St Neots Sprint
Sunday 29th July 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 28 July 2018Draw for Northampton RC
15) Women's Quads
81) Globe (Feix)───────────────────────┐ Globe (Feix)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
82) Lincoln (Frayne)───────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Globe
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
83) Leeds (Haigh)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent
84) West Norfolk RC (Alexander)────────┐ Norwich (Burrell) ├───────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1/2 length
85) Norwich (Burrell)──────────────────┘ 5 lengths │ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
86) Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Prior)─┐ Doncaster/Nottingham Trent (Prior) │ 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
87) Northampton (Hodge)────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out
17) Mixed Quads
91) London Otters (Marr)───────────┐ Norwich (Shiplee)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
92) Norwich (Shiplee)──────────────┘ easily │ Norwich
├───────────────────────────────────
93) Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley) │ 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────────┘
94) Northampton (Dobson)───────────┘ Disqualification
26) Junior 15 Double Sculls
143) Northampton (Wheeler/McDonnell)──────────────┐ Bedford (Kilby/Loveday)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
144) Bedford (Kilby/Loveday)──────────────────────┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Jackson)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
145) Peterborough City (Jackson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │
│ St Ives
146) Maidstone Invicta (Moniz Gomes/Buxy)─────────┐ St Ives (Hasted/Crouch) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ a Bowball
147) St Ives (Hasted/Crouch)──────────────────────┘ easily │ St Ives │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
148) Peterborough City (Lawless)──────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore/Panetta Hirst) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
149) Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore/Panetta─Hirst)─┘ 3 lengths
28) Women's Double Sculls
Sponsored by St Neots Coffee Company
154) City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)──┐ City of Sheffield RC (Hamilton/Webb)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
155) Lincoln (Watson)──────────────────────┘ easily │ City of Sheffield RC
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
156) Milton Keynes (Draper)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │
│ City of Sheffield RC
157) Beccles RC (Smith/Wilkins)────────────┐ Leeds (Skinner) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds (Skinner) │ 3 lengths │
158) Leeds (Skinner)───────────────────────┘ Row Over ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ easily │
159) Milton Keynes (Calveley)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ City of Sheffield RC
├───────────────────────────────────────────
160) Lincoln (Speed)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
161) Northampton (Golden/Rigby)────────────┐ Northampton (Golden/Rigby) │ 1 length │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Northampton │
162) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Knatchbull)─┘ 1 length ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4 lengths
163) Curlew (Powell/Blomberg)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Curlew (Powell/Blomberg) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
164) Leeds (Christie)──────────────────────┐ Leeds (Christie) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
165) Lincoln (Soutar)──────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
33) Mixed Double Sculls
Sponsored by H. Hellett & Sons
182) Northampton (Dobson/Coowar)───────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Dobson/Coowar)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
183) Bedford (Blake Hurworth)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 82 lengths │ Norwich
├─────────────────────────────────
184) Norwich (Meakin/Trett)────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Norwich (Meakin/Trett) │
185) Curlew (Waghorne/Wilson)────┐ Curlew (Waghorne/Wilson) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ a canvas
186) Bedford (Cooke)─────────────┘ 1 length
34) Mixed Masters C/D Double Sculls
187) Maidstone Invicta (Roper/Buxy =D)─┐ Ancholme (Barker/Macleod =D)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
188) Ancholme (Barker/Macleod =D)──────┘ easily │ Ancholme
├───────────────────────────────────────
189) Lea (Baxter/Baxter =C)────────────┐ Lea (Baxter/Baxter =C) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
190) Northampton (Walker/Sentance =C)──┘ 2 1/2 lengths
44) Junior 15 Sculls (Band 2)
242) Nottingham (Feliciello)──────┐ Boston RC (Middleton Horner)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
243) Boston RC (Middleton Horner)─┘ easily │ Boston RC
├──────────────────────────────────┐
244) Northampton (Wheeler)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Boston RC
├──────────────────────────────────
245) Nottingham (Maliekkal)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Bedford │
246) Bedford (Fisher)─────────────┐ Bedford (Fisher) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3 feet
247) Northampton (McDonnell)──────┘ easily
50) Women's Junior 17 Sculls
281) Deben (Butlin)─────────────────┐ Deben (Butlin)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
282) Northampton (Rigby)────────────┘ Row Over │ Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
283) Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │
│ Sudbury
284) Peterborough City (Parker)─────┐ Peterborough City (Parker) ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
285) Deben (Eaton)──────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Sudbury │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
286) St Ives (Maddison)─────────────┐ Sudbury (Moule) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
287) Sudbury (Moule)────────────────┘ 5 lengths
51) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
288) Doncaster Schools RA (Haigh)─┐ Nottingham (Foot)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
289) Nottingham (Foot)────────────┘ 1 length │ Nottingham
├──────────────────────────────────┐
290) Northampton (Golden)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ St Neots
├──────────────────────────────────
291) Oundle Town (Hodnett)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ St Neots │
292) Broxbourne (Nash)────────────┐ St Neots (Pigg) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily
293) St Neots (Pigg)──────────────┘ easily