Reading Town Regatta
Saturday 30th June 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Abingdon School
4) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)
14) Sir William Borlase's GS───────┐
│ Sir William Borlase's GS
15) Hampton School (Harrison)──────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │
16) Abingdon School (Hannigan)─────┘ │
│
17) Hampton School (Duguid)────────┐ │
│ Abingdon School (Cai) │ Windsor Boys School
18) Great Marlow School────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
│ 2:48 2 lengths │ NTT 1 length
19) Abingdon School (Cai)──────────┘ │
│
20) St Edward's School (Lawson)────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School │
21) Hampton School (Pulfrey─Baker)─┼───────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:48 2 1/4 lengths
22) Windsor Boys School────────────┘
5) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)
23) St Edward's School (Gosling)─┐
│ Abingdon School (Tucker)
24) Abingdon School (O'Brien)────┼─────────────────────────────────
│ 3:11 1 length
25) Abingdon School (Tucker)─────┘
7) Novice Coxed Fours
36) Abingdon School (Rich)─────────────────────────────────┐
│
37) Abingdon School (Vinton)─┐ Abingdon School (Vinton) │ Abingdon School (Rich)
├─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
38) Radley College───────────┘ 3:02 1/4 length │ 3:05 a canvas
│
39) Auriol Kensington──────────────────────────────────────┘
9) Junior 15 Coxed Fours
44) Abingdon School (McNamara)─────────────────────────────────┐
│
45) Sir William Borlase's GS───┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS │ Abingdon School (McNamara)
46) Abingdon School (Hobby)────┼───────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────
│ 2:59 3/4 length │ 2:54 1 1/2 lengths
47) Radley College─────────────┘ │
│
48) St Edward's School─────────────────────────────────────────┘
27) Novice Eights
156) Radley College (Adams)────────────────────────────────┐
│
157) Abingdon School─────────┐ Abingdon School │ Abingdon School
├─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
158) St Edward's School──────┘ 2:53 easily │ 2:42 2 lengths
│
159) Radley College (Sambhi)───────────────────────────────┘
28) Junior 15 Eights
160) St Edward's School──────────┐
│ Radley College
161) Abingdon School (Rich)──────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
│ 2:37 1/3 length │
162) Radley College──────────────┘ │
│
163) Abingdon School (McNally)───┐ │
│ Reading Blue Coat (Bindoff) │ Abingdon School (McNamara)
164) Reading Blue Coat (Bindoff)─┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
│ 2:42 1/2 length │ 2:38 1 length
165) Sir William Borlase's GS────┘ │
│
166) Abingdon School (McNamara)──┐ Abingdon School (McNamara) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
167) Reading Blue Coat (Chadda)──┘ 2:49 easily
39) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)
217) Abingdon School (Rogan)─────────────┐
│ Abingdon School (Rogan)
227) Hampton School (Finnett)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:20 1/2 length │
219) Sir William Borlase's GS (Cox)──────┘ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Kypros)
220) Hampton School (Duguid)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:19 1 length │
221) Windsor Boys School (Kypros)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
222) Hampton School (Pulfrey─Baker)──────┐ │
│ Sir William Borlase's GS (Tamtekin) │
223) Abingdon School (Cai)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:09 a canvas │ │
224) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tamtekin)─┘ │ │
│ St Edward's School (Bilgutay) │ St Edward's School (Bilgutay)
225) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:06 1 length │ 3:06 4 lengths
226) Hampton School (McCalla)────────────┐ │ │
│ St Edward's School (Bilgutay) │ │
218) St Edward's School (Bilgutay)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:10 3 lengths │
232) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins)─────────┘ │
│
228) Hampton School (Zieleznik)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Great Marlow School (Gavin) │
230) Abingdon School (Muller)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 1m
231) Hampton School (Bagchi)─────────────┐ Great Marlow School (Gavin) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
229) Great Marlow School (Gavin)─────────┘ 3:19 2 lengths
40) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)
233) Abingdon School (Hannigan)───────┐
│ Abingdon School (Hannigan)
234) Reading Blue Coat (Kilpatrick)───┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:30 3/4 length │
235) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coyne)─┘ │
│ St Edward's School (Lawson)
236) St Edward's School (Lawson)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:19 3 lengths │
237) Hereford Cathedral School BC────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
238) Great Marlow School (Grant)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Windsor Boys School (Sadler) │ St Edward's School (Lawson)
239) Reading Blue Coat (Ormazabal)───────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:26 easily │ 3:17 2 lengths
241) Windsor Boys School (Sadler)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│
240) Shiplake Vikings RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Shiplake Vikings RC │
242) Reading Blue Coat (Corfield)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:26 3 lengths
243) St Edward's School (Gosling)─────┐ St Edward's School (Gosling) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
244) Windsor Boys School (Ellery)─────┘ 3:46 easily