Walton and Weybridge Regatta Saturday 9th June 2018 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Kingston Rowing Club
7) Women's Masters B/C Quads 16) Kingston (Willett =B) ──────┐ Kingston (Willett =B)
├───────────────────────────────┐
22) Guildford RC (Townsend =C) ─┘ 3:24 4 lengths │ Weybridge RC (Gates =C)
├───────────────────────────────
17) Marlow RC (Parker =C) ──────┐ Weybridge RC (Gates =C) │ 3:08 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
18) Weybridge RC (Gates =C) ────┘ 3:17 2 lengths
10) Junior 14 Coxed Quads Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club For the Charles George Challenge Cup 26) Lea RC (Cushway) ─────────────┐ Winchester College (Coombs)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
27) Winchester College (Coombs) ──┘ 2:41 2/3 length │ Radley College (Geuten)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
28) Radley College (Geuten) ────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 1 foot │
│ St George's College (Doyle)
29) Walton RC (Staadecker) ───────┐ Windsor Boys School (Lawson) ├─────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:55 3 1/2 lengths
30) Windsor Boys School (Lawson) ─┘ NTT a canvas │ St George's College (Doyle) │
├─────────────────────────────────┘
31) St George's College (Doyle) ──┐ St George's College (Doyle) │ 2:58 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────┘
32) Kingston (J14 4X+) ───────────┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths
11) WJ14 Coxed Quads (Thames) For the Jack Jarvis Shield 33) Surbiton High School (Stagg) ─┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Carney)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
34) Bewl Bridge RC (Carney) ──────┘ NTT 2 lengths │ Kingston (Wj14)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
35) Kingston (Wj14) ────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:14 2 1/2 lengths │ Guildford RC (Oakey)
├─────────────────────────────────
36) Weybridge RC (Raven) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:12 a canvas
│ Guildford RC (Oakey) │
37) St George's College (Myers) ──┐ Guildford RC (Oakey) ├─────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────┘ 1:31 3 lengths
38) Guildford RC (Oakey) ─────────┘ NTT easily
14) Junior 18 Double Sculls Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club 47) Kingston (Pepper/Cramp) ──────┐ (Turner/Stephenson)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
48) (Turner/Stephenson) ─────────┘ 2:52 3/4 length │ Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood)
├─────────────────────────────────
49) Staines (Uttley/Torchia) ─────┐ Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood) │ 2:47 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────┘
50) Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood) ─┘ 3:02 1 1/2 lengths
15) J15 Double Sculls (Thames) Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams 51) Radley College (Radley College (Dreyer)) ───────────┐ Kingston (Andrews/Greiner)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
52) Kingston (Andrews/Greiner) ─────────────────────────┘ NTT easily │ Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
53) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Baines)) ─┐ Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan) │ 3:10 5 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
54) Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan) ──────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │ Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
55) Radley College (Radley College (Donald)) ───────────┐ Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi) │ 2:50 1 1/4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
56) Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi) ────────────────────────┘ NTT easily │ Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
57) Tideway Scullers School (Regan/Oliver) ─────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (Regan/Oliver) │ 2:55 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
58) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (King)) ───┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths
18) WJ15 Double Sculls (Thames) Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams 70) Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort) ───────────┐ Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
71) Kingston (Spires/Bate) ───────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths │ Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
72) Bewl Bridge RC (Camburn/Mills) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:31 2 lengths │ Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
73) Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:21 2 1/2 lengths
│ Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth) │
74) Kingston Grammar School (Flett/Merriman) ─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Flett/Merriman) ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily
75) Putney High School (Cameron/Boles) ───────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths
20) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls 82) Kingston (Kingston (Burrows)) ──────────┐ Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
83) Weybridge RC (Truett/Foulkes) ──────────┘ 3:33 5 lengths │ Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
84) Bournemouth Collegiate (Grainger/Gray) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:34 easily │ Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))
├───────────────────────────────────────────
85) Kingston (Kingston (Leloup)) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:22 2 lengths
│ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby) │
86) Shanklin Sandown RC (Batchelor/Phelan) ─┐ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:38 easily
87) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby) ─────────┘ 3:27 4 lengths
23) Masters E/F Sculls 96) Molesey (D Snelling =E) ────┐ Molesey (D Snelling =E)
├───────────────────────────────┐
97) Walbrook (A Robinson =E) ───┘ 3:31 2 lengths │ Kingston (T Mossop =F)
├───────────────────────────────
98) Kingston (T Mossop =F) ─────┐ Kingston (T Mossop =F) │ 3:29 3 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
99) Weybridge RC (G Thomas =F) ─┘ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths
25) Junior 16 Sculls Sponsored by Curchods Estate Agents For the F J Rosewell Memorial Challenge Cup 103) Kingston Grammar School (D Selimi) ──┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Z James)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
104) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Z James) ─┘ NTT easily │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Z James)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
105) St George's College (M Lees) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths │
│ Christchurch (S Hewitt)
106) Kingston (J Phelan) ─────────────────┐ Christchurch (S Hewitt) ├─────────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:13 4 lengths
107) Christchurch (S Hewitt) ─────────────┘ 5:24 2 lengths │ Christchurch (S Hewitt) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
108) Tideway Scullers School (N Farah) ───┐ Tideway Scullers School (N Farah) │ 3:09 1 3/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
109) Kings College School (W Macdougall) ─┘ NTT Row Over
32) Junior 14 Octuples 256) Kingston (Long) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston (Long)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
257) St George's College (Kondo) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:14 5 lengths │ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
258) Windsor Boys School (Lewin) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Lewin) │ 2:47 1/4 length │
├───────────────────────────────────┘ │
259) Radley College (King) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:50 4 1/2 lengths │ Windsor Boys School (Lewin)
├───────────────────────────────────
260) Radley College (Cowley) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Hampton School (Hampton A) │ 2:44 2 3/4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┐ │
261) Hampton School (Hampton─A) ────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:05 3/4 length │ Radley College (White) │
├───────────────────────────────────┘
262) Radley College (White) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (White) │ NTT 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
263) Winchester College (Coombs) ───┐ St George's College (Camargo) │ 3:20 1/2 length
├───────────────────────────────────┘
264) St George's College (Camargo) ─┘ 2:58 3/4 length
33) Women's Junior 14 Octuples Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club For the Jack Townend Memorial Challenge Cup 265) Putney High School (Taylor) ──────┐ Putney High School (Taylor)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
266) St George's College (Hopkinson) ──┘ 3:13 4 lengths │ Kingston (Strubel)
├──────────────────────────────────────
267) Kingston (Strubel) ───────────────┐ Kingston (Strubel) │ 2:54 1 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
268) Surbiton High School (Rey Macia) ─┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths
35) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Fours For the Weybridge Regatta Challenge Cup 274) Putney High School (Beeching) ─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Putney High School (Beeching)
275) Kingston (Bate) ───────────────┐ Surbiton High School (J15 4+) ├───────────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:06 1 length
276) Surbiton High School (J15 4+) ─┘ 3:18 1 length
38) Junior 13 Coxed Quads Sponsored by Weybridge Rowing Club For the F J Rosewell Challenge Cup 288) Putney High School (Sheppard) ─┐ Kingston (Duck)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
289) Kingston (Duck) ───────────────┘ NTT easily │ Kingston (Andrews)
├───────────────────────────────────
290) Kingston (Andrews) ────────────┐ Kingston (Andrews) │ 3:23 4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
291) Walton RC (Rushworth) ─────────┘ 3:33 3/4 length
46) Junior 14 Double Sculls 321) Bewl Bridge RC (Purves/Patten) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Purves/Patten)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
322) Kingston (Binns/Sparks) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:38 4 lengths │ Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
323) Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Barn Elms RC (Hunter/Williams) │ 3:21 2 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
324) Radley College (Radley College (Hartwright)) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:34 4 1/2 lengths │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
325) Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) ────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) │ 3:04 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
326) Radley College (Radley College (Plumstead)) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 easily │ Shanklin Sandown RC (Walters/Horrix) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
327) Bournemouth Collegiate (Mans/Gallina) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bournemouth Collegiate (Mans/Gallina) │ 3:08 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
328) Winchester College (Moghadam/Simmons) ────────┐ Christchurch (Everett/Brangan) │ 3:32 2 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
329) Christchurch (Everett/Brangan) ───────────────┘ NTT Row Over
51) WJ14 Double Sculls (Thames) 345) Surbiton High School (Gerrish/McKillop) ─┐ Surbiton High School (Gerrish/McKillop)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
346) Putney High School (Osborne/Potts) ──────┘ 3:17 3 1/2 lengths │ Bewl Bridge RC (Lewis/Rabjohns)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
347) Bewl Bridge RC (Lewis/Rabjohns) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 1 length │ Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
348) Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:26 2 3/4 lengths
│ Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland) │
349) Kingston (Webb/Limalia Cheng) ───────────┐ Walton RC (Roberts/Grimshaw) ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:29 2 lengths
350) Walton RC (Roberts/Grimshaw) ────────────┘ NTT Row Over
54) J15 Sculls (Thames) 362) Kingston Grammar School (V Agbaba) ────┐ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
363) Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver) ────┘ 3:44 2 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
364) Walton RC (M Fleming) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 4 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
365) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (E Hepburn) ─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:03 1 length
│ Lea RC (S O'Connor) │
366) Kingston (R Tarayan─Bibbs) ────────────┐ Lea RC (S O'Connor) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 2 lengths
367) Lea RC (S O'Connor) ───────────────────┘ 3:39 4 lengths