Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 9th June 2018

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Mixed Masters C/D Eights

Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta

For the Miskin Challenge Cup

 1) Staines BC (Boorman =C)─┐ Walton RC (Jackson =D)    
                            ├───────────────────────────
 2) Walton RC (Jackson =D)──┘ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths        

2) Open Coxed Fours (Thames)

Sponsored by PAL Security

For the Centenary Cup

 3) Kingston Grammar School (Alderaan)─┐ Radley College (Ladan)               
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 4) Radley College (Ladan)─────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ Tideway Scullers School (Oliver)     
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 5) Tideway Scullers School (Oliver)───┐ Tideway Scullers School (Oliver)     │ 2:49 4 lengths                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 6) St George's College (Papworth)─────┘ 2:42 3 lengths                       

3) Open Coxed Fours (Wey)

Sponsored by PAL Security

 7) Cygnet RC (Novices)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                          │ Reading RC (Alberry)                               
 8) Reading RC (Alberry)─────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Alberry)                               ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:26 easily                                        
 9) Eastbourne College BC (Eastbourne College 1stIV)─┘ NTT Row Over                                       

4) Women's Coxed Fours

Sponsored by John Burnett, Past President of the Regatta

For the Parry Hollom Cup

 10) Kingston Grammar School (15)────┐ Kingston Grammar School (15)       
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 11) St George's College (Henderson)─┘ 3:12 2/3 length                    

5) Masters D/E Quad Sculls

 12) Walton RC (Davies =E)───────────────┐ Bewl Bridge/Walton (BEB JAHNICH =D)    
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────
 13) Bewl Bridge/Walton (BEB─JAHNICH =D)─┘ 2:49 1 1/2 lengths                     

6) Women's Quads

Sponsored by Weybridge Ladies Amateur Rowing Club

 14) Weybridge RC (Brosnan)────┐ Weybridge RC (Brosnan)       
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 15) Guildford RC (Gleichmann)─┘ 1:39 1 1/4 lengths           

7) Womens Masters B/C Quad Sculls

 16) Kingston RC (Willett =B)───┐ Kingston RC (Willett =B)      
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 22) Guildford RC (Townsend =C)─┘ 3:24 4 lengths                │ Weybridge RC (Gates =C)       
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 17) Marlow RC (Parker =C)──────┐ Weybridge RC (Gates =C)       │ 3:08 3 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 18) Weybridge RC (Gates =C)────┘ 3:17 2 lengths                

8) Women's Masters D Quads

For the Weybridge Regatta Challenge Cup

 21) Marlow RC (Buckeridge)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Baldwin)    
 19) Walton RC (Conaway)───────────────┐ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Baldwin)    ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:15 3 1/2 lengths                   
 20) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Baldwin)─┘ 3:14 a canvas                        

9) Womens Masters F/G Quad Sculls

Sponsored by Elmbridge Borough Council

 23) Marlow RC (Jagger =G)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Weybridge RC (Parry =F)      
 24) Marlow RC (Hargreaves =F)─┐ Weybridge RC (Parry =F)      ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 3:30 2 1/2 lengths           
 25) Weybridge RC (Parry =F)───┘ NTT Row Over                 

10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club

For the Charles George Challenge Cup

 26) Lea Rowing Club (Cushway)────┐ Winchester College (Coombs)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 27) Winchester College (Coombs)──┘ 2:41 2/3 length                 │ Radley College (Geuten)         
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 28) Radley College (Geuten)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 1 foot                     │
                                                                                                      │ St George's College (Doyle)     
 29) Walton RC (Staadecker)───────┐ Windsor Boys School (Lawson)                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 2:55 3 1/2 lengths              
 30) Windsor Boys School (Lawson)─┘ NTT a canvas                    │ St George's College (Doyle)     │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 31) St George's College (Doyle)──┐ St George's College (Doyle)     │ 2:58 1 length                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 32) Kingston RC (J14 4X+)────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths              

11) WJ14 Coxed Quads (Thames)

For the Jack Jarvis Shield

 33) Surbiton High School (Stagg)─┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Carney)         
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 34) Bewl Bridge RC (Carney)──────┘ NTT 2 lengths                   │ Kingston RC (Wj14)              
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 35) Kingston RC (Wj14)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:14 2 1/2 lengths              │ Guildford RC (Oakey)            
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 36) Weybridge RC (Raven)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 3:12 a canvas                   
                                                                    │ Guildford RC (Oakey)            │
 37) St George's College (Myers)──┐ Guildford RC (Oakey)            ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 1:31 3 lengths                  
 38) Guildford RC (Oakey)─────────┘ NTT easily                      

12) WJ14 Coxed Quads (Wey)

 39) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt)───────────┐ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)            
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 40) Barn Elms RC (Hillier)─────────┘ NTT easily                        │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)            
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 41) Guildford RC (Aczel)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:18 easily                       │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)            
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 42) Putney High School (Chiarotti)─────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 3:18 4 lengths                    
                                                                        │ Surbiton High School (Haynes)     │
 43) St George's College (Lees)─────┐ Surbiton High School (Haynes)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 2 lengths                    
 44) Surbiton High School (Haynes)──┘ NTT 5 lengths                     

13) Masters E Coxless Pairs

 45) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hayman/Arnold)─┐ Walton RC (Adey/Everington)              
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 46) Walton RC (Adey/Everington)───────────┘ 2:03 Not Rowed Out                       

14) Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club

 47) Kingston RC (Pepper/Cramp)───┐  (Turner/Stephenson)            
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 48)  (Turner/Stephenson)─────────┘ 2:52 3/4 length                 │ Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood)    
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 49) Staines BC (Uttley/Torchia)──┐ Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood)    │ 2:47 1 length                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 50) Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood)─┘ 3:02 1 1/2 lengths              

15) J15 Double Sculls (Thames)

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 51) Radley College (Radley College (Dreyer))───────────┐ Kingston RC (Andrews/Greiner)                         
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 52) Kingston RC (Andrews/Greiner)──────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                            │ Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan)                         
                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 53) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Baines))─┐ Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan)                         │ 3:10 5 lengths                                        │
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                       │
 54) Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan)──────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                                                                             │ Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi)                           
                                                                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 55) Radley College (Radley College (Donald))───────────┐ Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi)                                                                                   │ 2:50 1 1/4 lengths                                    
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                       │
 56) Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi)────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                            │ Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi)                           │
                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 57) Tideway Scullers School (Regan/Oliver)─────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (Regan/Oliver)                │ 2:55 1 1/2 lengths                                    
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 58) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (King))───┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                                     

16) J15 Double Sculls (Wey)

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 59) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)    
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 60) Bewl Bridge RC (House/Lawton)─────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                                    │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)    
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 61) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)────────────────┐ Reading RC (Deas/Williams)                       │ 2:51 1 3/4 lengths                               │
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
 62) Reading RC (Deas/Williams)────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length                                                                                        │ Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)              
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 63) Staines BC (Alexander/Holloway)───────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)                                                                 │ 3:02 2 lengths                                   
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
 64) Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)───────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                │ Lea Rowing Club (O'Connor/O'Rourke)              │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 65) Charterhouse (Desbois/Bates)──────────────────┐ Charterhouse (Desbois/Bates)                     │ 3:12 easily                                      
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 66) Kings College School (Fox/Schneider)──────────┘ NTT Row Over                                     

17) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

 67) Twickenham RC (Lindo/Panose)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ St George's College (Stewart/Hertzog)    
 68) St George's College (Stewart/Hertzog)─┐ St George's College (Stewart/Hertzog)    ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:08 1 1/4 lengths                       
 69) Walton RC (Stenning/Poole)────────────┘ NTT Row Over                             

18) WJ15 Double Sculls (Thames)

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 70) Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort)───────────┐ Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort)              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 71) Kingston RC (Spires/Bate)────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                               │ Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort)              
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 72) Bewl Bridge RC (Camburn/Mills)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:31 2 lengths                              │ Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth)                
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 73) Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ 3:21 2 1/2 lengths                          
                                                                                            │ Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth)                │
 74) Kingston Grammar School (Flett/Merriman)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Flett/Merriman)    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                  
 75) Putney High School (Cameron/Boles)───────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                           

19) WJ15 Double Sculls (Wey)

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 76) Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)───────────────────┐ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)                      
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 77) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Watts)───────────────────┘ NTT easily                                      │ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)                      
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 78) Burway RC (Dowsett/Stanley)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                               │ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)                      
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 79) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ 3:21 2 1/4 lengths                              
                                                                                                    │ Staines BC (Beckh/Bennett)                      │
 80) Staines BC (Beckh/Bennett)───────────────────┐ Staines BC (Beckh/Bennett)                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:29 1 3/4 lengths                              
 81) Shanklin Sandown RC (Tapsell/Phelan)─────────┘ NTT easily                                      

20) Womens Junior 13 Double Sculls

 82) Kingston RC (Kingston (Burrows))───────┐ Kingston RC (Kingston (Burrows))          
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 83) Weybridge RC (Truett/Foulkes)──────────┘ 3:33 5 lengths                            │ Kingston RC (Kingston (Burrows))          
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 84) Bournemouth Collegiate (Grainger/Gray)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:34 easily                               │ Kingston RC (Kingston (Burrows))          
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 85) Kingston RC (Kingston (Leloup))────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:22 2 lengths                            
                                                                                        │ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)            │
 86) Shanklin Sandown RC (Batchelor/Phelan)─┐ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:38 easily                               
 87) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)─────────┘ 3:27 4 lengths                            

21) Open Sculls (Thames)

Sponsored by Elmbridge Borough Council

 88) Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)───────────┐ Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)              
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Tideway Scullers School (J Carmody)─┘ 3:09 1 length                          │ Walton RC (C Knill)                    
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 90) Walton RC (C Knill)─────────────────┐ Walton RC (C Knill)                    │ 3:38 3/4 length                        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 91) Twickenham RC (R Bryant)────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                          

22) Open Sculls (Wey)

Sponsored by Elmbridge Borough Council

 92) Reading RC (R Marsland)──┐ Reading RC (R Marsland)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 93) Reading Univ (S Barbour)─┘ 3:37 Row Over               │ Reading RC (R Marsland)     
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 94) Twickenham RC (S Parker)─┐ Twickenham RC (S Parker)    │ 3:23 1/2 length             
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 95) Burway RC (C Thomas)─────┘ NTT Row Over                

23) Masters E/F Sculls

 96) Molesey BC (D Snelling =E)──┐ Molesey BC (D Snelling =E)     
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 97) Walbrook RC (A Robinson =E)─┘ 3:31 2 lengths                 │ Kingston RC (T Mossop =F)      
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 98) Kingston RC (T Mossop =F)───┐ Kingston RC (T Mossop =F)      │ 3:29 3 1/2 lengths             
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 99) Weybridge RC (G Thomas =F)──┘ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths             

24) Masters G/H Sculls

 100) Quintin BC (T Bishop =H)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Quintin BC (T Bishop =H)       
 101) Staines BC (A Tollett =G)──┐ Guildford RC (J Woowat =G)     ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 3:26 easily                    
 102) Guildford RC (J Woowat =G)─┘ NTT a canvas                   

25) Junior 16 Sculls

Sponsored by Curchods Estate Agents

For the F J Rosewell Memorial Challenge Cup

 103) Kingston Grammar School (D Selimi)──┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Z James)     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 104) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Z James)─┘ NTT easily                              │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Z James)     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 105) St George's College (M Lees)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                           │
                                                                                                                              │ Christchurch (S Hewitt)                 
 106) Kingston RC (J Phelan)──────────────┐ Christchurch (S Hewitt)                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 3:13 4 lengths                          
 107) Christchurch (S Hewitt)─────────────┘ 5:24 2 lengths                          │ Christchurch (S Hewitt)                 │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 108) Tideway Scullers School (N Farah)───┐ Tideway Scullers School (N Farah)       │ 3:09 1 3/4 lengths                      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 109) Kings College School (W Macdougall)─┘ NTT Row Over                            

26) Junior 14 Sculls

 110) Staines BC (I Geczy)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines BC (I Geczy)                  
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 111) Burway RC (N Dawson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:37 easily                           │ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)      
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 112) Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)      │ 3:24 1 3/4 lengths                    │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 113) Charterhouse (R McIsaac)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:27 easily                                                                   │ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)      
                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 114) Bournemouth Collegiate (J Mans)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bournemouth Collegiate (J Mans)                                               │ 3:13 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 115) Winchester College (N Namchittai)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                          │ Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters)       │
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 116) Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters)       │ 3:26 3 lengths                        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 117) Christchurch (C Everett)──────────┐ Reading RC (G Hutchins)               │ 3:30 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 118) Reading RC (G Hutchins)───────────┘ NTT 1 length                          

27) Women's Sculls

Sponsored by Weybridge Ladies Amateur Rowing Club

 119) Eton Excelsior RC (R Smillie)─┐ Twickenham RC (R Tallis)          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 120) Twickenham RC (R Tallis)──────┘ 3:43 easily                       │ Twickenham RC (M Hopping)         
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 121) Walton RC (K Osborn)──────────┐ Twickenham RC (M Hopping)         │ 3:27 1 1/4 lengths                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 122) Twickenham RC (M Hopping)─────┘ 4:09 Not Rowed Out                

28) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

Sponsored by Curchods Estate Agents

 123) Walton RC (M Fantham)────────────────────┐ Walton RC (M Fantham)                        
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake)────────┘ 2:10 2 lengths                               │ Walton RC (M Fantham)                        
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Reading RC (P Threlfall)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:40 1 1/2 lengths                           │
                                                                                                                                             │ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           
 126) Twickenham RC (I Calvert)────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (A de Abaitua)                                                    ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ 3:28 easily                                  
 127) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (A de Abaitua)─┘ NTT easily                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 128) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)───────┐ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           │ 3:34 4 lengths                               
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 129) Reading RC (A Kemsley)───────────────────┘ 3:32 5 lengths                               

29) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 130) Reading RC (M Thaw)─────────────────┐ Reading RC (M Thaw)                     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 131) Walton RC (E Roberts)───────────────┘ 4:22 easily                             │ Reading RC (M Thaw)                     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 132) Bournemouth Collegiate (G Crawford)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:56 4 lengths                          │ Reading RC (E Webb)                     
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 133) Putney High School (C Scowen)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 3:51 2 1/2 lengths                      
                                                                                    │ Reading RC (E Webb)                     │
 134) Reading RC (E Webb)─────────────────┐ Reading RC (E Webb)                     ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:54 Not Rowed Out                      
 135) Burway RC (M Wood)──────────────────┘ 3:56 4 lengths                          

30) Open Eights

Sponsored by Curchods Estate Agents

For the Walton Eights Challenge Cup

 250) St George's College (Stewart)─┐ St George's College (Stewart)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 251) Reading RC (Alberry)──────────┘ 3:11 2 lengths                    │ Radley College (Taylor)           
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 252) St George's College (Crewe)───┐ Radley College (Taylor)           │ 2:31 1 length                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Radley College (Taylor)───────┘ 3:56 2 1/2 lengths                

31) Women's Eights

Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle, Honorary Treasurer

For the Sabin Challenge Cup

 254) Reading RC (Evans)─┐ Reading RC (Evans)     
                         ├────────────────────────
 255)  (WEY─CASS)────────┘ 3:01 2 1/4 lengths     

32) Junior 14 Octuples

 256) Kingston RC (Long)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston RC (Long)                
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 257) St George's College (Kondo)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:14 5 lengths                    │ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)       
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 258) Windsor Boys School (Lewin)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)       │ 2:47 1/4 length                   │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 259) Radley College (King)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:50 4 1/2 lengths                                                    │ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)       
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────
 260) Radley College (Cowley)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Hampton School (Hampton A)                                            │ 2:44 2 3/4 lengths                
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 261) Hampton School (Hampton─A)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:05 3/4 length                   │ Radley College (White)            │
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 262) Radley College (White)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (White)            │ NTT 3 lengths                     
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 263) Winchester College (Coombs)───┐ St George's College (Camargo)     │ 3:20 1/2 length                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 264) St George's College (Camargo)─┘ 2:58 3/4 length                   

33) Women's Junior 14 Octuples

Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club

For the Jack Townend Memorial Challenge Cup

 265) Putney High School (Taylor)──────┐ Putney High School (Taylor)          
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 266) St George's College (Hopkinson)──┘ 3:13 4 lengths                       │ Kingston RC (Strubel)                
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 267) Kingston RC (Strubel)────────────┐ Kingston RC (Strubel)                │ 2:54 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 268) Surbiton High School (Rey Macia)─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths                    

34) Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 269) St George's College (Wortley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St George's College (Wortley)          
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 270) Kings College School (Amarasuriya)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                           │ St George's College (Wortley)          
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 271) Tideway Scullers School (Woolmer)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ NTT 1 length                           
                                                                                  │ Walton RC (Maffi)                      │
 272) Kings College School (McClarty)────┐ Walton RC (Maffi)                      ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:52 2 feet                            
 273) Walton RC (Maffi)──────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                           

35) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours

For the Weybridge Regatta Challenge Cup

 274) Putney High School (Beeching)─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Putney High School (Beeching)     
 275) Kingston RC (Bate)────────────┐ Surbiton High School (J15 4+)     ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:06 1 length                     
 276) Surbiton High School (J15 4+)─┘ 3:18 1 length                     

36) J15 Coxed Quads (Thames)

For the Georgian Cup

 277) Tideway Scullers School (Auld)────┐ Tideway Scullers School (Auld)        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 278) Kingston Grammar School (Dagobah)─┘ 3:11 3 1/2 lengths                    │ Tideway Scullers School (Auld)        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 279) Guildford RC (Harrison)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:28 1 1/4 lengths                    │ Tideway Scullers School (Auld)        
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 280) Radley College (Donald)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 2:47 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                                                                │ Windsor Boys School (Finnis)          │
 281) Walton RC (11)────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Finnis)          ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:58 1/2 length                       
 282) Windsor Boys School (Finnis)──────┘ 3:11 1 3/4 lengths                    

37) J15 Coxed Quads (Wey)

 283) Kings College School (Johnson)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines BC (Froggatt)                
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 284) Staines BC (Froggatt)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ Staines BC (Froggatt)                
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 285) St George's College (Reid)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 2:57 3 1/4 lengths                   
                                                                              │ St George's College (Reid)           │
 286) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose)     ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:46 1 length                        
 287) Charterhouse (J15 Quad)──────────┘ 3:28 1 1/2 lengths                   

38) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club

For the F J Rosewell Challenge Cup

 288) Putney High School (Sheppard)─┐ Kingston RC (Duck)                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 289) Kingston RC (Duck)────────────┘ NTT easily                        │ Kingston RC (Andrews)             
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 290) Kingston RC (Andrews)─────────┐ Kingston RC (Andrews)             │ 3:23 4 lengths                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 291) Walton RC (Rushworth)─────────┘ 3:33 3/4 length                   

39) Womens Masters B Coxed Quads

 292) Guildford RC (Villaweaver)─┐ Walton RC (Keating)            
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 293) Walton RC (Keating)────────┘ 3:38 1 length                  

40) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Wilton Challenge Trophy

 294) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────┐ Guildford RC (Markfort)             
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Bewl Bridge RC (Mills)──────────┘ 4:11 4 lengths                      │ Guildford RC (Markfort)             
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 296) Lea Rowing Club (Andrews)───────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Andrews)           │ 3:15 1 1/2 lengths                  │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 297) Putney High School (Conaghan)───┘ 4:36 1 1/2 lengths                                                        │ Putney High School (Tillery)        
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 298) Putney High School (Tillery)────┐ Putney High School (Tillery)                                              │ 3:13 2 feet                         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 299) Kingston Grammar School (Endor)─┘ 3:30 1 1/2 lengths                  │ Putney High School (Tillery)        │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 300) St George's College (Hall)──────┐ St George's College (Hall)          │ 2:24 Disqualification               
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 301) Barn Elms RC (Levi)─────────────┘ 4:14 2 1/2 lengths                  

42) Women's Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by John Burnett, Past President of the Regatta

 305) Lea Rowing Club (Froggatt─Brown/McDonald)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey/King)       
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 306) Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey/King)───┘ NTT Row Over                                  

43) Open Double Sculls

Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle, Honorary Treasurer

 307) Guildford RC (Horler/Hennessy)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Horler/Hennessy)       
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 308) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Dixon)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 easily                          │  (Stephenson/Turner)                 
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 309) Staines BC (McLaughlin/Waters)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 2:50 easily                          
                                                                              │  (Stephenson/Turner)                 │
 310)  (Stephenson/Turner)─────────────┐  (Stephenson/Turner)                 ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:25 3 1/2 lengths                   
 311) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Coxhead)─────┘ 3:03 1 length                        

44) Masters C/D Double Sculls

 312) Bewl Bridge RC (Burns/Purves =D)────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Burns/Purves =D)        
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 313) Walton RC (Walton RC (Nigrelli =C))─┘ NTT easily                              │ Walton RC (Walton RC (Adams =C))        
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 314) Weybridge RC (Gray/Gowland =D)──────┐ Walton RC (Walton RC (Adams =C))        │ 3:07 4 lengths                          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 315) Walton RC (Walton RC (Adams =C))────┘ 3:14 2/3 length                         

45) Junior 16 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

 316) Kingston Grammar School (Kingston Grammar School (Furmston))────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Kingston Grammar School (Furmston))       
                                                                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 317) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Walker))──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:16 1 1/4 lengths                                                 │ Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Smith))                  
                                                                                                                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 318) Kingston Grammar School (Kingston Grammar School (Richardson))──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                    │ 2:53 a canvas                                                      
                                                                                                                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Smith))                  │
 319) Kingston Grammar School (Kingston Grammar School (Das))────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Smith))                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                       
 320) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Smith))──────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                       

46) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 321) Bewl Bridge RC (Purves/Patten)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Purves/Patten)                   
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 322) Kingston RC (Binns/Sparks)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:38 4 lengths                                   │ Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)                   
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 323) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)                   │ 3:21 2 1/2 lengths                               │
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                  │
 324) Radley College (Radley College (Hartwright))────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:34 4 1/2 lengths                                                                                  │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)             
                                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 325) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)                                                                │ 3:04 3 lengths                                   
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                  │
 326) Radley College (Radley College (Plumstead))─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 easily                                      │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)             │
                                                                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 327) Bournemouth Collegiate (Mans/Gallina)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bournemouth Collegiate (Mans/Gallina)            │ 3:08 3 lengths                                   
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 328) Winchester College (Moghadam/Simmons)────────┐ Christchurch (Everett/Brangan)                   │ 3:32 2 1/2 lengths                               
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 329) Christchurch (Everett/Brangan)───────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                     

47) W.1.2x Thames

Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta

 330) Guildford RC (Gray/Marshall)───────────┐ Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)                 
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 331) Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)─────────────┘ 4:13 4 lengths                             │ Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)                 
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 332) Reading RC (Stagg/Trend)───────────────┐ Reading RC (Stagg/Trend)                   │ 2:35 1 length                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 333) Twickenham RC (Twickenham RC (Filmer))─┘ 4:16 easily                                

48) W.2.2x Wey

Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta

 334) Twickenham RC (Tallis/Jones)──────┐ Twickenham RC (Tallis/Jones)          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 335) Eton Excelsior RC (Bowen/Simpson)─┘ 3:56 easily                           │ Twickenham RC (Tallis/Jones)          
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 336) Weybridge RC (Kerr/O'Dell)────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Joel/Bish)         │ 3:15 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 337) Eton Excelsior RC (Joel/Bish)─────┘ 4:11 1 3/4 lengths                    

49) Women's Masters B/C Double Sculls

 338) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Powell/Baldwin =C)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                    │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Powell/Baldwin =C)     
 339) Guildford RC (Johnson/Gleichmann =B)────────┐ Guildford RC (Johnson/Gleichmann =B)            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:22 2 1/4 lengths                              
 340) Eton Excelsior RC (Smillie/Kelly =B)────────┘ 3:23 3 lengths                                  

50) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

For the Gladys Ward Challenge Bowl

 341) St George's College (St George's College (Boughen))─┐ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)                          
                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 342) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)──────────────────────┘ 3:17 2 1/2 lengths                                      │ St George's College (St George's College (Dorudi))      
                                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 343) St George's College (St George's College (Dorudi))──┐ St George's College (St George's College (Dorudi))      │ 3:12 2 lengths                                          
                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 344) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Yesufu/Van Doorn)────────┘ 3:07 3 lengths                                          

51) WJ14 Double Sculls (Thames)

 345) Surbiton High School (Gerrish/McKillop)─┐ Surbiton High School (Gerrish/McKillop)     
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 346) Putney High School (Osborne/Potts)──────┘ 3:17 3 1/2 lengths                          │ Bewl Bridge RC (Lewis/Rabjohns)             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 347) Bewl Bridge RC (Lewis/Rabjohns)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 1 length                               │ Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland)             
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 348) Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ 3:26 2 3/4 lengths                          
                                                                                            │ Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland)             │
 349) Kingston RC (Webb/Limalia Cheng)────────┐ Walton RC (Roberts/Grimshaw)                ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:29 2 lengths                              
 350) Walton RC (Roberts/Grimshaw)────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                

52) WJ14 Double Sculls (Wey)

 351) Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 352) Christchurch (Starks/Larner)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:50 easily                               │ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)                    
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 353) Lea Rowing Club (Briscoe/Page)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:26 easily                               
                                                                                        │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Phelan)     │
 354) LYR Tradesmen (Law/Hill─Kelly)────────┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Phelan)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:22 2/3 length                           
 355) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Phelan)─┘ 3:56 2 1/4 lengths                        

53) Junior 18 Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

For the Jack Rosewell Challenge Cup

 356) Radley College (F Lumley)─────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (J Schomberg)     
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 357) Kingston Grammar School (J Schomberg)─┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)         
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 358) Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 4 lengths                            │ Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)         
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 359) Reading RC (W Pratt)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:04 1 1/2 lengths                        
                                                                                        │ Guildford RC (J Reckord)                  │
 360) Guildford RC (J Reckord)──────────────┐ Guildford RC (J Reckord)                  ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 1 length                             
 361) Bewl Bridge RC (T Purves)─────────────┘ 3:25 easily                               

54) J15 Sculls (Thames)

 362) Kingston Grammar School (V Agbaba)────┐ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 363) Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)────┘ 3:44 2 lengths                            │ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 364) Walton RC (M Fleming)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 4 lengths                            │ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)        
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 365) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (E Hepburn)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:03 1 length                             
                                                                                        │ Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor)              │
 366) Kingston RC (R Tarayan─Bibbs)─────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor)              ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 2 lengths                            
 367) Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor)──────────┘ 3:39 4 lengths                            

55) J15 Sculls (Wey)

 368) Kings College School (W Macdougall)─┐ LYR Tradesmen (J Brown)                 
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 369) LYR Tradesmen (J Brown)─────────────┘ NTT Row Over                            │ LYR Tradesmen (J Brown)                 
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 370) Bournemouth Collegiate (F Holmes)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:19 1/2 length                         │ Christchurch (W Tate)                   
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 371) Barn Elms RC (M Lancaster)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 3:13 4 lengths                          
                                                                                    │ Christchurch (W Tate)                   │
 372) Christchurch (W Tate)───────────────┐ Christchurch (W Tate)                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                       
 373) Reading RC (C Williams)─────────────┘ 4:00 3 lengths                          

56) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

For the Snake Higgins Cup

 374) LYR Tradesmen (T Sullivan)────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (A Bolitho)               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 375) Lea Rowing Club (A Bolitho)───────────┘ 4:17 2 lengths                            │ St George's College (A Walters)           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 376) St George's College (A Walters)───────┐ St George's College (A Walters)           │ 3:37 4 lengths                            │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 377) Twickenham RC (M Gordon)──────────────┘ 3:47 4 lengths                                                                        │ St George's College (A Walters)           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 378) Bewl Bridge RC (A Silk)───────────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (A Silk)                                                               │ 3:18 1 length                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 379) Kingston Grammar School (K George)────┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)     │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 380) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)     │ 3:52 easily                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 381) Walton RC (A Poole)───────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                              

57) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 382) Lea Rowing Club (A Maclehose Griffin)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (L Hewitt)                      
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 383) Walton RC (L Hewitt)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:53 2 3/4 lengths                        │ Burway RC (T Beard)                       
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 384) Burway RC (T Beard)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Burway RC (T Beard)                       │ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths                        │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 385) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (B Omoyeni)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:51 easily                                                                           │ Burway RC (T Beard)                       
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 386) Twickenham RC (E Wilson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (E Wilson)                                                              │ 3:28 1 3/4 lengths                        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 387) Putney High School (D Boyle)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:59 easily                               │ Twickenham RC (E Wilson)                  │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 388) Kingston Grammar School (F Chorley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Christchurch (M Morris)                   │ 3:52 3 lengths                            
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 389) Reading RC (C Shore)──────────────────┐ Christchurch (M Morris)                   │ 3:52 easily                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 390) Christchurch (M Morris)───────────────┘ 4:03 5 lengths