Cambridge Autumn Regatta
Sunday 9th September 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Deben RC
13) Open Quads (Band 2)
34) St Neots RC─────┐ St Neots RC
├────────────────────┐
35) Deben (Chapman)─┘ 2 lengths │ Huntingdon RC
├────────────────────
36) Huntingdon RC───┐ Huntingdon RC │ 2 1/4 lengths
├────────────────────┘
37) Deben (Newland)─┘ 4 lengths
14) Women's Quads
38) Cantabrigian (Jennion)─┐ Cantabrigian (Jennion)
├───────────────────────────┐
39) Isle of Ely────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Cantabrigian (Jennion)
├───────────────────────────
40) Deben──────────────────┐ Cantabrigian (Parker) │ 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────┘
41) Cantabrigian (Parker)──┘ easily
16) Women's Schools/Junior Quads
45) Peterborough City─┐ Peterborough City
├──────────────────────┐
46) Deben─────────────┘ easily │ Peterborough City
├──────────────────────
47) Sudbury RC────────┐ Sudbury RC │ 1 length
├──────────────────────┘
48) Broxbourne RC─────┘ 2 lengths
22) Open Double Sculls (Band 1)
62) Huntingdon RC──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Huntingdon RC
63) St Ives RC───────────────┐ St Ives RC ├─────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths
64) Deben (Thompson/Chapman)─┘ easily
23) Open Double Sculls (Band 2)
58) St Neots RC─────────────┐ St Neots RC
├────────────────────────────┐
65) Beccles RC──────────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths │ St Neots RC
├────────────────────────────┐
66) Deben (Buchanan/Keeble)──────────────────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Cantabrigian
├────────────────────────────
67) Cantabrigian─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Cantabrigian │
68) Globe───────────────────┐ Globe ├────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
69) Deben (Howard/Newland)──┘ Row Over
24) Masters E/G Double Sculls
70) Peterborough City (=E)─────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (=E)
71) Deben (=G)─────────────┐ Deben (=G) ├───────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths
72) Devil's Elbow RC (=E)──┘ 2 1/4 lengths
33) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls
105) Broxbourne RC─────────┐ Broxbourne RC
├───────────────────────────┐
106) Cantabrigian (Oliver)─┘ 3 lengths │ Broxbourne RC
├───────────────────────────┐
107) City of Cambridge─────┐ City of Cambridge │ 3 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────┘ │
108) Deben (Holloway)──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Broxbourne RC
├───────────────────────────
109) Deben (Mayall)────────┐ Deben (Mayall) │ 2 1/4 lengths
├───────────────────────────┐ │
110) Peterborough City─────┘ 1 1/4 lengths │ Sudbury RC │
├───────────────────────────┘
111) Sudbury RC────────────┐ Sudbury RC │ 1/2 length
├───────────────────────────┘
112) Cantabrigian (Parr)───┘ 3 1/4 lengths
40) Mixed Masters C/E Double Sculls
138) Deben (=C)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Peterborough City (=C)
139) Cantabrigian (=E)──────┐ Peterborough City (=C) ├────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/4 lengths
140) Peterborough City (=C)─┘ Disqualification
42) Open Sculls (Band 2 Group A)
145) Chesterton (Burgess)──┐ Milton Keynes (Smith)
├───────────────────────────┐
146) Milton Keynes (Smith)─┘ Not Rowed Out │ St Ives RC (Welch)
├───────────────────────────┐
147) Beccles RC────────────┐ St Ives RC (Welch) │ 1 length │
├───────────────────────────┘ │
148) St Ives RC (Welch)────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ St Ives RC (Welch)
├───────────────────────────
149) St Ives RC (Hammond)──┐ St Ives RC (Hammond) │ 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────┐ │
150) Cantabrigian──────────┘ a canvas │ Deben (Goodwyn) │
├───────────────────────────┘
151) Deben (Goodwyn)───────┐ Deben (Goodwyn) │ 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────┘
152) Gravesend RC (Page)───┘ 2 1/2 lengths
43) Open Sculls (Band 2 Group B)
153) Chesterton (Pilgrim)─────┐ Chesterton (Pilgrim)
├──────────────────────────────┐
154) Nottingham───────────────┘ easily │ Magdalene College
├──────────────────────────────┐
155) Magdalene College────────┐ Magdalene College │ 2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────┘ │
156) Deben (Howard)───────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths │ St Neots RC
├──────────────────────────────
157) Devil's Elbow RC─────────┐ Deben (Buchanan) │ 1 1/3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────┐ │
158) Deben (Buchanan)─────────┘ 2 lengths │ St Neots RC │
├──────────────────────────────┘
159) Gravesend RC (Wilkinson)─┐ St Neots RC │ easily
├──────────────────────────────┘
160) St Neots RC──────────────┘ 3/4 length
51) Women's Sculls
188) Worcester RC────────────────┐ Worcester RC
├─────────────────────────────────┐
189) Fitzwilliam College─────────┘ 4 lengths │ Worcester RC
├─────────────────────────────────┐
190) Putney High School (Apatu)────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths │ Worcester RC
├─────────────────────────────────
191) Deben─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ easily
│ Deben │
192) Devil's Elbow RC────────────┐ Devil's Elbow RC ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
193) Putney High School (Conroy)─┘ 2 lengths
54) Women's Junior 18 Sculls
200) Peterborough City───────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City
├────────────────────────────┐
201) Deben (Everson)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths │ Peterborough City
├────────────────────────────
202) Earith Sculling Centre──────────────────────────────┐ │ 3 lengths
│ Earith Sculling Centre │
203) Deben (Butlin)─────────┐ Deben (Butlin) ├────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths
204) Cantabrigian───────────┘ easily