Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 9th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Twickenham RC

17) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

 67) Twickenham RC (Lindo/Panose)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ St George's College (Stewart/Hertzog)    
 68) St George's College (Stewart/Hertzog)─┐ St George's College (Stewart/Hertzog)    ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:08 1 1/4 lengths                       
 69) Walton RC (Stenning/Poole)────────────┘ NTT Row Over                             

21) Open Sculls (Thames)

Sponsored by Elmbridge Borough Council

 88) Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)───────────┐ Walbrook RC (D Gallagher)              
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Tideway Scullers School (J Carmody)─┘ 3:09 1 length                          │ Walton RC (C Knill)                    
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 90) Walton RC (C Knill)─────────────────┐ Walton RC (C Knill)                    │ 3:38 3/4 length                        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 91) Twickenham RC (R Bryant)────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                          

22) Open Sculls (Wey)

Sponsored by Elmbridge Borough Council

 92) Reading RC (R Marsland)──┐ Reading RC (R Marsland)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 93) Reading Univ (S Barbour)─┘ 3:37 Row Over               │ Reading RC (R Marsland)     
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 94) Twickenham RC (S Parker)─┐ Twickenham RC (S Parker)    │ 3:23 1/2 length             
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 95) Burway RC (C Thomas)─────┘ NTT Row Over                

27) Women's Sculls

Sponsored by Weybridge Ladies Amateur Rowing Club

 119) Eton Excelsior RC (R Smillie)─┐ Twickenham RC (R Tallis)          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 120) Twickenham RC (R Tallis)──────┘ 3:43 easily                       │ Twickenham RC (M Hopping)         
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 121) Walton RC (K Osborn)──────────┐ Twickenham RC (M Hopping)         │ 3:27 1 1/4 lengths                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 122) Twickenham RC (M Hopping)─────┘ 4:09 Not Rowed Out                

28) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

Sponsored by Curchods Estate Agents

 123) Walton RC (M Fantham)────────────────────┐ Walton RC (M Fantham)                        
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake)────────┘ 2:10 2 lengths                               │ Walton RC (M Fantham)                        
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Reading RC (P Threlfall)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:40 1 1/2 lengths                           │
                                                                                                                                             │ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           
 126) Twickenham RC (I Calvert)────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (A de Abaitua)                                                    ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ 3:28 easily                                  
 127) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (A de Abaitua)─┘ NTT easily                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 128) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)───────┐ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           │ 3:34 4 lengths                               
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 129) Reading RC (A Kemsley)───────────────────┘ 3:32 5 lengths                               

43) Open Double Sculls

Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle, Honorary Treasurer

 307) Guildford RC (Horler/Hennessy)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Horler/Hennessy)       
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 308) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Dixon)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 easily                          │ TWK/RDG (Stephenson/Turner)          
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 309) Staines BC (McLaughlin/Waters)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 2:50 easily                          
                                                                              │ TWK/RDG (Stephenson/Turner)          │
 310) TWK/RDG (Stephenson/Turner)──────┐ TWK/RDG (Stephenson/Turner)          ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:25 3 1/2 lengths                   
 311) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Coxhead)─────┘ 3:03 1 length                        

47) W.1.2x Thames

Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta

 330) Guildford RC (Gray/Marshall)───────────┐ Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)                 
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 331) Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)─────────────┘ 4:13 4 lengths                             │ Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)                 
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 332) Reading RC (Stagg/Trend)───────────────┐ Reading RC (Stagg/Trend)                   │ 2:35 1 length                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 333) Twickenham RC (Twickenham RC (Filmer))─┘ 4:16 easily                                

48) W.2.2x Wey

Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta

 334) Twickenham RC (Tallis/Jones)──────┐ Twickenham RC (Tallis/Jones)          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 335) Eton Excelsior RC (Bowen/Simpson)─┘ 3:56 easily                           │ Twickenham RC (Tallis/Jones)          
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 336) Weybridge RC (Kerr/O'Dell)────────┐ Eton Excelsior RC (Joel/Bish)         │ 3:15 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 337) Eton Excelsior RC (Joel/Bish)─────┘ 4:11 1 3/4 lengths                    

56) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

For the Snake Higgins Cup

 374) LYR Tradesmen (T Sullivan)────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (A Bolitho)               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 375) Lea Rowing Club (A Bolitho)───────────┘ 4:17 2 lengths                            │ St George's College (A Walters)           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 376) St George's College (A Walters)───────┐ St George's College (A Walters)           │ 3:37 4 lengths                            │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 377) Twickenham RC (M Gordon)──────────────┘ 3:47 4 lengths                                                                        │ St George's College (A Walters)           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 378) Bewl Bridge RC (A Silk)───────────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (A Silk)                                                               │ 3:18 1 length                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 379) Kingston Grammar School (K George)────┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)     │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 380) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)     │ 3:52 easily                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 381) Walton RC (A Poole)───────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                              

57) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 382) Lea Rowing Club (A Maclehose Griffin)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (L Hewitt)                      
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 383) Walton RC (L Hewitt)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:53 2 3/4 lengths                        │ Burway RC (T Beard)                       
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 384) Burway RC (T Beard)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Burway RC (T Beard)                       │ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths                        │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 385) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (B Omoyeni)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:51 easily                                                                           │ Burway RC (T Beard)                       
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 386) Twickenham RC (E Wilson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (E Wilson)                                                              │ 3:28 1 3/4 lengths                        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 387) Putney High School (D Boyle)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:59 easily                               │ Twickenham RC (E Wilson)                  │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 388) Kingston Grammar School (F Chorley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Christchurch (M Morris)                   │ 3:52 3 lengths                            
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 389) Reading RC (C Shore)──────────────────┐ Christchurch (M Morris)                   │ 3:52 easily                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 390) Christchurch (M Morris)───────────────┘ 4:03 5 lengths