St Neots Regatta Saturday 28th July 2018 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 29 July 2018
Draw for Peterborough City
2) Open Eights (Band 2) Sponsored by Sell Like New Estate Agents 5) Curlew (Petit) ──────────────┐ Curlew (Petit)
├───────────────────────────────┐
6) London Otters (Jones) ───────┘ 4 lengths │ London Otters (Winsor)
├───────────────────────────────┐
7) Peterborough City (Cameron) ─┐ London Otters (Winsor) │ 1 3/4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────┘ │
8) London Otters (Winsor) ──────┘ easily │ London Otters (Winsor)
├───────────────────────────────
9) London Otters (Green) ───────┐ Leeds (Hill) │ a canvas
├───────────────────────────────┐ │
10) Leeds (Hill) ───────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Leeds (Hill) │
├───────────────────────────────┘
11) London Otters (Sierra) ─────┐ London Otters (Harris) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────┘
12) London Otters (Harris) ─────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
13) Women's Masters C/D/E Coxed Fours 56) St Neots (Taylor =E) ──────────┐ St Neots (Taylor =E)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
57) Peterborough City (Mosley =D) ─┘ 4 lengths │ Milton Keynes (Wilson =C)
├──────────────────────────────────
58) Milton Keynes (Wilson =C) ─────┐ Milton Keynes (Wilson =C) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
59) Star Club (Clarke =E) ─────────┘ 2 lengths
17) Masters D/E/F Quads Sponsored by Warburtons 82) Isle of Ely (Littlewood =E) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Prentice =D)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
83) Maidstone Invicta (Prentice =D) ──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────
84) Peterborough City (Canton =F) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1 length
│ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F) │
85) Star Club (Crook =D) ────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ easily
86) Maidstone Invicta (Chapman =F) ──┘ easily
18) Junior 18 Quads Sponsored by Kimbolton School 87) Doncaster Schools RA (Murch) ───────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (Leverage)
88) Peterborough City (Leverage) ─┐ Peterborough City (Leverage) ├─────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
89) Star Club (Sharp) ────────────┘ 2 lengths
25) Open Double Sculls (Band 1) Sponsored by Velotude Ltd 112) Northampton/Nottingham Trent (Knight/Aston) ─┐ London Otters (Busby/Malyon)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
113) London Otters (Busby/Malyon) ────────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Milton Keynes (Smith/Holland)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
114) Curlew (Hutt/Hemsted) ───────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes (Smith/Holland) │ easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
115) Milton Keynes (Smith/Holland) ───────────────┘ easily │ Leeds (Travlos/Tarrant)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
116) Boston RC (Gavey/Trenholm) ──────────────────┐ Leeds (Travlos/Tarrant) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
117) Leeds (Travlos/Tarrant) ─────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Leeds (Travlos/Tarrant) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
118) Lea (Yildiz/Cardella) ───────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford) │ 1 foot
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
119) Peterborough City (Sanderson/Mumford) ───────┘ 2 lengths
27) Masters E/F/G Double Sculls 128) Maidstone Invicta (Harlow/Purchase =F) ─┐ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
129) Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F) ───┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Deben (Eaton/Keeble =F) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Peterborough City (Orme/Blackman =F)
131) Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) ──────────┐ Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) ├────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
132) Maidstone Invicta (Baldwin/Manning =E) ─┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
133) Deben (Tester/Keeble =G) ───────────────┐ Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
134) Peterborough City (Elder/Cameron =E) ───┘ easily
29) Junior 16 Double Sculls 139) Maidstone Invicta (Hill/Pyke) ────────┐ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
140) Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton) ─┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
141) Maidstone Invicta (Moniz Gomes/Buxy) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Leverage/Toynton)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
142) Peterborough City (Ribbons/Barnett) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
│ Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson) │
143) Huntingdon RC (Andrew/Smy) ───────────┐ Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson) ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
144) Peterborough City (Bodily/Jackson) ───┘ 4 lengths
33) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls 163) Peterborough City (Parker/Taylor) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley)
164) Deben (Butlin/Eaton) ─────────────────────┐ Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
165) Doncaster/Durham Schools (Haigh/Bradley) ─┘ 2 1/4 lengths
34) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls 166) Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth) ────────┐ Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
167) Huntingdon RC (Shepherd/Ryley) ─────┘ easily │ Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
168) Newark RC (Sturgess/Holland) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │
│ Isle of Ely (Shipley/Worth)
169) Star Club (Ngwang/Tucker) ──────────┐ Sudbury (Maskell/Griffiths) ├────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 3/4 lengths
170) Sudbury (Maskell/Griffiths) ────────┘ easily │ Sudbury (Maskell/Griffiths) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
171) Bedford (Ratcliffe/Flemons) ────────┐ Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
172) Peterborough City (Griffiths/Mace) ─┘ easily
41) Junior 17 Sculls 207) Peterborough City (Collins) ───┐ Maidstone Invicta (Wise)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
208) Maidstone Invicta (Wise) ──────┘ 1/2 length │ Maidstone Invicta (Wise)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
209) Boston RC (Parker) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily │ Peterborough City (Mackenzie)
├───────────────────────────────────
210) Peterborough City (Mackenzie) ─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Peterborough City (Mackenzie) │
211) Newark RC (Bowes) ─────────────┐ Sudbury (Bullen) ├───────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
212) Sudbury (Bullen) ──────────────┘ easily
42) Junior 16 Sculls 213) Sudbury (McLoughlin) ─────────┐ Peterborough City (Jackson)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
214) Peterborough City (Jackson) ──┘ easily │ Doncaster Schools RA (Murch)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
215) Doncaster Schools RA (Murch) ─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Murch) │ 2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
216) Maidstone Invicta (Jones) ────┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Bodily)
├──────────────────────────────────
217) Derby (Rhodes) ───────────────┐ Derby (Rhodes) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
218) Bedford (Reed) ───────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Peterborough City (Bodily) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
219) Peterborough City (Bodily) ───┐ Peterborough City (Bodily) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┘
220) Huntingdon RC (Jain) ─────────┘ 6 lengths
46) Women's Junior 17 Sculls 238) Northampton (Rigby) ────────┐ Peterborough City (Parker)
├────────────────────────────────┐
239) Peterborough City (Parker) ─┘ easily │ St Ives (Maddison)
├────────────────────────────────
240) Isle of Ely (Hayden) ───────┐ St Ives (Maddison) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
241) St Ives (Maddison) ─────────┘ a canvas