39) Great Marlow School─────────────┐ Great Marlow School
├────────────────────────────────────┐
40) Abingdon School (Brown)─────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
41) Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik) │ 3:29 1 1/4 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
42) Kings College School────────────┘ 3:16 1 1/2 lengths │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Craik)
├────────────────────────────────────
43) SASRU───────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester │ 3:18 1 1/4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │
44) Kings School Chester────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths │ Bedford School (Roese) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
45) Radley College (Innes─Ker)──────┐ Bedford School (Roese) │ 3:38 3/4 length
├────────────────────────────────────┘
46) Bedford School (Roese)──────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
10) Junior 15 Eights (1st Boat)
For the B.M.S.B.C. Centenary Cup
64) Bedford School (Johal)────────────┐ Kings School Chester (Easter)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
65) Kings School Chester (Easter)─────┘ NTT a canvas │ Abingdon School (McNamara)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
66) Abingdon School (McNamara)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths │ Abingdon School (McNamara)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
67) Norwich School (Baker)────────────┐ Norwich School (Baker) │ 3:39 a canvas │
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Trasler) │ │
68) Latymer Upper School──────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ NTT 3/4 length │
69) Radley College (Trasler)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ St Paul's School (Ackrim)
├──────────────────────────────────────
70) Hampton School (Shephard)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Ackrim) │ NTT 2 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
71) Kings College School (Johnson)────┐ St Paul's School (Ackrim) │ 3:32 1 1/2 lengths │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
72) St Paul's School (Ackrim)─────────┘ NTT 2 lengths │ St Paul's School (Ackrim) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
73) Eton College (Mievans)────────────┐ Eton College (Mievans) │ 3:36 1 3/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
74) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)───┘ NTT 1 foot │ Shiplake College (Hunt) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
75) Royal Shrewsbury School (Wallace)─┐ Shiplake College (Hunt) │ NTT 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
76) Shiplake College (Hunt)───────────┘ 3:34 1 1/2 lengths
11) Junior 15 B Eights
For the McArthur Cup
77) Radley College (Adams)────────────┐ Radley College (Adams)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
78) Kings College School (Saini)──────┘ NTT Row Over │ Hampton School (Crisan)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
79) Hampton School (Crisan)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:54 2 1/4 lengths │
│ Hampton School (Crisan)
80) Eton College (Maevans)────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Grommit) ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Moore) │ 3:50 1 length │
81) Royal Shrewsbury School (Grommit)─┘ 4:13 Not Rowed Out ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:53 1/3 length │
82) St Paul's School (Moore)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Hampton School (Crisan)
├──────────────────────────────────────
83) Shiplake College (Coles)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester (Orme) │ 3:41 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
84) Norwich School (Hampsheir)────────┐ Kings School Chester (Orme) │ NTT 3 lengths │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Kings School Chester (Orme) │
85) Kings School Chester (Orme)───────┘ 5:57 Disqualification ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:03 easily
86) Abingdon School (Rich)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Rich) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
87) Bedford Modern School (Kroon)─────┐ Bedford School (Lumley Wood) │ NTT 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
88) Bedford School (Lumley─Wood)──────┘ 3:48 easily
17) Women's Junior 15 Eights
117) Kings School Chester───────────┐ Kings School Chester
├────────────────────────────────────┐
118) Putney High School─────────────┘ 4:08 1/2 length │ Bedford Girls School (Ecart)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
119) Bedford Girls School (Ecart)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 1 length │ Emanuel School
├────────────────────────────────────
120) Great Marlow School─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
│ Emanuel School │
121) Emanuel School─────────────────┐ Emanuel School ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/4 lengths
122) Bedford Girls School (Huckett)─┘ 4:15 4 lengths
18) Junior 14 Octuples (1st Boat)
For the Walter Attenborough Cup
123) Kings School Chester (Hartley)──┐ St Paul's School (Thorogood)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
124) St Paul's School (Thorogood)────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │ St Paul's School (Thorogood)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
125) Bedford School (Williams)───────┐ Bedford School (Williams) │ 3:48 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
126) King's School Ely───────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Norwich School (Gotto)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
127) Norwich School (Gotto)──────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto) │ NTT 2 feet │
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Gotto) │ │
128) Great Marlow School─────────────┘ NTT easily ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:55 3 lengths │
129) Shiplake College (Tayler)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Norwich School (Gotto)
├─────────────────────────────────────
130) Radley College (Hartwright)─────┐ Radley College (Hartwright) │ NTT Not Rowed Out
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
131) Windsor Boys School─────────────┘ NTT easily │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
132) Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy)─┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy) │ 4:00 easily │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
133) Sir William Borlase's GS (Betz)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │ Royal Shrewsbury School (Healy) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
134) Abingdon School (Cai)───────────┐ Abingdon School (Cai) │ 3:56 2/3 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
135) Bedford Modern School───────────┘ 4:00 3 lengths │ Hampton School (Platt) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
136) Kings College School (Monaghan)─┐ Hampton School (Platt) │ 3:58 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
137) Hampton School (Platt)──────────┘ 3:53 1 1/2 lengths
19) Junior 14 B Octuples
138) Royal Shrewsbury School (Parsons)───────┐ St Paul's School (Bretherton)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
139) St Paul's School (Bretherton)───────────┘ NTT easily │ St Paul's School (Bretherton)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
140) Bedford School (Tunnicliffe)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 3 1/2 lengths │ St Paul's School (Bretherton)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
141) Kings School Chester (Hambleton─Davies)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester (Hambleton Davies) │ NTT 1 1/4 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
142) Shiplake College (Pearson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 6:01 4 lengths │ Norwich School (Thornton)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
143) Radley College (Farrell)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hannigan) │ NTT a canvas
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
144) Abingdon School (Hannigan)──────────────┐ Abingdon School (Hannigan) │ 4:24 easily │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Norwich School (Thornton) │
145) Sir William Borlase's GS (Iron)─────────┘ 1:34 4 1/2 lengths ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:12 2 1/4 lengths
146) Hampton School (Murray)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Norwich School (Thornton) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
147) Kings College School (Montefiore)───────┐ Norwich School (Thornton) │ 4:10 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
148) Norwich School (Thornton)───────────────┘ NTT 2 lengths
21) Women's Junior 14 Octuples
For the Watermans Bedford Regatta Shield
159) Putney High School (Chiarotti)──────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
160) Royal Shrewsbury School─────────────┘ NTT easily │ Royal Shrewsbury School
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
161) Bedford Girls School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:18 easily │ Royal Shrewsbury School
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
162) King's School Ely─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ King's School Ely │ 4:21 easily │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
163) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Kings School Chester
├─────────────────────────────────────────
164) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Putney High School (Rezvani) │ 4:09 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
165) Putney High School (Rezvani)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:53 2 1/2 lengths │ Kings School Chester │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
166) Sir William Borlase's GS (Wood)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester │ 4:13 1 1/3 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
167) Kings School Chester────────────────┐ Kings School Chester │ NTT Row Over
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
168) Bedford Modern School───────────────┘ NTT easily
25) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (1st Boat)
For the Guy Pym Challenge Cup
191) Eton College (Stevens)────────────┐ Bedford School (Toms)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
192) Bedford School (Toms)─────────────┘ 4:03 3 lengths │ Bedford School (Toms)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
193) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │
│ Bedford School (Toms)
194) Hampton School (Close)────────────┐ Royal Shrewsbury School (Randell) ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ Kings School Chester │ 4:04 1 1/2 lengths │
195) Royal Shrewsbury School (Randell)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:08 1/3 length │
196) Kings School Chester──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ St Paul's School (Galay)
├───────────────────────────────────────
197) Great Marlow School───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Galay) │ NTT 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
198) St Paul's School (Galay)──────────┐ St Paul's School (Galay) │ 4:15 2 lengths │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │ St Paul's School (Galay) │
199) Bedford Modern School (Dunning)───┘ 3:51 1 3/4 lengths ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:18 2 lengths
200) Latymer Upper School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
201) King's School Ely─────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School │ 4:03 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
202) Windsor Boys School───────────────┘ NTT Row Over