St Neots Regatta
Saturday 28th July 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 29 July 2018Draw for Deben RC
16) Open Quads (Band 2)
Sponsored by PC Boat Repairs
74) Lincoln (Bonser)───────┐ St Neots (Shorten)
├───────────────────────────┐
75) St Neots (Shorten)─────┘ 4 lengths │ Norwich (Negus)
├───────────────────────────┐
76) London Otters (Lobban)─┐ Norwich (Negus) │ 2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────┘ │
77) Norwich (Negus)────────┘ Row Over │ Norwich (Negus)
├───────────────────────────
78) Leeds (Sparham)────────┐ Leeds (Sparham) │ 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────┐ │
79) Deben (Chapman)────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Doncaster (Weller) │
├───────────────────────────┘
80) Doncaster (Weller)─────┐ Doncaster (Weller) │ 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────┘
81) London Otters (Cairn)──┘ easily
26) Open Double Sculls (Band 2)
Sponsored by In Balance Chiro
120) St Ives (Wright/Hammond)──────────────────────┐ St Ives (Wright/Hammond)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
121) Norwich (Bond/Rickwood)───────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Lea (Hedge/Baxter)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
122) Deben (Aulsebrook/Chapman)────────────────────┐ Lea (Hedge/Baxter) │ 1 length │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
123) Lea (Hedge/Baxter)────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Lea (Hedge/Baxter)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
124) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett)──────┐ City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
125) Leeds (Sparham/Dow)───────────────────────────┘ easily │ City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
126) Norwich (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva)─┐ Norwich (Meadows/Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
127) Lea (Scott/Barraso Ibanez)────────────────────┘ easily
27) Masters E/F/G Double Sculls
128) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Purchase =F)─┐ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)───┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Deben (Eaton/Keeble =F)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)
131) Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E)──────────┐ Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) ├────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
132) Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin/Manning =E)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
133) Deben (Tester/Keeble =G)───────────────┐ Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
134) Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E)───┘ easily
33) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls
163) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley)
164) Deben (Butlin/Eaton)─────────────────────┐ Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
165) Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley)─┘ 2 1/4 lengths
35) Mixed Double Sculls
173) Deben (Smith/Flavin)────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
174) Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)─────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Star Club (Bennewith/Bennewith)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
175) City of Cambridge (Rodriguez/Perez Garrandes)───┐ Star Club (Tame/Wardley) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
176) Star Club (Tame/Wardley)────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
177) Northampton (Dobson/Coowar)─────────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf) │ easily
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
178) Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf)─────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Isle of Ely (Johnson/Gräf) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
179) Norwich (Aston/Pleasants)───────────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett) │ 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
180) Doncaster Schools/UWE (Pogmore/Hornett)─────────┘ 4 lengths
36) Mixed Masters C/D Double Sculls
181) Maidstone Invicta (Roper/Buxy =D)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Maidstone Invicta (Roper/Buxy =D)
182) Deben (Smith/Flavin =C)───────────┐ Lea (Baxter/Baxter =C) ├───────────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
183) Lea (Baxter/Baxter =C)────────────┘ easily
43) Women's Sculls (Band 1)
Sponsored by Filippo Russo Hair Salon
221) Bedford (Moore)───────────────────────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Johnson)
├───────────────────────────┐
222) Isle of Ely (Johnson)─────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Isle of Ely (Johnson)
├───────────────────────────
223) Deben (Stocker)───────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ St Neots (Shreeves) │
224) Broxbourne (Hodges)───┐ St Neots (Shreeves) ├───────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────┘ easily
225) St Neots (Shreeves)───┘ 2 lengths