Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for King's School Ely BC

18) Junior 14 Octuples (1st Boat)

For the Walter Attenborough Cup

 123) Kings School Chester (Hartley)──┐ St Paul's School (Thorogood)        
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) St Paul's School (Thorogood)────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                   │ St Paul's School (Thorogood)        
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Bedford School (Williams)───────┐ Bedford School (Williams)           │ 3:48 1 1/2 lengths                  │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 126) King's School Ely───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                              │ Norwich School (Gotto)              
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 127) Norwich School (Gotto)──────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto)                                                    │ NTT 2 feet                          │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto)              │                                     │
 128) Great Marlow School─────────────┘ NTT easily                          ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ 3:55 3 lengths                                                            │
 129) Shiplake College (Tayler)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                           │ Norwich School (Gotto)              
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 130) Radley College (Hartwright)─────┐ Radley College (Hartwright)                                                                                     │ NTT Not Rowed Out                   
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                           │
 131) Windsor Boys School─────────────┘ NTT easily                          │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)                                           │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 132) Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)     │ 4:00 easily                         │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │                                     │
 133) Sir William Borlase's GS (Betz)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                                                         │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)     │
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 134) Abingdon School (Cai)───────────┐ Abingdon School (Cai)                                                     │ 3:56 2/3 length                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 135) Bedford Modern School───────────┘ 4:00 3 lengths                      │ Hampton School (Platt)              │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 136) Kings College School (Monaghan)─┐ Hampton School (Platt)              │ 3:58 1/2 length                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 137) Hampton School (Platt)──────────┘ 3:53 1 1/2 lengths                  

21) Womens Junior 14 Octuples

For the Watermans Bedford Regatta Shield

 159) Putney High School (Chiarotti)──────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School                 
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 160) Royal Shrewsbury School─────────────┘ NTT easily                              │ Royal Shrewsbury School                 
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 161) Bedford Girls School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:18 easily                             │ Royal Shrewsbury School                 
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 162) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ King's School Ely                       │ 4:21 easily                             │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 163) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                                      │ Kings School Chester                    
                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 164) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Putney High School (Rezvani)                                                      │ 4:09 3/4 length                         
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 165) Putney High School (Rezvani)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:53 2 1/2 lengths                      │ Kings School Chester                    │
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 166) Sir William Borlase's GS (Wood)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                    │ 4:13 1 1/3 lengths                      
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 167) Kings School Chester────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                    │ NTT Row Over                            
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 168) Bedford Modern School───────────────┘ NTT easily                              

25) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (1st Boat)

For the Guy Pym Challenge Cup

 191) Eton College (Stevens)────────────┐ Bedford School (Toms)                 
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 192) Bedford School (Toms)─────────────┘ 4:03 3 lengths                        │ Bedford School (Toms)                 
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 193) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │
                                                                                                                        │ Bedford School (Toms)                 
 194) Hampton School (Close)────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Randell)                                             ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                  │ 4:04 1 1/2 lengths                    │
 195) Royal Shrewsbury School (Randell)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                     ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ 4:08 1/3 length                                                               │
 196) Kings School Chester──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                               │ St Paul's School (Galay)              
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 197) Great Marlow School───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Galay)                                                      │ NTT 3 lengths                         
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 198) St Paul's School (Galay)──────────┐ St Paul's School (Galay)              │ 4:15 2 lengths                        │                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │ St Paul's School (Galay)              │
 199) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)───┘ 3:51 1 3/4 lengths                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                        │ 4:18 2 lengths                        
 200) Latymer Upper School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School                   │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 201) King's School Ely─────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School                   │ 4:03 easily                           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 202) Windsor Boys School───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          

33) Womens Junior 18 Quads

 237) Bedford Modern School────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (King)       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 238) Kingston Grammar School (King)───┘ 4:12 1/3 length                      │ Kingston Grammar School (King)       
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 239) King's School Ely (Charlie)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ King's School Ely (Delta)            
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 240) Kingston Grammar School (Hedley)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ NTT 2 lengths                        
                                                                              │ King's School Ely (Delta)            │
 241) King's School Ely (Delta)────────┐ King's School Ely (Delta)            ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:04 easily                          
 242) Sir William Borlase's GS─────────┘ 4:16 1/2 length                      

35) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (1st Boat)

For the Pioneer Concrete Challenge Cup

 247) Norwich School (Cooper)─────────────┐ Norwich School (Cooper)                 
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Kingston Grammar School (Middleton)─┘ 4:17 2 lengths                          │ Norwich School (Cooper)                 
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 249) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:12 5 lengths                          │
                                                                                                                              │                                         
 250) Hampton School (Radford)────────────┐ Hampton School (Radford)                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ Race 251 19:23                          
 251) Bedford Modern School───────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                           │ St Paul's School (Elder)                │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 252) Great Marlow School─────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Elder)                │ 4:07 4 lengths                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 253) St Paul's School (Elder)────────────┘ NTT easily                              

39) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Norvicensian Cup

 272) Putney High School──────────────────┐ Putney High School                      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 273) Bedford RC──────────────────────────┘ 4:25 2 1/2 lengths                      │ Putney High School                      
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 274) Bedford Modern School (Watson)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                       │ Putney High School                      
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 275) Norwich School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School                          │ NTT 4 lengths                           │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 276) Sir William Borlase's GS (Farmer)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification                                                              │ Putney High School                      
                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 277) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley)                                                 │ 4:26 5 lengths                          
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 278) Bedford Modern School (Wharton)─────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Radford)      │ 4:12 3 1/2 lengths                      │                                         │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley)       │
 279) Sir William Borlase's GS (Radford)──┘ 4:32 easily                                                                       ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                              │ NTT 2 lengths                           
 280) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Edward's School                      │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 281) Kingston Grammar School (Hackworth)─┐ St Edward's School                      │ NTT Row Over                            
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 282) St Edward's School──────────────────┘ 4:37 easily                             

40) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group A)

 283) Kingston Grammar School───────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Edward's School (Gibb)         
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 284) St Edward's School (Gibb)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:54 3 1/2 lengths                │ St Edward's School (Gibb)         
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 285) Putney High School (Gayner)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 4:29 easily                       
                                                                        │ Bedford Modern School (Brady)     │
 286) Bedford Modern School (Brady)─┐ Bedford Modern School (Brady)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4:44 1 1/4 lengths                
 287) King's School Ely (Thomson)───┘ 4:55 2 1/2 lengths                

42) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group C)

For the Bedford Girls' Challenge Cup

 292) King's School Ely (Watson)──────┐ King's School Ely (Watson)          
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 293) Putney High School (Elliott)────┘ 5:18 1 1/2 lengths                  │ Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)        
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 294) Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:01 easily                         │
                                                                                                                  │ St Edward's School (West)           
 295) Bedford Girls School (Santerre)─┐ St Edward's School (West)                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 4:50 3 1/2 lengths                  
 296) St Edward's School (West)───────┘ 4:29 easily                         │ St Edward's School (West)           │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 297) King's School Ely (Barnham)─────┐ King's School Ely (Barnham)         │ 5:10 easily                         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 298) Bedford Girls School (Palmer)───┘ 5:26 3 1/2 lengths