Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 9th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Guildford RC

6) Women's Quads

Sponsored by Weybridge Ladies Amateur Rowing Club

 14) Weybridge RC (Brosnan)────┐ Weybridge RC (Brosnan)       
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 15) Guildford RC (Gleichmann)─┘ 1:39 1 1/4 lengths           

7) Women's Masters B/C Quad Sculls

 16) Kingston (Willett =B)──────┐ Kingston (Willett =B)         
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 22) Guildford RC (Townsend =C)─┘ 3:24 4 lengths                │ Weybridge RC (Gates =C)       
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 17) Marlow RC (Parker =C)──────┐ Weybridge RC (Gates =C)       │ 3:08 3 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 18) Weybridge RC (Gates =C)────┘ 3:17 2 lengths                

11) WJ14 Coxed Quads (Thames)

For the Jack Jarvis Shield

 33) Surbiton High School (Stagg)─┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Carney)         
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 34) Bewl Bridge RC (Carney)──────┘ NTT 2 lengths                   │ Kingston (Wj14)                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 35) Kingston (Wj14)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:14 2 1/2 lengths              │ Guildford RC (Oakey)            
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 36) Weybridge RC (Raven)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 3:12 a canvas                   
                                                                    │ Guildford RC (Oakey)            │
 37) St George's College (Myers)──┐ Guildford RC (Oakey)            ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 1:31 3 lengths                  
 38) Guildford RC (Oakey)─────────┘ NTT easily                      

12) WJ14 Coxed Quads (Wey)

 39) LYR Tradesmen (Hunt)───────────┐ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)            
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 40) Barn Elms RC (Hillier)─────────┘ NTT easily                        │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)            
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 41) Guildford RC (Aczel)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:18 easily                       │ Barn Elms RC (Hillier)            
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 42) Putney High School (Chiarotti)─────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 3:18 4 lengths                    
                                                                        │ Surbiton High School (Haynes)     │
 43) St George's College (Lees)─────┐ Surbiton High School (Haynes)     ├───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 3:36 2 lengths                    
 44) Surbiton High School (Haynes)──┘ NTT 5 lengths                     

15) J15 Double Sculls (Thames)

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 51) Radley College (Radley College (Dreyer))───────────┐ Kingston (Andrews/Greiner)                            
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 52) Kingston (Andrews/Greiner)─────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                            │ Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan)                         
                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 53) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Baines))─┐ Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan)                         │ 3:10 5 lengths                                        │
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                       │
 54) Guildford RC (Bryant/Vaughan)──────────────────────┘ NTT 2 1/2 lengths                                                                                             │ Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi)                           
                                                                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 55) Radley College (Radley College (Donald))───────────┐ Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi)                                                                                   │ 2:50 1 1/4 lengths                                    
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                       │
 56) Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi)────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                            │ Walton RC (Schioldan/Maffi)                           │
                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 57) Tideway Scullers School (Regan/Oliver)─────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (Regan/Oliver)                │ 2:55 1 1/2 lengths                                    
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 58) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (King))───┘ NTT 4 1/2 lengths                                     

18) WJ15 Double Sculls (Thames)

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 70) Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort)───────────┐ Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort)              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 71) Kingston (Spires/Bate)───────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                               │ Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort)              
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 72) Bewl Bridge RC (Camburn/Mills)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:31 2 lengths                              │ Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth)                
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 73) Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ 3:21 2 1/2 lengths                          
                                                                                            │ Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth)                │
 74) Kingston Grammar School (Flett/Merriman)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Flett/Merriman)    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                  
 75) Putney High School (Cameron/Boles)───────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                           

24) Masters G/H Sculls

 100) Quintin BC (T Bishop =H)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Quintin BC (T Bishop =H)       
 101) Staines BC (A Tollett =G)──┐ Guildford RC (J Woowat =G)     ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 3:26 easily                    
 102) Guildford RC (J Woowat =G)─┘ NTT a canvas                   

36) J15 Coxed Quads (Thames)

For the Georgian Cup

 277) Tideway Scullers School (Auld)────┐ Tideway Scullers School (Auld)        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 278) Kingston Grammar School (Dagobah)─┘ 3:11 3 1/2 lengths                    │ Tideway Scullers School (Auld)        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 279) Guildford RC (Harrison)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:28 1 1/4 lengths                    │ Tideway Scullers School (Auld)        
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 280) Radley College (Donald)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 2:47 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                                                                │ Windsor Boys School (Finnis)          │
 281) Walton RC (11)────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Finnis)          ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:58 1/2 length                       
 282) Windsor Boys School (Finnis)──────┘ 3:11 1 3/4 lengths                    

39) Women's Masters B Coxed Quads

 292) Guildford RC (Villaweaver)─┐ Walton RC (Keating)            
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 293) Walton RC (Keating)────────┘ 3:38 1 length                  

40) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Wilton Challenge Trophy

 294) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────┐ Guildford RC (Markfort)             
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Bewl Bridge RC (Mills)──────────┘ 4:11 4 lengths                      │ Guildford RC (Markfort)             
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 296) Lea Rowing Club (Andrews)───────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Andrews)           │ 3:15 1 1/2 lengths                  │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 297) Putney High School (Conaghan)───┘ 4:36 1 1/2 lengths                                                        │ Putney High School (Tillery)        
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 298) Putney High School (Tillery)────┐ Putney High School (Tillery)                                              │ 3:13 2 feet                         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 299) Kingston Grammar School (Endor)─┘ 3:30 1 1/2 lengths                  │ Putney High School (Tillery)        │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 300) St George's College (Hall)──────┐ St George's College (Hall)          │ 2:24 Disqualification               
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 301) Barn Elms RC (Levi)─────────────┘ 4:14 2 1/2 lengths                  

43) Open Double Sculls

Sponsored by Dr Andrew Ruddle, Honorary Treasurer

 307) Guildford RC (Horler/Hennessy)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Horler/Hennessy)       
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 308) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Dixon)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:41 easily                          │  (Stephenson/Turner)                 
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 309) Staines BC (McLaughlin/Waters)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 2:50 easily                          
                                                                              │  (Stephenson/Turner)                 │
 310)  (Stephenson/Turner)─────────────┐  (Stephenson/Turner)                 ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:25 3 1/2 lengths                   
 311) Weybridge RC (Cowie/Coxhead)─────┘ 3:03 1 length                        

47) W.1.2x Thames

Sponsored by Robert Moore, President of the Regatta

 330) Guildford RC (Gray/Marshall)───────────┐ Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)                 
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 331) Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)─────────────┘ 4:13 4 lengths                             │ Walton RC (Poole/Stenning)                 
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 332) Reading RC (Stagg/Trend)───────────────┐ Reading RC (Stagg/Trend)                   │ 2:35 1 length                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 333) Twickenham RC (Twickenham RC (Filmer))─┘ 4:16 easily                                

49) Women's Masters B/C Double Sculls

 338) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Powell/Baldwin =C)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                    │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Powell/Baldwin =C)     
 339) Guildford RC (Johnson/Gleichmann =B)────────┐ Guildford RC (Johnson/Gleichmann =B)            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:22 2 1/4 lengths                              
 340) Eton Excelsior RC (Smillie/Kelly =B)────────┘ 3:23 3 lengths                                  

51) WJ14 Double Sculls (Thames)

 345) Surbiton High School (Gerrish/McKillop)─┐ Surbiton High School (Gerrish/McKillop)     
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 346) Putney High School (Osborne/Potts)──────┘ 3:17 3 1/2 lengths                          │ Bewl Bridge RC (Lewis/Rabjohns)             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 347) Bewl Bridge RC (Lewis/Rabjohns)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:57 1 length                               │ Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland)             
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 348) Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ 3:26 2 3/4 lengths                          
                                                                                            │ Guildford RC (Newenham/Morland)             │
 349) Kingston (Webb/Limalia Cheng)───────────┐ Walton RC (Roberts/Grimshaw)                ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:29 2 lengths                              
 350) Walton RC (Roberts/Grimshaw)────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                

53) Junior 18 Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

For the Jack Rosewell Challenge Cup

 356) Radley College (F Lumley)─────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (J Schomberg)     
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 357) Kingston Grammar School (J Schomberg)─┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)         
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 358) Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 4 lengths                            │ Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)         
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 359) Reading RC (W Pratt)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:04 1 1/2 lengths                        
                                                                                        │ Guildford RC (J Reckord)                  │
 360) Guildford RC (J Reckord)──────────────┐ Guildford RC (J Reckord)                  ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 1 length                             
 361) Bewl Bridge RC (T Purves)─────────────┘ 3:25 easily