Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Hampton School

10) Junior 15 Eights (Group A)

For the B.M.S.B.C. Centenary Cup

 64) Bedford School (Johal)────────────┐ Kings School Chester (Easter)        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 65) Kings School Chester (Easter)─────┘ NTT a canvas                         │ Abingdon School (McNamara)           
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 66) Abingdon School (McNamara)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                        │ Abingdon School (McNamara)           
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 67) Norwich School (Baker)────────────┐ Norwich School (Baker)                                                      │ 3:39 a canvas                        │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Trasler)             │                                      │
 68) Latymer Upper School──────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                        ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ NTT 3/4 length                                                              │
 69) Radley College (Trasler)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                             │ St Paul's School (Ackrim)            
                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────
 70) Hampton School (Shephard)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Ackrim)                                                   │ NTT 2 1/4 lengths                    
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 71) Kings College School (Johnson)────┐ St Paul's School (Ackrim)            │ 3:32 1 1/2 lengths                   │                                      │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │                                      │
 72) St Paul's School (Ackrim)─────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                                                               │ St Paul's School (Ackrim)            │
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 73) Eton College (Mievans)────────────┐ Eton College (Mievans)                                                      │ 3:36 1 3/4 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 74) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)───┘ NTT 1 foot                           │ Shiplake College (Hunt)              │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 75) Royal Shrewsbury School (Wallace)─┐ Shiplake College (Hunt)              │ NTT 3 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 76) Shiplake College (Hunt)───────────┘ 3:34 1 1/2 lengths                   

11) Junior 15 Eights (Group B)

For the McArthur Cup

 77) Radley College (Adams)────────────┐ Radley College (Adams)               
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 78) Kings College School (Saini)──────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ Hampton School (Crisan)              
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 79) Hampton School (Crisan)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:54 2 1/4 lengths                   │
                                                                                                                     │ Hampton School (Crisan)              
 80) Eton College (Maevans)────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Grommit)                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Moore)             │ 3:50 1 length                        │
 81) Royal Shrewsbury School (Grommit)─┘ 4:13 Not Rowed Out                   ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │ 3:53 1/3 length                                                             │
 82) St Paul's School (Moore)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                             │ Hampton School (Crisan)              
                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────
 83) Shiplake College (Coles)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester (Orme)                                                 │ 3:41 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 84) Norwich School (Hampsheir)────────┐ Kings School Chester (Orme)          │ NTT 3 lengths                        │                                      │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │ Kings School Chester (Orme)          │
 85) Kings School Chester (Orme)───────┘ 5:57 Disqualification                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                     │ 4:03 easily                          
 86) Abingdon School (Rich)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Rich)               │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 87) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)─────┐ Bedford School (Lumley Wood)         │ NTT 3 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 88) Bedford School (Lumley─Wood)──────┘ 3:48 easily                          

12) Junior 15 Eights (Group C)

 89) Eton College (Ouwerx)─────┐ Hampton School (Bailey)      
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 90) Hampton School (Bailey)───┘ 4:02 1/4 length              │ Hampton School (Bailey)      
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 91) Abingdon School (McNally)────────────────────────────────┘ 3:59 1 1/4 lengths           │
                                                                                             │ Hampton School (Webber)      
 92) Bedford School (Ayling)───┐ Hampton School (Webber)                                     ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │ NTT Row Over                 
 93) Hampton School (Webber)───┘ 3:58 2 lengths               │ Hampton School (Webber)      │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 94) Eton College (Cramer)─────┐ Eton College (Cramer)        │ 4:04 4 lengths               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 95) Radley College (Stinton)──┘ 4:20 3 lengths               

18) Junior 14 Octuples (1st Boat)

For the Walter Attenborough Cup

 123) Kings School Chester (Hartley)──┐ St Paul's School (Thorogood)        
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) St Paul's School (Thorogood)────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                   │ St Paul's School (Thorogood)        
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Bedford School (Williams)───────┐ Bedford School (Williams)           │ 3:48 1 1/2 lengths                  │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 126) King's School Ely───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                              │ Norwich School (Gotto)              
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 127) Norwich School (Gotto)──────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto)                                                    │ NTT 2 feet                          │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto)              │                                     │
 128) Great Marlow School─────────────┘ NTT easily                          ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ 3:55 3 lengths                                                            │
 129) Shiplake College (Tayler)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                           │ Norwich School (Gotto)              
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 130) Radley College (Hartwright)─────┐ Radley College (Hartwright)                                                                                     │ NTT Not Rowed Out                   
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                           │
 131) Windsor Boys School─────────────┘ NTT easily                          │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)                                           │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 132) Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)     │ 4:00 easily                         │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │                                     │
 133) Sir William Borlase's GS (Betz)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                         │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)     │
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 134) Abingdon School (Cai)───────────┐ Abingdon School (Cai)                                                     │ 3:56 2/3 length                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 135) Bedford Modern School───────────┘ 4:00 3 lengths                      │ Hampton School (Platt)              │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 136) Kings College School (Monaghan)─┐ Hampton School (Platt)              │ 3:58 1/2 length                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 137) Hampton School (Platt)──────────┘ 3:53 1 1/2 lengths                  

19) Junior 14 Octuples (2nd Boat)

 138) Royal Shrewsbury School (Parsons)───────┐ St Paul's School (Bretherton)               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 139) St Paul's School (Bretherton)───────────┘ NTT easily                                  │ St Paul's School (Bretherton)               
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 140) Bedford School (Tunnicliffe)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 3 1/2 lengths                          │ St Paul's School (Bretherton)               
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 141) Kings School Chester (Hambleton─Davies)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester (Hambleton Davies)     │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths                           │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
 142) Shiplake College (Pearson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 6:01 4 lengths                                                                            │ Norwich School (Thornton)                   
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 143) Radley College (Farrell)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hannigan)                                                                │ NTT a canvas                                
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 144) Abingdon School (Hannigan)──────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hannigan)                  │ 4:24 easily                                 │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │ Norwich School (Thornton)                   │
 145) Sir William Borlase's GS (Iron)─────────┘ 1:34 4 1/2 lengths                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                          │ 4:12 2 1/4 lengths                          
 146) Hampton School (Murray)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Thornton)                   │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 147) Kings College School (Montefiore)───────┐ Norwich School (Thornton)                   │ 4:10 4 lengths                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Norwich School (Thornton)───────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths                               

20) Junior 14 Octuples (3rd Boat)

 149) Radley College (O'Connell)─────┐ Hampton School (May)               
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 150) Hampton School (May)───────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                      │ Hampton School (May)               
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 151) Radley College (McCullagh)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                       │ Hampton School (May)               
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 152) Kings College School (Simpson)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (Iankov)            │ NTT 3/4 length                     │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
 153) Bedford School (Iankov)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:30 easily                                                             │ Radley College (Plumstead)         
                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
 154) Abingdon School (Tucker)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (McCutcheon)                                             │ NTT 3 lengths                      
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 155) Bedford School (McCutcheon)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:29 a canvas                      │ Radley College (Plumstead)         │
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 156) Radley College (Plumstead)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Plumstead)         │ NTT 4 lengths                      
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 157) St Paul's School (Usai)────────┐ St Paul's School (Usai)            │ 4:28 Not Rowed Out                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 158) St Paul's School (Coates)──────┘ NTT Row Over                       

22) Open Coxed Fours

For the Bedford R.C. Centenary Cup

 169) Bedford Modern School─┐ Bedford Modern School     
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 170) Bedford RC────────────┘ 3:55 2 lengths            │ Bedford Modern School     
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 171) Hampton School────────┐ City of Cambridge         │ 3:52 4 lengths            
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 172) City of Cambridge─────┘ NTT Row Over              

25) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (1st Boat)

For the Guy Pym Challenge Cup

 191) Eton College (Stevens)────────────┐ Bedford School (Toms)                 
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 192) Bedford School (Toms)─────────────┘ 4:03 3 lengths                        │ Bedford School (Toms)                 
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 193) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │
                                                                                                                        │ Bedford School (Toms)                 
 194) Hampton School (Close)────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Randell)                                             ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                  │ 4:04 1 1/2 lengths                    │
 195) Royal Shrewsbury School (Randell)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                     ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ 4:08 1/3 length                                                               │
 196) Kings School Chester──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                               │ St Paul's School (Galay)              
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 197) Great Marlow School───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Galay)                                                      │ NTT 3 lengths                         
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 198) St Paul's School (Galay)──────────┐ St Paul's School (Galay)              │ 4:15 2 lengths                        │                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │ St Paul's School (Galay)              │
 199) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)───┘ 3:51 1 3/4 lengths                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                        │ 4:18 2 lengths                        
 200) Latymer Upper School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School                   │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 201) King's School Ely─────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School                   │ 4:03 easily                           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 202) Windsor Boys School───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          

26) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 203) Hampton School (Downer)──────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Judy Moody)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 204) Royal Shrewsbury School (Judy Moody)─┘ NTT 3/4 length                           │ Bedford School (Lumley Wood)             
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 205) Bedford School (Lumley─Wood)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:33 1 1/2 lengths                       │ Bedford School (Lumley Wood)             
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 206) St Paul's School (Spielmann)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ 4:09 2 lengths                           
                                                                                      │ St Paul's School (Spielmann)             │
 207) Eton College (Uchida)────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Little)           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:17 1 1/4 lengths                       
 208) Bedford Modern School (Little)───────┘ 4:17 a canvas                            

31) Open Coxless Fours

For the John Smith Cup

 227) City of Cambridge─────────────────────────┐ Bedford RC            
                                                ├───────────────────────┐
 228) Bedford RC────────────────────────────────┘ 3:47 1 1/2 lengths    │ Star Club             
                                                                        ├───────────────────────
 229) Hampton School────────────────────────────┐                       │ 3:37 3 1/2 lengths    
                                                │ Star Club             │
 230) Star Club─────────┐ Star Club             ├───────────────────────┘
                        ├───────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over          
 231) Radley College────┘ 3:43 3 lengths        

34) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Talbot Jarvis Cup

 243) Windsor Boys School─────────┐ Windsor Boys School             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 244) Hampton School (O'Loughlin)─┘ 4:06 easily                     │ Windsor Boys School             
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 245) Kingston Grammar School─────┐ Hampton School (Thomas)         │ 3:54 4 lengths                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 246) Hampton School (Thomas)─────┘ 3:58 3 feet                     

35) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (1st Boat)

For the Pioneer Concrete Challenge Cup

 247) Norwich School (Cooper)─────────────┐ Norwich School (Cooper)                 
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Kingston Grammar School (Middleton)─┘ 4:17 2 lengths                          │ Norwich School (Cooper)                 
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 249) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:12 5 lengths                          │
                                                                                                                              │                                         
 250) Hampton School (Radford)────────────┐ Hampton School (Radford)                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ Race 251 19:23                          
 251) Bedford Modern School───────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                           │ St Paul's School (Elder)                │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 252) Great Marlow School─────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder)                │ 4:07 4 lengths                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 253) St Paul's School (Elder)────────────┘ NTT easily                              

36) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (2nd Boat)

 254) Bedford School (Crowe Lamont)───┐ Norwich School (Tremelling)         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 255) Norwich School (Tremelling)─────┘ NTT easily                          │ Norwich School (Tremelling)         
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 256) Hampton School (Cowley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:00 4 lengths                      │
                                                                                                                  │ Kingston Grammar School (Asher)     
 257) Kingston Grammar School (Asher)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Asher)                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ NTT Row Over                        
 258) St Paul's School (Marshall)─────┘ NTT easily                          │ Kingston Grammar School (Asher)     │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 259) Hampton School (Mooi)───────────┐ Hampton School (Mooi)               │ 4:40 a canvas                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 260) Windsor Boys School (Pope)──────┘ NTT 3 lengths                       

37) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (3rd Boat)

 261) Hampton School (Hoor)─────────────┐ Hampton School (Hoor)                 
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 262) Kingston Grammar School (Emerson)─┘ 4:50 3/4 length                       │ St Paul's School (Coates)             
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 263) St Paul's School (Coates)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:33 5 lengths                        │
                                                                                                                        │ St Paul's School (Coates)             
 264) Hampton School (Harrison)─────────┐ St Paul's School (Bretherton)                                                 ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ NTT easily                            
 265) St Paul's School (Bretherton)─────┘ 4:24 easily                           │ St Paul's School (Bretherton)         │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 266) Bedford School (Flatt)────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Atkins)          │ 3:52 easily                           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 267) Windsor Boys School (Atkins)──────┘ 4:52 5 lengths