Walton and Weybridge Regatta
Saturday 9th June 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Reading RC
3) Open Coxed Fours (Wey)
Sponsored by PAL Security
7) Cygnet (Novices)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Reading RC (Alberry)
8) Reading RC (Alberry)─────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Alberry) ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:26 easily
9) Eastbourne College BC (Eastbourne College 1stIV)─┘ NTT Row Over
16) J15 Double Sculls (Wey)
Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams
59) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
60) Bewl Bridge RC (House/Lawton)─────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
61) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)────────────────┐ Reading RC (Deas/Williams) │ 2:51 1 3/4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
62) Reading RC (Deas/Williams)────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length │ Lea RC (O'Connor/O'Rourke)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
63) Staines (Alexander/Holloway)──────────────────┐ Lea RC (O'Connor/O'Rourke) │ 3:02 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
64) Lea RC (O'Connor/O'Rourke)────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │ Lea RC (O'Connor/O'Rourke) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
65) Charterhouse (Desbois/Bates)──────────────────┐ Charterhouse (Desbois/Bates) │ 3:12 easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
66) Kings College School (Fox/Schneider)──────────┘ NTT Row Over
19) WJ15 Double Sculls (Wey)
Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams
76) Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)───────────────────┐ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
77) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Watts)───────────────────┘ NTT easily │ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
78) Burway RC (Dowsett/Stanley)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths │ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
79) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:21 2 1/4 lengths
│ Staines (Beckh/Bennett) │
80) Staines (Beckh/Bennett)──────────────────────┐ Staines (Beckh/Bennett) ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:29 1 3/4 lengths
81) Shanklin Sandown RC (Tapsell/Phelan)─────────┘ NTT easily
20) Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls
82) Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))──────────┐ Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
83) Weybridge RC (Truett/Foulkes)──────────┘ 3:33 5 lengths │ Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
84) Bournemouth Collegiate (Grainger/Gray)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:34 easily │ Kingston (Kingston (Burrows))
├───────────────────────────────────────────
85) Kingston (Kingston (Leloup))───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:22 2 lengths
│ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby) │
86) Shanklin Sandown RC (Batchelor/Phelan)─┐ Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:38 easily
87) Reading RC (Threlfall/Lazenby)─────────┘ 3:27 4 lengths
22) Open Sculls (Wey)
Sponsored by Elmbridge Borough Council
92) Reading RC (R Marsland)──┐ Reading RC (R Marsland)
├─────────────────────────────┐
93) Reading Univ (S Barbour)─┘ 3:37 Row Over │ Reading RC (R Marsland)
├─────────────────────────────
94) Twickenham (S Parker)────┐ Twickenham (S Parker) │ 3:23 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────┘
95) Burway RC (C Thomas)─────┘ NTT Row Over
26) Junior 14 Sculls
110) Staines (I Geczy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines (I Geczy)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
111) Burway RC (N Dawson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:37 easily │ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
112) Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld) │ 3:24 1 3/4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
113) Charterhouse (R McIsaac)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:27 easily │ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)
├───────────────────────────────────────
114) Bournemouth Collegiate (J Mans)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bournemouth Collegiate (J Mans) │ 3:13 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
115) Winchester College (N Namchittai)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
116) Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters) │ 3:26 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
117) Christchurch (C Everett)──────────┐ Reading RC (G Hutchins) │ 3:30 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
118) Reading RC (G Hutchins)───────────┘ NTT 1 length
28) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
Sponsored by Curchods Estate Agents
123) Walton RC (M Fantham)────────────────────┐ Walton RC (M Fantham)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
124) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake)────────┘ 2:10 2 lengths │ Walton RC (M Fantham)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
125) Reading RC (P Threlfall)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:40 1 1/2 lengths │
│ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)
126) Twickenham (I Calvert)───────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (A de Abaitua) ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:28 easily
127) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (A de Abaitua)─┘ NTT easily │ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
128) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)───────┐ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott) │ 3:34 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
129) Reading RC (A Kemsley)───────────────────┘ 3:32 5 lengths
29) Women's Junior 14 Sculls
130) Reading RC (M Thaw)─────────────────┐ Reading RC (M Thaw)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
131) Walton RC (E Roberts)───────────────┘ 4:22 easily │ Reading RC (M Thaw)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
132) Bournemouth Collegiate (G Crawford)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:56 4 lengths │ Reading RC (E Webb)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
133) Putney High School (C Scowen)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:51 2 1/2 lengths
│ Reading RC (E Webb) │
134) Reading RC (E Webb)─────────────────┐ Reading RC (E Webb) ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:54 Not Rowed Out
135) Burway RC (M Wood)──────────────────┘ 3:56 4 lengths
30) Open Eights
Sponsored by Curchods Estate Agents
For the Walton Eights Challenge Cup
250) St George's College (Stewart)─┐ St George's College (Stewart)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
251) Reading RC (Alberry)──────────┘ 3:11 2 lengths │ Radley College (Taylor)
├───────────────────────────────────
252) St George's College (Crewe)───┐ Radley College (Taylor) │ 2:31 1 length
├───────────────────────────────────┘
253) Radley College (Taylor)───────┘ 3:56 2 1/2 lengths
31) Women's Eights
Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle, Honorary Treasurer
For the Sabin Challenge Cup
254) Reading RC (Evans)─┐ Reading RC (Evans)
├────────────────────────
255) (WEY─CASS)────────┘ 3:01 2 1/4 lengths
47) W.1.2x Thames
Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta
330) Guildford RC (Gray/Marshall)────────┐ Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
331) Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)──────────┘ 4:13 4 lengths │ Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
332) Reading RC (Stagg/Trend)────────────┐ Reading RC (Stagg/Trend) │ 2:35 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
333) Twickenham (Twickenham RC (Filmer))─┘ 4:16 easily
50) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
For the Gladys Ward Challenge Bowl
341) St George's College (St George's College (Boughen))─┐ Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
342) Reading RC (Threlfall/Kemsley)──────────────────────┘ 3:17 2 1/2 lengths │ St George's College (St George's College (Dorudi))
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
343) St George's College (St George's College (Dorudi))──┐ St George's College (St George's College (Dorudi)) │ 3:12 2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
344) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Yesufu/Van Doorn)────────┘ 3:07 3 lengths
52) WJ14 Double Sculls (Wey)
351) Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
352) Christchurch (Starks/Larner)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:50 easily │ Reading RC (Webb/Thaw)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
353) Lea RC (Briscoe/Page)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:26 easily
│ Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Phelan) │
354) LYR Tradesmen (Law/Hill─Kelly)────────┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Phelan) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:22 2/3 length
355) Shanklin Sandown RC (Debenham/Phelan)─┘ 3:56 2 1/4 lengths
53) Junior 18 Sculls
Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance
For the Jack Rosewell Challenge Cup
356) Radley College (F Lumley)─────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (J Schomberg)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
357) Kingston Grammar School (J Schomberg)─┘ NTT Row Over │ Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
358) Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 4 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
359) Reading RC (W Pratt)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:04 1 1/2 lengths
│ Guildford RC (J Reckord) │
360) Guildford RC (J Reckord)──────────────┐ Guildford RC (J Reckord) ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 1 length
361) Bewl Bridge RC (T Purves)─────────────┘ 3:25 easily
55) J15 Sculls (Wey)
368) Kings College School (W Macdougall)─┐ LYR Tradesmen (J Brown)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
369) LYR Tradesmen (J Brown)─────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ LYR Tradesmen (J Brown)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
370) Bournemouth Collegiate (F Holmes)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:19 1/2 length │ Christchurch (W Tate)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
371) Barn Elms RC (M Lancaster)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:13 4 lengths
│ Christchurch (W Tate) │
372) Christchurch (W Tate)───────────────┐ Christchurch (W Tate) ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths
373) Reading RC (C Williams)─────────────┘ 4:00 3 lengths
57) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
382) Lea RC (A Maclehose Griffin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (L Hewitt)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
383) Walton RC (L Hewitt)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:53 2 3/4 lengths │ Burway RC (T Beard)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
384) Burway RC (T Beard)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Burway RC (T Beard) │ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
385) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (B Omoyeni)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:51 easily │ Burway RC (T Beard)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
386) Twickenham (E Wilson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham (E Wilson) │ 3:28 1 3/4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
387) Putney High School (D Boyle)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:59 easily │ Twickenham (E Wilson) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
388) Kingston Grammar School (F Chorley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Christchurch (M Morris) │ 3:52 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
389) Reading RC (C Shore)──────────────────┐ Christchurch (M Morris) │ 3:52 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
390) Christchurch (M Morris)───────────────┘ 4:03 5 lengths