Walton and Weybridge Regatta
Saturday 9th June 2018
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Staines BC
1) Mixed Masters C/D Eights
Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta
For the Miskin Challenge Cup
1) Staines (Boorman =C)───┐ Walton RC (Jackson =D)
├──────────────────────────
2) Walton RC (Jackson =D)─┘ 2:11 1 1/2 lengths
14) Junior 18 Double Sculls
Sponsored by Walton Rowing Club
47) Kingston (Pepper/Cramp)──────┐ (Turner/Stephenson)
├─────────────────────────────────┐
48) (Turner/Stephenson)─────────┘ 2:52 3/4 length │ Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood)
├─────────────────────────────────
49) Staines (Uttley/Torchia)─────┐ Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood) │ 2:47 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────┘
50) Walton RC (McMullan/Heywood)─┘ 3:02 1 1/2 lengths
16) J15 Double Sculls (Wey)
Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams
59) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
60) Bewl Bridge RC (House/Lawton)─────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn/Hepburn)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
61) LYR Tradesmen (Brown/Phillips)────────────────┐ Reading RC (Deas/Williams) │ 2:51 1 3/4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
62) Reading RC (Deas/Williams)────────────────────┘ NTT 1 length │ Lea RC (O'Connor/O'Rourke)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
63) Staines (Alexander/Holloway)──────────────────┐ Lea RC (O'Connor/O'Rourke) │ 3:02 2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
64) Lea RC (O'Connor/O'Rourke)────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths │ Lea RC (O'Connor/O'Rourke) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
65) Charterhouse (Desbois/Bates)──────────────────┐ Charterhouse (Desbois/Bates) │ 3:12 easily
├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
66) Kings College School (Fox/Schneider)──────────┘ NTT Row Over
19) WJ15 Double Sculls (Wey)
Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams
76) Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)───────────────────┐ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
77) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Watts)───────────────────┘ NTT easily │ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
78) Burway RC (Dowsett/Stanley)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths │ Reading RC (Blunt/Lazenby)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
79) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Alavidze/Omoyeni)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:21 2 1/4 lengths
│ Staines (Beckh/Bennett) │
80) Staines (Beckh/Bennett)──────────────────────┐ Staines (Beckh/Bennett) ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:29 1 3/4 lengths
81) Shanklin Sandown RC (Tapsell/Phelan)─────────┘ NTT easily
24) Masters G/H Sculls
100) Quintin BC (T Bishop =H)────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Quintin BC (T Bishop =H)
101) Staines (A Tollett =G)─────┐ Guildford RC (J Woowat =G) ├────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────┘ 3:26 easily
102) Guildford RC (J Woowat =G)─┘ NTT a canvas
26) Junior 14 Sculls
110) Staines (I Geczy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines (I Geczy)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
111) Burway RC (N Dawson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:37 easily │ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
112) Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld) │ 3:24 1 3/4 lengths │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
113) Charterhouse (R McIsaac)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:27 easily │ Tideway Scullers School (S Auld)
├───────────────────────────────────────
114) Bournemouth Collegiate (J Mans)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bournemouth Collegiate (J Mans) │ 3:13 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
115) Winchester College (N Namchittai)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
116) Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Shanklin Sandown RC (E Walters) │ 3:26 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
117) Christchurch (C Everett)──────────┐ Reading RC (G Hutchins) │ 3:30 1 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
118) Reading RC (G Hutchins)───────────┘ NTT 1 length
37) J15 Coxed Quads (Wey)
283) Kings College School (Johnson)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Staines (Froggatt)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
284) Staines (Froggatt)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over │ Staines (Froggatt)
├──────────────────────────────────────
285) St George's College (Reid)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:57 3 1/4 lengths
│ St George's College (Reid) │
286) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Hose) ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:46 1 length
287) Charterhouse (J15 Quad)──────────┘ 3:28 1 1/2 lengths
43) Open Double Sculls
Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle, Honorary Treasurer
307) Guildford RC (Horler/Hennessy)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Horler/Hennessy)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
308) Twickenham (Hitchinson/Dixon)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 easily │ (Stephenson/Turner)
├────────────────────────────────────
309) Staines (McLaughlin/Waters)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 2:50 easily
│ (Stephenson/Turner) │
310) (Stephenson/Turner)───────────┐ (Stephenson/Turner) ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:25 3 1/2 lengths
311) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Coxhead)───┘ 3:03 1 length