Reading Town Regatta

Saturday 30th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for St Edward's School

2) Women's Schools/Junior Eights

 6) Green Lake, USA (McNamara─Smith)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │
 7) St Edward's School───────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Great Marlow School                │ Green Lake, USA (McNamara Smith)   
 8) Green Lake, USA (Ratliffe)───────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 2:58 3 lengths                     │ 2:49 3 lengths                     
 9) Great Marlow School──────────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 10) Henley RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘

4) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 1)

 14) Sir William Borlase's GS───────┐
                                    │ Sir William Borlase's GS          
 15) Hampton School (Harrison)──────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                 │
 16) Abingdon School (Hannigan)─────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 17) Hampton School (Duguid)────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Abingdon School (Cai)             │ Windsor Boys School               
 18) Great Marlow School────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 2:48 2 lengths                    │ NTT 1 length                      
 19) Abingdon School (Cai)──────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 20) St Edward's School (Lawson)────┐                                   │
                                    │ Windsor Boys School               │
 21) Hampton School (Pulfrey─Baker)─┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 2:48 2 1/4 lengths                
 22) Windsor Boys School────────────┘

5) Junior 14 Octuples (Band 2)

 23) St Edward's School (Gosling)─┐
                                  │ Abingdon School (Tucker)        
 24) Abingdon School (O'Brien)────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 3:11 1 length                   
 25) Abingdon School (Tucker)─────┘

9) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 44) Abingdon School (McNamara)─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │
 45) Sir William Borlase's GS───┐                               │
                                │ Sir William Borlase's GS      │ Abingdon School (McNamara)    
 46) Abingdon School (Hobby)────┼───────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────
                                │ 2:59 3/4 length               │ 2:54 1 1/2 lengths            
 47) Radley College─────────────┘                               │
                                                                │
 48) St Edward's School─────────────────────────────────────────┘

18) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 89) Sir William Borlase's GS (Rietdyk)──┐
                                         │ Eton Excelsior RC                      
 90) Great Marlow School─────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 3:25 4 1/2 lengths                     │
 91) Eton Excelsior RC───────────────────┘                                        │ St Edward's School (Ellis)             
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 93) Sir William Borlase's GS (Stephens)─┐                                        │ 3:25 1 length                          
                                         │ St Edward's School (Ellis)             │
 92) St Edward's School (Garner)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 3:31 easily                            
 94) St Edward's School (Ellis)──────────┘

19) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 95) Sir William Perkins───────────────────┐
                                           │ Reading RC                               
 96) Reading RC────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 3:31 easily                              │
 97) Bedford Girls School (English)────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │ Reading RC                               
 98) St Edward's School (Johnson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                      │ 3:29 easily                              
 99) Shiplake Vikings RC───────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ Bedford Girls School (Oakley Holton)     │
 100) Bedford Girls School (Oakley─Holton)─┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 3:49 1 1/4 lengths                       
 101) Hereford Cathedral School BC─────────┘

27) Novice Eights

 156) Radley College (Adams)────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │
 157) Abingdon School─────────┐ Abingdon School             │ Abingdon School             
                              ├─────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────
 158) St Edward's School──────┘ 2:53 easily                 │ 2:42 2 lengths              
                                                            │
 159) Radley College (Sambhi)───────────────────────────────┘

28) Junior 15 Eights

 160) St Edward's School──────────┐
                                  │ Radley College                  
 161) Abingdon School (Rich)──────┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 2:37 1/3 length                 │
 162) Radley College──────────────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 163) Abingdon School (McNally)───┐                                 │
                                  │ Reading Blue Coat (Bindoff)     │ Abingdon School (McNamara)      
 164) Reading Blue Coat (Bindoff)─┼─────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────
                                  │ 2:42 1/2 length                 │ 2:38 1 length                   
 165) Sir William Borlase's GS────┘                                 │
                                                                    │
 166) Abingdon School (McNamara)──┐ Abingdon School (McNamara)      │
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 167) Reading Blue Coat (Chadda)──┘ 2:49 easily                     

30) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

 175) Bedford Girls School (Doherty)──┐
                                      │ Sir William Perkins (Glasspool)     
 176) Sir William Perkins (Glasspool)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 3:14 2 1/4 lengths                  │
 177) Sir William Borlase's GS────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ Sir William Perkins (Glasspool)     
 178) Sir William Perkins (Leigh)───────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                                                            │ 3:09 2 lengths                      
 179) St Edward's School──────────────┐                                     │
                                      │ St Edward's School                  │
 180) Bedford Girls School (Santerre)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      │ 3:22 4 lengths                      
 181) Sir William Perkins (Rai)───────┘

35) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 199) St Edward's School────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │
 200) Bedford Girls School (Crook)────┐                                     │
                                      │ Great Marlow School                 │ Bedford Girls School (Huckett)      
 201) Bedford Girls School (Robinson)─┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:29 3 1/2 lengths                  │ 3:29 2 1/2 lengths                  
 202) Great Marlow School─────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 203) Bedford Girls School (Huckett)────────────────────────────────────────┘

39) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 1)

 217) Abingdon School (Rogan)─────────────┐
                                          │ Abingdon School (Rogan)                 
 227) Hampton School (Finnett)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3:20 1/2 length                         │
 219) Sir William Borlase's GS (Cox)──────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Kypros)            
 220) Hampton School (Duguid)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ 3:19 1 length                           │
 221) Windsor Boys School (Kypros)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                                                                                                              │
 222) Hampton School (Pulfrey─Baker)──────┐                                                                                   │
                                          │ Sir William Borlase's GS (Tamtekin)                                               │
 223) Abingdon School (Cai)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ 3:09 a canvas                           │                                         │
 224) Sir William Borlase's GS (Tamtekin)─┘                                         │                                         │
                                                                                    │ St Edward's School (Bilgutay)           │ St Edward's School (Bilgutay)           
 225) Great Marlow School (Loretto)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────
                                                                                    │ 3:06 1 length                           │ 3:06 4 lengths                          
 226) Hampton School (McCalla)────────────┐                                         │                                         │
                                          │ St Edward's School (Bilgutay)           │                                         │
 218) St Edward's School (Bilgutay)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                          │ 3:10 3 lengths                                                                    │
 232) Reading Blue Coat (Watkins)─────────┘                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                              │
 228) Hampton School (Zieleznik)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                                                                    │ Great Marlow School (Gavin)             │
 230) Abingdon School (Muller)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                    │ NTT 1m                                  
 231) Hampton School (Bagchi)─────────────┐ Great Marlow School (Gavin)             │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 229) Great Marlow School (Gavin)─────────┘ 3:19 2 lengths                          

40) Junior 14 Coxed Quads (Band 2)

 233) Abingdon School (Hannigan)───────┐
                                       │ Abingdon School (Hannigan)           
 234) Reading Blue Coat (Kilpatrick)───┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 3:30 3/4 length                      │
 235) Sir William Borlase's GS (Coyne)─┘                                      │
                                                                              │ St Edward's School (Lawson)          
 236) St Edward's School (Lawson)─────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ 3:19 3 lengths                       │
 237) Hereford Cathedral School BC────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 238) Great Marlow School (Grant)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Windsor Boys School (Sadler)         │ St Edward's School (Lawson)          
 239) Reading Blue Coat (Ormazabal)───────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                                                              │ 3:26 easily                          │ 3:17 2 lengths                       
 241) Windsor Boys School (Sadler)────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                                                                     │
 240) Shiplake Vikings RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                                                              │ Shiplake Vikings RC                  │
 242) Reading Blue Coat (Corfield)────────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 3:26 3 lengths                       
 243) St Edward's School (Gosling)─────┐ St Edward's School (Gosling)         │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 244) Windsor Boys School (Ellery)─────┘ 3:46 easily                          

46) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls (Band 1)

 267) Eton Excelsior RC (Hill)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │
 268) Eton Excelsior RC (Haswell)───┐                                   │
                                    │ Eton Excelsior RC (Haswell)       │ Eton Excelsior RC (Haswell)       
 269) St Edward's School (Gibb)─────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:44 2 1/2 lengths                │ NTT 4 lengths                     
 271) Great Marlow School (Gosnell)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 270) St Edward's School (Ellis)────────────────────────────────────────┘