Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 9th September 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Deben RC

13) Open Quads (Band 2)

 34) St Neots RC────────┐ St Neots RC           
                        ├───────────────────────┐
 35) Deben RC (Chapman)─┘ 2 lengths             │ Huntingdon RC         
                                                ├───────────────────────
 36) Huntingdon RC──────┐ Huntingdon RC         │ 2 1/4 lengths         
                        ├───────────────────────┘
 37) Deben RC (Newland)─┘ 4 lengths             

14) Women's Quads

 38) Cantabrigian (Jennion)─┐ Cantabrigian (Jennion)    
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 39) Isle of Ely────────────┘ 3 lengths                 │ Cantabrigian (Jennion)    
                                                        ├───────────────────────────
 40) Deben RC───────────────┐ Cantabrigian (Parker)     │ 4 lengths                 
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 41) Cantabrigian (Parker)──┘ easily                    

16) Women's Schools/Junior Quads

 45) Peterborough City─┐ Peterborough City    
                       ├──────────────────────┐
 46) Deben RC──────────┘ easily               │ Peterborough City    
                                              ├──────────────────────
 47) Sudbury RC────────┐ Sudbury RC           │ 1 length             
                       ├──────────────────────┘
 48) Broxbourne RC─────┘ 2 lengths            

22) Open Double Sculls (Band 1)

 62) Huntingdon RC────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Huntingdon RC                  
 63) St Ives RC──────────────────┐ St Ives RC                     ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                  
 64) Deben RC (Thompson/Chapman)─┘ easily                         

23) Open Double Sculls (Band 2)

 58) St Neots RC────────────────┐ St Neots RC                   
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 65) Beccles RC─────────────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths                 │ St Neots RC                   
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 66) Deben RC (Buchanan/Keeble)─────────────────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out                 │ Cantabrigian                  
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 67) Cantabrigian───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ 2 lengths                     
                                                                │ Cantabrigian                  │
 68) Globe RC───────────────────┐ Globe RC                      ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                 
 69) Deben RC (Howard/Newland)──┘ Row Over                      

24) Masters E/G Double Sculls

 70) Peterborough City (=E)─────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Peterborough City (=E)    
 71) Deben RC (=G)──────────┐ Deben RC (=G)             ├───────────────────────────
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                 
 72) Devil's Elbow RC (=E)──┘ 2 1/4 lengths             

33) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

 105) Broxbourne RC─────────┐ Broxbourne RC             
                            ├───────────────────────────┐
 106) Cantabrigian (Oliver)─┘ 3 lengths                 │ Broxbourne RC             
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┐
 107) City of Cambridge─────┐ City of Cambridge         │ 3 1/2 lengths             │
                            ├───────────────────────────┘                           │
 108) Deben RC (Holloway)───┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                         │ Broxbourne RC             
                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────
 109) Deben RC (Mayall)─────┐ Deben RC (Mayall)                                     │ 2 1/4 lengths             
                            ├───────────────────────────┐                           │
 110) Peterborough City─────┘ 1 1/4 lengths             │ Sudbury RC                │
                                                        ├───────────────────────────┘
 111) Sudbury RC────────────┐ Sudbury RC                │ 1/2 length                
                            ├───────────────────────────┘
 112) Cantabrigian (Parr)───┘ 3 1/4 lengths             

40) Mixed Masters C/E Double Sculls

 138) Deben RC (=C)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │ Peterborough City (=C)     
 139) Cantabrigian (=E)──────┐ Peterborough City (=C)     ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths              
 140) Peterborough City (=C)─┘ Disqualification           

42) Open Sculls (Band 2 Group A)

 145) Chesterton RC (Burgess)──┐ Milton Keynes RC (Smith)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 146) Milton Keynes RC (Smith)─┘ Not Rowed Out                │ St Ives RC (Welch)           
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 147) Beccles RC───────────────┐ St Ives RC (Welch)           │ 1 length                     │
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘                              │
 148) St Ives RC (Welch)───────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                               │ St Ives RC (Welch)           
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
 149) St Ives RC (Hammond)─────┐ St Ives RC (Hammond)                                        │ 3 lengths                    
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │
 150) Cantabrigian─────────────┘ a canvas                     │ Deben RC (Goodwyn)           │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 151) Deben RC (Goodwyn)───────┐ Deben RC (Goodwyn)           │ 3 1/2 lengths                
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 152) Gravesend RC (Page)──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                

43) Open Sculls (Band 2 Group B)

 153) Chesterton RC (Pilgrim)──┐ Chesterton RC (Pilgrim)      
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 154) Nottingham───────────────┘ easily                       │ Magdalene College            
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 155) Magdalene College────────┐ Magdalene College            │ 2 lengths                    │
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘                              │
 156) Deben RC (Howard)────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                                               │ St Neots RC                  
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
 157) Devil's Elbow RC─────────┐ Deben RC (Buchanan)                                         │ 1 1/3 lengths                
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐                              │
 158) Deben RC (Buchanan)──────┘ 2 lengths                    │ St Neots RC                  │
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
 159) Gravesend RC (Wilkinson)─┐ St Neots RC                  │ easily                       
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 160) St Neots RC──────────────┘ 3/4 length                   

51) Women's Sculls

 188) Worcester RC────────────────┐ Worcester RC                    
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 189) Fitzwilliam College─────────┘ 4 lengths                       │ Worcester RC                    
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 190) Putney High School (Apatu)────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                       │ Worcester RC                    
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 191) Deben RC──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ easily                          
                                                                    │ Deben RC                        │
 192) Devil's Elbow RC────────────┐ Devil's Elbow RC                ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                   
 193) Putney High School (Conroy)─┘ 2 lengths                       

54) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

 200) Peterborough City───────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City          
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 201) Deben RC (Everson)──────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths              │ Peterborough City          
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────
 202) Earith Sculling Centre──────────────────────────────┐                            │ 3 lengths                  
                                                          │ Earith Sculling Centre     │
 203) Deben RC (Butlin)──────┐ Deben RC (Butlin)          ├────────────────────────────┘
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths              
 204) Cantabrigian───────────┘ easily