Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Open Eights (Band 1)

For the Bedford Grand Challenge Cup

 1) Royal Shrewsbury School (Moss)──┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Moss)    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Abingdon School (Brown)─────────┘ NTT Row Over                      │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Moss)    
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 3) Bedford School (Hopcroft)───────┐ Bedford School (Hopcroft)         │ 3:28 2 lengths                    │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 4) Radley College (Dreyer)─────────┘ NTT 1 length                                                          │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)   
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 5) Keble College───────────────────┐ Keble College                                                         │ 3:17 1 1/4 lengths                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 6) Bedford Modern School───────────┘ NTT 3/4 length                    │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)   │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 7) Radley College (Gissen)─────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)   │ 3:22 4 lengths                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 8) Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)─┘ NTT 1 3/4 lengths                 

2) Open Eights (Band 2)

For the The Ryan Challenge Cup

 9) Emmanuel College───────────┐ Emmanuel College             
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 10) Oriel College─────────────┘ 3:34 1 1/4 lengths           │ Emmanuel College             
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 11) Radley College (Taylor)──────────────────────────────────┘ 3:34 1 length                │
                                                                                             │ Emmanuel College             
 12) Norwich School (Ferguson)─┐ HSBC RC                                                     ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │ 3:25 1 length                
 13) HSBC RC───────────────────┘ 3:27 3/4 length              │ HSBC RC                      │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 14) Abingdon School (Hall)────┐ Bedford School (Lyon)        │ NTT 1/2 length               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 15) Bedford School (Lyon)─────┘ 3:32 1 length                

3) Open Eights (Band 3)

For the W.S. Chirnside Cup

 16) Abingdon School (McNamara)─┐ Bedford RC                    
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 17) Bedford RC─────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                 │ Milton Keynes RC              
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 18) Milton Keynes RC───────────┐ Milton Keynes RC              │ 3:26 1 3/4 lengths            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 19) Norwich School (Baker)─────┘ 4:12 3 lengths                

4) Open Eights (Band 4)

For the B.S.B.C. Quindodecicential Cup

 20) Warwick University (Engwell)───────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Adams)          
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 21) Radley College (Adams)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:03 easily                     │ University College, Oxford      
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 22) Bedford School (Spanoudakis)───────────────────────────────────┐ University College, Oxford      │ NTT easily                      │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 23) University College, Oxford─────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:42 easily                                                       │ Corpus Christi College          
                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────
 24) Radley College (Sun)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Sun)                                              │ 3:32 1/2 length                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 25) The Queen`s College────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                      │ Corpus Christi College          │
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 26) Corpus Christi College─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Corpus Christi College          │ 3:45 4 lengths                  
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 27) Abingdon School (Rich)───────┐ Radley College (Trasler)        │ NTT 1 length                    
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 28) Radley College (Trasler)─────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths               

5) College Eights

For the S.R. Wells Challenge Cup

 29) Warwick University (Okane)───────────┐ Corpus Christi College                  
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 30) Corpus Christi College───────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                           │ Keble College                           
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 31) Keble College──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:42 1 length                           │ Keble College                           
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 32) University College, Oxford─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ University College, Oxford              │ 3:24 4 lengths                          │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 33) Churchill College──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:35 2/3 length                                                                   │ Keble College                           
                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 34) The Queen`s College────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Emmanuel College                                                                  │ NTT 4 lengths                           
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 35) Emmanuel College───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:19 2 lengths                          │ Oriel College                           │
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 36) Warwick University (Lorenzo Besante)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Oriel College                           │ NTT 1/3 length                          
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 37) Oriel College────────────────────────┐ Oriel College                           │ NTT 4 lengths                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 38) Pembroke Cambridge───────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                           

6) Junior 18 Eights (Group A)

For the John Bull & Co. Punch Bowl

 39) Great Marlow School─────────────┐ Great Marlow School                
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 40) Abingdon School (Brown)─────────┘ NTT Row Over                       │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 41) Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)    │ 3:29 1 1/4 lengths                 │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
 42) Kings College School────────────┘ 3:16 1 1/2 lengths                                                      │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)    
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 43) SASRU───────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                                                    │ 3:18 1 1/4 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 44) Kings School Chester────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                      │ Bedford School (Roese)             │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 45) Radley College (Innes─Ker)──────┐ Bedford School (Roese)             │ 3:38 3/4 length                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 46) Bedford School (Roese)──────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                  

7) Junior 18 Eights (Group B)

For the Wyatt Challenge Cup

 47) Bedford School (Hopcroft)──────┐ Radley College (Gissen)           
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 48) Radley College (Gissen)────────┘ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths                │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Moss)    
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 49) Abingdon School (Hall)─────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Moss)    │ NTT 3/4 length                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 50) Royal Shrewsbury School (Moss)─┘ 3:28 1 1/2 lengths                

8) Junior 18 Eights (Group C)

 51) Eton College─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Eton College                 
 52) Radley College (Taylor)───┐ Radley College (Taylor)      ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:27 3/4 length              
 53) Bedford School (Chambers)─┘ 3:41 easily                  

9) Junior 16 Eights

For the Ronald Fowler Goblet

 54) Bedford School─────────────────────┐ Bedford School                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 55) Windsor Boys School (King)─────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │ Norwich School                        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 56) Norwich School─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                          │ Norwich School                        
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 57) Radley College (Macnaughtan)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ SASRU                                 │ 3:29 1 foot                           │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 58) SASRU──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:48 3 1/2 lengths                                                            │ Radley College (Dreyer)               
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 59) Radley College (Dreyer)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Dreyer)                                                       │ 3:33 1/2 length                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 60) Windsor Boys School (Van Gelderen)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                          │ Radley College (Dreyer)               │
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 61) Shiplake College───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College                      │ 4:06 1/2 length                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 62) Bedford Modern School──────────────┐ Borlase`s/Great Marlow                │ NTT 3 lengths                         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 63) Borlase`s/Great Marlow─────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                         

10) Junior 15 Eights (Group A)

For the B.M.S.B.C. Centenary Cup

 64) Bedford School (Johal)────────────┐ Kings School Chester (Easter)        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 65) Kings School Chester (Easter)─────┘ NTT a canvas                         │ Abingdon School (McNamara)           
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 66) Abingdon School (McNamara)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                        │ Abingdon School (McNamara)           
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 67) Norwich School (Baker)────────────┐ Norwich School (Baker)                                                      │ 3:39 a canvas                        │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Trasler)             │                                      │
 68) Latymer Upper School──────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                        ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ NTT 3/4 length                                                              │
 69) Radley College (Trasler)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                             │ St Paul's School (Ackrim)            
                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────
 70) Hampton School (Shephard)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Ackrim)                                                   │ NTT 2 1/4 lengths                    
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 71) Kings College School (Johnson)────┐ St Paul's School (Ackrim)            │ 3:32 1 1/2 lengths                   │                                      │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │                                      │
 72) St Paul's School (Ackrim)─────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                                               │ St Paul's School (Ackrim)            │
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 73) Eton College (Mievans)────────────┐ Eton College (Mievans)                                                      │ 3:36 1 3/4 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 74) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)───┘ NTT 1 foot                           │ Shiplake College (Hunt)              │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 75) Royal Shrewsbury School (Wallace)─┐ Shiplake College (Hunt)              │ NTT 3 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 76) Shiplake College (Hunt)───────────┘ 3:34 1 1/2 lengths                   

11) Junior 15 Eights (Group B)

For the McArthur Cup

 77) Radley College (Adams)────────────┐ Radley College (Adams)               
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 78) Kings College School (Saini)──────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ Hampton School (Crisan)              
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 79) Hampton School (Crisan)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:54 2 1/4 lengths                   │
                                                                                                                     │ Hampton School (Crisan)              
 80) Eton College (Maevans)────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Grommit)                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Moore)             │ 3:50 1 length                        │
 81) Royal Shrewsbury School (Grommit)─┘ 4:13 Not Rowed Out                   ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ 3:53 1/3 length                                                             │
 82) St Paul's School (Moore)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                             │ Hampton School (Crisan)              
                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────
 83) Shiplake College (Coles)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester (Orme)                                                 │ 3:41 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 84) Norwich School (Hampsheir)────────┐ Kings School Chester (Orme)          │ NTT 3 lengths                        │                                      │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │ Kings School Chester (Orme)          │
 85) Kings School Chester (Orme)───────┘ 5:57 Disqualification                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                     │ 4:03 easily                          
 86) Abingdon School (Rich)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Rich)               │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 87) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)─────┐ Bedford School (Lumley Wood)         │ NTT 3 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 88) Bedford School (Lumley─Wood)──────┘ 3:48 easily                          

12) Junior 15 Eights (Group C)

 89) Eton College (Ouwerx)─────┐ Hampton School (Bailey)      
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 90) Hampton School (Bailey)───┘ 4:02 1/4 length              │ Hampton School (Bailey)      
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 91) Abingdon School (McNally)────────────────────────────────┘ 3:59 1 1/4 lengths           │
                                                                                             │ Hampton School (Webber)      
 92) Bedford School (Ayling)───┐ Hampton School (Webber)                                     ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │ NTT Row Over                 
 93) Hampton School (Webber)───┘ 3:58 2 lengths               │ Hampton School (Webber)      │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 94) Eton College (Cramer)─────┐ Eton College (Cramer)        │ 4:04 4 lengths               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 95) Radley College (Stinton)──┘ 4:20 3 lengths               

13) Women's Eights (Band 1)

 96) Pembroke Oxford────────────┐ Pembroke Oxford               
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 97) University College, Oxford─┘ 3:58 2 1/2 lengths            │ SASRU                         
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 98) SASRU──────────────────────┐ SASRU                         │ NTT 2 lengths                 
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 99) Pembroke Cambridge─────────┘ 3:58 2 lengths                

14) Women's Eights (Band 2)

 100) City of Cambridge───────────────────────────┐ City of Cambridge      
                                                  ├────────────────────────┐
 101) Putney High School──────────────────────────┘ NTT 1/3 length         │ Norwich School         
                                                                           ├────────────────────────
 102) Reading RC──────────────────────────────────┐                        │ 4:10 easily            
                                                  │ Norwich School         │
 103) Emanuel School─────┐ Norwich School         ├────────────────────────┘
                         ├────────────────────────┘ 4:15 2 1/2 lengths     
 104) Norwich School─────┘ 4:10 2 1/3 lengths     

15) Womens College Eights

For the Bedford Corporation Cup

 105) Pembroke Oxford─────────────┐ Pembroke Oxford                 
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 106) Pembroke Cambridge──────────┘ 4:00 4 lengths                  │ Pembroke Oxford                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 107) Darwin College──────────────┐ Warwick University (Miller)     │ 3:56 1 1/2 lengths              │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 108) Warwick University (Miller)─┘ 4:57 Row Over                                                     │ Emmanuel College                
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 109) Warwick University (Smith)──┐ Emmanuel College                                                  │ 3:48 2 1/2 lengths              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 110) Emmanuel College────────────┘ NTT Row Over                    │ Emmanuel College                │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 111) University College, Oxford──┐ Churchill College               │ 4:55 1 1/4 lengths              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 112) Churchill College───────────┘ 4:01 1 length                   

16) Womens Junior 18 Eights

For the Jum Beckett Cup

 113) Royal Shrewsbury School─┐ Great Marlow School         
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 114) Great Marlow School─────┘ 4:01 1 length               │ Bedford Girls School        
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 115) SASRU───────────────────┐ Bedford Girls School        │ NTT 3 lengths               
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 116) Bedford Girls School────┘ NTT easily                  

17) Women's Junior 15 Eights

 117) Kings School Chester───────────┐ Kings School Chester               
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 118) Putney High School─────────────┘ 4:08 1/2 length                    │ Bedford Girls School (Ecart)       
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 119) Bedford Girls School (Ecart)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 1 length                      │ Emanuel School                     
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 120) Great Marlow School─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                  
                                                                          │ Emanuel School                     │
 121) Emanuel School─────────────────┐ Emanuel School                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                  
 122) Bedford Girls School (Huckett)─┘ 4:15 4 lengths                     

18) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 1)

For the Walter Attenborough Cup

 123) Kings School Chester (Hartley)──┐ St Paul's School (Thorogood)        
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) St Paul's School (Thorogood)────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                   │ St Paul's School (Thorogood)        
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Bedford School (Williams)───────┐ Bedford School (Williams)           │ 3:48 1 1/2 lengths                  │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 126) King's School Ely───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                              │ Norwich School (Gotto)              
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 127) Norwich School (Gotto)──────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto)                                                    │ NTT 2 feet                          │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto)              │                                     │
 128) Great Marlow School─────────────┘ NTT easily                          ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ 3:55 3 lengths                                                            │
 129) Shiplake College (Tayler)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                           │ Norwich School (Gotto)              
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 130) Radley College (Hartwright)─────┐ Radley College (Hartwright)                                                                                     │ NTT Not Rowed Out                   
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                           │
 131) Windsor Boys School─────────────┘ NTT easily                          │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)                                           │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 132) Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)     │ 4:00 easily                         │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │                                     │
 133) Sir William Borlase's GS (Betz)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                         │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)     │
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 134) Abingdon School (Cai)───────────┐ Abingdon School (Cai)                                                     │ 3:56 2/3 length                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 135) Bedford Modern School───────────┘ 4:00 3 lengths                      │ Hampton School (Platt)              │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 136) Kings College School (Monaghan)─┐ Hampton School (Platt)              │ 3:58 1/2 length                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 137) Hampton School (Platt)──────────┘ 3:53 1 1/2 lengths                  

19) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 2)

 138) Royal Shrewsbury School (Parsons)───────┐ St Paul's School (Bretherton)               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 139) St Paul's School (Bretherton)───────────┘ NTT easily                                  │ St Paul's School (Bretherton)               
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 140) Bedford School (Tunnicliffe)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 3 1/2 lengths                          │ St Paul's School (Bretherton)               
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 141) Kings School Chester (Hambleton─Davies)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester (Hambleton Davies)     │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                           │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
 142) Shiplake College (Pearson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 6:01 4 lengths                                                                            │ Norwich School (Thornton)                   
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 143) Radley College (Farrell)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hannigan)                                                                │ NTT a canvas                                
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 144) Abingdon School (Hannigan)──────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hannigan)                  │ 4:24 easily                                 │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │ Norwich School (Thornton)                   │
 145) Sir William Borlase's GS (Iron)─────────┘ 1:34 4 1/2 lengths                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                          │ 4:12 2 1/4 lengths                          
 146) Hampton School (Murray)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Thornton)                   │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 147) Kings College School (Montefiore)───────┐ Norwich School (Thornton)                   │ 4:10 4 lengths                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Norwich School (Thornton)───────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                               

20) Junior 14 Octuples (3rd Boat)

 149) Radley College (O'Connell)─────┐ Hampton School (May)               
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 150) Hampton School (May)───────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                      │ Hampton School (May)               
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 151) Radley College (McCullagh)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                       │ Hampton School (May)               
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 152) Kings College School (Simpson)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (Iankov)            │ NTT 3/4 length                     │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
 153) Bedford School (Iankov)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:30 easily                                                             │ Radley College (Plumstead)         
                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
 154) Abingdon School (Tucker)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (McCutcheon)                                             │ NTT 3 lengths                      
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 155) Bedford School (McCutcheon)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:29 a canvas                      │ Radley College (Plumstead)         │
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 156) Radley College (Plumstead)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Plumstead)         │ NTT 4 lengths                      
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 157) St Paul's School (Usai)────────┐ St Paul's School (Usai)            │ 4:28 Not Rowed Out                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 158) St Paul's School (Coates)──────┘ NTT Row Over                       

21) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

For the Watermans Bedford Regatta Shield

 159) Putney High School (Chiarotti)──────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School                 
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 160) Royal Shrewsbury School─────────────┘ NTT easily                              │ Royal Shrewsbury School                 
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 161) Bedford Girls School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:18 easily                             │ Royal Shrewsbury School                 
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 162) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ King's School Ely                       │ 4:21 easily                             │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 163) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                                      │ Kings School Chester                    
                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 164) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Putney High School (Rezvani)                                                      │ 4:09 3/4 length                         
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 165) Putney High School (Rezvani)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:53 2 1/2 lengths                      │ Kings School Chester                    │
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 166) Sir William Borlase's GS (Wood)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                    │ 4:13 1 1/3 lengths                      
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 167) Kings School Chester────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                    │ NTT Row Over                            
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 168) Bedford Modern School───────────────┘ NTT easily                              

22) Open Coxed Fours

For the Bedford R.C. Centenary Cup

 169) Bedford Modern School─┐ Bedford Modern School     
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 170) Bedford RC────────────┘ 3:55 2 lengths            │ Bedford Modern School     
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 171) Hampton School────────┐ City of Cambridge         │ 3:52 4 lengths            
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 172) City of Cambridge─────┘ NTT Row Over              

23) Junior 18 Coxed Fours

 173) Bedford Modern School──────────┐ Bedford Modern School              
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 174) Kings College School (King)────┘ 4:05 5 lengths                     │ Bedford Modern School              
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) Eton College (Barder)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                      │ Norwich School                     
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 176) Bedford School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School                     │ NTT easily                         │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
 177) Norwich School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 a canvas                                                           │ Norwich School                     
                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
 178) Radley College──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College                                                        │ 3:26 2/3 length                    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 179) Shiplake College───────────────┐ Shiplake College                   │ 3:47 1 foot                        │                                    │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │ Great Marlow School                │
 180) Kingston Grammar School────────┘ 3:48 3 lengths                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                               │ 3:46 1 1/2 lengths                 
 181) Kings College School (Oldroyd)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Great Marlow School                │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 182) Great Marlow School────────────┐ Great Marlow School                │ NTT 1 length                       
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 183) Eton College (Jain)────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                  

24) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

For the Royal Bank of Scotland Cup

 184) Bedford School────────────────┐ Bedford School                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 185) Shiplake College (Waller)─────┘ NTT Row Over                      │ Bedford Modern School (Smith)     
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 186) Bedford Modern School (Smith)─────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                      │
                                                                                                            │ SASRU                             
 187) Shiplake College (Burnand)────┐ SASRU                                                                 ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 3:56 4 lengths                    
 188) SASRU─────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                      │ SASRU                             │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 189) Bedford Modern School (Potts)─┐ Norwich School                    │ NTT 2 feet                        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 190) Norwich School────────────────┘ 4:05 5 lengths                    

25) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (1st Boat)

For the Guy Pym Challenge Cup

 191) Eton College (Stevens)────────────┐ Bedford School (Toms)                 
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 192) Bedford School (Toms)─────────────┘ 4:03 3 lengths                        │ Bedford School (Toms)                 
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 193) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │
                                                                                                                        │ Bedford School (Toms)                 
 194) Hampton School (Close)────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Randell)                                             ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                  │ 4:04 1 1/2 lengths                    │
 195) Royal Shrewsbury School (Randell)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                     ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ 4:08 1/3 length                                                               │
 196) Kings School Chester──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                               │ St Paul's School (Galay)              
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 197) Great Marlow School───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Galay)                                                      │ NTT 3 lengths                         
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 198) St Paul's School (Galay)──────────┐ St Paul's School (Galay)              │ 4:15 2 lengths                        │                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │ St Paul's School (Galay)              │
 199) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)───┘ 3:51 1 3/4 lengths                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                        │ 4:18 2 lengths                        
 200) Latymer Upper School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School                   │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 201) King's School Ely─────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School                   │ 4:03 easily                           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 202) Windsor Boys School───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          

26) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 203) Hampton School (Downer)──────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Judy Moody)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 204) Royal Shrewsbury School (Judy Moody)─┘ NTT 3/4 length                           │ Bedford School (Lumley Wood)             
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 205) Bedford School (Lumley─Wood)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths                       │ Bedford School (Lumley Wood)             
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 206) St Paul's School (Spielmann)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ 4:09 2 lengths                           
                                                                                      │ St Paul's School (Spielmann)             │
 207) Eton College (Uchida)────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Little)           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:17 1 1/4 lengths                       
 208) Bedford Modern School (Little)───────┘ 4:17 a canvas                            

27) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (Group C)

 209) St Paul's School (Ackrim)──┐ Eton College (Menell)          
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 210) Eton College (Menell)──────┘ 4:22 5 lengths                 │ Eton College (Menell)          
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 211) Norwich School─────────────┐ Norwich School                 │ 4:18 easily                    
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 212) St Paul's School (Tobelem)─┘ NTT Row Over                   

28) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 1)

For the Poynters Trophy

 213) St Edward's School (Hughes)──────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Nassieu Maupas)     
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Lea Rowing Club (Nassieu─Maupas)─┘ 5:04 Row Over                        │ Lea Rowing Club (Nassieu Maupas)     
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Cambridge/St Neots──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:37 easily                          │ Putney High School                   
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 216) Lea Rowing Club (Becker)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 4:18 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              │ Putney High School                   │
 217) Warwick University (Smith)───────┐ Putney High School                   ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:18 2 lengths                       
 218) Putney High School───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         

29) Women's Coxed Fours (Band 2)

For the Reginald Sherebrooke Memorial Cup

 219) St Edward's School (McPhail)─┐ St Edward's School (McPhail)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 220) Warwick University (Pilling)─┘ 4:39 easily                      │ St Edward's School (McPhail)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 221) Norwich School───────────────┐ Norwich School                   │ 3:54 2 1/4 lengths               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 222) Bedford Modern School────────┘ 5:01 easily                      

30) Women's Junior 18 Coxed Fours

For the J. Boris Brown Challenge Cup

 223) Putney High School (Zedda James)─┐ St Edward's School                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 224) St Edward's School───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ Putney High School (Francis)         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 225) Great Marlow School──────────────┐ Putney High School (Francis)         │ NTT 4 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 226) Putney High School (Francis)─────┘ 4:14 1 length                        

31) Open Coxless Fours

For the John Smith Cup

 227) City of Cambridge─────────────────────────┐ Bedford RC            
                                                ├───────────────────────┐
 228) Bedford RC────────────────────────────────┘ 3:47 1 1/2 lengths    │ Star Club             
                                                                        ├───────────────────────
 229) Hampton School────────────────────────────┐                       │ 3:37 3 1/2 lengths    
                                                │ Star Club             │
 230) Star Club─────────┐ Star Club             ├───────────────────────┘
                        ├───────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over          
 231) Radley College────┘ 3:43 3 lengths        

32) Junior 16 Quads

For the Britannia Trophy

 232) Bedford RC──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School      
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 233) Kingston Grammar School─────────────────────────────────┘ 3:54 2 1/2 lengths           │ Norwich School               
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
 234) SASRU───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                              │ NTT 2 1/2 lengths            
                                                              │ Norwich School               │
 235) Sir William Borlase's GS─┐ Norwich School               ├──────────────────────────────┘
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:37 1 length                
 236) Norwich School───────────┘ 3:43 1 length                

33) Women's Junior 18 Quads

 237) Bedford Modern School────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (King)       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 238) Kingston Grammar School (King)───┘ 4:12 1/3 length                      │ Kingston Grammar School (King)       
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 239) King's School Ely (Charlie)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ King's School Ely (Delta)            
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 240) Kingston Grammar School (Hedley)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ NTT 2 lengths                        
                                                                              │ King's School Ely (Delta)            │
 241) King's School Ely (Delta)────────┐ King's School Ely (Delta)            ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:04 easily                          
 242) Sir William Borlase's GS─────────┘ 4:16 1/2 length                      

34) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Talbot Jarvis Cup

 243) Windsor Boys School─────────┐ Windsor Boys School             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 244) Hampton School (O'Loughlin)─┘ 4:06 easily                     │ Windsor Boys School             
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 245) Kingston Grammar School─────┐ Hampton School (Thomas)         │ 3:54 4 lengths                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 246) Hampton School (Thomas)─────┘ 3:58 3 feet                     

35) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

For the Pioneer Concrete Challenge Cup

 247) Norwich School (Cooper)─────────────┐ Norwich School (Cooper)                 
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Kingston Grammar School (Middleton)─┘ 4:17 2 lengths                          │ Norwich School (Cooper)                 
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 249) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:12 5 lengths                          │
                                                                                                                              │                                         
 250) Hampton School (Radford)────────────┐ Hampton School (Radford)                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ Race 251 19:23                          
 251) Bedford Modern School───────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                           │ St Paul's School (Elder)                │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 252) Great Marlow School─────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder)                │ 4:07 4 lengths                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 253) St Paul's School (Elder)────────────┘ NTT easily                              

36) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 254) Bedford School (Crowe Lamont)───┐ Norwich School (Tremelling)         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 255) Norwich School (Tremelling)─────┘ NTT easily                          │ Norwich School (Tremelling)         
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 256) Hampton School (Cowley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:00 4 lengths                      │
                                                                                                                  │ Kingston Grammar School (Asher)     
 257) Kingston Grammar School (Asher)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Asher)                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ NTT Row Over                        
 258) St Paul's School (Marshall)─────┘ NTT easily                          │ Kingston Grammar School (Asher)     │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 259) Hampton School (Mooi)───────────┐ Hampton School (Mooi)               │ 4:40 a canvas                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 260) Windsor Boys School (Pope)──────┘ NTT 3 lengths                       

37) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (3rd Boat)

 261) Hampton School (Hoor)─────────────┐ Hampton School (Hoor)                 
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 262) Kingston Grammar School (Emerson)─┘ 4:50 3/4 length                       │ St Paul's School (Coates)             
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 263) St Paul's School (Coates)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:33 5 lengths                        │
                                                                                                                        │ St Paul's School (Coates)             
 264) Hampton School (Harrison)─────────┐ St Paul's School (Bretherton)                                                 ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT easily                            
 265) St Paul's School (Bretherton)─────┘ 4:24 easily                           │ St Paul's School (Bretherton)         │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 266) Bedford School (Flatt)────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Atkins)          │ 3:52 easily                           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 267) Windsor Boys School (Atkins)──────┘ 4:52 5 lengths                        

38) Women's Coxed Quads

For the R.H.H. Symonds Memorial Goblet

 268) Bedford RC──────────────────────────┐ Putney High School (Pearce Higgins)     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 269) Putney High School (Pearce─Higgins)─┘ 4:40 5 lengths                          │ Putney High School (Saunders)           
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 270) City of Cambridge───────────────────┐ Putney High School (Saunders)           │ 4:37 2 lengths                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 271) Putney High School (Saunders)───────┘ 4:51 4 lengths                          

39) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Norvicensian Cup

 272) Putney High School──────────────────┐ Putney High School                      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 273) Bedford RC──────────────────────────┘ 4:25 2 1/2 lengths                      │ Putney High School                      
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 274) Bedford Modern School (Watson)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                       │ Putney High School                      
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 275) Norwich School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School                          │ NTT 4 lengths                           │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 276) Sir William Borlase's GS (Farmer)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification                                                              │ Putney High School                      
                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 277) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley)                                                 │ 4:26 5 lengths                          
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 278) Bedford Modern School (Wharton)─────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Radford)      │ 4:12 3 1/2 lengths                      │                                         │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley)       │
 279) Sir William Borlase's GS (Radford)──┘ 4:32 easily                                                                       ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                              │ NTT 2 lengths                           
 280) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Edward's School                      │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 281) Kingston Grammar School (Hackworth)─┐ St Edward's School                      │ NTT Row Over                            
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 282) St Edward's School──────────────────┘ 4:37 easily                             

40) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 283) Kingston Grammar School───────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Edward's School (Gibb)         
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 284) St Edward's School (Gibb)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:54 3 1/2 lengths                │ St Edward's School (Gibb)         
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 285) Putney High School (Gayner)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 4:29 easily                       
                                                                        │ Bedford Modern School (Brady)     │
 286) Bedford Modern School (Brady)─┐ Bedford Modern School (Brady)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4:44 1 1/4 lengths                
 287) King's School Ely (Thomson)───┘ 4:55 2 1/2 lengths                

41) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 288) Bedford Girls School (Robinson)─┐ St Edward's School (Cooper)         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 289) St Edward's School (Cooper)─────┘ NTT 3 lengths                       │ Bedford Modern School (Thomas)      
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 290) Bedford Modern School (Thomas)──┐ Bedford Modern School (Thomas)      │ NTT 1/2 length                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 291) Putney High School (Conroy)─────┘ 5:12 easily                         

42) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group C)

For the Bedford Girls' Challenge Cup

 292) King's School Ely (Watson)──────┐ King's School Ely (Watson)          
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 293) Putney High School (Elliott)────┘ 5:18 1 1/2 lengths                  │ Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)        
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 294) Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:01 easily                         │
                                                                                                                  │ St Edward's School (West)           
 295) Bedford Girls School (Santerre)─┐ St Edward's School (West)                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 4:50 3 1/2 lengths                  
 296) St Edward's School (West)───────┘ 4:29 easily                         │ St Edward's School (West)           │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 297) King's School Ely (Barnham)─────┐ King's School Ely (Barnham)         │ 5:10 easily                         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 298) Bedford Girls School (Palmer)───┘ 5:26 3 1/2 lengths