Bedford Amateur Regatta

Saturday 12th May 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for St Edward's School

21) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

For the Watermans Bedford Regatta Shield

 159) Putney High School (Chiarotti)──────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School                 
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 160) Royal Shrewsbury School─────────────┘ NTT easily                              │ Royal Shrewsbury School                 
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 161) Bedford Girls School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:18 easily                             │ Royal Shrewsbury School                 
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 162) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ King's School Ely                       │ 4:21 easily                             │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 163) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                                      │ Kings School Chester                    
                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 164) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Putney High School (Rezvani)                                                      │ 4:09 3/4 length                         
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 165) Putney High School (Rezvani)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:53 2 1/2 lengths                      │ Kings School Chester                    │
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 166) Sir William Borlase's GS (Wood)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                    │ 4:13 1 1/3 lengths                      
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 167) Kings School Chester────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                    │ NTT Row Over                            
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 168) Bedford Modern School───────────────┘ NTT easily                              

25) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (1st Boat)

For the Guy Pym Challenge Cup

 191) Eton College (Stevens)────────────┐ Bedford School (Toms)                 
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 192) Bedford School (Toms)─────────────┘ 4:03 3 lengths                        │ Bedford School (Toms)                 
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 193) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │
                                                                                                                        │ Bedford School (Toms)                 
 194) Hampton School (Close)────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Randell)                                             ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester                  │ 4:04 1 1/2 lengths                    │
 195) Royal Shrewsbury School (Randell)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                     ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                                                                │ 4:08 1/3 length                                                               │
 196) Kings School Chester──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                               │ St Paul's School (Galay)              
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 197) Great Marlow School───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Galay)                                                      │ NTT 3 lengths                         
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 198) St Paul's School (Galay)──────────┐ St Paul's School (Galay)              │ 4:15 2 lengths                        │                                       │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │ St Paul's School (Galay)              │
 199) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)───┘ 3:51 1 3/4 lengths                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                        │ 4:18 2 lengths                        
 200) Latymer Upper School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School                   │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 201) King's School Ely─────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School                   │ 4:03 easily                           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 202) Windsor Boys School───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          

28) Womens Coxed Fours (Band 1)

For the Poynters Trophy

 213) St Edward's School (Hughes)──────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Nassieu Maupas)     
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Lea Rowing Club (Nassieu─Maupas)─┘ 5:04 Row Over                        │ Lea Rowing Club (Nassieu Maupas)     
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Cambridge/St Neots──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:37 easily                          │ Putney High School                   
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 216) Lea Rowing Club (Becker)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 4:18 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                              │ Putney High School                   │
 217) Warwick University (Smith)───────┐ Putney High School                   ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:18 2 lengths                       
 218) Putney High School───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         

29) Womens Coxed Fours (Band 2)

For the Reginald Sherebrooke Memorial Cup

 219) St Edward's School (McPhail)─┐ St Edward's School (McPhail)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 220) Warwick University (Pilling)─┘ 4:39 easily                      │ St Edward's School (McPhail)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 221) Norwich School───────────────┐ Norwich School                   │ 3:54 2 1/4 lengths               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 222) Bedford Modern School────────┘ 5:01 easily                      

30) Womens Junior 18 Coxed Fours

For the J. Boris Brown Challenge Cup

 223) Putney High School (Zedda James)─┐ St Edward's School                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 224) St Edward's School───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ Putney High School (Francis)         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 225) Great Marlow School──────────────┐ Putney High School (Francis)         │ NTT 4 lengths                        
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 226) Putney High School (Francis)─────┘ 4:14 1 length                        

39) Womens Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Norvicensian Cup

 272) Putney High School──────────────────┐ Putney High School                      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 273) Bedford RC──────────────────────────┘ 4:25 2 1/2 lengths                      │ Putney High School                      
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 274) Bedford Modern School (Watson)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                       │ Putney High School                      
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 275) Norwich School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School                          │ NTT 4 lengths                           │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 276) Sir William Borlase's GS (Farmer)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Disqualification                                                              │ Putney High School                      
                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 277) Kingston Grammar School (Chorley)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley)                                                 │ 4:26 5 lengths                          
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
 278) Bedford Modern School (Wharton)─────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Radford)      │ 4:12 3 1/2 lengths                      │                                         │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │ Kingston Grammar School (Chorley)       │
 279) Sir William Borlase's GS (Radford)──┘ 4:32 easily                                                                       ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                              │ NTT 2 lengths                           
 280) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Edward's School                      │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 281) Kingston Grammar School (Hackworth)─┐ St Edward's School                      │ NTT Row Over                            
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 282) St Edward's School──────────────────┘ 4:37 easily                             

40) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 1)

 283) Kingston Grammar School───────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Edward's School (Gibb)         
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 284) St Edward's School (Gibb)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:54 3 1/2 lengths                │ St Edward's School (Gibb)         
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 285) Putney High School (Gayner)───────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 4:29 easily                       
                                                                        │ Bedford Modern School (Brady)     │
 286) Bedford Modern School (Brady)─┐ Bedford Modern School (Brady)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 4:44 1 1/4 lengths                
 287) King's School Ely (Thomson)───┘ 4:55 2 1/2 lengths                

41) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Tier 2)

 288) Bedford Girls School (Robinson)─┐ St Edward's School (Cooper)         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 289) St Edward's School (Cooper)─────┘ NTT 3 lengths                       │ Bedford Modern School (Thomas)      
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 290) Bedford Modern School (Thomas)──┐ Bedford Modern School (Thomas)      │ NTT 1/2 length                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 291) Putney High School (Conroy)─────┘ 5:12 easily                         

42) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Group C)

For the Bedford Girls' Challenge Cup

 292) King's School Ely (Watson)──────┐ King's School Ely (Watson)          
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 293) Putney High School (Elliott)────┘ 5:18 1 1/2 lengths                  │ Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)        
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 294) Bedford Girls School (Lloyd)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 5:01 easily                         │
                                                                                                                  │ St Edward's School (West)           
 295) Bedford Girls School (Santerre)─┐ St Edward's School (West)                                                 ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 4:50 3 1/2 lengths                  
 296) St Edward's School (West)───────┘ 4:29 easily                         │ St Edward's School (West)           │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 297) King's School Ely (Barnham)─────┐ King's School Ely (Barnham)         │ 5:10 easily                         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 298) Bedford Girls School (Palmer)───┘ 5:26 3 1/2 lengths