St Neots Sprint
Sunday 29th July 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 28 July 2018Draw for Deben RC
13) Open Quads (Band 2)
65) London Otters (Lobban)─────────────────────────────┐ Nottingham (Bracun)
├───────────────────────────┐
66) Nottingham (Bracun)────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Nottingham
├───────────────────────────┐
67) St Neots RC (Wright)───────────────────────────────┐ St Neots RC (Wright) │ 1 length │
├───────────────────────────┘ │
68) London Otters (Radley)─────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Lincoln
├───────────────────────────
69) London Otters (Malyon)─────────────────────────────┐ London Otters (Malyon) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────┐ │
70) Deben (Goodwyn)────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Lincoln │
├───────────────────────────┘
71) Lincoln (Bonser)───────────────────────────────────┐ Lincoln (Bonser) │ 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────┘
72) Norwich (Vettese)──────┐ Norwich (Vettese) │ 1 length
├───────────────────────────┘
73) Leeds (Hill)───────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths
21) Open Double Sculls (Band 3)
Sponsored by Associated Surveying Consultants
115) Deben (Eaton/Tester)──────────────────────────┐ Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
116) Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan)────────────────────────┘ easily │ Lincoln (Fowler/Anyan)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
117) Norwich (Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva/Meadows)─┐ Norwich (Faria Soares Pinho Da Silva/Meadows) │ 3 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
118) Milton Keynes (Graney/Hearn)──────────────────┘ easily │ Lea RC (Hedge/Baxter)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
119) Lea RC (Hedge/Baxter)─────────────────────────┐ Lea RC (Hedge/Baxter) │ easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
120) City of Sheffield RC (Middleton/Beckett)──────┘ easily │ Lea RC (Hedge/Baxter) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
121) London Otters (Hart/Barker)───────────────────┐ London Otters (Hart/Barker) │ 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
122) Beccles RC (Cookson/Gray)─────────────────────┘ Row Over
23) Masters E/F/G Double Sculls
128) Yare (Wynne/Postlethwaite =E)──────┐ Peterborough City (Blackman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
129) Peterborough City (Blackman =F)────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Peterborough City (Blackman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Oundle Town RC (Heaney/Hurford =E)─┐ Oundle Town RC (Heaney/Hurford =E) │ 1 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
131) Maidstone Invicta (Purchase =F)────┘ 3 lengths │ Peterborough City (Blackman =F)
├────────────────────────────────────────
132) Deben (Eaton/Tester =E)────────────┐ Peterborough City (Cameron =E) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
133) Peterborough City (Cameron =E)─────┘ 3 lengths │ Maidstone Invicta (Manning =E) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
134) Maidstone Invicta (Manning =E)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Manning =E) │ easily
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
135) Milton Keynes (Povey/Haynes =G)────┘ Row Over
24) Junior 17 Double Sculls
136) Deben (Newland/O'Donoghue)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Deben (Newland/O'Donoghue)
137) St Neots RC (Johnson/Holdaway)─┐ St Neots RC (Johnson/Holdaway) ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length
138) Sudbury RC (Bullen/Tullin)─────┘ Row Over
30) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls
170) Deben (Butlin/Eaton)──────────────┐ Deben (Butlin/Eaton)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
171) St Neots RC (Moutel─Davesne/Jupe)─┘ 4 lengths │ Broxbourne RC
├───────────────────────────────────────
172) Sudbury RC (Evans/Griffiths)──────┐ Broxbourne RC (Lewis/Marsden) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
173) Broxbourne RC (Lewis/Marsden)─────┘ easily
50) Women's Junior 17 Sculls
281) Deben (Butlin)─────────────────┐ Deben (Butlin)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
282) Northampton (Rigby)────────────┘ Row Over │ Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
283) Doncaster Schools RA (Bradley)──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │
│ Sudbury RC
284) Peterborough City (Parker)─────┐ Peterborough City (Parker) ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4 lengths
285) Deben (Eaton)──────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ Sudbury RC │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
286) St Ives RC (Maddison)──────────┐ Sudbury RC (Moule) │ 2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
287) Sudbury RC (Moule)─────────────┘ 5 lengths