Reading Town Regatta

Saturday 30th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Great Marlow School

1) Schools/Junior Eights

 1) Saint John's High School, USA───────────────────┐ Great Marlow School                               
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Great Marlow School─────────────────────────────┘ 2:29 2 lengths                                    │
                                                                                                        │ St Joseph's Nudgee College, Brisbane, Australia   
 3) Bedford School──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                                        │ 2:23 1/2 length                                   
 4) Radley College──────────────────────────────────┐ St Joseph's Nudgee College, Brisbane, Australia   │
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 5) St Joseph's Nudgee College, Brisbane, Australia─┘ 2:27 4 lengths                                    

2) Women's Schools/Junior Eights

 6) Green Lake, USA (McNamara─Smith)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │
 7) St Edward's School───────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Great Marlow School                │ Green Lake, USA (McNamara Smith)   
 8) Green Lake, USA (Ratliffe)───────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 2:58 3 lengths                     │ 2:49 3 lengths                     
 9) Great Marlow School──────────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 10) Henley RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

4) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 14) Sir William Borlase's GS───────┐
                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS          
 15) Hampton School (Harrison)──────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                 │
 16) Abingdon School (Hannigan)─────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 17) Hampton School (Duguid)────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Abingdon School (Cai)             │ Windsor Boys School               
 18) Great Marlow School────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:48 2 lengths                    │ NTT 1 length                      
 19) Abingdon School (Cai)──────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 20) St Edward's School (Lawson)────┐                                   │
                                    │ Windsor Boys School               │
 21) Hampton School (Pulfrey─Baker)─┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 2:48 2 1/4 lengths                
 22) Windsor Boys School────────────┘

11) Open Coxless Fours

 59) Upper Yarra Rowing Club, Aus─┐
                                  │ Great Marlow School             
 61) Swan River RC, Aus───────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 2:40 2 1/2 lengths              
 60) Great Marlow School──────────┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 89) Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk)──┐
                                         │ Eton Excelsior RC                      
 90) Great Marlow School─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 3:25 4 1/2 lengths                     │
 91) Eton Excelsior RC───────────────────┘                                        │ St Edward's School (Ellis)             
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 93) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens)─┐                                        │ 3:25 1 length                          
                                         │ St Edward's School (Ellis)             │
 92) St Edward's School (Garner)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 3:31 easily                            
 94) St Edward's School (Ellis)──────────┘

24) Open Sculls (Band 1)

 117) Sir William Borlase's GS (Nicklin)──────────────┐
                                                      │ Great Marlow School                                 
 118) Star & Arrow Club (Sharp)───────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ 3:07 1 1/2 lengths                                  │
 119) Great Marlow School─────────────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │
 120) St Joseph's Nudgee College, Brisbane, Australia─┐                                                     │
                                                      │ Star & Arrow Club (Pikelis)                         │ Star & Arrow Club (Pikelis)                         
 121) Sir William Borlase's GS (O'Neill)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                      │ 3:14 1 1/2 lengths                                  │ 3:09 1 1/2 lengths                                  
 122) Star & Arrow Club (Pikelis)─────────────────────┘                                                     │
                                                                                                            │
 123) Sir William Borlase's GS (Clark)────────────────┐ Sir William Borlase's GS (Clark)                    │
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 124) Henley RC───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                       

32) Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 190) Saint John's High School, USA─┐
                                    │ Great Marlow School               
 191) Reading Blue Coat─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:52 1/3 length                   
 192) Great Marlow School───────────┘

33) Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 193) Great Marlow School─┐ Radley College          
                          ├─────────────────────────
 194) Radley College──────┘ 2:59 1 1/2 lengths      

34) Women's Schools/Junior Coxed Fours

 195) Great Marlow School─┐
                          │ Great Marlow School     
 197) Green Lake, USA─────┼─────────────────────────
                          │ 3:14 3/4 length         
 198) Henley RC───────────┘

35) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 199) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │
 200) Bedford Girls School (Crook)────┐                                     │
                                      │ Great Marlow School                 │ Bedford Girls School (Huckett)      
 201) Bedford Girls School (Robinson)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:29 3 1/2 lengths                  │ 3:29 2 1/2 lengths                  
 202) Great Marlow School─────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 203) Bedford Girls School (Huckett)────────────────────────────────────────┘

39) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 217) Abingdon School (Rogan)─────────────┐
                                          │ Abingdon School (Rogan)                 
 227) Hampton School (Finnett)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3:20 1/2 length                         │
 219) Sir William Borlase's GS (Cox)──────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Kypros)            
 220) Hampton School (Duguid)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ 3:19 1 length                           │
 221) Windsor Boys School (Kypros)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 222) Hampton School (Pulfrey─Baker)──────┐                                                                                   │
                                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Tamtekin)                                               │
 223) Abingdon School (Cai)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ 3:09 a canvas                           │                                         │
 224) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tamtekin)─┘                                         │                                         │
                                                                                    │ St Edward's School (Bilgutay)           │ St Edward's School (Bilgutay)           
 225) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 3:06 1 length                           │ 3:06 4 lengths                          
 226) Hampton School (McCalla)────────────┐                                         │                                         │
                                          │ St Edward's School (Bilgutay)           │                                         │
 218) St Edward's School (Bilgutay)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                          │ 3:10 3 lengths                                                                    │
 232) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins)─────────┘                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                              │
 228) Hampton School (Zieleznik)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Great Marlow School (Gavin)             │
 230) Abingdon School (Muller)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                    │ NTT 1m                                  
 231) Hampton School (Bagchi)─────────────┐ Great Marlow School (Gavin)             │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 229) Great Marlow School (Gavin)─────────┘ 3:19 2 lengths                          

40) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 233) Abingdon School (Hannigan)───────┐
                                       │ Abingdon School (Hannigan)           
 234) Reading Blue Coat (Kilpatrick)───┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 3:30 3/4 length                      │
 235) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coyne)─┘                                      │
                                                                              │ St Edward's School (Lawson)          
 236) St Edward's School (Lawson)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 3:19 3 lengths                       │
 237) Hereford Cathedral School BC────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 238) Great Marlow School (Grant)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Sadler)         │ St Edward's School (Lawson)          
 239) Reading Blue Coat (Ormazabal)───────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 3:26 easily                          │ 3:17 2 lengths                       
 241) Windsor Boys School (Sadler)────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 240) Shiplake Vikings RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Shiplake Vikings RC                  │
 242) Reading Blue Coat (Corfield)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 3:26 3 lengths                       
 243) St Edward's School (Gosling)─────┐ St Edward's School (Gosling)         │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 244) Windsor Boys School (Ellery)─────┘ 3:46 easily                          

46) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 267) Eton Excelsior RC (Hill)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │
 268) Eton Excelsior RC (Haswell)───┐                                   │
                                    │ Eton Excelsior RC (Haswell)       │ Eton Excelsior RC (Haswell)       
 269) St Edward's School (Gibb)─────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:44 2 1/2 lengths                │ NTT 4 lengths                     
 271) Great Marlow School (Gosnell)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 270) St Edward's School (Ellis)────────────────────────────────────────┘

47) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 2)

 272) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Urding/Hunter─Tod)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                              │
 273) Fairlop RC───────────────────────────────────────┐                                                      │
                                                       │ Fairlop RC                                           │ Fairlop RC                                           
 274) Great Marlow School (Eldridge/Pendlebury)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       │ 3:59 4 lengths                                       │ 3:48 1 length                                        
 275) Hereford Cathedral School BC (Stenner/Sullivan)──┘                                                      │
                                                                                                              │
 276) Sir William Borlase's GS────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

48) Women's Sculls (Band 1)

 277) Reading RC (Stockton)──────────┐
                                     │ Oxford Univ LWBC (Hoff)            
 278) Twickenham RC──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ NTT 3 lengths                      │
 279) Oxford Univ LWBC (Hoff)────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Eton Excelsior RC                  
 280) Oxford Univ LWBC (Watts)────────────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                                                          │ NTT 1 length                       
 281) Great Marlow School────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Eton Excelsior RC                  │
 282) Durham University (Chatterton)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ NTT 3 lengths                      
 283) Eton Excelsior RC──────────────┘