St Neots Sprint

Sunday 29th July 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Saturday 28 July 2018

Draw for Northampton RC

15) Women's Quads

 81) Globe RC (Feix)─────────────────────┐ Globe RC (Feix)                        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 82) Lincoln (Frayne)────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                              │ Globe RC                               
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 83) Leeds RC (Haigh)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                 │
                                                                                                                           │ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent             
 84) West Norfolk RC (Alexander)─────────┐ Norwich RC (Burrell)                                                            ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ 1/2 length                             
 85) Norwich RC (Burrell)────────────────┘ 5 lengths                              │ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent             │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 86) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Prior)──┐ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Prior)     │ 3 1/2 lengths                          
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 87) Northampton (Hodge)─────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out                          

17) Mixed Quads

 91) London Otters RC (Marr)────────┐ Norwich RC (Shiplee)              
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 92) Norwich RC (Shiplee)───────────┘ easily                            │ Norwich RC                        
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 93) Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)    │ 3/4 length                        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 94) Northampton (Dobson)───────────┘ Disqualification                  

26) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 143) Northampton (Wheeler/McDonnell)──────────────┐ Bedford RC (Kilby/Loveday)                       
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 144) Bedford RC (Kilby/Loveday)───────────────────┘ easily                                           │ Peterborough City (Jackson)                      
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 145) Peterborough City (Jackson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                    │
                                                                                                                                                         │ St Ives RC                                       
 146) Maidstone Invicta (Moniz Gomes/Buxy)─────────┐ St Ives RC (Hasted/Crouch)                                                                          ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │ a Bowball                                        
 147) St Ives RC (Hasted/Crouch)───────────────────┘ easily                                           │ St Ives RC                                       │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Peterborough City (Lawless)──────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore/Panetta Hirst)     │ 2 1/2 lengths                                    
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 149) Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore/Panetta─Hirst)─┘ 3 lengths                                        

28) Women's Double Sculls

Sponsored by St Neots Coffee Company

 154) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)──┐ City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)      
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 155) Lincoln (Watson)──────────────────────┘ easily                                    │ City of Sheffield RC                      
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 156) Milton Keynes RC (Draper)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                 │
                                                                                                                                    │ City of Sheffield RC                      
 157) Beccles RC (Smith/Wilkins)────────────┐ Leeds RC (Skinner)                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Skinner)                        │ 3 lengths                                 │
 158) Leeds RC (Skinner)────────────────────┘ Row Over                                  ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │ easily                                                                                │
 159) Milton Keynes RC (Calveley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                       │ City of Sheffield RC                      
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 160) Lincoln (Speed)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton                                                                           │ easily                                    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 161) Northampton (Golden/Rigby)────────────┐ Northampton (Golden/Rigby)                │ 1 length                                  │                                           │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │ Northampton                               │
 162) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Knatchbull)─┘ 1 length                                                                              ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                    │ 4 lengths                                 
 163) Curlew RC (Powell/Blomberg)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Curlew RC (Powell/Blomberg)               │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 164) Leeds RC (Christie)───────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Christie)                       │ 3 lengths                                 
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 165) Lincoln (Soutar)──────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                 

33) Mixed Double Sculls

Sponsored by H. Hellett & Sons

 182) Northampton (Dobson/Coowar)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Dobson/Coowar)                       
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 183) Bedford RC (Blake Hurworth)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 82 lengths                                      │ Norwich RC                                        
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 184) Norwich RC (Meakin/Trett)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ 2 lengths                                         
                                                                                                        │ Norwich RC (Meakin/Trett)                         │
 185) Curlew RC (Waghorne/Wilson)───────────────────┐ Curlew RC (Waghorne/Wilson)                       ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ a canvas                                          
 186) Bedford RC (Cooke)────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                          

34) Mixed Masters C/D Double Sculls

 187) Maidstone Invicta (Roper/Buxy =D)──┐ Ancholme RC (Barker/Macleod =D)        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 188) Ancholme RC (Barker/Macleod =D)────┘ easily                                 │ Ancholme RC                            
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 189) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/Baxter =C)─┐ Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/Baxter =C)     │ 1 length                               
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 190) Northampton (Walker/Sentance =C)───┘ 2 1/2 lengths                          

44) Junior 15 Sculls (Band 2)

 242) Nottingham (Feliciello)──────┐ Boston RC (Middleton Horner)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 243) Boston RC (Middleton Horner)─┘ easily                           │ Boston RC                        
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 244) Northampton (Wheeler)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           │ Boston RC                        
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 245) Nottingham (Maliekkal)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 4 lengths                        
                                                                      │ Bedford RC                       │
 246) Bedford RC (Fisher)──────────┐ Bedford RC (Fisher)              ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3 feet                           
 247) Northampton (McDonnell)──────┘ easily                           

50) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 281) Deben RC (Butlin)──────────────┐ Deben RC (Butlin)                  
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 282) Northampton (Rigby)────────────┘ Row Over                           │ Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 283) Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                      │
                                                                                                               │ Sudbury RC                         
 284) Peterborough City (Parker)─────┐ Peterborough City (Parker)                                              ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 4 lengths                          
 285) Deben RC (Eaton)───────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                      │ Sudbury RC                         │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 286) St Ives RC (Maddison)──────────┐ Sudbury RC (Moule)                 │ 2 lengths                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 287) Sudbury RC (Moule)─────────────┘ 5 lengths                          

51) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 288) Doncaster Schools RA (Haigh)─┐ Nottingham (Foot)                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 289) Nottingham (Foot)────────────┘ 1 length                         │ Nottingham                       
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 290) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                         │ St Neots RC                      
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 291) Oundle Town RC (Hodnett)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ easily                           
                                                                      │ St Neots RC                      │
 292) Broxbourne RC (Nash)─────────┐ St Neots RC (Pigg)               ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           
 293) St Neots RC (Pigg)───────────┘ easily