)────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out
17) Mixed Quads
91) London Otters (Marr)───────────┐ Norwich (Shiplee)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
92) Norwich (Shiplee)──────────────┘ easily │ Norwich
├───────────────────────────────────
93) Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley) │ 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────────┘
94) Northampton (Dobson)───────────┘ Disqualification
20) Open Double Sculls (Band 2)
Sponsored by Staughton Manor
110) Beccles RC (Smith/Todd)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sheffield University (Shorten/Taylor)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
111) Sheffield University (Shorten/Taylor)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Sheffield University
├───────────────────────────────────────────
112) Norwich (Wheatman/English)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Leeds │
113) Leeds (Travlos/Tarrant)───────────────┐ Leeds (Travlos/Tarrant) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/3 lengths
114) Milton Keynes (Smith/Holland)─────────┘ 3/4 length
21) Open Double Sculls (Band 3)
Sponsored by Associated Surveying Consultants
115) Deben (Eaton/Tester)──────────────────────────┐ Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
116) Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan)────────────────────────┘ easily │ Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
117) Norwich (Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva/Meadows)─┐ Norwich (Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva/Meadows) │ 3 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
118) Milton Keynes (Graney/Hearn)──────────────────┘ easily │ Lea RC (Hedge/Baxter)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
119) Lea RC (Hedge/Baxter)─────────────────────────┐ Lea RC (Hedge/Baxter) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
120) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett)──────┘ easily │ Lea RC (Hedge/Baxter) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
121) London Otters (Hart/Barker)───────────────────┐ London Otters (Hart/Barker) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
122) Beccles RC (Cookson/Gray)─────────────────────┘ Row Over
33) Mixed Double Sculls
Sponsored by H. Hellett & Sons
182) Northampton (Dobson/Coowar)───────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Dobson/Coowar)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
183) Bedford RC (Blake Hurworth)───────────────────────────────────┘ 1 82 lengths │ Norwich
├─────────────────────────────────
184) Norwich (Meakin/Trett)────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Norwich (Meakin/Trett) │
185) Curlew (Waghorne/Wilson)────┐ Curlew (Waghorne/Wilson) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ a canvas
186) Bedford RC (Cooke)──────────┘ 1 length
36) Open Sculls (Band 2)
199) Star Club (Gowing)───────────┐ Star Club (Gowing)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
200) Nottingham Trent Uni (Payne)─┘ easily │ Cambridge 99
├──────────────────────────────────┐
201) Cambridge 99 (Young)─────────┐ Cambridge 99 (Young) │ 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
202) Bedford RC (King)────────────┘ Row Over │ Cambridge 99
├──────────────────────────────────
203) Maidstone Invicta (Wise)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Wise) │ 5 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
204) Lincoln (Cope)───────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
205) Peterborough City (Beale)────┐ Peterborough City (Beale) │ 1/2 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
206) Norwich (Aston)──────────────┘ 1 length
37) Open Sculls (Band 3)
207) Milton Keynes (Holland)─────┐ Henley RC (Mikoska)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
208) Henley RC (Mikoska)─────────┘ Row Over │ Doncaster Schools RA
├─────────────────────────────────┐
209) Beccles RC (Todd)───────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Eden) │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────┘ │
210) Doncaster Schools RA (Eden)─┘ Row Over │ Doncaster Schools RA
├─────────────────────────────────
211) Beccles RC (Cookson)────────┐ Norwich (Kempson) │ 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │
212) Norwich (Kempson)───────────┘ Row Over │ Norwich (Kempson) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
213) Milton Keynes (Graney)──────┐ Leeds (Fergusson) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────┘
214) Leeds (Fergusson)───────────┘ easily
38) Masters C/D Sculls
215) Norwich (Bond =D)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich (Bond =D)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
216) Old Monmothians RC (Knight =C)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Yare
├────────────────────────────────────
217) Maidstone Invicta (Ridgway =C)──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Yare │
218) Yare (Postlethwaite =D)────────┐ Yare (Postlethwaite =D) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
219) Cantabrigian (Morley =C)───────┘ 1/2 length
46) Junior 14 Sculls (Band 2)
254) Broxbourne RC (Ramnani)───┐ Peterborough City (Kirby)
├───────────────────────────────┐
255) Peterborough City (Kirby)─┘ easily │ Lincoln
├───────────────────────────────┐
256) Lincoln (Cann)────────────┐ Lincoln (Cann) │ 4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────┘ │
257) Maidstone Invicta (Cross)─┘ easily │ Lincoln
├───────────────────────────────
258) Norwich (Miller)──────────┐ Norwich (Miller) │ 1/3 length
├───────────────────────────────┐ │
259) Boston RC (Steadman)──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Norwich │
├───────────────────────────────┘
260) Bedford RC (Moss)─────────┐ Peterborough City (Hand) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
261) Peterborough City (Hand)──┘ easily
47) Women's Sculls (Band 1)
Sponsored by Staughton Manor
262) Devil's Elbow RC (Paillin)─┐ St Neots RC (Shreeves)
├────────────────────────────────┐
263) St Neots RC (Shreeves)─────┘ 2 lengths │ Norwich
├────────────────────────────────┐
264) Norwich (Meakin)───────────┐ Norwich (Meakin) │ 1/2 length │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
265) Ipswich RC (Goodchild)─────┘ 1/2 length │ Norwich
├────────────────────────────────
266) Sudbury RC (Titterington)──┐ Sudbury RC (Titterington) │ 3/4 length
├────────────────────────────────┐ │
267) Oundle Town RC (Attley)────┘ 2 lengths │ Sudbury RC │
├────────────────────────────────┘
268) Leeds (Skinner)────────────┐ Bedford RC (Moore) │ 5 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
269) Bedford RC (Moore)─────────┘ Row Over