Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Great Marlow School

6) Junior 18 Eights (Group A)

For the John Bull & Co. Punch Bowl

 39) Great Marlow School─────────────┐ Great Marlow School                
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 40) Abingdon School (Brown)─────────┘ NTT Row Over                       │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 41) Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)    │ 3:29 1 1/4 lengths                 │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
 42) Kings College School────────────┘ 3:16 1 1/2 lengths                                                      │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)    
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 43) SASRU───────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                                                    │ 3:18 1 1/4 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 44) Kings School Chester────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                      │ Bedford School (Roese)             │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 45) Radley College (Innes─Ker)──────┐ Bedford School (Roese)             │ 3:38 3/4 length                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 46) Bedford School (Roese)──────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                  

16) Womens Junior 18 Eights

For the Jum Beckett Cup

 113) Royal Shrewsbury School─┐ Great Marlow School         
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 114) Great Marlow School─────┘ 4:01 1 length               │ Bedford Girls School        
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 115) SASRU───────────────────┐ Bedford Girls School        │ NTT 3 lengths               
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 116) Bedford Girls School────┘ NTT easily                  

17) Women's Junior 15 Eights

 117) Kings School Chester───────────┐ Kings School Chester               
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 118) Putney High School─────────────┘ 4:08 1/2 length                    │ Bedford Girls School (Ecart)       
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 119) Bedford Girls School (Ecart)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 1 length                      │ Emanuel School                     
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 120) Great Marlow School─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                  
                                                                          │ Emanuel School                     │
 121) Emanuel School─────────────────┐ Emanuel School                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                  
 122) Bedford Girls School (Huckett)─┘ 4:15 4 lengths                     

18) Junior 14 Octuples (Tier 1)

For the Walter Attenborough Cup

 123) Kings School Chester (Hartley)──┐ St Paul's School (Thorogood)        
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) St Paul's School (Thorogood)────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                   │ St Paul's School (Thorogood)        
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Bedford School (Williams)───────┐ Bedford School (Williams)           │ 3:48 1 1/2 lengths                  │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 126) King's School Ely───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                              │ Norwich School (Gotto)              
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 127) Norwich School (Gotto)──────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto)                                                    │ NTT 2 feet                          │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto)              │                                     │
 128) Great Marlow School─────────────┘ NTT easily                          ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ 3:55 3 lengths                                                            │
 129) Shiplake College (Tayler)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                           │ Norwich School (Gotto)              
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 130) Radley College (Hartwright)─────┐ Radley College (Hartwright)                                                                                     │ NTT Not Rowed Out                   
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                           │
 131) Windsor Boys School─────────────┘ NTT easily                          │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)                                           │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 132) Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)     │ 4:00 easily                         │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │                                     │
 133) Sir William Borlase's GS (Betz)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                         │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)     │
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 134) Abingdon School (Cai)───────────┐ Abingdon School (Cai)                                                     │ 3:56 2/3 length                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 135) Bedford Modern School───────────┘ 4:00 3 lengths                      │ Hampton School (Platt)              │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 136) Kings College School (Monaghan)─┐ Hampton School (Platt)              │ 3:58 1/2 length                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 137) Hampton School (Platt)──────────┘ 3:53 1 1/2 lengths                  

23) Junior 18 Coxed Fours

 173) Bedford Modern School──────────┐ Bedford Modern School              
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 174) Kings College School (King)────┘ 4:05 5 lengths                     │ Bedford Modern School              
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) Eton College (Barder)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                      │ Norwich School                     
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 176) Bedford School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School                     │ NTT easily                         │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
 177) Norwich School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 a canvas                                                           │ Norwich School                     
                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
 178) Radley College──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shiplake College                                                        │ 3:26 2/3 length                    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 179) Shiplake College───────────────┐ Shiplake College                   │ 3:47 1 foot                        │                                    │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │ Great Marlow School                │
 180) Kingston Grammar School────────┘ 3:48 3 lengths                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                               │ 3:46 1 1/2 lengths                 
 181) Kings College School (Oldroyd)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Great Marlow School                │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 182) Great Marlow School────────────┐ Great Marlow School                │ NTT 1 length                       
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 183) Eton College (Jain)────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                  

25) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (1st Boat)

For the Guy Pym Challenge Cup

 191) Eton College (Stevens)────────────┐ Bedford School (Toms)                 
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 192) Bedford School (Toms)─────────────┘ 4:03 3 lengths                        │ Bedford School (Toms)                 
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 193) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │
                                                                                                                        │ Bedford School (Toms)                 
 194) Hampton School (Close)────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Randell)                                             ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                  │ 4:04 1 1/2 lengths                    │
 195) Royal Shrewsbury School (Randell)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                     ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ 4:08 1/3 length                                                               │
 196) Kings School Chester──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                               │ St Paul's School (Galay)              
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 197) Great Marlow School───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Galay)                                                      │ NTT 3 lengths                         
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 198) St Paul's School (Galay)──────────┐ St Paul's School (Galay)              │ 4:15 2 lengths                        │                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │ St Paul's School (Galay)              │
 199) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)───┘ 3:51 1 3/4 lengths                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                        │ 4:18 2 lengths                        
 200) Latymer Upper School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School                   │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 201) King's School Ely─────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School                   │ 4:03 easily                           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 202) Windsor Boys School───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          

30) Women's Junior 18 Coxed Fours

For the J. Boris Brown Challenge Cup

 223) Putney High School (Zedda James)─┐ St Edward's School                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 224) St Edward's School───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ Putney High School (Francis)         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 225) Great Marlow School──────────────┐ Putney High School (Francis)         │ NTT 4 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 226) Putney High School (Francis)─────┘ 4:14 1 length                        

35) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

For the Pioneer Concrete Challenge Cup

 247) Norwich School (Cooper)─────────────┐ Norwich School (Cooper)                 
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Kingston Grammar School (Middleton)─┘ 4:17 2 lengths                          │ Norwich School (Cooper)                 
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 249) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:12 5 lengths                          │
                                                                                                                              │                                         
 250) Hampton School (Radford)────────────┐ Hampton School (Radford)                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ Race 251 19:23                          
 251) Bedford Modern School───────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                           │ St Paul's School (Elder)                │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 252) Great Marlow School─────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder)                │ 4:07 4 lengths                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 253) St Paul's School (Elder)────────────┘ NTT easily