Walton and Weybridge Regatta

Saturday 9th June 2018

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Kingston Grammar School

2) Open Coxed Fours (Thames)

Sponsored by PAL Security

For the Centenary Cup

 3) Kingston Grammar School (Alderaan)─┐ Radley College (Ladan)               
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 4) Radley College (Ladan)─────────────┘ NTT Row Over                         │ Tideway Scullers School (Oliver)     
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 5) Tideway Scullers School (Oliver)───┐ Tideway Scullers School (Oliver)     │ 2:49 4 lengths                       
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 6) St George's College (Papworth)─────┘ 2:42 3 lengths                       

4) Women's Coxed Fours

Sponsored by John Burnett, Past President of the Regatta

For the Parry Hollom Cup

 10) Kingston Grammar School (15)────┐ Kingston Grammar School (15)       
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 11) St George's College (Henderson)─┘ 3:12 2/3 length                    

18) WJ15 Double Sculls (Thames)

Sponsored by Ferrara Ice Creams

 70) Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort)───────────┐ Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort)              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 71) Kingston (Spires/Bate)───────────────────┘ NTT 4 lengths                               │ Guildford RC (Crosby/Markfort)              
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 72) Bewl Bridge RC (Camburn/Mills)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:31 2 lengths                              │ Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth)                
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 73) Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ 3:21 2 1/2 lengths                          
                                                                                            │ Walton RC (Hewitt/Rushworth)                │
 74) Kingston Grammar School (Flett/Merriman)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Flett/Merriman)    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT easily                                  
 75) Putney High School (Cameron/Boles)───────┘ NTT 3 1/2 lengths                           

25) Junior 16 Sculls

Sponsored by Curchods Estate Agents

For the F J Rosewell Memorial Challenge Cup

 103) Kingston Grammar School (D Selimi)──┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Z James)     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 104) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Z James)─┘ NTT easily                              │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Z James)     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 105) St George's College (M Lees)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 3 lengths                           │
                                                                                                                              │ Christchurch (S Hewitt)                 
 106) Kingston (J Phelan)─────────────────┐ Christchurch (S Hewitt)                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ 3:13 4 lengths                          
 107) Christchurch (S Hewitt)─────────────┘ 5:24 2 lengths                          │ Christchurch (S Hewitt)                 │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 108) Tideway Scullers School (N Farah)───┐ Tideway Scullers School (N Farah)       │ 3:09 1 3/4 lengths                      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 109) Kings College School (W Macdougall)─┘ NTT Row Over                            

28) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

Sponsored by Curchods Estate Agents

 123) Walton RC (M Fantham)────────────────────┐ Walton RC (M Fantham)                        
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Kingston Grammar School (H Blake)────────┘ 2:10 2 lengths                               │ Walton RC (M Fantham)                        
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Reading RC (P Threlfall)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:40 1 1/2 lengths                           │
                                                                                                                                             │ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           
 126) Twickenham RC (I Calvert)────────────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (A de Abaitua)                                                    ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ 3:28 easily                                  
 127) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (A de Abaitua)─┘ NTT easily                                   │ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 128) Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)───────┐ Kingston Grammar School (L Abbott)           │ 3:34 4 lengths                               
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 129) Reading RC (A Kemsley)───────────────────┘ 3:32 5 lengths                               

36) J15 Coxed Quads (Thames)

For the Georgian Cup

 277) Tideway Scullers School (Auld)────┐ Tideway Scullers School (Auld)        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 278) Kingston Grammar School (Dagobah)─┘ 3:11 3 1/2 lengths                    │ Tideway Scullers School (Auld)        
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 279) Guildford RC (Harrison)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:28 1 1/4 lengths                    │ Tideway Scullers School (Auld)        
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 280) Radley College (Donald)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 2:47 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                                                                │ Windsor Boys School (Finnis)          │
 281) Walton RC (11)────────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Finnis)          ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:58 1/2 length                       
 282) Windsor Boys School (Finnis)──────┘ 3:11 1 3/4 lengths                    

40) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

For the Wilton Challenge Trophy

 294) Guildford RC (Markfort)─────────┐ Guildford RC (Markfort)             
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) Bewl Bridge RC (Mills)──────────┘ 4:11 4 lengths                      │ Guildford RC (Markfort)             
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 296) Lea Rowing Club (Andrews)───────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Andrews)           │ 3:15 1 1/2 lengths                  │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 297) Putney High School (Conaghan)───┘ 4:36 1 1/2 lengths                                                        │ Putney High School (Tillery)        
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 298) Putney High School (Tillery)────┐ Putney High School (Tillery)                                              │ 3:13 2 feet                         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 299) Kingston Grammar School (Endor)─┘ 3:30 1 1/2 lengths                  │ Putney High School (Tillery)        │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 300) St George's College (Hall)──────┐ St George's College (Hall)          │ 2:24 Disqualification               
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 301) Barn Elms RC (Levi)─────────────┘ 4:14 2 1/2 lengths                  

42) Women's Coxless Pairs

Sponsored by John Burnett, Past President of the Regatta

 305) Lea Rowing Club (Froggatt─Brown/McDonald)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey/King)       
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 306) Kingston Grammar School (Humphrey/King)───┘ NTT Row Over                                  

45) Junior 16 Double Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

 316) Kingston Grammar School (Kingston Grammar School (Furmston))────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Kingston Grammar School (Furmston))       
                                                                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 317) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Walker))──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:16 1 1/4 lengths                                                 │ Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Smith))                  
                                                                                                                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 318) Kingston Grammar School (Kingston Grammar School (Richardson))──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                    │ 2:53 a canvas                                                      
                                                                                                                                          │ Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Smith))                  │
 319) Kingston Grammar School (Kingston Grammar School (Das))────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Smith))                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                       
 320) Windsor Boys School (Windsor Boys School (Smith))──────────────┘ NTT Row Over                                                       

53) Junior 18 Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

For the Jack Rosewell Challenge Cup

 356) Radley College (F Lumley)─────────────┐ Kingston Grammar School (J Schomberg)     
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 357) Kingston Grammar School (J Schomberg)─┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)         
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 358) Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 4 lengths                            │ Tideway Scullers School (S Okuka)         
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 359) Reading RC (W Pratt)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:04 1 1/2 lengths                        
                                                                                        │ Guildford RC (J Reckord)                  │
 360) Guildford RC (J Reckord)──────────────┐ Guildford RC (J Reckord)                  ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:11 1 length                             
 361) Bewl Bridge RC (T Purves)─────────────┘ 3:25 easily                               

54) J15 Sculls (Thames)

 362) Kingston Grammar School (V Agbaba)────┐ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)        
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 363) Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)────┘ 3:44 2 lengths                            │ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 364) Walton RC (M Fleming)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:12 4 lengths                            │ Tideway Scullers School (A Oliver)        
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 365) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (E Hepburn)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3:03 1 length                             
                                                                                        │ Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor)              │
 366) Kingston (R Tarayan─Bibbs)────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor)              ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 2 lengths                            
 367) Lea Rowing Club (S O'Connor)──────────┘ 3:39 4 lengths                            

56) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

Sponsored by Walton on Thames Trading Alliance

For the Snake Higgins Cup

 374) LYR Tradesmen (T Sullivan)────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (A Bolitho)               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 375) Lea Rowing Club (A Bolitho)───────────┘ 4:17 2 lengths                            │ St George's College (A Walters)           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 376) St George's College (A Walters)───────┐ St George's College (A Walters)           │ 3:37 4 lengths                            │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 377) Twickenham RC (M Gordon)──────────────┘ 3:47 4 lengths                                                                        │ St George's College (A Walters)           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 378) Bewl Bridge RC (A Silk)───────────────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (A Silk)                                                               │ 3:18 1 length                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 379) Kingston Grammar School (K George)────┘ NTT Row Over                              │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)     │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 380) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)─┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (M Laukyte)     │ 3:52 easily                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 381) Walton RC (A Poole)───────────────────┘ NTT Row Over                              

57) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 382) Lea Rowing Club (A Maclehose Griffin)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Walton RC (L Hewitt)                      
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 383) Walton RC (L Hewitt)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:53 2 3/4 lengths                        │ Burway RC (T Beard)                       
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 384) Burway RC (T Beard)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Burway RC (T Beard)                       │ 3:47 2 1/2 lengths                        │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 385) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (B Omoyeni)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:51 easily                                                                           │ Burway RC (T Beard)                       
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 386) Twickenham RC (E Wilson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (E Wilson)                                                              │ 3:28 1 3/4 lengths                        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 387) Putney High School (D Boyle)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:59 easily                               │ Twickenham RC (E Wilson)                  │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 388) Kingston Grammar School (F Chorley)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Christchurch (M Morris)                   │ 3:52 3 lengths                            
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 389) Reading RC (C Shore)──────────────────┐ Christchurch (M Morris)                   │ 3:52 easily                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 390) Christchurch (M Morris)───────────────┘ 4:03 5 lengths